Chippokes Plantation 5k Run

Age Group Results

September 21, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Dryer * 745 1 52 4 26:39.5 26:48.3 8:36/M
2 Robin Reese 766 22 43 8 29:56.9 30:01.6 9:39/M
3 Billie Holsclaw * 764 20 43 9 30:16.0 30:24.5 9:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Bonnett 768 24 39 1 24:44.8 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Adam Schwarz 749 5 35 2 25:06.9 25:11.9 8:06/M
3 Jakob Bonnett 769 25 12 3 26:20.7 26:22.8 8:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Morris 758 14 56 24 40:01.3 40:13.6 12:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Presson 757 13 40 5 26:58.9 27:11.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Briana Miller 748 4 9 21 39:43.3 39:49.5 12:49/M
2 Reese Schwarz 752 8 7 23 39:47.8 39:53.7 12:50/M
3 Jaliegh Schwarz 751 7 8 27 45:09.8 45:15.6 14:34/M
4 Melody Bryant 778 49 10 30 55:53.9 56:00.8 18:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Reese 765 21 16 14 31:38.0 31:42.9 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lai Lawrence 775 46 30 18 36:25.8 36:39.8 11:45/M
2 Rebekkah Bonnett 767 23 34 19 36:51.8 36:57.9 11:53/M
3 Amber Miller 747 3 33 22 39:43.6 39:50.6 12:49/M
4 Jessica Schwarz 750 6 30 25 40:57.6 41:04.9 13:13/M
5 Carrie Kordas * 754 10 31 26 41:31.6 41:45.5 13:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Lawrence 774 45 38 11 30:53.7 31:07.6 9:58/M
2 Patti Presson 756 12 35 15 31:42.8 31:53.5 10:14/M
3 Stacey Wallenfelt * 776 47 37 28 48:24.7 48:33.4 15:37/M
4 Wendy Joiner 759 15 39 29 48:27.5 48:39.0 15:38/M
5 Tonya Kropp * 777 48 38 31 56:06.9 56:14.4 18:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinnie Rinker 772 43 38 6 28:20.7 28:29.0 9:08/M
2 Andrew Kordas * 753 9 37 7 29:32.9 29:45.4 9:32/M
3 Paul Miller 746 2 36 12 31:09.3 31:17.0 10:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Joiner 755 11 43 20 38:11.6 38:23.0 12:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Miles * 770 41 57 17 34:40.3 34:44.6 11:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dwight Glover 773 44 61 10 30:52.8 30:59.7 9:57/M
2 Jim Seagraves 779 50 64 16 34:39.9 34:50.7 11:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Abbott 762 18 70 32 57:24.2 57:34.0 18:31/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Polinski 760 16 78 13 31:13.9 31:19.4 10:04/M