Joy Run 5k/2k

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* denotes TCRR Member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-55 56-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audriana King 75 1 1 20:20.6 20:20.6 6:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 67 67 3 25:01.5 25:01.5 8:04/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayln Conklin 13 11 30 52:40.8 52:40.8 16:59/M
2 Amya Seaborne 103 8 34 56:00.4 56:00.4 18:04/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mical Jemison 1 13 6 32:01.2 32:01.2 10:20/M
2 Zyaire Muhammad 4 13 7 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:20/M
3 Aubrey King, Jr 77 1 18 44:50.7 44:50.7 14:28/M
4 Hazzon Ellis 99 12 39 56:29.7 56:29.7 18:13/M
5 Jourdan Board 101 9 42 57:34.0 57:34.0 18:34/M
Top

Female 18 to 55

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billie Holsclaw * 92 41 8 32:20.9 32:20.9 10:26/M
2 Terra Allen 61 35 9 36:30.5 36:30.5 11:46/M
3 Tiffany Lee 105 29 11 37:41.1 37:41.1 12:09/M
4 Michelle King 78 50 17 44:16.7 44:16.7 14:17/M
5 Vonda Burnett 44 50 19 45:07.7 45:07.7 14:33/M
6 Jazmin Brown 21 20 20 45:48.1 45:48.1 14:46/M
7 Danielle Queen 106 23 25 50:23.5 50:23.5 16:15/M
8 Jameece Hobbs 65 38 28 51:47.4 51:47.4 16:42/M
9 Jacqueline Zemmitt 37 51 32 55:42.5 55:42.5 17:58/M
10 Angela Seaborne 104 40 33 56:00.4 56:00.4 18:04/M
11 Pamela Jemison 2 35 37 56:07.1 56:07.1 18:06/M
12 Aisha Walker 50 41 40 57:32.5 57:32.5 18:34/M
13 Chantal Brown 52 50 41 57:33.3 57:33.3 18:34/M
14 Tracey Williams 7 41 46 1:00:25.7 1:00:25.7 19:29/M
15 Demetria Baugh 6 41 47 1:00:26.0 1:00:26.0 19:30/M
16 Renee Tabb 8 40 48 1:00:27.9 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
17 Sonia Tucker Pride 9 48 49 1:00:27.9 1:00:27.9 19:30/M
18 Sheilah Belle 111 44 50 1:01:39.1 1:01:39.1 19:53/M
19 Karen Brown-Davis 11 50 51 1:04:30.3 1:04:30.3 20:48/M
20 Angela Brown-Conklin 12 45 52 1:04:36.2 1:04:36.2 20:50/M
21 Dessie Mills 45 53 53 1:05:12.1 1:05:12.1 21:02/M
22 Stephanie Johnson 48 46 56 1:06:03.6 1:06:03.6 21:18/M
Top

Male 18 to 55

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Robinson 107 33 10 36:35.8 36:35.8 11:48/M
2 Joseph Wilkins 84 34 12 37:41.9 37:41.9 12:09/M
3 Darrin Hill 108 46 14 41:11.8 41:11.8 13:17/M
4 Marcus Allen 60 32 15 42:49.6 42:49.6 13:49/M
5 Reese Washington, Jr 62 34 22 46:27.4 46:27.4 14:59/M
6 Maurice Davis 15 49 26 51:30.6 51:30.6 16:37/M
7 Jovan Hobbs 32 34 27 51:37.1 51:37.1 16:39/M
8 Goldwyn Parker 98 35 43 57:35.8 57:35.8 18:35/M
9 Faron Brown 30 53 45 1:00:21.9 1:00:21.9 19:28/M
10 David Donald 36 45 55 1:05:40.1 1:05:40.1 21:11/M
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Jones 96 59 2 20:23.7 20:23.7 6:35/M
2 Margaret Joyner Bown 51 64 4 25:32.7 25:32.7 8:14/M
3 Elois Evans 18 69 5 31:15.0 31:15.0 10:05/M
4 Mattie Johnson 22 66 16 43:48.7 43:48.7 14:08/M
5 Annie Griffin 102 71 21 46:26.7 46:26.7 14:59/M
6 Brenda Morrison 25 61 23 48:05.1 48:05.1 15:31/M
7 Joyce Dial 64 66 24 49:01.4 49:01.4 15:49/M
8 Lynne Elville 97 60 29 51:54.1 51:54.1 16:45/M
9 Rasheedah Farid 29 58 31 55:29.5 55:29.5 17:54/M
10 Sandra Harris 3 65 36 56:07.0 56:07.0 18:06/M
11 Lisa Robinson 20 57 38 56:12.6 56:12.6 18:08/M
12 Ruth Stith 43 65 44 58:37.4 58:37.4 18:55/M
13 Hortense Stith 46 70 54 1:05:12.6 1:05:12.6 21:02/M
14 Nancy Massenburg 47 69 57 1:06:05.6 1:06:05.6 21:19/M
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Speight 24 67 13 37:46.0 37:46.0 12:11/M
2 Milton Montgomery 33 64 35 56:04.9 56:04.9 18:05/M