OB Gates 5k

Age Group Results

April 17, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Holmes 824 6 43 5 25:30.5 25:30.5 8:14/M
2 Jessica Bordelon 829 11 39 7 25:34.4 25:34.4 8:15/M
3 Amanda Kalczynski 838 20 30 12 30:18.8 30:18.8 9:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Aileo 842 24 39 1 19:45.6 19:45.6 6:22/M
2 Jeff Trimble 850 32 43 2 21:20.0 21:20.0 6:53/M
3 Timothy Lane 823 5 8 3 24:55.4 24:55.4 8:02/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvia Luther 840 22 9 34 51:22.1 51:22.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Bordelon 830 12 9 6 25:33.1 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Gavin Mitchell 494 55 7 13 33:45.0 33:45.0 10:53/M
3 Everett Aileo 844 26 9 15 36:14.5 36:14.5 11:41/M
4 Christopher Sharpe 827 9 5 18 38:15.5 38:15.5 12:20/M
5 Bryce Conklin 868 50 8 31 49:57.9 49:57.9 16:07/M
6 Jackson Barber 56 8 32 50:01.0 50:01.0 16:08/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delaney Heyer 869 51 13 21 42:30.5 42:30.5 13:43/M
2 Sophie Sandifer 836 18 13 22 42:30.8 42:30.8 13:43/M
3 Emily Bradshaw 847 29 11 42 55:50.5 55:50.5 18:01/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Freddy Barber 865 47 11 4 25:29.4 25:29.4 8:13/M
2 Lance Aileo 843 25 11 17 36:50.3 36:50.3 11:53/M
3 Dylan Bradshaw 848 30 11 27 48:08.2 48:08.2 15:32/M
4 Timothy Bradshaw 849 31 12 28 48:16.2 48:16.2 15:34/M
5 Devin Sandridge 859 41 12 29 48:20.0 48:20.0 15:35/M
6 Analis Carrasquillo 835 17 10 35 51:41.6 51:41.6 16:40/M
7 Jacob Bradshaw 846 28 11 41 55:50.3 55:50.3 18:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Wilson 854 36 25 38 54:47.9 54:47.9 17:40/M
2 Callie Kirby 852 34 23 40 55:46.3 55:46.3 17:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Wilson 853 35 27 37 54:47.1 54:47.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Kordas * 833 15 32 20 39:24.2 39:24.2 12:43/M
2 Chrystal Raikes 855 37 33 30 48:24.2 48:24.2 15:37/M
3 Candace Sharpe 826 8 30 36 53:06.7 53:06.7 17:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Raikes 858 40 38 8 25:38.6 25:38.6 8:16/M
2 John Erbach 820 2 34 9 26:53.6 26:53.6 8:40/M
3 Andrew Kordas * 832 14 38 11 28:05.7 28:05.7 9:04/M
4 Vernon Traylor Jr. 871 53 31 25 43:38.0 43:38.0 14:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shavonne Booker 851 33 45 19 38:22.1 38:22.1 12:23/M
2 Nina Brink 841 23 47 23 42:50.8 42:50.8 13:49/M
3 Anita Fluker 863 45 40 24 42:59.2 42:59.2 13:52/M
4 Heather Marshall 856 38 45 39 55:46.3 55:46.3 17:59/M
5 Holly Fens 821 3 42 43 55:54.8 55:54.8 18:02/M
6 Cindy Bradshaw 845 27 42 44 55:54.9 55:54.9 18:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juanita Allison-Nesbit 839 21 50 26 43:40.3 43:40.3 14:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Via * 870 52 54 10 27:55.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
2 Vernon Traylor Sr 872 54 55 14 34:55.9 34:55.9 11:16/M
3 Bill Miles 822 4 58 16 36:49.5 36:49.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Walker 866 48 64 33 50:09.2 50:09.2 16:11/M