Run 4 Massey

Age Group Results

May 03, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Trice Glen Allen VA 118 40 5 21:43.7 21:43.7 7:00/M
2 Riley Petroski 147 40 12 23:14.0 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 Beth Lucas 59 40 14 23:28.3 23:28.3 7:34/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brendan Taylor 111 40 1 17:59.7 17:59.7 5:48/M
2 Kenny Sullivan 108 40 2 18:27.6 18:27.6 5:57/M
3 Zavian Williams Chesterfield VA 126 40 3 21:27.4 21:27.4 6:55/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristy White 136 40 15 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:44/M
2 pamela stidham Chester VA 106 40 16 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
3 Mary Beth Mohan Chester VA 75 40 17 24:47.9 24:47.9 8:00/M
4 Emma Miller 71 40 19 24:53.4 24:53.4 8:02/M
5 Ammie Adams CHESTERFIELD VA 1 40 21 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:19/M
6 Beth Shriver Powhatan VA 99 40 23 28:25.8 28:25.8 9:10/M
7 Georgia Lucas 61 40 28 30:04.8 30:04.8 9:42/M
8 Mary Hunt 132 40 30 30:49.4 30:49.4 9:56/M
9 Dana Walters 121 40 31 31:04.6 31:04.6 10:01/M
10 Emily Cooper Richmond VA 23 40 33 31:45.7 31:45.7 10:15/M
11 Leah Riley North Chesterfield VA 88 40 34 31:56.5 31:56.5 10:18/M
12 Andrea Nguyen Chesapeake VA 82 40 36 32:02.0 32:02.0 10:20/M
13 Amiee White 140 40 37 32:09.7 32:09.7 10:22/M
14 Veronica Johnson 138 40 38 32:49.4 32:49.4 10:35/M
15 Erin Schecter Midlothian VA 94 40 39 32:49.8 32:49.8 10:35/M
16 Amanda Moody Chester VA 76 40 41 33:30.8 33:30.8 10:48/M
17 Kelly Nixon Richmond VA 83 40 44 34:52.8 34:52.8 11:15/M
18 Madison Baum Chester VA 6 40 45 34:53.1 34:53.1 11:15/M
19 Lily Tran 143 40 46 35:27.9 35:27.9 11:26/M
20 Mimi Tran 117 40 47 36:24.1 36:24.1 11:45/M
21 Pam Adams 2 40 50 38:14.5 38:14.5 12:20/M
22 Julie Woodward Richmond VA 127 40 52 38:59.5 38:59.5 12:35/M
23 Carrie Kordas * 55 40 54 41:23.7 41:23.7 13:21/M
24 Melanie Seiler 96 40 55 41:38.1 41:38.1 13:26/M
25 Annette Kelley Midlothian VA 51 40 56 42:12.1 42:12.1 13:37/M
26 Anita Davis aylett VA 28 40 58 46:00.1 46:00.1 14:50/M
27 Karen Crump Doswell VA 26 40 59 46:00.2 46:00.2 14:50/M
28 Denise Threatt 114 40 61 46:08.0 46:08.0 14:53/M
29 Angela Melton 67 40 62 47:53.6 47:53.6 15:27/M
30 Kathryn Harris Washington DC 43 40 64 49:19.4 49:19.4 15:55/M
31 Yahaira Hamlin 42 40 66 49:54.2 49:54.2 16:06/M
32 Lourdes Marin Chesterfield VA 37 40 67 49:54.5 49:54.5 16:06/M
33 LaToya Brathwaite Richmond VA 12 40 69 51:52.4 51:52.4 16:44/M
34 Melanie Wheel Midlothian VA 124 40 71 52:45.8 52:45.8 17:01/M
35 Billie Brown 14 40 72 52:46.2 52:46.2 17:01/M
36 Allison Shultz Chester VA 100 40 75 54:12.1 54:12.1 17:29/M
37 Brooke Crump 25 40 77 54:57.7 54:57.7 17:44/M
38 Christen Miller Chester VA 70 40 78 55:00.6 55:00.6 17:45/M
39 Joy Fortes Midlothian VA 38 40 79 55:11.5 55:11.5 17:48/M
40 Dot Spry 135 40 80 55:11.9 55:11.9 17:48/M
41 Leila Harris Chester VA 44 40 81 55:43.9 55:43.9 17:58/M
