THE ARIZONA ROAD RACERS DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON, HALF MARATHON, 5K AND MARATHON RELAY
RIVERBOAT VILLAGE IN SURPRISE, ARIZONA
JANUARY 29, 2011

If you find an error, please send e-mail to Race Timer with your correction. Include your name, bib number, gender and age, please. Pictures courtesy Photos by David Bluestein
Marathon Half Marathon 5K Run Marathon Relay

MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                        Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  119 John K Van Steenbergh        44   1/81     1/11   M 2:53:34  6:38 2:53:35 Flowery Branch GA
    2   65 Peter Konecny                47   2/81     1/13   M 2:55:51  6:43 2:55:51 Ottawa ON
    3   70 Benjamin Lesueur             40   3/81     2/11   M 2:58:27  6:49 2:58:32 Mesa AZ
    4   69 Steve Lesko                  42   4/81     3/11   M 3:09:36  7:14 3:09:39 Sun Valley AZ
    5   20 Kyle Borg                    31   5/81     1/9    M 3:14:46  7:26 3:14:48 Peoria AZ
    6 4117 Thomas S. Hickernell         48   6/81     2/13   M 3:22:31  7:44 3:22:39 Mesa AZ
    7   85 Issy Nielson                 28   1/37     1/3    F 3:23:02  7:45 3:23:09 Warwick RI
    8   36 William Coumbe               41   7/81     4/11   M 3:23:42  7:47 3:23:45 Philadelphia PA
    9   22 Jeffery Bott                 38   8/81     1/10   M 3:24:07  7:48 3:24:08 Phoenix AZ
   10   34 Michael Cordum               46   9/81     3/13   M 3:25:08  7:50 3:25:14 Williamsville IL
   11   10 Douglas C Bell               34  10/81     2/9    M 3:27:08  7:54 3:27:09 Oro Valley AZ
   12   52 Amy Hayes                    49   2/37     1/3    F 3:29:00  7:59 3:29:00 Fort Collins CO
   13  114 Eric Swanson                 38  11/81     2/10   M 3:30:00  8:01 3:30:35 Sun Valley AZ
   14   71 David Paul Lish              32  12/81     3/9    M 3:30:15  8:02 3:30:16 Mesa AZ
   15   99 Cristian Rios                18  13/81     1/1    M 3:31:51  8:05 3:31:55 Phoenix AZ
   16   28 Lydia Buswell                26   3/37     2/3    F 3:34:35  8:12 3:35:06 Chula Vista UT
   17   50 Gavin Hanover                32  14/81     4/9    M 3:35:03  8:13 3:35:05 Phoenix AZ
   18   62 Thomas Kilcourse             57  15/81     1/7    M 3:38:05  8:20 3:38:06 Avon Lake OH
   19   42 Alicia Marie Eno             33   4/37     1/5    F 3:38:57  8:22 3:39:03 Marion AR
   20  120 Teresa Verstraet             37   5/37     1/11   F 3:41:11  8:27 3:41:22 Scottsdale AZ
   21   72 Ray Lobato                   61  16/81     1/10   M 3:41:53  8:28 3:41:56 Flag. AZ
   22   31 Jon W Chandler               45  17/81     4/13   M 3:43:02  8:31 3:43:10 Mesa AZ
   23    9 Matthew Bednorz              41  18/81     5/11   M 3:43:57  8:33 3:45:21 Englewood CO
   24  103 Nancy Schuyler               37   6/37     2/11   F 3:43:59  8:33 3:44:39 Litchfield Park AZ
   25   81 Thomas Moore                 46  19/81     5/13   M 3:44:31  8:34 3:44:34 Albuquerque NM
   26   93 Mitch Radella                45  20/81     6/13   M 3:45:06  8:36 3:45:08 Cranberry Twp PA
   27   41 Bruce A Edelen               45  21/81     7/13   M 3:46:01  8:38 3:46:09 Lexington KY
   28   55 Lori M. Hickernell           35   7/37     3/11   F 3:46:02  8:38 3:46:14 Mesa AZ
   29   23 Corey Brand                  42  22/81     6/11   M 3:46:25  8:39 3:46:26 Holladay AZ
   30   13 Edward Benes                 37  23/81     3/10   M 3:47:25  8:41 3:47:34 Phoenix AZ
   31   38 Mark Dangerfield             60  24/81     2/10   M 3:52:39  8:53 3:52:45 Mesa AZ
   32   84 Melinda Nelson               29   8/37     3/3    F 3:53:44  8:55 3:54:33 Pima AZ
   33   68 Nick Lauters                 28  25/81     1/5    M 3:55:05  8:58 3:56:13 Edgewater CO
   34  113 Julie Strom                  37   9/37     4/11   F 3:55:10  8:59 3:55:41 Buckeye AZ
   35    5 Kim Austin                   37  10/37     5/11   F 3:56:24  9:01 3:56:30 Key West FL
   36   37 Shelly Covert                41  11/37     1/6    F 3:56:30  9:02 4:00:03 Oliver BC
   37   56 Frank Hobbs                  51  26/81     1/6    M 3:57:01  9:03 3:57:26 West Jordan UT
   38   88 Barbara Payne                50  12/37     1/4    F 3:58:56  9:07 3:59:58 Edmonton AB
   39  124 John Matthew Ziegler         20  27/81     1/2    M 3:59:08  9:08 3:59:58 Minneapolis MN
   40   24 Rich Brand                   31  28/81     5/9    M 3:59:36  9:09 4:13:05 Salt Lake City UT
   41   18 Robert Boluyt                28  29/81     2/5    M 3:59:55  9:10 4:16:01 Avondale AZ
   42   77 Sue Mantyla                  55  13/37     1/3    F 4:00:22  9:11 4:00:32 Salt Lake City UT
   43   83 Michael Naber                50  30/81     2/6    M 4:04:29  9:20 4:05:34 Phoenix AZ
   44   53 Mark Hellenthal              38  31/81     4/10   M 4:07:06  9:26 4:07:07 Phoenix AZ
   45   80 Joel Milbrandt               54  32/81     3/6    M 4:10:14  9:33 4:10:38 Las Vegas NV
   46 4112 David Bluestein              54  33/81     4/6    M 4:10:21  9:33 4:10:32 Chandler AZ
   47   61 Jeffrey Judd                 40  34/81     7/11   M 4:10:50  9:34 4:10:53 Mesa AZ
   48   46 Janice Garrett               51  14/37     2/4    F 4:12:31  9:38 4:12:48 Phoenix AZ
   49   67 Daniel Leo Lauters           63  35/81     3/10   M 4:12:35  9:39 4:13:44 Garner IA
   50   86 Rudy Salarza Onate, Jr       45  36/81     8/13   M 4:12:47  9:39 4:12:52 Harbor City AZ
   51   51 Janine Hawley                35  15/37     6/11   F 4:14:01  9:42 4:19:47 Philadelphia PA
   52   27 Ann Elizabeth Burns          44  16/37     2/6    F 4:16:36  9:48 4:24:01 Glendale AZ
   53  117 Emily Toia                   34  17/37     2/5    F 4:16:37  9:48 4:24:02 Phoenix AZ
   54   94 Jw Ragsdale                  59  37/81     2/7    M 4:18:11  9:51 4:19:01 Durango CO
   55   78 Julie Marshall               45  18/37     2/3    F 4:19:13  9:54 4:19:48 Bronxville NY
   56 9544 Giridar Gajapathy            44  38/81     8/11   M 4:19:33  9:54 4:19:44 Tempe AZ
   57   25 Wil Buchanan                 36  39/81     5/10   M 4:22:10 10:00 4:22:28 Spokane WA
   58   64 Steen Klint                  60  40/81     4/10   M 4:22:49 10:02 4:23:16 Barrie ON
   59   76 Ashley Mann                  33  19/37     3/5    F 4:23:55 10:04 4:24:19 Payson AZ
   60  100 Chris Rivera                 38  41/81     6/10   M 4:24:44 10:06 4:25:00 Tempe AZ
   61    1 Ed Ettinghausen              48  42/81     9/13   M 4:26:25 10:10 4:26:25 Murrieta CA
   62   96 John Rehm                    63  43/81     5/10   M 4:28:26 10:15 4:28:42 Big Prairie OH
   63   49 Brian J Hall                 29  44/81     3/5    M 4:29:40 10:18 4:29:57 Salt Lake City UT
   64   14 Jamie Bennett                23  20/37     1/1    F 4:31:23 10:22 4:31:40 Salt Lake City UT
   65   45 Michael J. Fleming           68  45/81     1/4    M 4:32:35 10:24 4:32:58 Omaha NE
   66 4114 David Joseph Duffley         47  46/81    10/13   M 4:33:12 10:26 4:33:41 Scottsdale AZ
