TCRR's Race for the Cause 5k

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Gruber 60 26 1 22 21:21.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Jazmina Hernandez 180 40 1 25 21:26.7 21:26.7 6:55/M
3 Lauren Viverito 181 27 1 26 21:27.0 21:27.0 6:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Livingston 150 28 1 1 15:31.2 15:31.2 5:00/M
2 Kevin Marindich 168 22 1 2 16:15.1 16:15.1 5:15/M
3 Juan Bonnet 165 27 1 3 17:30.7 17:30.7 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Vaughan * 159 40 1 64 25:26.4 25:26.4 8:12/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Burcham * 138 43 1 7 18:32.1 18:32.1 5:59/M
Top

Female Under 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Beaudet * 123 12 1 131 35:51.2 35:51.2 11:34/M
2 Beth Stewart 122 12 1 153 46:27.3 46:27.3 14:59/M
3 Taylor McCabe 84 9 1 172 1:06:35.2 1:06:35.2 21:29/M
4 Riley McCabe 85 10 1 175 1:07:20.9 1:07:20.9 21:43/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blake Boze * Team B+R 66 12 1 49 23:40.1 23:40.1 7:38/M
2 Chase Cousins 88 11 1 113 33:37.6 33:37.6 10:51/M
3 David Taber * Team Casey 113 11 2 115 34:00.3 34:00.3 10:58/M
4 Casey Wray Team Casey 115 12 2 116 34:02.1 34:02.1 10:59/M
5 Weston Adkins * 64 10 1 124 35:02.4 35:02.4 11:18/M
6 Ethan Foster 56 12 1 135 37:55.8 37:55.8 12:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DesiJo Haworth 96 13 1 117 34:02.2 34:02.2 10:59/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Hernandez 176 14 1 56 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Elder 42 19 1 133 36:13.4 36:13.4 11:41/M
2 Wendy Archer 79 17 1 174 1:07:19.6 1:07:19.6 21:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Elliot 33 18 1 5 18:00.9 18:00.9 5:48/M
2 Ross Johnson 151 16 1 9 19:44.4 19:44.4 6:22/M
3 Isaiah Hernandez 175 17 1 18 21:09.8 21:09.8 6:49/M
4 Austen Nelson 158 18 1 37 22:24.3 22:24.3 7:14/M
5 JJ Vardy * 27 19 1 57 24:44.2 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Latticia Moore 30 24 1 88 27:56.3 27:56.3 9:01/M
2 Becky Hasse 37 24 1 89 28:15.0 28:15.0 9:07/M
3 Faith Harris 12 20 1 107 30:58.4 30:58.4 9:59/M
4 Courtney Stewart 124 23 1 177 1:07:36.4 1:07:36.4 21:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yumei Lu 167 23 1 34 22:08.7 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Juan Campanur 186 23 1 35 22:10.8 22:10.8 7:09/M
3 Timothy Vass 107 23 1 46 23:27.3 23:27.3 7:34/M
4 Erik Hasse 36 24 1 52 23:52.5 23:52.5 7:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Ball 139 28 1 32 22:01.5 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Bridgett Stitzer 100 29 1 72 26:05.5 26:05.5 8:25/M
3 Megan Feltz 152 29 1 90 28:16.8 28:16.8 9:07/M
4 Christen Mamenko * 22 28 1 91 28:23.4 28:23.4 9:09/M
5 Sarah Barham * Team CGV-2 70 26 1 108 32:12.5 32:12.5 10:23/M
6 Kelly Thompson 178 27 1 114 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
