THE 14TH ANNUAL ARR DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON
RIVERBOAT VILLAGE IN SURPRISE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 2, 2008

If you find an error, please send e-mail to Race Timer with your correction.

OVERALL FULL
MARATHON RESULTS
OVERALL HALF
MARATHON RESULTS
OVERALL 5K
RUN RESULTS
OVERALL TWO
MILE RESULTS

FULL MARATHON RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                            Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  328 Kit J. Menlove                   25   1/41     1/8    M 2:51:00  6:32 2:51:04 Provo UT
    2  205 Chauncy Thomas Brinton           28   2/41     2/8    M 3:08:22  7:12 3:08:26 Sandy UT
    3  459 John Curley                      43   3/41     1/4    M 3:09:40  7:15 3:09:43 Ganado AZ
    4  391 Paul Ruckel                      52   4/41     1/5    M 3:17:44  7:33 3:17:45 Phoenix AZ
    5  341 David Murphy                     25   5/41     3/8    M 3:28:31  7:58 3:28:34 Provo UT
    6  235 Gareth Edmondson                 31   6/41     1/5    M 3:29:31  8:00 3:29:44 Phoenix AZ
    7  263 Keith Happel                     59   7/41     1/4    M 3:35:19  8:13 3:35:23 Birmarck ND
    8  479 Mark Dangerfield                 57   8/41     2/4    M 3:36:07  8:15 3:36:31 Mesa AZ
    9  200 Jeffery Ray Bott                 35   9/41     1/4    M 3:37:07  8:17 3:37:13 Phoenix AZ
   10 6923 Greg Taylor                      61  10/41     1/3    M 3:43:19  8:32 3:43:27 Minneapolis MN
   11  305 Kurt Leon                        43  11/41     2/4    M 3:49:25  8:45 3:49:26 Glendale AZ
   12  315 Josh Malzahn                     17  12/41     1/3    M 3:50:09  8:47 3:50:12 Mesa AZ
   13  321 Ashley McCowen                   32   1/19     1/3    F 3:51:44  8:51 3:51:45 Scottsdale AZ
   14  415 Tucker Smith                     39  13/41     2/4    M 3:52:51  8:53 3:53:27 Surprise AZ
   15  297 Aaron Kania                      33  14/41     2/5    M 3:53:08  8:54 3:53:17 Basin WY
   16  310 Zachary Lucero                   18  15/41     2/3    M 3:54:46  8:58 3:54:48 Mesa AZ
   17  461 Donald Rowland                   47  16/41     1/3    M 3:55:10  8:59 3:55:16 Phoenix AZ
   18  252 Deborah Goodwin                  35   2/19     1/2    F 3:57:38  9:04 3:59:18 Phoenix AZ
   19  248 Gene Geller                      59  17/41     3/4    M 3:58:26  9:06 3:59:03 Waconia MN
   20  284 Joseph Jarvis                    25  18/41     4/8    M 3:59:20  9:08 3:59:37 Flagstaff AZ
   21  355 Angela Oldroyd                   30   3/19     2/3    F 4:01:53  9:14 4:01:56 Gilbert AZ
   22 6812 Ruben Aguilera                   55  19/41     4/4    M 4:04:32  9:20 4:11:02 Peoria AZ
   23  197 David Bluestein                  51  20/41     2/5    M 4:06:47  9:25 4:20:22 Chandler AZ
   24  199 Robert Boluyt                    25  21/41     5/8    M 4:06:52  9:25 4:07:16 Litchfield Park AZ
   25  402 Danyelle Schott                  34   4/19     3/3    F 4:10:33  9:34 4:12:12 Phoenix AZ
   26  467 Dawn Bedwell                     45   5/19     1/2    F 4:10:56  9:35 4:11:04 Scottsdale AZ
   27  181 Gina Bailly                      27   6/19     1/5    F 4:11:50  9:37 4:12:34 Colton CA
   28  207 Dougl Brown                      60  22/41     2/3    M 4:13:33  9:41 4:13:43 Flagstaff AZ
   29  340 Michael Munzen                   38  23/41     3/4    M 4:18:40  9:52 4:19:08 Eagan MN
   30  275 Jackie Hill                      28   7/19     2/5    F 4:20:38  9:57 4:21:22 Loma Linda CA
   31  384 Cosme Daniel Ripol               50  24/41     3/5    M 4:25:23 10:08 4:25:28 Farmington NM
   32  304 Kristin Anne Lee                 23   8/19     1/3    F 4:25:30 10:08 4:26:14 Loma Linda CA
   33  279 Megan Hoybjerg                   27   9/19     3/5    F 4:25:30 10:08 4:26:14 Loma Linda CA
   34  409 Alison Seaman                    28  10/19     4/5    F 4:25:36 10:08 4:26:19 Loma Linda CA
   35  318 Jennifer Martin                  24  11/19     2/3    F 4:25:36 10:08 4:26:21 Loma Linda CA