   67   98 Demetra Reynolds             41  21/37     3/6    F 4:33:21 10:26 4:33:31 Scottsdale AZ
   68  107 Kenneth Sirois               63  47/81     6/10   M 4:33:42 10:27 4:33:57 Clinton TN
   69   79 Justin Richard Marshall      31  48/81     6/9    M 4:34:05 10:28 4:34:43 Tempe AZ
   70   91 William Ryan Peterson        26  49/81     4/5    M 4:34:32 10:29 4:34:46 San Tan Valley AZ
   71   73 John Lowry                   38  50/81     7/10   M 4:34:37 10:29 4:35:33 Glendale AZ
   72  101 Claudia Roedl                47  22/37     3/3    F 4:37:27 10:35 4:37:29 Scottsdale AZ
   73   63 Larry E Kline                29  51/81     5/5    M 4:39:27 10:40 4:39:53 Phoenix AZ
   74   48 Gene Geller                  61  52/81     7/10   M 4:43:54 10:50 4:44:03 Waconia MN
   75   11 Myriam Bender                38  23/37     7/11   F 4:43:59 10:50 4:44:53 Peoria AZ
   76   54 Marci Hernandez              33  24/37     4/5    F 4:44:03 10:50 4:44:03 Mesa AZ
   77   26 Christopher Buell            48  53/81    11/13   M 4:44:33 10:52 4:44:48 Mesa AZ
   78   21 Richard Boston               62  54/81     8/10   M 4:45:08 10:53 4:45:56 Berthoud CO
   79  105 John Seifert                 33  55/81     7/9    M 4:48:01 11:00 4:48:38 Glendale AZ
   80   90 Derrick Peoples              50  56/81     5/6    M 4:49:39 11:03 4:50:39 Phoenix AZ
   81    6 Tammy Bagdasarian            43  25/37     4/6    F 4:49:47 11:04 4:50:24 Herndon VA
   82   75 Michael Wayne Madaras        41  57/81     9/11   M 4:50:26 11:05 4:50:53 Fountain Hills AZ
   83    7 David Barney                 43  58/81    10/11   M 4:54:47 11:15 4:56:09 Chandler AZ
   84  122 Paul Wai                     38  59/81     8/10   M 4:56:21 11:19 4:57:10 Hartford CT
   85   30 Clifton C Cartwright         57  60/81     3/7    M 4:59:57 11:27 5:00:01 Booneville MS
   86   15 James E Betts                65  61/81     2/4    M 5:00:19 11:28 5:00:23 Atlanta GA
   87  115 Kadi Tenney                  35  26/37     8/11   F 5:03:00 11:34 5:03:24 Payson AZ
   88 4113 Beth Davenport               50  27/37     3/4    F 5:05:05 11:39 5:05:35 Santa Fe NM
   89 4115 Paul Fournier                59  62/81     4/7    M 5:05:42 11:40 5:05:47 Gurnee IL
   90   43 Jenae Farnsworth             37  28/37     9/11   F 5:09:12 11:48 5:10:02 Pima AZ
   91   87 Neil Paulson                 55  63/81     5/7    M 5:10:59 11:52 5:11:05 Orlando FL
   92   12 Kendra Benedetti             41  29/37     5/6    F 5:16:27 12:05 5:16:35 Mesa AZ
   93   47 Marlin Gawith                40  64/81    11/11   M 5:17:16 12:07 5:17:22 Shawnee KS
   94  108 Shirley Sirois               63  30/37     1/1    F 5:17:49 12:08 5:18:04 Clinton TN
   95  118 Timothy Chad Troxel          31  65/81     8/9    M 5:20:32 12:14 5:21:39 Francesville IN
   96   59 Beth Ann Humm                31  31/37     5/5    F 5:22:25 12:18 5:22:28 Phoenix AZ
   97   57 Heather Holst                36  32/37    10/11   F 5:23:32 12:21 5:24:25 Gilbert AZ
   98    4 Aj Alger                     34  66/81     9/9    M 5:25:09 12:25 5:25:42 Chandler AZ
   99  121 Richard Vogt                 66  67/81     3/4    M 5:25:16 12:25 5:25:46 Prescott AZ
  100    3 Tonya Albrecht               35  33/37    11/11   F 5:26:11 12:27 5:27:07 Litchfield Park AZ
  101  116 Troy Thompson                37  68/81     9/10   M 5:26:58 12:29 5:27:17 Mesa AZ
  102 4111 Paul L Bender                58  69/81     6/7    M 5:35:03 12:47 5:35:05 Arlington VA
  103   44 Mary Fischl                  50  34/37     4/4    F 5:35:40 12:49 5:35:48 Victorville CA
  104  104 Bradley Schwartz             60  70/81     9/10   M 5:35:40 12:49 5:35:48 Bloomingdale IL
  105   58 Sarah A Hughes               59  35/37     2/3    F 5:38:49 12:56 5:38:51 Woodland Hills UT
  106   17 David Blaser                 35  71/81    10/10   M 5:39:45 12:58 5:40:02 Gilbert AZ
  107    2 Ed Ettinghausen              48  72/81    12/13   M 5:39:54 12:58 6:13:14 Murrieta CA
  108   19 Karen Maria Boothe           55  36/37     3/3    F 5:40:57 13:01 5:40:57 Salem UT
  109   16 Elisha Bishop                22  73/81     2/2    M 5:41:24 13:02 5:42:39 Mesa AZ
  110  106 Cliff Shull                  47  74/81    13/13   M 5:45:03 13:10 5:45:12 Red Rock AZ
  111   97 Bill Rex                     71  75/81     1/3    M 6:06:41 14:00 6:06:41 Geneva IL
  112 4118 David Riedel                 55  76/81     7/7    M 6:12:23 14:13 6:13:13 Milwaukee WI
  113   92 Tom Podruchny                73  77/81     2/3    M 6:16:42 14:23 6:17:03 Oakville ON
  114   82 William Morton               51  78/81     6/6    M 6:28:53 14:50 6:28:56 Brighton CO
  115   74 Laurence Macon               66  79/81     4/4    M 6:37:20 15:10 6:37:22 San Antonio TX
  116   60 Angela Renea Ivory           43  37/37     6/6    F 6:45:27 15:28 6:45:31 Nashville TN
  117    8 Frank D Bartocci             63  80/81    10/10   M 6:45:31 15:28 6:45:32 Rochester MN
  118  112 Alan Steggles                72  81/81     3/3    M 7:24:46 16:58 7:24:49 Ravenna OH

HALF MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                        Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1 4979 Paul Kramer                  43   1/110    1/13   M 1:23:13  6:21 1:23:13 Phoenix AZ
    2  310 Katie Koski                  37   1/125    1/17   F 1:23:46  6:24 1:23:47 Flagstaff AZ
    3  309 Jess Michael Koski           56   2/110    1/8    M 1:24:42  6:28 1:24:42 Flagstaff AZ
    4   95 Ron Reed                     42   3/110    2/13   M 1:25:32  6:32 1:25:37 Fishers IN
    5  396 Paul Pannuti                 43   4/110    3/13   M 1:26:04  6:34 1:26:04 Scottsdale AZ
    6 4998 Michael Otis                 48   5/110    1/15   M 1:28:17  6:45 1:28:20 Scottsdale AZ
    7  390 Ben Osborn                   37   6/110    1/13   M 1:29:46  6:51 1:29:51 Phoenix AZ
    8  134 Reid Axman                   31   7/110    1/17   M 1:30:17  6:54 1:30:19 Laveen AZ
    9  330 Erik Lopez                   19   8/110    1/5    M 1:31:04  6:57 1:31:09 Phoenix AZ
   10  520 Rob Turpin                   40   9/110    4/13   M 1:32:49  7:05 1:32:53 Prescott AZ
   11  489 Brian David Soto             35  10/110    2/13   M 1:33:06  7:07 1:33:10 Litchfield Park AZ
   12  521 Teri Twarkins                35   2/125    2/17   F 1:33:37  7:09 1:34:07 Anthem AZ
   13  145 Charlie Benson               49  11/110    2/15   M 1:33:47  7:10 1:50:13 Phoenix AZ
   14  141 Patty Beckman                41   3/125    1/9    F 1:34:33  7:13 1:34:33 Paradise Valley AZ
   15  505 Ramiro Suastegui             37  12/110    3/13   M 1:34:36  7:13 1:34:47 Mesa, Az AZ
   16  149 Robin Kay Blankenbaker       46   4/125    1/13   F 1:35:31  7:18 1:35:43 Flagstaff AZ
   17  622 Tim Lee                      48  13/110    3/15   M 1:35:59  7:20 1:36:08 Glendale AZ
   18  256 Rosendo Gonzalez             17  14/110    2/5    M 1:36:01  7:20 1:36:03 Phoenix AZ
   19  413 Bob Platt                    49  15/110    4/15   M 1:36:05  7:20 1:36:05 Surprise AZ
