Appomattox River Regional Park 5k

April 02, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR

Detail Team Results

5k

Mixed Team

Team - Team Trinity

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:41:40.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

66

Tracy Proctor

M

16

16

26:29.7

26:29.7

2

65

Cate Sleigh

F

41

57

37:27.9

1:03:57.7

3

64

Steve Sleigh

M

42

99

37:42.8

1:41:40.6

 

Team - The O's

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:05:40.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

29

Omar Delgado

M

20

20

28:21.4

28:21.4

2

27

Bianca Bonill

F

56

76

47:22.2

1:15:43.6

3

28

Olind Delgado

F

64

140

49:56.4

2:05:40.1

 

Team - LeBlanc

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:10:49.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

33

Justin LeBlanc

M

38

38

35:58.5

35:58.5

2

32

Sandra Kruse

F

40

78

36:17.5

1:12:16.0

3

34

Forest Fulp

M

78

156

58:33.4

2:10:49.5

 

Team - The Christians

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:23:33.1

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

49

Darian Christian

F

49

49

41:52.1

41:52.1

2

50

Paul Christian

M

76

125

57:45.4

1:39:37.5

3

52

Elizabeth Christian

F

50

175

43:55.6

2:23:33.1

4

51

Emily Christian

F

73

248

57:09.4

3:20:42.6

 

Team - Harrison Hikers

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:41:14.8

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

85

Wade Kliebenstein

M

58

58

48:54.0

48:54.0

2

84

Stephanie Kliebenstein

F

59

117

48:54.4

1:37:48.4

3

39

Chrisotpher Scruggs

M

83

200

1:03:26.3

2:41:14.8

4

40

Kimberly Scruggs

F

84

284

1:03:27.4

3:44:42.2

 

Team - EZ Walk

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

25

Andy Joyce

M

74

74

57:20.9

57:20.9

2

26

Judy Joyce

F

75

149

57:21.1

1:54:42.1

 

Team - Eager Geezers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

43

Annette Mace

F

69

69

55:40.8

55:40.8

2

44

Bill Mace

M

72

141

55:42.6

1:51:23.4

 

Team - Austin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

56

Wendy Austin

F

32

32

31:34.1

31:34.1

2

57

Robert Austin

M

33

65

31:34.7

1:03:08.8

 

Team - Waltons

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

60

Wayne Walton

M

85

85

1:04:42.7

1:04:42.7

2

59

Anne Walton

F

86

171

1:04:44.6

2:09:27.4

 

Team - KP Walkers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

78

Patty Ellis Hopewell VA

F

60

60

49:08.1

49:08.1

2

77

Kenny Ellis

M

68

128

54:58.6

1:44:06.8

 

Team - Work In Progress

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

80

Jennifer Catlett

F

65

65

52:39.8

52:39.8

2

81

James Smith

M

66

131

52:40.2

1:45:20.0

 

Detail Team Results

5k

 

Military Team

 

Team - Team Reyes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

Gend

O'all Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

54

Jesus Reyes

M

4

4

23:08.0

23:08.0