42 Natalie Hlava Chesterfield VA 47 40 82 55:44.1 55:44.1 17:59/M
43 Jamie Martin North Chesterfield 64 40 84 56:15.9 56:15.9 18:09/M
44 Amanda Healy 45 40 86 56:17.7 56:17.7 18:09/M
45 Karri Pennington Chesterfield VA 86 40 88 56:40.6 56:40.6 18:17/M
46 katie gibson glen allen VA 40 40 89 56:40.6 56:40.6 18:17/M
47 sherry nyquist chester VA 84 40 90 56:40.6 56:40.6 18:17/M
48 Audrey MacNeil Colonial Heights VA 146 40 91 1:01:44.6 1:01:44.6 19:55/M
49 Tanya Sullivan Richmond VA 109 40 93 1:02:21.1 1:02:21.1 20:07/M
50 Kaitlyn Sullivan 107 40 94 1:02:23.4 1:02:23.4 20:07/M
51 Christine Nasr MECHANICSVILLE MD 81 40 96 1:04:33.5 1:04:33.5 20:49/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evan Fitchett 137 40 4 21:27.8 21:27.8 6:55/M
2 Blake Robinson * Chesterfield VA 90 40 6 22:05.8 22:05.8 7:07/M
3 Robie Robertson North Chesterfield VA 89 40 7 22:15.5 22:15.5 7:11/M
4 Colby Mills Chesterfield VA 74 40 8 22:30.8 22:30.8 7:15/M
5 Sebastian Ziegler Moseley VA 128 40 9 22:31.6 22:31.6 7:16/M
6 Adam Canning 139 40 10 22:38.5 22:38.5 7:18/M
7 Ben Walters Henrico County VA 120 40 11 22:39.2 22:39.2 7:18/M
8 Zachary Ashe N. Chesterfield VA 3 40 13 23:21.0 23:21.0 7:32/M
9 Danny Spry Richmond VA 103 40 18 24:47.9 24:47.9 8:00/M
10 Robert Seiler Henrico VA 97 40 20 24:54.5 24:54.5 8:02/M
11 Nick Short 98 40 22 26:42.2 26:42.2 8:37/M
12 Damien Kilgore 52 40 24 29:08.4 29:08.4 9:24/M
13 Noah Stewart North Chesterfield VA 105 40 25 29:23.0 29:23.0 9:29/M
14 Jack Lucas 62 40 26 29:29.8 29:29.8 9:31/M
15 Andrew Kordas * Providence Forge VA 54 40 27 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:36/M
16 Tony Lucas Hampton VA 63 40 29 30:04.8 30:04.8 9:42/M
17 J. De Los Santos Henrico VA 30 40 32 31:37.8 31:37.8 10:12/M
18 Yashu Sampathkumar Chantilly VA 92 40 35 32:01.3 32:01.3 10:20/M
19 Walter Houston 130 40 40 32:51.3 32:51.3 10:36/M
20 JJ Vardy * Prince George VA 119 40 42 33:35.3 33:35.3 10:50/M
21 James Miller 72 40 43 34:28.8 34:28.8 11:07/M
22 Bill Miles * Hopewell VA 69 40 48 37:11.4 37:11.4 12:00/M
23 Mark Doughty Midlothian VA 32 40 49 37:55.2 37:55.2 12:14/M
24 James Epperson North Chesterfield VA 36 40 51 38:48.8 38:48.8 12:31/M
25 Todd Miller 73 40 53 41:17.4 41:17.4 13:19/M
26 Michael Harris Richmond VA 129 40 57 44:44.3 44:44.3 14:26/M
27 Duece Threatt 134 40 60 46:07.8 46:07.8 14:53/M
28 Reza Adam 133 40 63 49:18.8 49:18.8 15:54/M
29 Arthur Moody 77 40 65 49:51.6 49:51.6 16:05/M
30 Kareem Brathwaite 11 40 68 51:47.4 51:47.4 16:42/M
31 Chris Nasr 80 40 70 52:12.7 52:12.7 16:50/M
32 Danny Melton Mechanicsville VA 68 40 73 53:23.0 53:23.0 17:13/M
33 Peter Opper 141 40 74 53:45.8 53:45.8 17:20/M
34 Tyler Childs 20 40 76 54:12.1 54:12.1 17:29/M
35 Tristan Raab 144 40 83 55:58.6 55:58.6 18:03/M
36 Carlos Martin 131 40 85 56:16.4 56:16.4 18:09/M
37 Charles McConnell Glen Allen VA 65 40 87 56:18.2 56:18.2 18:10/M
38 Steve MacNeil Colonial Heights VA 145 40 92 1:01:44.6 1:01:44.6 19:55/M
39 Mike MacNeil 142 40 95 1:04:30.9 1:04:30.9 20:48/M