   20  534 April Wall                   24   5/125    1/6    F 1:36:54  7:24 1:37:01 Scottsdale AZ
   21  202 Ken Deback                   59  16/110    2/8    M 1:37:16  7:26 1:37:26 Grand Rapids MI
   22  243 David Kenton Froh            29  17/110    1/10   M 1:37:36  7:27 1:37:58 Regina SK
   23  237 Andrew Boyd Frazier          28  18/110    2/10   M 1:38:20  7:31 1:38:42 Surprise AZ
   24  391 Joann B Ott                  50   6/125    1/10   F 1:38:22  7:31 1:38:27 Phoenix AZ
   25  640 Nfn Zabriskie                30  19/110    2/17   M 1:38:41  7:32 1:39:45 Surprise AZ
   26  400 Josh Daniel Nelson Payne     25  20/110    3/10   M 1:39:08  7:34 1:40:12 Buckeye AZ
   27  250 David Garner                 40  21/110    5/13   M 1:39:09  7:34 1:39:34 Gilbert AZ
   28  548 Shayna Weir                  24   7/125    2/6    F 1:39:30  7:36 1:39:37 Avondale AZ
   29  299 Michael Jacobson             28  22/110    4/10   M 1:39:32  7:36 1:39:49 Chandler AZ
   30  503 Mark Christopher Strus       30  23/110    3/17   M 1:40:15  7:39 1:40:29 Westminster CO
   31 4976 John Greer                   51  24/110    1/10   M 1:41:16  7:44 1:41:21 Goodyear AZ
   32  279 Jacob A. Helms               33  25/110    4/17   M 1:41:52  7:47 1:42:19 Glendale AZ
   33  319 Austin Lavin                 15  26/110    3/5    M 1:42:06  7:48 1:42:06 Glendale AZ
   34  337 Rachel Mallah                28   8/125    1/27   F 1:42:12  7:48 1:42:18 Scottsdale AZ
   35  416 Elizabeth Pogge              29   9/125    2/27   F 1:42:57  7:52 1:43:24 Peoria AZ
   36  245 Douglas B. Gansl             60  27/110    1/7    M 1:42:59  7:52 1:44:06 Columbus OH
   37  324 Scott Day Leland             43  28/110    6/13   M 1:43:45  7:55 1:43:57 Goodyear AZ
   38  216 Ken Ekman                    60  29/110    2/7    M 1:43:47  7:55 1:43:54 Prescott AZ
   39  278 Kevin Helliker               52  30/110    2/10   M 1:44:30  7:59 1:45:15 Chicago IL
   40  167 Brian Burns                  29  31/110    5/10   M 1:44:50  8:00 1:45:49 Youngtown AZ
   41  612 Brooke Stluka                24  10/125    3/6    F 1:44:54  8:01 1:45:54 Glendale AZ
   42  519 Bob Turek                    53  32/110    3/10   M 1:45:37  8:04 1:46:12 Schererville IN
   43 4977 Norm Janoff                  60  33/110    3/7    M 1:46:00  8:06 1:46:05 Phoenix AZ
   44  625 Yong Kim                     57  34/110    3/8    M 1:46:35  8:08 1:46:54 Scottsdale AZ
   45  476 John C Sikra                 49  35/110    5/15   M 1:46:43  8:09 1:46:52 Tempe AZ
   46  314 Melissa Kullander            41  11/125    2/9    F 1:46:50  8:09 1:47:02 Scottsdale AZ
   47  484 Sara E Smith                 27  12/125    3/27   F 1:47:09  8:11 1:48:07 Morristown AZ
   48  174 Rick Carlson                 43  36/110    7/13   M 1:47:46  8:14 1:48:41 Phoenix AZ
   49  150 Paul D. Boley                36  37/110    4/13   M 1:47:53  8:14 1:48:38 Surprise AZ
   50  157 Alicia Brillon               43  13/125    3/9    F 1:48:20  8:16 1:48:28 Boulder CO
   51  161 Diana Brown                  34  14/125    1/24   F 1:48:41  8:18 1:48:54 Gilbert AZ
   52  569 Jared L Wilson               31  38/110    5/17   M 1:48:42  8:18 1:49:28 Surprise AZ
   53  447 Rod Rogers                   53  39/110    4/10   M 1:49:01  8:19 1:49:40 Glendale AZ
   54  323 Eugene Lee                   32  40/110    6/17   M 1:49:06  8:20 1:49:18 Columbus OH
   55 4973 Janet Gensler                57  15/125    1/11   F 1:49:12  8:20 1:49:36 New River AZ
   56  627 Jean McManus                 23  41/110    1/6    M 1:49:32  8:22 1:49:51 Goodyear AZ
   57  220 Melissa M Everard            32  16/125    2/24   F 1:49:49  8:23 1:50:13 Las Vegas NV
   58  538 David Ward                   53  42/110    5/10   M 1:50:12  8:25 1:50:32 Loveland CO
   59  526 Dan Uttech                   32  43/110    7/17   M 1:50:43  8:27 1:51:43 Avondale AZ
   60  364 Amanda Murdaugh              36  17/125    3/17   F 1:51:08  8:29 1:51:23 Surprise AZ
   61  365 Megan L Murphy               25  18/125    4/27   F 1:51:12  8:29 1:51:42 Chicago IL
   62  483 Matt Smith                   32  44/110    8/17   M 1:51:14  8:30 1:51:58 Surprise AZ
   63  127 Casey A Allen                38  19/125    4/17   F 1:51:19  8:30 1:52:02 Phoenix AZ
   64  397 Jim Parker                   30  45/110    9/17   M 1:51:21  8:30 1:51:35 Hoquiam WA
   65  318 Joseph Albin Larson          30  46/110   10/17   M 1:51:22  8:30 1:51:36 Saint Paul MN
   66  634 Melissa Hoffman              34  20/125    3/24   F 1:51:37  8:31 2:00:30 Phoenix AZ
   67 4988 Rosanna Roasa                58  21/125    2/11   F 1:52:40  8:36 1:52:56 Phoenix AZ
   68  138 Brandon Barlow               27  47/110    6/10   M 1:52:56  8:37 1:53:18 Phoenix AZ
   69  531 Alex Voytov                  50  22/125    2/10   F 1:53:05  8:38 1:53:18 Phoenix AZ
   70  507 Anthony Sulpher              29  48/110    7/10   M 1:53:11  8:38 1:54:16 El Paso TX
   71  567 John S Williams              35  49/110    5/13   M 1:53:23  8:39 1:53:59 Surprise AZ
   72  271 Tamra Jean Gunderson         48  23/125    2/13   F 1:53:30  8:40 2:03:41 Mesa AZ
   73  302 Tony Johnson                 42  50/110    8/13   M 1:53:48  8:41 1:55:19 Surprise AZ
   74  272 Marlyn Hahn                  69  51/110    1/1    M 1:53:56  8:42 1:54:29 York PA
   75  297 Becca Jackson                33  24/125    4/24   F 1:53:59  8:42 1:54:41 Surprise AZ
   76  398 Leslie Parsel                35  25/125    5/17   F 1:54:02  8:42 1:54:09 Phoenix AZ
   77  172 Travis Rex Campbell          31  52/110   11/17   M 1:54:04  8:43 1:54:50 Surprise AZ
   78  193 George Gene Covert           39  53/110    6/13   M 1:54:06  8:43 1:54:37 Oliver BC
   79  528 Christian Vandyke             9  54/110    1/2    M 1:54:48  8:46 1:55:10 Surprise AZ
   80  255 Chris Gilliam                60  55/110    4/7    M 1:54:53  8:46 1:54:59 Sun City AZ
   81  185 James A Coffield             49  56/110    6/15   M 1:54:56  8:47 1:55:23 Willmar MN
   82 4982 Robin Lorenz                 64  57/110    5/7    M 1:55:04  8:47 1:55:32 Scottsdale AZ
   83  442 Patricia Richert             59  26/125    3/11   F 1:55:08  8:47 1:55:21 Glendale AZ
   84 4981 Kim Lorenz                   56  27/125    4/11   F 1:55:18  8:48 1:55:47 Scottsdale AZ
   85  133 David Aston                  36  58/110    7/13   M 1:55:20  8:48 1:56:31 Gilbert AZ
   86  377 Brian A Newcomb              28  59/110    8/10   M 1:56:08  8:52 1:57:19 Phoenix AZ
   87  192 Susan Joan Courey            49  28/125    3/13   F 1:56:28  8:54 1:57:10 San Francisco CA
   88  404 Andrew Peplinski             16  60/110    4/5    M 1:56:31  8:54 1:56:48 Oak Harbor WA
   89  143 Shaina Begay                 21  29/125    4/6    F 1:56:39  8:54 1:57:28 Tempe AZ
   90  136 Mandy Balls                  27  30/125    5/27   F 1:57:23  8:58 1:58:09 Surprise AZ
   91  575 Candice Wolk                 31  31/125    5/24   F 1:57:28  8:58 1:58:45 Phoenix AZ
