Joy Run 5k/2k

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* denotes TCRR Member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-55 56-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-55 56-99

2k Walk

Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Harrigan 66 53 2 15:35.1 15:35.1 7:48/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Harris 83 42 1 14:33.9 14:33.9 7:17/K
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anya Harris 57 12 4 19:19.6 19:19.6 9:40/K
2 Syerra Liptrot 56 12 5 19:19.7 19:19.7 9:40/K
3 Jasmine Brown 89 12 15 23:30.2 23:30.2 11:45/K
4 Darrian Hill 54 13 21 25:38.4 25:38.4 12:49/K
5 Mariyah Blevins-Harris 109 7 31 28:50.8 28:50.8 14:25/K
6 Belinda Griffin 71 1 35 56:46.7 56:46.7 28:23/K
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ahmir Trotter 90 7 13 22:52.7 22:52.7 11:26/K
2 JaCorey Oliver-Ray 110 5 17 25:11.4 25:11.4 12:36/K
Top

Female 18 to 55

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kary Haskins 88 48 3 16:22.2 16:22.2 8:11/K
2 Debora Harris 68 52 6 19:54.4 19:54.4 9:57/K
3 Towanna Liptrot 55 42 7 20:13.7 20:13.7 10:07/K
4 Christy Bates 14 51 9 20:27.1 20:27.1 10:14/K
5 Melyatta Powers 95 42 10 21:14.1 21:14.1 10:37/K
6 Amanee Powers 94 18 12 22:41.4 22:41.4 11:21/K
7 Katina Pettaway 70 44 16 24:38.6 24:38.6 12:19/K
8 Rhonda Taliafero 39 49 18 25:15.3 25:15.3 12:38/K
9 Sandy Berkeley 40 46 24 26:04.0 26:04.0 13:02/K
10 Dulcey McCadden 17 46 33 31:14.6 31:14.6 15:37/K
11 Raven Martin 73 37 37 56:50.0 56:50.0 28:25/K
12 Shari Bradley 85 53 38 58:37.3 58:37.3 29:19/K
13 Monica Benjamin 87 50 39 59:25.2 59:25.2 29:43/K
Top

Male 18 to 55

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reginald Pettaway 69 46 8 20:20.9 20:20.9 10:10/K
2 Robert Wright 23 30 11 22:07.9 22:07.9 11:04/K
3 Darryl Taliafero 38 49 23 25:53.5 25:53.5 12:57/K
Top

Female 56 and Over

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Lyons 31 61 19 25:16.8 25:16.8 12:38/K
2 Ruth Spencer 28 68 20 25:32.8 25:32.8 12:46/K
3 Dorothy Cale 10 76 25 26:26.8 26:26.8 13:13/K
4 Jeanne Holmes 27 56 27 27:48.5 27:48.5 13:54/K
5 Cassandra Calender-Ray 41 64 29 28:50.3 28:50.3 14:25/K
6 Jackie Williams 42 66 30 28:50.7 28:50.7 14:25/K
7 Frances Dowling 19 66 32 29:18.0 29:18.0 14:39/K
8 Teresa Martin 72 66 34 56:15.8 56:15.8 28:08/K
Top

Male 56 and Over

Place Name City TCRR Chip # Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Trotter 91 64 14 23:11.1 23:11.1 11:36/K
2 James Lyons 35 58 22 25:53.2 25:53.2 12:57/K
3 Ronald Holmes 26 59 26 27:35.8 27:35.8 13:48/K
4 Floyd Henderson 58 80 28 27:53.8 27:53.8 13:57/K
5 Ronald Martin 74 69 36 56:46.9 56:46.9 28:23/K