   36  331 Shirley Ann Miley                40  12/19     1/3    F 4:26:07 10:09 4:26:07 Surprise AZ
   37  386 Claudia Roedl                    44  13/19     2/3    F 4:28:29 10:15 4:28:29 Scottsdale AZ
   38  174 Casey A Allen                    35  14/19     2/2    F 4:30:10 10:19 4:30:31 Tempe AZ
   39  400 Joseph Savage                    51  25/41     4/5    M 4:32:36 10:24 4:32:36 Boston MA
   40  267 Christian A. Hatfield            42  26/41     3/4    M 4:34:22 10:28 4:34:27 Portland OR
   41  327 Heather Mendes                   15  15/19     1/1    F 4:39:54 10:41 4:39:56 Mesa AZ
   42  227 Paul De Biasi                    72  27/41     1/1    M 4:40:19 10:42 4:40:32 Washago ON
   43  463 Max Christensen                  34  28/41     3/5    M 4:41:47 10:45 4:42:07 New Milford NJ
   44  239 Damond T. Farar                  26  29/41     6/8    M 4:45:24 10:54 4:45:24 Phoenix AZ
   45  290 John Lindsay Jones               46  30/41     2/3    M 4:45:25 10:54 4:46:21 Phoenix AZ
   46  296 Kyle William Kane                29  31/41     7/8    M 4:48:51 11:02 4:49:06 Buckeye AZ
   47  419 Ashley Spencer                   24  16/19     3/3    F 4:49:41 11:03 4:50:24 Loma Linda CA
   48  422 Kristi Steele                    25  17/19     5/5    F 4:53:03 11:11 4:53:49 Loma Linda CA
   49  410 Stuart Segura                    28  32/41     8/8    M 4:58:04 11:23 4:58:15 Loma Linda CA
   50  176 Monique Andersen                 48  18/19     2/2    F 5:01:11 11:30 5:04:55 Oro Valley AZ
   51  189 Bryan A Benton                   37  33/41     4/4    M 5:16:36 12:05 5:16:36 Fort Worth TX
   52 8948 Michael Nerini                   52  34/41     5/5    M 5:25:02 12:24 5:26:12 Phoenix AZ
   53  414 Abby Simpkins                    41  19/19     3/3    F 5:30:52 12:38 5:31:04 Anthem AZ
   54  240 Darren Farar                     34  35/41     4/5    M 5:40:28 13:00 5:40:28 Surprise AZ
   55  322 Edward McGowan                   49  36/41     3/3    M 5:44:13 13:08 5:44:13 Brooklyn NY
   56  173 Charlie Alewine                  62  37/41     3/3    M 5:44:13 13:08 5:44:13 Diamond Bar CA
   57  226 David Davis                      44  38/41     4/4    M 6:01:45 13:48 6:02:27 Phoenix AZ
   58  408 Mel Schultz                      75  39/41     1/1    M 6:07:34 14:02 6:08:05 Sun Lakes AZ
   59 8979 Jeremiah Martell                 18  40/41     3/3    M 6:23:14 14:37 6:23:17 Mesa AZ
   60  418 Nikolai Spence                   33  41/41     5/5    M 7:33:20 17:18 7:33:20 Arizona AZ

HALF MARATHON RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                            Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  488 Claudio Bokamper                 35   1/92     1/14   M 1:18:55  6:02 1:18:57 Goodyear AZ
    2 6815 Lee Baker                        43   2/92     1/13   M 1:20:37  6:09 1:20:37 Sun City AZ
    3  468 Traveller Hill                   30   3/92     1/11   M 1:23:19  6:22 1:23:22 Saint Petersburg FL
    4  462 Sky Lofgren                      15   4/92     1/1    M 1:27:07  6:39 1:27:20 Mesa AZ
    5  223 David Charles Damron             24   5/92     1/3    M 1:27:18  6:40 1:27:19 Tempe AZ
    6  364 Paul Panutti                     40   6/92     2/13   M 1:29:17  6:49 1:29:18 Scottsdale AZ
    7 6816 Maria Baker                      33   1/79     1/17   F 1:29:24  6:50 1:29:25 Sun City AZ
    8  171 Dr. Javier Abrego                57   7/92     1/5    M 1:30:11  6:53 1:30:19 Surprise AZ
    9  204 Mike Bridschge                   44   8/92     3/13   M 1:32:45  7:05 1:33:11 Coolidge AZ
   10  213 Newell Chappell                  39   9/92     2/14   M 1:32:50  7:05 1:33:03 Phoenix AZ
   11  356 John Oliveri                     34  10/92     2/11   M 1:32:56  7:06 1:33:02 Buckeye AZ
   12  177 David Arnold                     55  11/92     2/5    M 1:33:10  7:07 1:33:30 Peoria AZ
   13  470 Chris Dell                       35  12/92     3/14   M 1:34:09  7:11 1:34:18 Houston TX
   14  244 Mark Fink                        49  13/92     1/16   M 1:36:11  7:21 1:36:36 Surprise AZ