   92  235 Wyatt Franz                  38  61/110    8/13   M 1:57:52  9:00 1:58:44 Phoenix AZ
   93  175 Tiffany Carney               28  32/125    6/27   F 1:57:54  9:00 1:58:34 Buckeye AZ
   94  343 Schuyler Andrew Marin        23  62/110    2/6    M 1:57:55  9:00 1:58:35 Gilbert AZ
   95  570 Sara Wilson                  28  33/125    7/27   F 1:57:58  9:00 1:58:33 Greenville SC
   96  586 Lanlin Zhang                 29  34/125    8/27   F 1:58:00  9:01 1:58:13 Columbus OH
   97  349 Madelyn Miley                17  35/125    1/5    F 1:58:04  9:01 1:58:38 Surprise AZ
   98  557 Margie Whaley                50  36/125    3/10   F 1:58:05  9:01 1:58:31 Carrollton TX
   99  632 Alma Ross                    36  37/125    6/17   F 1:58:19  9:02 1:58:51 Glendale AZ
  100  346 Frank Maya                   41  63/110    9/13   M 1:58:21  9:02 1:59:09 Peoria AZ
  101  482 Emily Smith                  31  38/125    6/24   F 1:58:42  9:04 1:59:30 Surprise AZ
  102  209 Charles Drayton              49  64/110    7/15   M 1:59:28  9:07 1:59:50 Surprise AZ
  103  513 Rachel Taber                 27  39/125    9/27   F 1:59:30  9:07 2:00:23 Flagstaff AZ
  104  298 Emily Jackson                37  40/125    7/17   F 1:59:51  9:09 2:00:24 Buckeye AZ
  105  331 Maria Lopez                  35  41/125    8/17   F 2:00:32  9:12 2:01:24 Phoenix AZ
  106  332 Tonia Lopez                  33  42/125    7/24   F 2:00:32  9:12 2:01:24 Phoenix AZ
  107  478 Jennifer Simpson             22  43/125    5/6    F 2:01:18  9:16 2:02:24 Phoenix AZ
  108  348 Elizabeth Mehlrose           46  44/125    4/13   F 2:01:20  9:16 2:02:11 Encinitas CA
  109  361 Stephen F. Mueller           51  65/110    6/10   M 2:01:29  9:16 2:02:27 Prescott Valley AZ
  110  619 Kathleen Hobbs               28  45/125   10/27   F 2:01:29  9:16 2:01:53 West Jordan UT
  111  508 Greta Swanson                31  46/125    8/24   F 2:01:31  9:17 2:01:45 Phoenix AZ
  112  273 Jason Haight                 35  66/110    9/13   M 2:01:42  9:17 2:03:18 San Tan Valley AZ
  113  151 Rose Borkowski               49  47/125    5/13   F 2:02:15  9:20 2:02:31 Jacksonville FL
  114  290 Xiaoju Hou                   33  48/125    9/24   F 2:02:23  9:21 2:03:10 Scottsdale AZ
  115  287 Cynthia Holsen               41  49/125    4/9    F 2:02:28  9:21 2:03:28 Peoria AZ
  116  431 Richard Cory Rade            37  67/110   10/13   M 2:02:29  9:21 2:03:28 Peoria AZ
  117  312 Monika A. Krienitz           34  50/125   10/24   F 2:03:04  9:24 2:03:35 Surprise AZ
  118  589 Debra Lynne Zurcher          40  51/125    5/9    F 2:03:38  9:26 2:04:08 Surprise AZ
  119  135 Jennifer Bagby               30  52/125   11/24   F 2:03:56  9:28 2:04:17 Surprise AZ
  120  455 Terence Rynone               30  68/110   12/17   M 2:04:32  9:30 2:04:52 Chandler AZ
  121  474 Linda Shealy                 39  53/125    9/17   F 2:04:33  9:30 2:04:39 Tucson AZ
  122  274 Jennifer Haight              29  54/125   11/27   F 2:05:27  9:35 2:07:02 San Tan Valley AZ
  123  221 Courtney Everhart            16  55/125    2/5    F 2:05:38  9:35 2:06:25 Gretna NE
  124  222 Darrell Duane Everhart       45  69/110    8/15   M 2:05:39  9:36 2:06:26 Gretna NE
  125  276 Susanne Rae Hasty            39  56/125   10/17   F 2:05:51  9:36 2:06:13 Sun City West AZ
  126  142 Kandice Renee Beenken        27  57/125   12/27   F 2:06:13  9:38 2:07:25 Titonka IA
  127  252 Andrea Jo Gerber             30  58/125   12/24   F 2:06:15  9:38 2:07:25 Larchwood IA
  128  210 Scott Duge                   59  70/110    4/8    M 2:06:21  9:39 2:07:04 Surprise AZ
  129  499 Ned Stolzberg                43  71/110   10/13   M 2:06:31  9:40 2:07:09 Phoenix AZ
  130  468 Lisa Noelle Seitz            33  59/125   13/24   F 2:06:31  9:40 2:07:14 Goodyear AZ
  131 4970 Maryn Boess                  58  60/125    5/11   F 2:06:32  9:40 2:07:30 Phoenix AZ
  132  563 Joshua Wikander              36  72/110   11/13   M 2:06:51  9:41 2:08:00 Eatonville WA
  133  173 William Campbell             60  73/110    6/7    M 2:06:58  9:42 2:07:44 Roy UT
  134  517 Benjamin Lee Troxel          30  74/110   13/17   M 2:07:01  9:42 2:08:08 Indianapolis IN
  135  251 Kristine Garner              42  61/125    6/9    F 2:07:21  9:43 2:07:47 Gilbert AZ
  136  509 Nancy Swanson                55  62/125    6/11   F 2:08:21  9:48 2:08:35 Orion IL
  137  322 Donald R. Leavitt            46  75/110    9/15   M 2:08:29  9:49 2:09:41 Gilbert AZ
  138  631 Jeri Amador                  26  63/125   13/27   F 2:08:44  9:50 2:09:42 Sierra Vista AZ
  139  195 Alyssa Cram                  32  64/125   14/24   F 2:09:13  9:52 2:09:33 Surprise AZ
  140  342 Jessica Ramirez Marin        29  65/125   14/27   F 2:09:31  9:53 2:10:12 Gilbert AZ
  141  542 Jocelyn Watson               17  66/125    3/5    F 2:09:34  9:53 2:09:40 Waddell AZ
  142  230 Randi Sue Ford               42  67/125    7/9    F 2:10:03  9:56 2:10:35 Camas WA
  143  139 Rhea Barlow                  28  68/125   15/27   F 2:10:29  9:58 2:10:50 Phoenix AZ
  144  512 Craig Taber                  59  76/110    5/8    M 2:10:57 10:00 2:11:49 Tucson AZ
  145  490 Jennie Souders               30  69/125   15/24   F 2:11:17 10:01 2:12:19 Surprise AZ
  146  491 Jeremy Souders               32  77/110   14/17   M 2:11:18 10:01 2:12:20 Surprise AZ
  147  129 Nicolette J Alley            27  70/125   16/27   F 2:13:00 10:09 2:13:53 Tempe AZ
  148  564 Teckla Wikander              33  71/125   16/24   F 2:13:01 10:09 2:14:09 Eatonville WA
  149  303 Winton Johnson               30  78/110   15/17   M 2:13:02 10:09 2:13:50 Cambridge MN
  150  226 Amber Flores                 25  72/125   17/27   F 2:13:28 10:11 2:14:29 Surprise AZ
  151  633 Donald E Pemberton           47  79/110   10/15   M 2:14:10 10:15 2:15:05 Mesa AZ
  152  614 Steve Anderly                49  80/110   11/15   M 2:14:22 10:15 2:15:16 Glendale AZ
  153 4999 Steve Zabilski               53  81/110    7/10   M 2:14:58 10:18 2:16:03 Phoenix AZ
  154  186 Angela Comeau                28  73/125   18/27   F 2:15:02 10:18 2:15:28 Barrie ON
  155  562 Carrie Wiedmaier             53  74/125    4/10   F 2:15:23 10:20 2:26:53 Phoenix AZ
  156  347 Abby McDaniel                29  75/125   19/27   F 2:16:55 10:27 2:17:36 Scottsdale AZ
  157  466 Vicki Scott                  32  76/125   17/24   F 2:16:55 10:27 2:17:37 Litchfield Park AZ
  158  432 Allison Ragsdale             26  77/125   20/27   F 2:16:55 10:27 2:17:45 Durango CO
  159  367 Karen Murray Boston          50  78/125    5/10   F 2:17:40 10:31 2:18:28 Berthoud CO
  160  355 Monica Morales               33  79/125   18/24   F 2:17:45 10:31 2:19:11 Surprise AZ
  161 4975 Cindy Grajeda                31  80/125   19/24   F 2:17:45 10:31 2:19:12 Glendale AZ
  162  559 Josh White                   36  82/110   12/13   M 2:17:52 10:31 2:18:53 Glendale AZ
  163  313 Iris Krondorff               37  81/125   11/17   F 2:17:55 10:32 2:18:19 Scottsdale AZ
