19Paws Cause79 5k

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loan Vo 65 33 1 14:13.9 14:13.9 4:35/M
2 Kayla Fabre 68 41 6 24:54.3 24:54.3 8:02/M
3 Veronika Pluzhnikova 62 16 7 25:05.3 25:05.3 8:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Wright * 59 52 2 15:16.4 15:16.4 4:55/M
2 Blake Robinson * 57 44 3 18:26.3 18:26.3 5:57/M
3 Anthony Pulley 60 44 4 22:08.2 22:08.2 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Dryer * 64 51 8 25:18.3 25:18.3 8:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Blackmon 58 62 11 26:09.1 26:09.1 8:26/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Renn 25 11 52 56:27.8 56:27.8 18:13/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chase Kitchen Hopewell Sheriffs Office 41 12 5 22:39.3 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Leon Salzwimmer 73 2 9 25:21.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
3 Jack Kitchen Hopewell Sheriffs Office 40 10 10 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MaryCatherine Neal JILTS Sorority 46 15 25 37:15.7 37:15.7 12:01/M
2 Leyla Ertas 63 15 27 38:50.1 38:50.1 12:32/M
3 Allysen Worley Hopewell Animal Hospital 72 18 30 40:40.5 40:40.5 13:07/M
4 Ally Renn 27 18 51 54:22.3 54:22.3 17:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandi Mathews Hopewell Animal Hospital 13 23 44 50:49.4 50:49.4 16:24/M
2 Allison Dalton 49 20 46 51:14.3 51:14.3 16:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hathaway Carr's Mixers 51 27 14 27:10.6 27:10.6 8:46/M
2 Angie Charvat Hopewell Animal Hospital 16 25 23 32:31.8 32:31.8 10:29/M
3 KT Fanelli Hopewell Sheriffs Office 52 25 24 32:40.9 32:40.9 10:32/M
4 Katie Williams 66 28 34 41:52.2 41:52.2 13:30/M
5 Joy Mellon Carr's Mixers 30 28 59 58:51.2 58:51.2 18:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Kephart Hopewell Sheriffs Office 53 26 15 27:39.2 27:39.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Collman 32 31 17 29:35.8 29:35.8 9:33/M
2 Lindsay York 67 31 33 41:43.9 41:43.9 13:27/M
3 Cynthia Gisewhite Hopewell Animal Hospital 15 31 43 50:46.3 50:46.3 16:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A Elder-Smith Carr's Mixers 31 37 13 26:44.3 26:44.3 8:37/M
2 Tonya Kropp * 69 37 29 40:09.1 40:09.1 12:57/M
3 Stacey Wallenfelt 74 36 35 43:03.2 43:03.2 13:53/M
4 Laura Worley Hopewell Animal Hospital 12 37 48 53:16.3 53:16.3 17:11/M
5 Stephanie Renn 26 37 53 56:45.6 56:45.6 18:18/M
6 Bonnie DeBorba Hopewell Animal Hospital 21 35 56 58:29.3 58:29.3 18:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Truong * 56 44 16 28:10.2 28:10.2 9:05/M
2 Christine Sauthier 75 40 19 29:41.4 29:41.4 9:35/M
3 Kelly Harris * 1 42 20 29:42.6 29:42.6 9:35/M
4 Elizabeth Gravely Carr's Mixers 6 41 28 39:54.4 39:54.4 12:52/M
5 Jennifer Warshawsky Hopewell Sheriffs Office 44 40 32 41:04.4 41:04.4 13:15/M
6 Johana Story 76 44 38 45:31.0 45:31.0 14:41/M
7 Helen Hunter 2 43 54 56:54.9 56:54.9 18:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Neal JILTS Sorority 45 46 22 31:20.1 31:20.1 10:06/M
2 Laura Sylvester 47 49 55 56:55.0 56:55.0 18:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Schrinel 54 45 26 37:28.4 37:28.4 12:05/M
2 Stanley Liss Hopewell Sheriffs Office 43 45 37 44:30.4 44:30.4 14:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Binford Carr's Mixers 28 50 42 49:02.4 49:02.4 15:49/M
2 Ann Burkey 48 54 45 51:14.1 51:14.1 16:32/M
3 Susan Cropp Hopewell Animal Hospital 50 51 47 53:14.6 53:14.6 17:10/M
4 Carolyn McAllister Carr's Mixers 29 52 58 58:49.0 58:49.0 18:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Orlando 55 54 12 26:23.8 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 David Hearington 38 53 31 40:46.3 40:46.3 13:09/M
3 Bill Tiller 24 53 41 47:52.6 47:52.6 15:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet McVey Carr's Mixers 3 55 36 43:20.6 43:20.6 13:59/M
2 Toni Carr Carr's Mixers 4 59 39 47:52.2 47:52.2 15:26/M
3 Jodie Coutts Hopewell Animal Hospital 18 56 50 53:20.5 53:20.5 17:12/M
4 Susan Summerson Carr's Mixers 5 59 57 58:47.6 58:47.6 18:58/M
5 Krista Ballard Hopewell Animal Hospital 10 56 60 1:00:07.3 1:00:07.3 19:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Underhill * 9 58 18 29:38.2 29:38.2 9:34/M
2 Stephan Kitchen Hopewell Sheriffs Office 42 55 21 30:32.1 30:32.1 9:51/M
3 Gary Coutts Hopewell Animal Hospital 20 58 49 53:17.4 53:17.4 17:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberta Cook 14 64 61 1:00:26.2 1:00:26.2 19:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Eubank Carr's Mixers 23 68 40 47:52.2 47:52.2 15:26/M
2 Margaret Smith 61 66 62 1:05:45.2 1:05:45.2 21:13/M