   15  187 Patty Beckman                    38   2/79     1/15   F 1:36:30  7:22 1:36:31 Paradise Valley AZ
   16 6873 William Rowell                   52  14/92     1/7    M 1:36:40  7:23 1:36:41 Peoria AZ
   17 6813 Karla Averill                    44   3/79     1/17   F 1:36:40  7:23 1:36:41 Glendale AZ
   18  338 Bill Mulligan                    47  15/92     2/16   M 1:36:41  7:23 1:37:20 San Jose CA
   19  484 Chad Johnston                    30  16/92     3/11   M 1:37:15  7:26 1:37:53 Peoria AZ
   20  306 Jay Lochhead                     44  17/92     4/13   M 1:37:26  7:26 1:37:33 Longmont CO
   21  188 Loren Paul Begay                 27  18/92     1/11   M 1:37:46  7:28 1:37:50 Provo UT
   22  182 Samuel Balk                      38  19/92     4/14   M 1:38:05  7:29 1:38:27 Gilbert AZ
   23 6131 Harry Singer                     41  20/92     5/13   M 1:38:05  7:29 1:39:17 Phoenix AZ
   24  231 Patrick Dolan                    35  21/92     5/14   M 1:38:10  7:30 1:38:15 Phoenix AZ
   25  295 Chuck Kamb                       48  22/92     3/16   M 1:38:11  7:30 1:41:07 Arizona City AZ
   26  481 Andrea Hill                      17   4/79     1/3    F 1:38:48  7:33 1:38:49
   27 6826 Dennis Freeman                   59  23/92     3/5    M 1:38:48  7:33 1:38:56 Phoenix AZ
   28  483 Clint Santoro                    32  24/92     4/11   M 1:38:49  7:33 1:38:50 Surprise AZ
   29  326 John-Hans Melcher                48  25/92     4/16   M 1:39:46  7:37 1:39:52 Mesa AZ
   30  482 Michael Gossie                   95  26/92            M 1:41:19  7:44 1:42:07 Phoenix AZ
   31  365 Michelle Patuto                  35   5/79     2/15   F 1:41:24  7:45 1:46:05 Glendale AZ
   32  475 Beth Cooper                      24   6/79     1/4    F 1:41:24  7:45 1:41:46
   33  423 Miki Stevens                     32   7/79     2/17   F 1:41:50  7:47 1:43:30 Peoria AZ
   34  243 Deborah Fink                     49   8/79     1/4    F 1:42:01  7:47 1:42:26 Surprise AZ
   35  381 Russell Reese                    29  27/92     2/11   M 1:42:06  7:48 1:42:43 Tucson AZ
   36 6821 Monique Coady                    43   9/79     2/17   F 1:42:40  7:50 1:42:46 Phoenix AZ
   37  354 Randy J Ohlinger                 41  28/92     6/13   M 1:42:43  7:51 1:43:03 Scottsdale AZ
   38  413 John C. Sikra                    46  29/92     5/16   M 1:43:32  7:54 1:43:48 Tempe AZ
   39  456 Ted Itzov                        52  30/92     2/7    M 1:44:00  7:56 1:44:03 West Bend WI
   40  190 Suzy Bills                       26  10/79     1/9    F 1:44:15  7:58 1:45:56 Phoenix AZ
   41  216 Jeremy David Clipperton          30  31/92     5/11   M 1:44:19  7:58 1:44:36 El Mirage AZ
   42  399 Mark Salazar                     45  32/92     6/16   M 1:44:27  7:59 1:44:44 Phoenix AZ
   43  316 Andrew Martin                    25  33/92     3/11   M 1:44:39  7:59 1:44:46 Loma Linda CA
   44  201 Joshua Bowcott                   37  34/92     6/14   M 1:45:21  8:03 1:45:33 Cave Creek AZ
   45 6645 Jay Mathias                      49  35/92     7/16   M 1:45:25  8:03 1:45:42 Goodyear AZ
   46  428 Matthew Thompson                 35  36/92     7/14   M 1:45:29  8:03 1:46:46 Phoenix AZ
   47 6831 Cleve Hill                       49  37/92     8/16   M 1:45:32  8:03 1:46:27 Phoenix AZ
   48  184 Keith Barr                       52  38/92     3/7    M 1:46:43  8:09 1:52:47 Glendale AZ
   49  212 Mary Chang                       37  11/79     3/15   F 1:46:54  8:10 1:47:05 Goodyear AZ
   50  270 Jennifer Henze                   30  12/79     3/17   F 1:47:00  8:10 1:47:15 Peoria AZ
   51  359 Michael O'Toole                  48  39/92     9/16   M 1:47:01  8:10 1:47:23 Scottsdale AZ
   52  460 Robert Rogers                    28  40/92     4/11   M 1:47:19  8:12 1:47:24 Glendale AZ
   53  251 Josef Delara Gonzaga             37  41/92     8/14   M 1:47:27  8:12 1:47:53 Avondale AZ
   54  437 Kenneth Waldo                    25  42/92     5/11   M 1:48:03  8:15 1:48:31 Seattle WA