  164  620 Todd Lorenz                  42  83/110   11/13   M 2:17:56 10:32 2:18:24 Scottsdale AZ
  165  437 Julie Reid                   29  82/125   21/27   F 2:18:33 10:35 2:18:53 Peoria AZ
  166  148 Bret Blackham                17  84/110    5/5    M 2:18:47 10:36 2:19:24 Surprise AZ
  167  265 Jacob Gunderson              10  85/110    2/2    M 2:19:05 10:37 2:21:39 Mesa AZ
  168  263 Brent M Gunderson            50  86/110    8/10   M 2:19:05 10:37 2:21:39 Mesa AZ
  169  126 Mary Patricia Adkins         28  83/125   22/27   F 2:20:42 10:44 2:21:17 New York NY
  170  535 Bob Wall                     55  87/110    6/8    M 2:20:52 10:45 2:20:59 Scottsdale AZ
  171  506 Steve M Sullivan             44  88/110   12/13   M 2:20:57 10:46 2:21:55 Surprise AZ
  172  471 Paden Self                   22  89/110    3/6    M 2:22:48 10:54 2:23:34 Mesa AZ
  173  410 Justin Douglas Perrigo       48  90/110   12/15   M 2:22:50 10:54 2:22:50 Surprise AZ
  174  576 Teresa Wollgast              48  84/125    6/13   F 2:24:36 11:02 2:25:28 Goodyear AZ
  175  301 Christina Johnson            28  85/125   23/27   F 2:25:51 11:08 2:26:39 Cambridge MN
  176  373 William Nellis               34  91/110   16/17   M 2:26:19 11:10 2:34:58 Glendale AZ
  177  196 Isabella Cranick             16  86/125    4/5    F 2:26:39 11:12 2:27:18 Gilbert AZ
  178  353 Deborah Moczo                46  87/125    7/13   F 2:26:54 11:13 2:27:13 Surprise AZ
  179  345 Colleen Elizebeth May        25  88/125   24/27   F 2:27:11 11:14 2:28:15 Phoenix AZ
  180  295 Sandy Hughes                 58  89/125    7/11   F 2:27:13 11:14 2:28:19 Surprise AZ
  181  146 Kelly Marie Bertetto         33  90/125   20/24   F 2:27:24 11:15 2:34:30 Surprise AZ
  182  504 Candice Stubblefield         26  91/125   25/27   F 2:27:37 11:16 2:28:15 Surprise AZ
  183  495 Kristin Steele               32  92/125   21/24   F 2:27:54 11:17 2:28:17 Surprise AZ
  184  203 Paul R Dennison              30  92/110   17/17   M 2:27:54 11:17 2:28:17 Phoenix AZ
  185  223 Theresa Farley               38  93/125   12/17   F 2:27:55 11:17 2:28:36 Maricopa AZ
  186 4986 Adelio Percic                73  93/110    1/2    M 2:27:59 11:18 2:28:29 Phoenix AZ
  187  191 Amy M Couch                  39  94/125   13/17   F 2:28:08 11:18 2:28:40 Surprise AZ
  188  541 Phyllis Warren               53  95/125    6/10   F 2:28:36 11:21 2:29:01 Phoenix AZ
  189  198 Jeff Dacanay                 38  94/110   13/13   M 2:28:53 11:22 2:30:25 Phoenix AZ
  190  366 Vicki Murphy-Kendall         66  96/125    1/1    F 2:31:27 11:34 2:32:00 Havertown PA
  191  130 Mandie Anderson              29  97/125   26/27   F 2:33:02 11:41 2:33:50 Surprise AZ
  192  411 Lindsey Perry                29  98/125   27/27   F 2:34:07 11:46 2:35:21 Scottsdale AZ
  193  539 Jerry Ward                   63  95/110    7/7    M 2:34:07 11:46 2:35:22 Flagstaff AZ
  194  451 Karen Kay Rush               48  99/125    8/13   F 2:34:15 11:46 2:35:10 Phoenix AZ
  195  183 Timothy Glenn Christians     46  96/110   13/15   M 2:34:19 11:47 2:34:40 Surprise AZ
  196  583 Lela Yu                      34 100/125   22/24   F 2:34:24 11:47 2:46:23 Buckeye AZ
  197  615 Stephanie Krause             34 101/125   23/24   F 2:34:51 11:49 2:35:42 Peoria AZ
  198  403 Amy Peplinski                38 102/125   14/17   F 2:37:07 12:00 2:37:24 Oak Harbor WA
  199  132 Cindy Arnold Humiston        50 103/125    7/10   F 2:38:25 12:06 2:39:38 Bayfield CO
  200  344 Deanna Marranzino            57 104/125    8/11   F 2:39:02 12:08 2:39:57 Scottsdale AZ
  201  327 Sabree Nicole Loera          24 105/125    6/6    F 2:41:03 12:18 2:41:42 Phoenix AZ
  202  439 Luis Reynoso                 26  97/110    9/10   M 2:41:52 12:21 2:42:08 Scottsdale AZ
  203  286 Julie Holmberg               35 106/125   15/17   F 2:43:29 12:29 2:44:35 Surprise AZ
  204  253 Tina Gibbons                 32 107/125   24/24   F 2:43:30 12:29 2:44:35 Surprise AZ
  205  325 Deborah L Lewis              54 108/125    8/10   F 2:43:43 12:30 2:43:46 Woodland Hills UT
  206  554 Gary Weschitz                55  98/110    7/8    M 2:43:59 12:31 2:45:17 Phoenix AZ
  207 5973 Frank W Derksen              78  99/110    1/1    M 2:45:49 12:39 2:45:49 Winnipeg MB
  208  280 Robert Hemming               45 100/110   14/15   M 2:46:08 12:41 2:47:38 Surprise AZ
  209  457 Justin Travis Sadow          22 101/110    4/6    M 2:49:28 12:56 2:50:32 Scottsdale AZ
  210  357 Sally Moran                  50 109/125    9/10   F 2:50:07 12:59 2:51:05 Phoenix AZ
  211  360 Mark Steven Mucklow          53 102/110    9/10   M 2:52:10 13:08 2:52:19 Peoria AZ
  212  356 Edmund Moran                 52 103/110   10/10   M 2:56:24 13:28 2:57:21 Phoenix AZ
  213  207 Jenny Dixon                  70 110/125    1/1    F 2:57:47 13:34 2:58:30 Mesa AZ
  214  540 Monica Lisa Ward             36 111/125   16/17   F 2:57:50 13:34 2:58:30 Gilbert AZ
  215  522 Paul Ulan                    43 104/110   13/13   M 2:58:02 13:35 2:58:15 Phoenix AZ
  216  525 Christine Ursich             43 112/125    8/9    F 3:02:17 13:55 3:03:19 Glendale AZ
  217  267 Kayla Gunderson              13 113/125    1/1    F 3:07:43 14:20 3:10:15 Mesa AZ
  218  264 Hannah Gunderson             19 114/125    5/5    F 3:07:55 14:21 3:10:27 Mesa AZ
  219  341 Jayne Elisa Marek            56 115/125    9/11   F 3:08:29 14:23 3:09:01 Greenwood IN
  220  435 Lisa Reeder                  54 116/125   10/10   F 3:10:02 14:30 3:11:02 Peoria AZ
  221  470 Lance Self                   49 105/110   15/15   M 3:12:56 14:43 3:13:43 Mesa AZ
  222 4984 Bob Meyer                    74 106/110    2/2    M 3:12:57 14:44 3:13:19 Phoenix AZ
  223  469 Becky Self                   46 117/125    9/13   F 3:12:57 14:44 3:13:43 Mesa AZ
  224  262 Adam Gunderson               26 107/110   10/10   M 3:26:36 15:46 3:29:05 Mesa AZ
  225  488 Patrica Sobek                58 118/125   10/11   F 3:28:04 15:53 3:29:34 San Tan Valley AZ
  226  477 Kathy Silvas                 48 119/125   10/13   F 3:32:57 16:15 3:34:11 Cottonwood AZ
  227  217 Kimberly Eldreth             45 120/125   11/13   F 3:33:31 16:18 3:33:48 Surprise AZ
  228  546 Donna K Watts                48 121/125   12/13   F 3:33:34 16:18 3:33:54 Surprise AZ
  229  414 Linda G Pluff                45 122/125   13/13   F 3:33:34 16:18 3:33:54 Surprise AZ
  230  547 Walter W Watts               55 108/110    8/8    M 3:33:52 16:19 3:34:13 Surprise AZ
  231 4186 Jane Jurgensen               40 123/125    9/9    F 3:34:07 16:20 3:34:19 Phoenix AZ
  232  269 Matthew N Gunderson          21 109/110    5/6    M 3:52:15 17:43 3:54:42 Mesa AZ
  233  266 Jeremy P Gunderson           24 110/110    6/6    M 3:52:24 17:44 3:54:55 Mesa AZ
  234  218 Margaret M. Erz              58 124/125   11/11   F 3:57:27 18:07 4:04:51 Rapid City SD
  235  277 Tammy Hellenthal             39 125/125   17/17   F 4:53:07 22:22 5:06:12 Phoenix AZ

