Hopewell Optimist 5k

Age Group Results

May 23, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* denotes TCRR Member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacquline Poitras * 33 13 9 23:07.7 23:07.7
2 Allison Partin 50 20 13 28:11.4 28:11.4
3 Kelly Harris * 6 42 16 28:43.9 28:43.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Scott Honaker 55 31 1 15:26.5 15:26.5
2 Devin Lacks 7 24 2 15:51.0 15:51.0
3 William Henry 64 56 3 20:15.5 20:15.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Donna King 51 50 19 32:35.0 32:35.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Robinson 57 43 4 20:18.1 20:18.1
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charleigh Reed 9 6 30 39:07.3 39:07.3
2 Caroline Strosnider 46 1 51 52:03.8 52:03.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrew Strosnider 45 5 37 41:11.9 41:11.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hailey King 52 13 18 31:13.7 31:13.7
2 Sarah Strosnider 39 11 36 41:11.8 41:11.8
3 Mikayla Bryant 62 12 65 57:01.2 57:01.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabrielle Poitras 30 14 25 35:47.1 35:47.1
2 Asher Anchell 12 12 64 54:23.4 54:23.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Abigail Robinson 58 19 17 31:13.5 31:13.5
2 Marisa Strosnider 66 17 26 35:47.3 35:47.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph Poitras 32 16 5 22:07.0 22:07.0
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Partin 54 22 14 28:15.0 28:15.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christina Carlson 69 28 32 39:15.5 39:15.5
2 Heather Morris 20 27 34 39:35.5 39:35.5
3 Britney Minns 28 26 46 46:51.7 46:51.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cary Strosnider 71 25 38 41:13.9 41:13.9
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Winebarger * 42 33 28 38:49.9 38:49.9
2 Jennifer Catlett 72 30 50 51:49.9 51:49.9
3 Rebecca Strosnider 44 31 53 52:04.3 52:04.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Austin Anderson 1 30 20 33:55.9 33:55.9
2 Nick Carlson 68 30 21 33:56.7 33:56.7
3 Kevin Strosnider 43 32 39 41:14.3 41:14.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tonya Kropp 63 36 27 36:35.0 36:35.0
2 Stacey Wallenfelt 59 35 41 43:55.9 43:55.9
3 Jonie Ross 3 36 49 51:49.6 51:49.6
4 Krystal Kiser 61 37 58 52:52.9 52:52.9
5 Gillian Kunkel 67 39 62 54:22.8 54:22.8
6 Kelly Anchell 10 37 63 54:23.3 54:23.3
7 Stacey Sutton 60 35 66 57:14.8 57:14.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ivan Harner * 40 36 8 23:05.0 23:05.0
2 Michael Strosnider 38 37 52 52:03.8 52:03.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gail Marie Steininger 8 43 31 39:07.3 39:07.3
2 Patricia Poitras * 31 44 33 39:25.4 39:25.4
3 Paula Brumfield 17 44 55 52:30.1 52:30.1
4 Kim Harrison 41 42 56 52:30.3 52:30.3
5 Michelle Parr 34 44 59 53:06.8 53:06.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Anchell 11 40 57 52:36.4 52:36.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Virginia Henderson 73 48 60 53:07.0 53:07.0
2 Jennifer Parr 35 47 61 53:07.2 53:07.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Denny King 53 52 6 22:08.7 22:08.7
2 Steven Overgard * 70 54 10 26:25.0 26:25.0
3 Joe Orlando 29 53 11 27:14.5 27:14.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Iris Walker 15 57 40 41:21.6 41:21.6
2 Denise Brockwell 25 55 43 45:00.4 45:00.4
3 J. Marie Walker 26 59 44 45:00.5 45:00.5
4 Betty Ware 21 58 47 46:52.7 46:52.7
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fred Fye 16 55 12 27:51.2 27:51.2
2 Bill Miles 27 56 22 34:06.5 34:06.5
3 Bernard Morris 19 59 35 39:36.0 39:36.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Betsy Ameen * 22 62 23 34:48.2 34:48.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Blackmon 47 62 15 28:18.9 28:18.9
2 David Ameen * 23 62 24 34:48.9 34:48.9
3 Craig Strosnider 65 63 29 38:50.6 38:50.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Pat Steininger * 5 68 45 45:12.2 45:12.2
2 Margaret Smith 56 66 67 57:35.6 57:35.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bobby Woodfin * 18 67 7 22:11.5 22:11.5
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mattie Newsome 24 71 48 47:12.9 47:12.9
2 Tamara Walton 49 80 54 52:29.2 52:29.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elmer Walton 48 72 42 44:53.2 44:53.2