   55  288 Joel Allen Johnson               27  43/92     6/11   M 1:48:17  8:16 1:48:34 Surprise AZ
   56  351 Jana Noble                       30  13/79     4/17   F 1:48:31  8:17 1:51:27 Phoenix AZ
   57 5763 Glenn Michael                    57  44/92     4/5    M 1:49:28  8:21 1:49:46 Glendale AZ
   58  253 Roger Grattan                    58  45/92     5/5    M 1:49:54  8:23 1:50:01 Phoenix AZ
   59  287 Corey Johnson                    44  14/79     3/17   F 1:50:27  8:26 1:57:17 Woodbury MN
   60  193 Katherine Bonar Blagden          22  15/79     2/4    F 1:50:35  8:27 1:50:47 Santa Fe NM
   61  254 Justin Daniel Griffin            26  46/92     7/11   M 1:50:42  8:27 2:10:59 Mesa AZ
   62  474 David Lephardt                   25  47/92     8/11   M 1:51:37  8:31 1:51:59 Milwaukee WI
   63  242 Leena Helen Figall               37  16/79     4/15   F 1:52:44  8:36 1:53:56 Longmont CO
   64 6925 Ian Thomas                       54  48/92     4/7    M 1:52:58  8:37 1:53:00 Peoria AZ
   65  451 Cj Wurster                       30  49/92     6/11   M 1:53:21  8:39 1:53:40 Waddell AZ
   66 6822 Steve Batz                       25  50/92     9/11   M 1:54:48  8:46 1:55:18 Seattle WA
   67  195 Tessa Marie Blong                27  17/79     2/9    F 1:55:25  8:49 1:55:41 Goodyear AZ
   68  390 Rod Rogers                       50  51/92     5/7    M 1:55:36  8:50 1:55:41 Glendale AZ
   69  366 David Payton                     46  52/92    10/16   M 1:55:55  8:51 1:59:10 Glendale AZ
   70 8968 Megan Powers                     34  18/79     5/17   F 1:56:33  8:54 2:10:08 Phoenix AZ
   71 6820 Peter Chan                       46  53/92    11/16   M 1:57:06  8:56 1:57:33 Phoenix AZ
   72  299 Andrew Keizer                    31  54/92     7/11   M 1:57:11  8:57 1:57:22 Peoria AZ
   73  464 Ingrid King                      40  19/79     4/17   F 1:57:25  8:58 1:57:50
   74 6830 Rick Hall                        36  55/92     9/14   M 1:57:42  8:59 1:57:47 Anthem AZ
   75 6922 Chris St. James                  34  56/92     8/11   M 1:57:44  8:59 1:58:06 Buckeye AZ
   76  194 Chris Bleau                      46  57/92    12/16   M 1:58:03  9:01 1:58:40 Scottsdale AZ
   77  346 Deborah Ann Nastro               38  20/79     5/15   F 1:58:19  9:02 1:58:41 Louisville CO
   78  401 Rick A Schenkman                 37  58/92    10/14   M 1:58:28  9:03 1:58:41 Surprise AZ
   79  372 Kimberly Ann Person              43  21/79     5/17   F 1:58:35  9:03 1:59:10 Arlington VA
   80  268 Mark Heller                      43  59/92     7/13   M 1:58:44  9:04 2:12:43 Glendale AZ
   81  302 Melissa Kullander                38  22/79     6/15   F 1:59:18  9:06 1:59:36 Scottsdale AZ
   82  307 Shannon Raye Logue               33  23/79     6/17   F 1:59:22  9:07 1:59:45 Surprise AZ
   83  230 Anna Mariah Dittenbir            24  24/79     3/4    F 1:59:30  9:07 1:59:44 Surprise AZ
   84  348 Stuart Nelson                    67  60/92     1/1    M 1:59:56  9:09 2:00:18 Sun City West AZ
   85  469 Nickey Ezell                     34  25/79     7/17   F 2:00:04  9:10 2:00:13 Saint Petersburg FL
   86  358 Jose Luis Ortiz                  35  61/92    11/14   M 2:00:12  9:11 2:00:32 Surprise AZ
   87  332 Gary Miller                      41  62/92     8/13   M 2:01:58  9:19 2:02:31 Surprise AZ
   88  473 Kirsten Larsen                   25  26/79     3/9    F 2:03:21  9:25 2:03:45 Tempe AZ
   89  439 Otis Ward                        40  63/92     9/13   M 2:03:28  9:26 2:03:39 Surprise AZ
   90  312 Joshua Quentin Lyons             25  64/92    10/11   M 2:03:43  9:27 2:03:57 Glendale AZ
   91  274 Darren Hiebel                    27  65/92    11/11   M 2:03:56  9:28 2:04:06 Peoria AZ
   92  222 Vince D'Aliesio                  36  66/92    12/14   M 2:04:14  9:29 2:04:14 Phoenix AZ
   93  361 Terry Alan Packer                48  67/92    13/16   M 2:04:31  9:30 2:04:47 Glendale AZ
   94  440 Phyllis Warren                   50  27/79     1/6    F 2:04:31  9:30 2:04:39 Phoenix AZ