5K RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place No.  Name                        Age Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  S Chip    Pace  Gun     Hometown                  
    1  227 Andrew Floyd                 13   1/101    1/30   M   17:44  5:43   17:45 Avondale AZ
    2  288 Dj Hoskinson                 16   2/101    1/12   M   17:45  5:43   17:45 Laveen AZ
    3  289 Joshua Hoskinson             16   3/101    2/12   M   17:50  5:45   17:50 Laveen AZ
    4  388 John Oliveri                 36   4/101    1/9    M   18:02  5:49   18:03 Goodyear AZ
    5  639 Andrew Tovar                 17   5/101    3/12   M   18:05  5:50   18:36 Peoria AZ
    6  189 Austin Cooper                15   6/101    4/12   M   18:56  6:06   18:57 Mesa AZ
    7  598 Manuel Castellanos-Ic        14   7/101    2/30   M   19:51  6:24   20:04 Phoenix AZ
    8  379 John-Paul Nguyen             12   8/101    3/30   M   20:27  6:35   20:29 Phoenix AZ
    9  430 Eusevio Quinones             45   9/101    1/9    M   20:32  6:37   20:33 Surprise AZ
   10  300 Micah Jaramillo              12  10/101    4/30   M   20:39  6:39   20:39 Sun City AZ
   11  529 Charles Vandyke              12  11/101    5/30   M   20:45  6:41   20:47 Surprise AZ
   12  294 Mark Huber                   50  12/101    1/4    M   20:46  6:41   20:48 Goodyear AZ
   13  386 Sean Obrien                  38  13/101    2/9    M   21:00  6:46   21:13 Reno NV
   14  537 David M Walling              46  14/101    2/9    M   21:05  6:47   21:57 Broomfield CO
   15  372 Manoj Nagalla                31  15/101    1/13   M   21:06  6:48   21:10 Phoenix AZ
   16  433 Bruno Recamier               14  16/101    6/30   M   21:19  6:52   21:32 Phoenix AZ
   17  199 Gerardo Damian               15  17/101    5/12   M   21:22  6:53   21:36 Phoenix AZ
   18  315 Hector Villalba              13  18/101    7/30   M   21:33  6:57   22:01 Phoenix AZ
   19  438 Jonathan Resnick             50  19/101    2/4    M   21:57  7:04   22:13 Irvine CA
   20  582 Brock Young                  10  20/101    8/30   M   22:07  7:07   22:07 Sun City AZ
   21  219 Gus Estrano                  39  21/101    3/9    M   22:09  7:08   22:11 Surprise AZ
   22  453 Wade Rusk                    34  22/101    2/13   M   22:22  7:12   22:23 Cave Creek AZ
   23  187 Elizabeth Connolly           34   1/108    1/14   F   22:22  7:12   22:37 Englewood CO
   24  458 Sherwood Kent Sagedahl       71  23/101    1/1    M   22:25  7:13   22:26 Surprise AZ
   25  378 Anthony Nguyen                9  24/101    9/30   M   22:39  7:18   22:42 Phoenix AZ
   26  228 Nicholas Floyd               12  25/101   10/30   M   22:40  7:18   22:41 Avondale AZ
   27  180 Tom Cheffins                 56  26/101    1/2    M   22:41  7:18   22:43 Anthem AZ
   28  638 David Tovar                  48  27/101    3/9    M   22:42  7:19   23:14 Surprise AZ
   29  456 Keith Rypkowski              35  28/101    4/9    M   22:44  7:19   22:52 Westland MI
   30  380 Michelle Nguyen              10   2/108    1/22   F   22:56  7:23   22:58 Phoenix AZ
   31  125 Florante Abad                41  29/101    1/12   M   22:57  7:24   22:57 Surprise AZ
   32  532 Julia Wagenfehr              14   3/108    2/22   F   23:07  7:27   23:39 Pinetop AZ
   33  382 Stefanie Nguyen              16   4/108    1/6    F   23:30  7:34   23:32 Phoenix AZ
   34 4971 Karen Davis                  61   5/108    1/5    F   23:33  7:35   23:34 Peoria AZ
   35  616 Benny Martinez               22  30/101    1/2    M   23:59  7:44   24:16 Surprise AZ
   36  370 Cheri Jeanne Myers           37   6/108    1/10   F   24:04  7:45   24:21 Goodyear AZ
   37  420 Donavon Price                46  31/101    4/9    M   24:07  7:46   24:24 Surprise AZ
   38  623 Mark Lee                     35  32/101    5/9    M   24:14  7:48   24:19 Show Low AZ
   39  527 Haley Lynn Van Steenbergh     9   7/108    3/22   F   24:26  7:52   24:30 Flowery Branch GA
   40  629 Marc Bullard                 46  33/101    5/9    M   24:31  7:54   24:41 Sun City AZ
   41  454 Karen Ryan                   43   8/108    1/15   F   24:40  7:57   24:49 Henderson NV
   42  362 Christian Mueller            11  34/101   11/30   M   24:49  8:00   25:12 Gilbert AZ
   43  533 Tyler Wagenfehr              45  35/101    6/9    M   24:58  8:02   25:52 Pinetop AZ
   44 4974 Hal Gensler                  64  36/101    1/3    M   24:59  8:03   25:03 New River AZ
   45  363 Karl Anthony Mueller         42  37/101    2/12   M   25:00  8:03   25:22 Gilbert AZ
   46  326 Maria M Liwag                35   9/108    2/10   F   25:17  8:09   25:25 Peoria AZ
   47  261 Dalton Greene                15  38/101    6/12   M   25:18  8:09   25:21 Surprise AZ
   48  530 Cheryl Vignoli               31  10/108    2/14   F   25:29  8:12   25:41 Surprise AZ
   49  170 Joe Callahan                 40  39/101    3/12   M   25:37  8:15   25:58 Goodyear AZ
   50  618 Joshua Thompson              34  40/101    3/13   M   25:51  8:19   26:04 Phoenix AZ
   51  153 Alan Bostock                 33  41/101    4/13   M   25:51  8:20   26:04 Mesa AZ
   52  501 Nicholas Stramp              24  42/101    2/2    M   26:08  8:25   26:20 Glendale AZ
   53  407 Jerry Perkins                42  43/101    4/12   M   26:09  8:25   26:15 Peoria AZ
   54  307 Arthur Kipp                  33  44/101    5/13   M   26:09  8:25   26:23 El Mirage AZ
   55  452 Lindsay Rusk                 28  11/108    1/9    F   26:27  8:31   26:27 Cave Creek AZ
   56  384 Jacinda Nichols              11  12/108    4/22   F   26:42  8:36   26:44 Peoria AZ
   57 4119 Roy F Ashley                 61  45/101    2/3    M   26:42  8:36   27:30 Avondale AZ
   58  492 John Spoonmore               16  46/101    7/12   M   26:46  8:37   26:49 Surprise AZ
   59  171 Julie Callahan               38  13/108    3/10   F   26:59  8:42   27:21 Goodyear AZ
   60  275 Kody Harris                  10  47/101   12/30   M   27:23  8:49   27:26 Surprise AZ
   61 4990 Ian Thomas                   57  48/101    2/2    M   27:26  8:50   27:31 Peoria AZ
   62  336 John Magyar                  41  49/101    5/12   M   27:27  8:50   27:33 Surprise AZ
   63  392 Karen Pack                   44  14/108    2/15   F   27:40  8:55   28:05 Glendale AZ
   64  399 Andrew Pavey                 40  50/101    6/12   M   27:44  8:56   28:08 Mesa AZ
   65  338 Riley Manley                 13  51/101   13/30   M   27:55  8:59   29:20 Surprise AZ
   66  424 Michael John Prochelo        45  52/101    7/9    M   28:08  9:04   28:52 Scottsdale AZ
   67  201 Christian Davis              15  53/101    8/12   M   28:16  9:06   28:25 Surprise AZ
   68  613 Cliff Hymel                  30  54/101    6/13   M   28:18  9:07   28:27 Phoenix AZ
   69  369 Cameron Myers                12  55/101   14/30   M   28:20  9:08   28:37 Goodyear AZ
   70  479 Douglas Skaff                41  56/101    7/12   M   28:25  9:09   28:54 Phoenix AZ
   71  628 Jamie Davidson               32  15/108    3/14   F   28:30  9:11   28:53 Surprise AZ