7 Julie Griner 16 27 1 149 42:54.7 42:54.7 13:50/M
8 Brittney Minns 89 26 1 164 50:19.1 50:19.1 16:14/M
9 Shannon Davis 82 29 1 178 1:07:36.9 1:07:36.9 21:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holgar Hinchen 106 28 1 17 21:02.3 21:02.3 6:47/M
2 Emanuel Medina 147 29 1 38 22:41.4 22:41.4 7:19/M
3 Robert Sypole 110 29 1 43 22:58.9 22:58.9 7:25/M
4 Javoran Thomas 156 27 1 75 26:34.4 26:34.4 8:34/M
5 Ehren Gruber 59 29 1 125 35:03.5 35:03.5 11:18/M
6 Thomas Latta Team CGV-1 73 27 1 169 59:30.8 59:30.8 19:12/M
7 Erik Davis * Team CGV-1 119 25 1 170 1:03:08.0 1:03:08.0 20:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Layne 112 33 1 51 23:43.9 23:43.9 7:39/M
2 Nicole Sproesser 195 31 1 62 25:23.1 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 Randi Simmons 35 33 1 67 25:37.8 25:37.8 8:16/M
4 Patty Conner 142 30 1 68 25:41.2 25:41.2 8:17/M
5 Katie Redd 109 31 1 69 25:42.1 25:42.1 8:17/M
6 Anani Fils-Aime 153 30 1 74 26:16.1 26:16.1 8:28/M
7 Mary Mouton 155 30 1 76 26:34.4 26:34.4 8:34/M
8 Jason Volk 164 32 1 82 27:17.0 27:17.0 8:48/M
9 Vanessa Cruz-Pickens Team Cupcake 126 33 1 85 27:32.9 27:32.9 8:53/M
10 Elicia Daniels Team Cupcake 128 34 1 94 28:55.1 28:55.1 9:20/M
11 Abigail Bishop 93 30 1 97 29:08.5 29:08.5 9:24/M
12 Sara Matos Team Cupcake 127 30 1 103 29:56.4 29:56.4 9:39/M
13 Lanita Simon 166 31 1 104 29:56.7 29:56.7 9:39/M
14 Rachel Chieppa 44 34 1 132 36:00.3 36:00.3 11:37/M
15 Stephanie Winebarger * 25 33 1 144 41:15.2 41:15.2 13:18/M
16 Keosha Gill 183 31 1 145 41:15.8 41:15.8 13:18/M
17 Carrie Kordas 8 30 1 147 42:47.5 42:47.5 13:48/M
18 Teresa Garrigan 190 30 1 152 44:36.2 44:36.2 14:23/M
19 Ashley Charles Team CGV-2 74 30 1 168 59:30.3 59:30.3 19:12/M
20 Tiffany Archer 78 34 1 173 1:07:18.6 1:07:18.6 21:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frederick Dequina 134 32 1 4 17:47.4 17:47.4 5:44/M
2 Kevin Lalin 160 34 1 10 20:02.7 20:02.7 6:28/M
3 An Tran 140 32 1 19 21:11.7 21:11.7 6:50/M
4 Jeffrey Criswell 120 31 1 20 21:12.8 21:12.8 6:50/M
5 Daniel Flores 185 34 1 28 21:32.9 21:32.9 6:57/M
6 John Tyler 144 34 1 29 21:45.0 21:45.0 7:01/M
7 Michael Incahusti 135 32 1 65 25:29.5 25:29.5 8:13/M
8 Michael Byers Team HBSquared 130 32 1 70 25:48.5 25:48.5 8:19/M
9 Greg Hansard 11 34 1 79 26:51.2 26:51.2 8:40/M
10 Brian Roberts Team CGV-1 72 34 1 111 32:42.5 32:42.5 10:33/M
11 Austin Anderson 2 30 1 128 35:17.9 35:17.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Aldape 49 35 1 30 21:51.4 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Amy Smith 41 36 1 92 28:43.7 28:43.7 9:16/M
3 Kara Lespier 77 36 1 98 29:32.1 29:32.1 9:32/M
4 Heather Dowling * 58 36 1 123 34:58.4 34:58.4 11:17/M
5 Crystal Staley 40 35 1 139 40:51.1 40:51.1 13:11/M
6 Sharon Gibbs 86 38 1 140 40:54.7 40:54.7 13:12/M
7 Sandy Caul 101 38 1 141 41:11.5 41:11.5 13:17/M