   95  172 Rick Albrecht                    54  68/92     6/7    M 2:04:40  9:31 2:05:01 Phoenix AZ
   96 6828 Ted Gray                         62  69/92     1/4    M 2:04:42  9:31 2:05:11 Surprise AZ
   97  324 Matt McGrath                     31  70/92     9/11   M 2:05:11  9:33 2:25:36 Scottsdale AZ
   98  454 Jeffrey Hall                     47  71/92    14/16   M 2:05:13  9:34 2:05:19 Sun City West AZ
   99  247 Keri Gardner                     38  28/79     7/15   F 2:05:39  9:36 2:09:24 Tucson AZ
  100  186 Melanie Bearden                  40  29/79     6/17   F 2:05:40  9:36 2:09:24 Phoenix AZ
  101  281 Lora Ingram                      27  30/79     4/9    F 2:06:20  9:39 2:06:56 Surprise AZ
  102  449 Rochelle Whittaker               42  31/79     7/17   F 2:06:23  9:39 2:06:37 Surprise AZ
  103 8963 Adelio Percic                    70  72/92     1/5    M 2:06:29  9:39 2:06:48 Phoenix AZ
  104  311 Donovan Lusk                     36  32/79     8/15   F 2:06:40  9:40 2:06:55 Phoenix AZ
  105  330 Madelyn Ann Miley                14  33/79     1/1    F 2:07:52  9:46 2:08:31 Surprise AZ
  106  289 Scott Johnson                    40  73/92    10/13   M 2:08:38  9:49 2:09:17 Glendale AZ
  107  258 Sarah Hall                       23  34/79     4/4    F 2:08:47  9:50 2:09:00 Phoenix AZ
  108  286 Myrissa Jeppson                  30  35/79     8/17   F 2:09:25  9:53 2:09:49 Phoenix AZ
  109  300 Sharon L. Kobashigawa            44  36/79     8/17   F 2:09:40  9:54 2:18:31 Peoria AZ
  110 5766 John Millard                     62  74/92     2/4    M 2:09:52  9:55 2:22:00 Glendale AZ
  111  393 Jodi Lynn Rudolph                40  37/79     9/17   F 2:09:57  9:55 2:10:20 Scottsdale AZ
  112  339 Dan Munsell                      46  75/92    15/16   M 2:10:14  9:57 2:10:32 Prescott Valley AZ
  113 6817 Toni Bartlett                    42  38/79    10/17   F 2:11:09 10:01 2:12:48 Cave Creek AZ
  114  344 Larisa Nageli                    31  39/79     9/17   F 2:11:17 10:01 2:11:55 Surprise AZ
  115  261 Bobbi Halverson                  44  40/79    11/17   F 2:11:22 10:02 2:13:00 Phoenix AZ
  116  431 Cathy Topp                       50  41/79     2/6    F 2:11:25 10:02 2:12:01 Glendale AZ
  117  435 Manuel Vidaure                   37  76/92    13/14   M 2:13:36 10:12 2:13:36 Gilbert AZ
  118  234 Darci Dunn                       46  42/79     2/4    F 2:13:59 10:14 2:14:10 Tucson AZ
  119  420 Ron Springer                     42  77/92    11/13   M 2:14:18 10:15 2:16:24 Surprise AZ
  120  313 Mario Malaby                     30  43/79    10/17   F 2:14:55 10:18 2:15:30 Phoenix AZ
  121  214 Vanessa Chavez                   28  44/79     5/9    F 2:14:55 10:18 2:15:31 Phoenix AZ
  122  480 Sandra Priedeman                 36  45/79     9/15   F 2:16:00 10:23 2:17:37 Mesa AZ
  123  236 Lindsay Edmondson                31  46/79    11/17   F 2:16:47 10:26 2:19:06 Phoenix AZ
  124  347 Lori Neerings                    32  47/79    12/17   F 2:16:56 10:27 2:17:35 Surprise AZ
  125  382 Deanna Richardson                44  48/79    12/17   F 2:16:59 10:27 2:17:15 Glendale AZ
  126  266 Susanne Rae Hasty Hoffman        36  49/79    10/15   F 2:17:15 10:29 2:17:30 Sun City West AZ
  127  429 Wesley P Thurner                 24  78/92     2/3    M 2:18:24 10:34 2:18:47 Surprise AZ
  128  367 Odil Payton                      39  50/79    11/15   F 2:18:47 10:36 2:21:50 Glendale AZ
  129  425 Faith Sweeney                    25  51/79     6/9    F 2:19:53 10:41 2:20:23 Seattle WA
  130  206 Belinda Brown                    40  52/79    13/17   F 2:20:19 10:43 2:20:39 Phoenix AZ
  131  217 Judy Collinson                   56  53/79     1/3    F 2:20:25 10:43 2:20:25 Brooklyn NY
  132  262 Brian David Hannahs              37  79/92    14/14   M 2:20:27 10:43 2:20:36 Surprise AZ
  133 5754 Bob Meyer                        71  80/92     2/5    M 2:20:50 10:45 2:22:28 Phoenix AZ
  134  406 Stacey Schott                    41  54/79    14/17   F 2:20:56 10:45 2:21:27 Greenwich CT