   72  418 Ben Powell                   17  57/101    9/12   M   28:35  9:12   28:58 Glendale AZ
   73  617 Rene Martinez                30  58/101    7/13   M   28:36  9:13   28:53 Surprise AZ
   74  169 Anthony Burns                12  59/101   15/30   M   28:42  9:15   28:56 Glendale AZ
   75  328 Karna Loffing                31  16/108    4/14   F   28:57  9:20   29:05 Mesa AZ
   76  239 Cody French                  35  60/101    6/9    M   28:59  9:20   29:37 Phoenix AZ
   77  493 Donald R. Standridge         52  61/101    3/4    M   29:00  9:20   29:21 Surprise AZ
   78  284 Laura Rowley Hilker          45  17/108    1/8    F   29:22  9:27   29:31 Maplewood NJ
   79  339 Sheri Lynn Manley            37  18/108    4/10   F   29:39  9:33   31:04 Surprise AZ
   80  371 Mikayla Myers                10  19/108    5/22   F   29:44  9:34   30:01 Goodyear AZ
   81  168 Andrew Burns                 14  62/101   16/30   M   29:45  9:35   29:58 Glendale AZ
   82  464 Darren Schwartz              43  63/101    8/12   M   29:56  9:38   30:28 Surprise AZ
   83  585 David Zelman                 63  64/101    3/3    M   30:09  9:43   30:15 Chino Valley AZ
   84  165 Rachel Burbidge              15  20/108    2/6    F   30:23  9:47   31:05 Scottsdale AZ
   85  472 Kyle Shahenian               12  65/101   17/30   M   30:27  9:48   30:30 Surprise AZ
   86  212 Jerry Eagen                  48  66/101    8/9    M   30:28  9:49   30:39 Surprise AZ
   87  423 Lauren Ashley Prochelo       17  21/108    3/6    F   30:29  9:49   31:10 Scottsdale AZ
   88  494 Diane Stayura                53  22/108    1/7    F   30:31  9:50   30:50 Surprise AZ
   89  406 Armando Perez                33  67/101    8/13   M   30:34  9:51   30:42 Surprise AZ
   90  258 Angella Gray                 36  23/108    5/10   F   30:35  9:51   30:43 Surprise AZ
   91  630 Liddy Romero                 29  24/108    2/9    F   30:45  9:54   52:00 Westminster CO
   92  260 Char Green                   63  25/108    2/5    F   30:45  9:54   30:52 Romeoville IL
   93  236 Marina Frate                 32  26/108    5/14   F   30:46  9:54   30:53 Surprise AZ
   94  232 Megan Foster                 12  27/108    6/22   F   30:56  9:58   31:00 Peoria AZ
   95  283 Courtney Lynn Hicks          29  28/108    3/9    F   30:58  9:58   31:11 Surprise AZ
   96  624 Stella Hayes                 40  29/108    3/15   F   30:59  9:59   32:40 Laveen AZ
   97  358 Cora Morris                  11  30/108    7/22   F   30:59  9:59   31:11 Surprise AZ
   98  293 Elizabeth Hubbert-Philpott   37  31/108    6/10   F   31:08 10:02   31:25 Surprise AZ
   99  335 Regina Elizabeth Lyons       23  32/108    1/3    F   31:28 10:08   31:44 Surprise AZ
  100  291 Amy Elizabeth Howell         24  33/108    2/3    F   31:29 10:08   31:44 Peoria AZ
  101  292 Robert James Howell          29  68/101    1/1    M   31:29 10:08   31:44 Peoria AZ
  102  137 Crystal Barkley              31  34/108    6/14   F   31:43 10:13   32:21 Phoenix AZ
  103  502 Rachel Stratton              18  35/108    4/6    F   31:45 10:13   32:07 Glendale AZ
  104  254 Ann R Gilbert                48  36/108    2/8    F   31:47 10:14   31:56 Danville CA
  105  374 Jace Nelson                  32  69/101    9/13   M   31:49 10:15   32:15 Pima AZ
  106  375 Kali Nelson                   7  37/108    8/22   F   31:49 10:15   32:13 Pima AZ
  107  376 Trae Nelson                   9  70/101   18/30   M   31:50 10:15   32:15 Pima AZ
  108  402 Kyla Pedersen                 8  38/108    9/22   F   31:51 10:15   32:09 Glendale AZ
  109  425 Morgan Prochelo              15  39/108    5/6    F   31:52 10:16   32:35 Scottsdale AZ
  110  441 Tracy Richards               50  40/108    2/7    F   31:55 10:17   32:35 Scottsdale AZ
  111  147 Joani Bianca                 44  41/108    4/15   F   32:01 10:19   32:13 Surprise AZ
  112  524 Sarah Jane Uminski           46  42/108    3/8    F   32:09 10:21   32:29 Flagstaff AZ
  113  385 Jennifer Nielsen             32  43/108    7/14   F   32:10 10:22   32:50 Scottsdale AZ
  114  285 Hank Hoffman                 43  71/101    9/12   M   32:20 10:25   32:51 Scottsdale AZ
  115  412 Craig Phillips               48  72/101    9/9    M   32:30 10:28   32:41 Anchorage AK
  116  422 Kimberly Ann Prochelo        43  44/108    5/15   F   32:31 10:28   33:14 Scottsdale AZ
  117  387 Keely O'Connor               30  45/108    8/14   F   32:36 10:30   37:50 Hoquiam WA
  118  159 Paul Brogan                  43  73/101   10/12   M   32:37 10:30   32:52 Peoria AZ
  119  158 Helen Brogan                 39  46/108    7/10   F   32:37 10:30   32:52 Peoria AZ
  120  549 Blake Weniger                 6  74/101   19/30   M   32:38 10:30   33:23 Surprise AZ
  121  552 Trina Weniger                34  47/108    9/14   F   32:38 10:31   33:23 Surprise AZ
  122  637 Theresa Lahti                27  48/108    4/9    F   32:40 10:31   33:01 Glendale AZ
  123  626 Kaelan Covert                10  75/101   20/30   M   32:42 10:32   32:50 Olivier BC
  124  208 Heidi Dombrowski             45  49/108    4/8    F   32:48 10:34   33:19 Scottsdale AZ
  125 4978 Lea Kennedy                  53  50/108    3/7    F   33:14 10:42   34:07 Goodyear AZ
  126  467 Pauline Sedgeman             53  51/108    4/7    F   33:46 10:53   33:51 Coventry RI
  127  308 Stephanie Kipp               31  52/108   10/14   F   33:47 10:53   34:08 El Mirage AZ
  128  641 Katricia Farr                35  53/108    8/10   F   33:58 10:56   34:38 Phoenix AZ
  129  176 Gregory Carrillo             30  76/101   10/13   M   34:08 10:59   34:29 Surprise AZ
  130  154 Christy Louise Boulter       30  54/108   11/14   F   34:21 11:04   34:58 Gilbert AZ
  131  426 Barbara Pumm                 65  55/108    1/4    F   34:32 11:07   34:58 Glendale AZ
  132  205 Thomas Dicamillo             10  77/101   21/30   M   34:34 11:08   35:03 Goodyear AZ
  133  238 Toby Frazier                 38  78/101    7/9    M   34:34 11:08   35:24 Glendale AZ
  134  206 Tom Dicamillo                40  79/101   11/12   M   34:35 11:08   35:03 Goodyear AZ
  135  473 Susan Shauf                  58  56/108    1/4    F   34:51 11:13   38:09 Mesa AZ
  136  359 Mary P Moye-Rowley           52  57/108    5/7    F   35:15 11:21   35:25 Iowa City IA
  137  571 Antoinette Wilson            35  58/108    9/10   F   35:34 11:27   36:05 Chandler AZ
  138  316 Cydney Kyhn                  25  59/108    5/9    F   35:36 11:28   35:40 Phoenix AZ
  139  190 Kira Cooper                  13  60/108   10/22   F   36:00 11:36   36:06 Mesa AZ
  140  487 Shane Smith                  16  80/101   10/12   M   36:01 11:36   36:02 Glendale AZ
  141  389 Cory Olson                   32  61/108   12/14   F   36:03 11:37   36:36 Surprise AZ
  142  578 Kathleene L. Woodward        46  62/108    5/8    F   36:33 11:46   36:52 Sun City AZ
  143  579 Katie N. Woodward             7  63/108   11/22   F   36:33 11:46   36:52 Sun City AZ
