Joy Run 5k/2k

May 30, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR

Detail Team Results

5k Run

 

Team - TBC Youth on the Move

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 32:27.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

75

Audriana King

F

1

1

20:20.6

20:20.6

2

96

Janice Jones

F

2

3

20:23.7

20:22.2

3

78

Michelle King

F

17

20

44:16.7

28:20.4

4

77

Aubrey King, Jr

M

18

38

44:50.7

32:27.9

 

Team - TBC Young Adult Ministry

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 41:33.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

107

Joseph Robinson

M

10

10

36:35.8

36:35.8

2

105

Tiffany Lee

F

11

21

37:41.1

37:08.5

3

106

Danielle Queen

F

25

46

50:23.5

41:33.5

 

Team - Union Branch Baptist Church

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 41:55.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

61

Terra Allen

F

9

9

36:30.5

36:30.5

2

60

Marcus Allen

M

15

24

42:49.6

39:40.1

3

62

Reese Washington, Jr

M

22

46

46:27.4

41:55.8

 

Team - God's Team

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 44:04.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

1

Mical Jemison

M

6

6

32:01.2

32:01.2

2

4

Zyaire Muhammad

M

7

13

32:02.0

32:01.6

3

3

Sandra Harris

F

36

49

56:07.0

40:03.4

4

2

Pamela Jemison

F

37

86

56:07.1

44:04.3

 

Team - Team Griffin

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 52:49.2

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

102

Annie Griffin

F

21

21

46:26.7

46:26.7

2

104

Angela Seaborne

F

33

54

56:00.4

51:13.5

3

103

Amya Seaborne

F

34

88

56:00.4

52:49.2

 

Team - New Hope / Sussex

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 58:32.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

44

Vonda Burnett

F

19

19

45:07.7

45:07.7

2

43

Ruth Stith

F

44

63

58:37.4

51:52.6

3

45

Dessie Mills

F

53

116

1:05:12.1

56:19.1

4

46

Hortense Stith

F

54

170

1:05:12.6

58:32.5

 

Team - TBC Boys to Men Ministry

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:00:16.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

101

Jourdan Board

M

42

42

57:34.0

57:34.0

2

98

Goldwyn Parker

M

43

85

57:35.8

57:34.9

3

36

David Donald

M

55

140

1:05:40.1

1:00:16.6

 

Team - Assorted Nuts

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:00:26.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

7

Tracey Williams

F

46

46

1:00:25.7

1:00:25.7

2

6

Demetria Baugh

F

47

93

1:00:26.0

1:00:25.8

3

8

Renee Tabb

F

48

141

1:00:27.9

1:00:26.5

4

9

Sonia Tucker Pride

F

49

190

1:00:27.9

1:00:26.8

 

Team - RBBC#1

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:00:35.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

13

Jayln Conklin

F

30

30

52:40.8

52:40.8

2

11

Karen Brown-Davis

F

51

81

1:04:30.3

58:35.6

3

12

Angela Brown-Conklin

F

52

133

1:04:36.2

1:00:35.8

 

Team - Southside Nurses Rock

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

84

Joseph Wilkins

M

12

12

37:41.9

37:41.9

 

Team - RBBC#2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

18

Elois Evans

F

5

5

31:15.0

31:15.0

2

20

Lisa Robinson

F

38

43

56:12.6

43:43.8

 

Team - Ministry Protection Team

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

24

Leslie Speight

M

13

13

37:46.0

37:46.0

2

25

Brenda Morrison

F

23

36

48:05.1

42:55.6

 

Team - TBC Male Chorus

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Ave. Time

1

32

Jovan Hobbs

M

27

27

51:37.1

51:37.1

2

33

Milton Montgomery

M

35

62

56:04.9

53:51.0