  135  436 Amy Waite                        30  55/79    13/17   F 2:21:51 10:50 2:22:55 Surprise AZ
  136 6130 Lenny Mikus                      71  81/92     3/5    M 2:22:47 10:54 2:23:01 Paradise Valley AZ
  137  450 Heather Williams                 31  56/79    14/17   F 2:22:49 10:54 2:28:37 Surprise AZ
  138  265 Lorraine Haskin                  58  57/79     2/3    F 2:23:17 10:56 2:23:50 Phoenix AZ
  139  303 Jayne Leatherwood                54  58/79     3/6    F 2:23:31 10:57 2:23:42 Surprise AZ
  140  269 Tricia Hendry                    43  59/79    15/17   F 2:23:53 10:59 2:24:09 Glendale AZ
  141  374 Paulette Pierson                 51  60/79     4/6    F 2:26:52 11:13 2:27:24 Blackfoot ID
  142  373 Amy Pierson                      18  61/79     2/3    F 2:26:52 11:13 2:27:24 Blackfoot ID
  143  298 Diane Lynn Katz                  42  62/79    16/17   F 2:31:46 11:35 2:32:57 Glendale AZ
  144 5743 Susan Kelley                     41  63/79    17/17   F 2:32:33 11:39 2:38:22 Surprise AZ
  145  411 Jennifer Sharp                   39  64/79    12/15   F 2:32:36 11:39 2:32:48 Peoria AZ
  146  337 Susan Morgan                     35  65/79    13/15   F 2:32:36 11:39 2:32:48 Glendale AZ
  147  225 Krisanne Davies                  30  66/79    15/17   F 2:35:03 11:50 2:37:02 Phoenix AZ
  148  466 Jeff Smith                       50  82/92     7/7    M 2:36:22 11:56 2:36:29 Phoenix AZ
  149  191 Jennifer Bingham                 29  67/79     7/9    F 2:37:18 12:00 2:38:22 Surprise AZ
  150  363 Nora Palubinskas                 36  68/79    14/15   F 2:37:29 12:01 2:37:48 Glendale AZ
  151  277 Riley Hodges                     72  83/92     4/5    M 2:41:06 12:18 2:41:17 Goodyear AZ
  152  455 Charles Todd                     49  84/92    16/16   M 2:42:10 12:23 2:42:34 Scottsdale AZ
  153  294 Dattatraya Keshav Kale           40  85/92    12/13   M 2:42:33 12:24 2:43:07 Scottsdale AZ
  154  237 Lora Eklund                      49  69/79     3/4    F 2:42:41 12:25 2:42:41 Phoenix AZ
  155 5742 Rachel Jamieson                  27  70/79     8/9    F 2:43:06 12:27 2:44:53 Mesa AZ
  156  325 Joan McGue                       53  71/79     5/6    F 2:45:34 12:38 2:46:03 Phoenix AZ
  157  448 Pat White                        46  72/79     4/4    F 2:46:03 12:40 2:46:34 Glendale AZ
  158  210 Martina Campbell                 27  73/79     9/9    F 2:46:15 12:41 2:46:30 Surprise AZ
  159  443 Sharon Weinblatt                 52  74/79     6/6    F 2:46:20 12:42 2:46:23 Sun City West AZ
  160  380 Margie Reese                     33  75/79    16/17   F 2:46:53 12:44 2:47:31 Tucson AZ
  161  278 Ken Howard                       61  86/92     3/4    M 2:47:40 12:48 2:47:55 Phoenix AZ
  162  224 Aaron Davies                     32  87/92    10/11   M 2:50:55 13:03 2:52:55 Phoenix AZ
  163  228 Don Demarest                     73  88/92     5/5    M 2:53:20 13:14 2:53:30 Surprise AZ
  164  185 Candice Alexandra Beaith         16  76/79     3/3    F 2:58:20 13:37 2:58:45 Scottsdale AZ
  165  208 Gail P. Budinger                 55  77/79     3/3    F 2:59:28 13:42 2:59:31 Glendale AZ
  166  256 Michael Gushura                  64  89/92     4/4    M 3:16:28 15:00 3:22:22 Phoenix AZ
  167  255 Leanne Gushura                   31  78/79    17/17   F 3:16:28 15:00 3:22:22 Peoria AZ
  168 6189 Lindsey Cooper                   23  90/92     3/3    M 3:18:14 15:08 3:18:44 Casa Grande AZ
  169  433 Gail Ulan                        39  79/79    15/15   F 3:28:13 15:53 3:28:13 Phoenix AZ
  170  283 Rob Lewis Jamieson               30  91/92    11/11   M 3:30:47 16:05 3:32:35 Mesa AZ
  171  434 Paul Ulan                        40  92/92    13/13   M 3:38:05 16:39 3:38:05 Phoenix AZ

5K RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                            Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  471 Ryan Lindsay                     28   1/24     1/4    M   16:37  5:21   16:37 Glendale AZ
    2 6928 Roy Weinberg                     51   2/24     1/1    M   21:11  6:49   21:11 Phoenix AZ