8 Karina Simpson 157 36 1 142 41:11.9 41:11.9 13:17/M
9 Jessica Diaz 154 38 1 143 41:13.5 41:13.5 13:18/M
10 Tonya Kropp 169 37 1 150 43:09.3 43:09.3 13:55/M
11 Erin Boze Team B+R 65 39 1 159 48:07.6 48:07.6 15:31/M
12 Magen Moore 90 36 1 166 51:20.9 51:20.9 16:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Augustine Amonae 149 35 1 6 18:29.9 18:29.9 5:58/M
2 Jessie Griffin 162 39 1 8 18:57.9 18:57.9 6:07/M
3 Delano Mccallum 116 36 1 11 20:04.7 20:04.7 6:28/M
4 Jamei Smith 172 37 1 31 22:01.3 22:01.3 7:06/M
5 Robert Bolinger Team HBSquared 132 36 1 39 22:43.4 22:43.4 7:20/M
6 Hyrum Haworth 97 36 1 47 23:35.2 23:35.2 7:36/M
7 Dagoberto Santana 184 37 1 59 24:57.6 24:57.6 8:03/M
8 Michael Lorenz 125 35 1 63 25:23.9 25:23.9 8:11/M
9 Paul Hinkley Team HBSquared 131 37 1 80 26:54.3 26:54.3 8:41/M
10 Michael Bellamy 173 38 1 95 28:55.3 28:55.3 9:20/M
11 Thomas Farias 6 38 1 110 32:15.8 32:15.8 10:24/M
12 Andrew Kordas 7 36 1 134 36:54.6 36:54.6 11:54/M
13 Mike McCabe 83 37 1 176 1:07:30.6 1:07:30.6 21:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billie Holsclaw * 57 42 1 100 29:42.5 29:42.5 9:35/M
2 Kami Sheehy Team Cupcake 129 42 1 102 29:49.5 29:49.5 9:37/M
3 Kelly Harris * Team Casey 1 42 2 118 34:02.8 34:02.8 10:59/M
4 Katherine Scarbrough 13 40 1 130 35:41.2 35:41.2 11:31/M
5 Kathryn Taber * 114 42 1 146 41:42.9 41:42.9 13:27/M
6 Sarah Smith 171 40 1 151 44:06.0 44:06.0 14:14/M
7 Perrina Detutu 161 41 1 157 47:32.1 47:32.1 15:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francis Pattin * 98 40 1 13 20:12.3 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Doug Pond * 191 43 1 16 20:54.8 20:54.8 6:45/M
3 Robert Boone 92 41 1 27 21:31.6 21:31.6 6:56/M
4 Anthony Pulley 31 44 1 33 22:02.7 22:02.7 7:06/M
5 Vicente Rivera 45 43 1 40 22:46.5 22:46.5 7:21/M
6 Kwasi Deitutu 163 40 1 48 23:35.6 23:35.6 7:36/M
7 Adam Harris 182 41 1 60 25:15.2 25:15.2 8:09/M
8 Albert Conner 143 40 1 61 25:17.4 25:17.4 8:09/M
9 Rick Beville 87 44 1 84 27:31.5 27:31.5 8:53/M
10 Brian Banks 145 43 1 96 29:04.7 29:04.7 9:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Copley * 133 49 1 105 30:18.9 30:18.9 9:46/M
2 Karen Gregory * 63 47 1 126 35:05.0 35:05.0 11:19/M
3 Shawn Harmon * Team B+R 68 49 1 127 35:17.3 35:17.3 11:23/M
4 Joyce Parkey 111 47 1 148 42:47.7 42:47.7 13:48/M
5 Katie Fenderson 32 49 1 156 46:51.6 46:51.6 15:07/M
6 Judy Blow 47 47 1 162 48:39.2 48:39.2 15:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Zelinski * 189 48 1 12 20:10.2 20:10.2 6:30/M
2 James Vardy * 26 45 1 14 20:15.9 20:15.9 6:32/M
3 Elsy Panduro 148 46 1 21 21:17.9 21:17.9 6:52/M
4 Timothy Irish 50 48 1 24 21:25.5 21:25.5 6:55/M
5 Jeffrey Chieppa 43 45 1 41 22:53.2 22:53.2 7:23/M
6 Jim Blow 46 45 1 55 24:32.9 24:32.9 7:55/M
7 Meeklin Jeanbaptiste 146 45 1 73 26:12.4 26:12.4 8:27/M