  144  296 Brandon Hull                 34  81/101   11/13   M   36:43 11:49   37:10 Surprise AZ
  145  144 Scott Bell                   34  82/101   12/13   M   36:44 11:50   37:10 Bethesda MD
  146  257 Victoria A Graham            44  64/108    6/15   F   36:50 11:52   37:00 Surprise AZ
  147  419 Karen Powell                 41  65/108    7/15   F   36:50 11:52   37:13 Glendale AZ
  148  449 Vonda Roper                  43  66/108    8/15   F   36:51 11:52   37:12 Glendale AZ
  149  321 Cynthia Parra                30  67/108   13/14   F   36:52 11:52   37:13 El Mirage AZ
  150  434 Alisyn Reed                  13  68/108   12/22   F   37:57 12:13   38:47 Scottsdale AZ
  151  421 Kelsey Price                 17  69/108    6/6    F   38:05 12:16   38:47 Scottsdale AZ
  152  543 Arielle Watson               14  70/108   13/22   F   38:21 12:21   38:39 Waddell AZ
  153  354 Nancy Moore                  63  71/108    3/5    F   38:28 12:23   39:03 Quartzsite AZ
  154  200 Steven Davidson              43  83/101   12/12   M   38:33 12:25   38:56 Glendale AZ
  155 4987 Duane Peterson               80  84/101    1/2    M   38:40 12:27   39:20 Surprise AZ
  156  480 Christy Skoubye              28  72/108    6/9    F   39:01 12:34   39:30 Surprise AZ
  157  462 Bobbie Scherer               57  73/108    2/4    F   39:02 12:34   39:11 Elyria OH
  158 4120 Valerie Barbe                43  74/108    9/15   F   39:08 12:36   39:18 Surprise AZ
  159  565 Robert Thomas Willard        35  85/101    8/9    M   39:08 12:36   39:45 Az AZ
  160  428 Vernon Pumm                  69  75/108    2/4    F   39:24 12:41   39:51 Glendale AZ
  161  160 Leah Marie Brown             44  76/108   10/15   F   40:05 12:54   40:13 Wickenburg AZ
  162  568 Ursulas Williams             26  77/108    7/9    F   40:20 12:59   40:20 Surprise AZ
  163  574 Savione Wilson               17  86/101   11/12   M   40:23 13:00   40:55 Chandler AZ
  164  573 Jan Wilson                   55  78/108    3/4    F   40:35 13:04   41:07 Chandler AZ
  165  496 Alexander Steele             10  87/101   22/30   M   40:43 13:07   41:11 Surprise AZ
  166  204 Karen Christine Dennison     59  79/108    4/4    F   40:44 13:07   41:11 Glendale AZ
  167  463 Julie Schnepp                28  80/108    8/9    F   40:54 13:10   41:40 Surprise AZ
  168  340 Amber Manuz                  14  81/108   14/22   F   41:03 13:13   41:46 Scottsdale AZ
  169  368 Brent Myers                  15  88/101   12/12   M   41:03 13:13   41:21 Goodyear AZ
  170  166 Wendy Burbidge               48  82/108    6/8    F   41:15 13:17   42:04 Paradise Valley AZ
  171  248 Jasmine Garcia               10  83/108   15/22   F   41:32 13:23   41:34 Glendale AZ
  172  485 Madison Smith                11  84/108   16/22   F   41:33 13:23   41:34 Glendale AZ
  173  486 Scott Smith                  12  89/101   23/30   M   41:33 13:23   41:34 Glendale AZ
  174  446 Christopher Ringsrud         12  90/101   24/30   M   41:42 13:26   47:57 Phoenix AZ
  175  440 Ellie Reynoso                12  85/108   17/22   F   41:42 13:26   47:58 Phoenix AZ
  176  516 Joshua Timberlake            11  91/101   25/30   M   41:43 13:26   47:57 Phoenix AZ
  177  581 Carlos Yanez                 11  92/101   26/30   M   41:52 13:29   48:07 Phoenix AZ
  178  635 Loretta Bascelli             37  86/108   10/10   F   41:56 13:30   58:09 Surprise AZ
  179 5974 Cliff Elkins                 79  93/101    2/2    M   42:28 13:40   42:44 Surpise AZ
  180  282 Nancy E Hernandez            61  87/108    4/5    F   43:23 13:58   43:43 Goodyear AZ
  181  305 Patricia Kaer                65  88/108    3/4    F   43:23 13:58   43:43 Goodyear AZ
  182  184 Frida Cid                    11  89/108   18/22   F   43:58 14:09   50:16 Phoenix AZ
  183  459 Jennifer Sanchez Castellano  11  90/108   19/22   F   43:59 14:10   50:16 Phoenix AZ
  184  211 Erwin Dukovic                13  94/101   27/30   M   44:09 14:13   50:28 Phoenix AZ
  185  475 Frank Shepard                12  95/101   28/30   M   44:11 14:14   50:27 Phoenix AZ
  186 4972 Elizabeth Ann Degraff        32  91/108   14/14   F   44:30 14:20   50:48 Las Cruces NM
  187  181 Denise Andrea Cherrington    43  92/108   11/15   F   44:31 14:20   45:14 Scottsdale Healthc AZ
  188  427 Joyce Pumm                   67  93/108    4/4    F   44:39 14:23   45:06 Manchester MO
  189  401 Heidi Pedersen               40  94/108   12/15   F   44:50 14:26   45:09 Glendale AZ
  190  409 Trey Perkins                 10  96/101   29/30   M   45:44 14:44   45:48 Peoria AZ
  191  408 Sheri Perkins                49  95/108    7/8    F   45:45 14:44   45:48 Peoria AZ
  192  518 Kathryn Troyer               44  96/108   13/15   F   46:14 14:53   46:52 Surprise AZ
  193  465 Regina Schwartz              42  97/108   14/15   F   46:24 14:56   47:01 Surprise AZ
  194 6642 Marjorie Marmolejo           29  98/108    9/9    F   46:53 15:06   53:12 Las Cruces NM
  195  448 Dores Rogers                 53  99/108    6/7    F   48:34 15:38   51:08 Glendale AZ
  196  556 Samantha Weschitz            22 100/108    3/3    F   49:37 15:58   53:01 Phoenix AZ
  197  555 Donna Weschitz               50 101/108    7/7    F   49:37 15:59   53:02 Phoenix AZ
  198  515 Terri Thompson               45 102/108    8/8    F   49:54 16:04   50:05 Mayer AZ
  199  514 James Thompson               52  97/101    4/4    M   49:54 16:04   50:06 Mayer AZ
  200  268 Mariah Gunderson             14 103/108   20/22   F   51:15 16:30 1:07:21 Mesa AZ
  201  225 Cheyenne Ferry               11 104/108   21/22   F   51:16 16:30   51:20 Gilbert AZ
  202  405 Elenore Percic               71 105/108    1/1    F   51:46 16:40   52:29 Phoenix AZ
  203  544 Chance Watson                10  98/101   30/30   M   52:21 16:51   52:49 Waddell AZ
  204  545 Tanya L Watson               42 106/108   15/15   F   52:24 16:52   52:53 Waddell AZ
  205  461 Catheryn Santoyo-Smith        9 107/108   22/22   F   53:43 17:18   53:46 Glendale AZ
  206  246 Karen W Gansl                60 108/108    5/5    F   54:14 17:28   54:27 Columbus OH
  207  156 Curtis Bray                  39  99/101    9/9    M 1:01:16 19:44 1:02:18 Phoenix AZ
  208  550 Grant Weniger                 3 100/101           M 1:05:03 20:57 1:05:53 Surprise AZ
  209  551 Michael Weniger              34 101/101   13/13   M 1:05:04 20:57 1:05:53 Surprise AZ

RELAY RESULTS
2:49:53 Bobcat
0:31:18 17 M Edwin Maya
0:36:17 17 M Moises Perez
0:34:26 16 M Day Olea
0:31:21 18 M Bonheur Mbuyi
0:36:15 16 M Orbelin Araujo

4:09:25 Run Happy
0:38:55 20 F Kensie Brown
0:48:30 31 F Katie Winn
1:01:48 38 F Glory Brown
0:59:44 29 F Leslie Findlay
0:39:53 39 M Andrew Brown

4:28:09 Grumpy Old Men
1:01:40 73 M Ronnie Bosman
0:49:38 71 M Ken McKinney
0:43:42 74 M Larry Wright
1:00:18 68 M Phil Davis
0:51:49 64 M John Ellis

5:27:07 The Not So Ninja Turtles
1:26:52 38 F Roni Goodwin
0:41:59 38 F Deborah Goodwin
0:49:45 38 F Deborah Goodwin
0:59:38 38 F Deborah Goodwin
1:24:54 44 M Bruce Goodwin