    3 6829 Paul Gulick                      49   3/24     1/3    M   21:42  7:00   21:43 Phoenix AZ
    4  485 Allen Larucci                    15   4/24     1/1    M   21:44  7:00   21:56 Glendale AZ
    5  395 Craig Runnels                    48   5/24     2/3    M   21:52  7:03   22:01 Bellevue WA
    6 6924 Jan Tefft                        49   1/37     1/6    F   21:59  7:05   22:00 Scottsdale AZ
    7  257 Andrew Guzak                     32   6/24     1/4    M   22:18  7:11   22:25 Glendale AZ
    8 6827 Hal Gensler                      61   7/24     1/1    M   23:24  7:32   23:25 New River AZ
    9  426 Charlotte Tait                   36   2/37     1/4    F   23:26  7:33   23:28 Phoenix AZ
   10  446 Michael Weniger                  31   8/24     2/4    M   23:59  7:43   24:10 Surprise AZ
   11 6824 Karen Davis                      58   3/37     1/5    F   24:23  7:51   24:23 Peoria AZ
   12 5738 Steve Ilg                        59   9/24     1/3    M   24:54  8:01   25:00 Surprise AZ
   13  421 Ryan Thomas Stark                28  10/24     2/4    M   25:49  8:19   26:21 Sun City AZ
   14  383 Clayton R. Rietz                 28  11/24     3/4    M   26:03  8:23   26:36 Phoenix AZ
   15  447 Trina Weniger                    31   4/37     1/6    F   26:06  8:25   26:18 Surprise AZ
   16  353 Jose Ochoa                       32  12/24     3/4    M   26:17  8:28   26:48 Surprise AZ
   17  377 Les Rainey                       48  13/24     3/3    M   26:20  8:29   26:23 Peoria AZ
   18  494 Billy Gebhart                    43  14/24     1/1    M   26:54  8:40   27:14 Phoenix AZ
   19 6832 Mary Ilg                         56   5/37     2/5    F   26:58  8:41   27:03 Surprise AZ
   20  427 Jeff Thiel                       37  15/24     1/3    M   27:05  8:43   27:10 Gilbert AZ
   21  369 Martha Pejka                     38   6/37     2/4    F   27:05  8:43   27:10 Surprise AZ
   22  232 Jeffrey Wayne Dolfini            28  16/24     4/4    M   28:31  9:11   28:57 Surprise AZ
   23  245 Christopher Florez               35  17/24     2/3    M   28:50  9:17   29:07 Tempe AZ
   24  192 Nancy Bischof                    44   7/37     1/5    F   28:50  9:17   29:07 Phoenix AZ
   25  378 Staci Ramirez                    30   8/37     2/6    F   29:25  9:29   29:33 Surprise AZ
   26  183 Libby Barbee                     27   9/37     1/4    F   29:25  9:29   29:33 Phoenix AZ
   27  493 Holly Gebhart                    43  10/37     2/5    F   29:32  9:31   29:53 Phoenix AZ
   28  334 Larry S Miller                   55  18/24     2/3    M   30:47  9:55   31:06 Glendale AZ
   29 6814 Diane Bailey                     48  11/37     2/6    F   31:20 10:05   31:33 Peoria AZ
   30  349 Raychel E Newton                 20  12/37     1/2    F   31:47 10:14   31:50 Peoria AZ
   31  280 Sandy Hughes                     55  13/37     3/5    F   31:50 10:15   31:58 Surprise AZ
   32  457 Bethany Larsen                   31  14/37     3/6    F   32:19 10:24   32:20 Surprise AZ
   33  389 Lori Rogers                      38  15/37     3/4    F   32:26 10:27   32:49 Coolidge AZ
   34  375 Barbara Pumm                     63  16/37     1/1    F   32:51 10:35   33:06 Sun City AZ
   35  489 Bryon Kinsey                     36  19/24     3/3    M   32:56 10:36   33:18 Surprise AZ
   36  453 John Zatarski                    58  20/24     3/3    M   33:40 10:51   33:42 Phoenix AZ
   37  272 E.J. Heo-Johns                   31  17/37     4/6    F   33:43 10:52   33:47 Surprise AZ
   38  490 Christopher Kinsey               33  21/24     4/4    M   33:46 10:52   34:09 Laveen AZ
   39 6927 Cynthia Weatherford              49  18/37     3/6    F   34:00 10:57   37:02 Glendale AZ
   40 6825 Jack Frandsen                    75  22/24     1/1    M   34:08 10:59   34:18 Morristown AZ
   41  249 Pam Geller                       57  19/37     4/5    F   34:38 11:09   34:53 Waconia MN
   42  397 Jennifer L Saban                 24  20/37     2/2    F   34:46 11:12   34:54 Glendale AZ