8 Chris DiRienzo 24 47 1 136 38:03.3 38:03.3 12:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Dryer 104 51 1 71 26:05.0 26:05.0 8:25/M
2 Carmen Givens 187 53 1 101 29:49.0 29:49.0 9:37/M
3 Darlene Harris 19 53 1 122 34:58.2 34:58.2 11:17/M
4 Lori Harmon * 188 50 1 154 46:38.1 46:38.1 15:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Archer Team CGV-1 75 53 1 15 20:29.7 20:29.7 6:36/M
2 Christian Ebner 18 52 1 23 21:23.1 21:23.1 6:54/M
3 Jim Hicks 137 52 1 36 22:15.3 22:15.3 7:11/M
4 Lamar Rowe * 99 54 1 58 24:57.4 24:57.4 8:03/M
5 Joe Orlando 61 54 1 83 27:27.5 27:27.5 8:51/M
6 John Brockwell * 28 54 1 86 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
7 Steven Overgard * 29 54 1 87 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
8 Frederick Dryer 105 54 1 129 35:23.0 35:23.0 11:25/M
9 David Thompson 179 51 1 138 39:14.7 39:14.7 12:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regina Dance 17 58 1 155 46:51.2 46:51.2 15:07/M
2 Jody Thompson 177 57 1 158 47:50.9 47:50.9 15:26/M
3 Kathy Barham Team CGV-2 118 58 1 171 1:03:11.9 1:03:11.9 20:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Underhill * 9 58 1 53 24:10.7 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 McKenley Mason * 121 56 1 54 24:27.1 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Robert Gray 5 56 1 109 32:15.7 32:15.7 10:24/M
4 Tom Harmon * 136 59 1 112 33:22.9 33:22.9 10:46/M
5 Bill Miles 62 56 1 120 34:38.8 34:38.8 11:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Louise Bagwell 193 62 1 99 29:37.9 29:37.9 9:33/M
2 Sherryl Wolosuk 76 61 1 106 30:58.2 30:58.2 9:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Steele * 54 62 1 44 23:08.0 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Dana Byrd * 53 64 1 78 26:38.1 26:38.1 8:35/M
3 Robert Blackmon * 174 62 1 81 27:09.5 27:09.5 8:45/M
4 Blaine Barham Team CGV-1 69 60 1 93 28:54.5 28:54.5 9:19/M
5 David Black 194 63 1 121 34:55.0 34:55.0 11:16/M
6 Larry Heidorn * 141 64 1 161 48:32.0 48:32.0 15:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judi Faye Robertson * Team B+R 67 68 1 137 38:10.3 38:10.3 12:19/M
2 Donna Mayton 91 65 1 165 51:19.5 51:19.5 16:33/M
3 Margaret Smith * 170 66 1 179 1:12:21.1 1:12:21.1 23:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 52 68 1 45 23:24.3 23:24.3 7:33/M
2 Dennis Lamountain 102 69 1 50 23:40.4 23:40.4 7:38/M
3 Ronald Thompson * 10 66 1 66 25:31.7 25:31.7 8:14/M
4 Charles Baowell 192 65 1 77 26:37.0 26:37.0 8:35/M
5 Chuck Johnson 34 66 1 119 34:17.0 34:17.0 11:04/M
6 Jerry Ester 51 66 1 160 48:30.7 48:30.7 15:39/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dorothy Poulson 94 80 1 167 54:07.4 54:07.4 17:27/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Dyer * 55 72 1 42 22:56.6 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Charlie Hart * 15 73 1 163 48:49.8 48:49.8 15:45/M