   43  412 Carol Sheehan                    54  21/37     1/1    F   35:14 11:21   35:23 Cave Creek AZ
   44  371 Amy Peplinski                    35  22/37     4/4    F   35:25 11:24   35:35 Oak Harbor WA
   45  233 Stephanie Lauren Dolfini         25  23/37     2/4    F   36:11 11:39   36:39 Surprise AZ
   46  352 Chantelle Ochoa                  32  24/37     5/6    F   36:14 11:40   36:44 Surprise AZ
   47  376 Vernon Pumm                      66  23/24     1/1    M   36:19 11:42   36:33 Sun City AZ
   48  323 Lindsey McGrath                  29  25/37     3/4    F   36:51 11:52   37:15 Scottsdale AZ
   49 8959 Roberta Parker                   72  26/37     1/2    F   36:54 11:53   37:04 Morristown AZ
   50  396 Kathie Runnels                   47  27/37     4/6    F   36:57 11:54   37:06 Bellevue WA
   51  441 April M Webb                     40  28/37     3/5    F   39:23 12:41   39:26 Peoria AZ
   52  385 Grace Rodil                      31  29/37     6/6    F   40:01 12:53   40:14 Surprise AZ
   53  472 Marilyn Haas                     58  30/37     5/5    F   40:22 13:00   40:28 Glendale AZ
   54  282 Sheri Jackson                    45  31/37     5/6    F   41:09 13:15   41:16 Phoenix AZ
   55  477 Elaina Vann                      42  32/37     4/5    F   42:50 13:47   43:06 Ganado AZ
   56  487 Perry Gooch                      95  24/24            M   44:07 14:12   44:38 Goodyear AZ
   57  179 Lea Carreon Ayala                25  33/37     4/4    F   44:52 14:27   44:55 Peoria AZ
   58  387 Ashley Rogers                    16  34/37     1/1    F   47:59 15:27   48:04 Glendale AZ
   59  388 Dores Rogers                     45  35/37     6/6    F   47:59 15:27   48:04 Glendale AZ
   60  333 Kimberley Miller                 42  36/37     5/5    F   48:19 15:33   48:33 Peoria AZ
   61  276 Lee Hodges                       70  37/37     2/2    F   58:30 18:50   58:38 Goodyear AZ

TWO MILE RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                            Age Sex/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  175 Michael Alvarez                  27   1/10   M   18:12  9:06   18:12 Surprise AZ
    2  357 Shannon Orcutt                   29   1/11   F   20:01 10:01   20:12 Surprise AZ
    3  403 Drew Schott                       7   2/10   M   23:39 11:50   23:41 Greenwich CT
    4  404 Joshua Schott                    41   3/10   M   23:50 11:55   23:53 Greenwich CT
    5  405 Noah Schott                       9   4/10   M   23:50 11:55   23:53 Greenwich CT
    6  241 Alex Farrand                     19   2/11   F   25:17 12:39   25:23 Glendale AZ
    7  368 Hope Pejka                       11   3/11   F   25:18 12:39   25:44 Surprise AZ
    8  370 Mike Pejka                       35   5/10   M   25:22 12:41   25:51 Surprise AZ
    9  291 Allison Jue                       9   4/11   F   25:28 12:44   25:49 Chandler AZ
   10  292 Jennifer Jue                     28   5/11   F   25:55 12:58   26:16 Chandler AZ
   11  273 William Hickman                  70   6/10   M   27:53 13:57   27:56 Surprise AZ
   12  492 Heide Hargreaves                 43   6/11   F   28:47 14:24   29:23 El Mirage AZ
   13 1001 Aiden Holt                        5   7/10   M   29:26 14:43   29:26 Goodyear AZ
   14 1002 Melissa Holt                     29   7/11   F   29:26 14:43   29:26 Goodyear AZ
   15  478 Lily Mika                         6   8/11   F   29:45 14:53   29:46 Goodyear AZ
   16  476 Robert Mika                      36   8/10   M   29:45 14:53   29:46 Goodyear AZ
   17  491 David Hargreaves                 15   9/10   M   34:21 17:11   34:50 El Mirage AZ
   18  215 Pam Christ                       52   9/11   F   34:42 17:21   35:03 Chandler AZ
   19  271 Kyle Henze                       30  10/10   M   35:30 17:45   35:46 Peoria AZ
   20  220 Sheryl Courlivant                37  10/11   F   39:59 20:00   40:04 Surprise AZ
   21  219 Ashley Courlivant                 8  11/11   F   40:00 20:00   40:05 Surprise AZ