Hometown Hero

Age Group Results

May 10, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Westbay 116 45 35 5 22:27.6 22:27.6 7:15/M
2 Mary Anne Williams * 178 79 56 11 24:28.8 24:28.8 7:54/M
3 Emily Ashcraft 168 69 24 21 27:31.2 27:31.2 8:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Paul 183 84 16 1 19:11.8 19:11.8 6:11/M
2 JESUS PALACIOS 191 92 37 2 20:09.0 20:09.0 6:30/M
3 Seth Tiller 188 89 33 3 21:18.9 21:18.9 6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gisela Martinez 161 62 42 23 28:16.2 28:16.2 9:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Blystone 41 23 60 6 22:40.1 22:40.1 7:19/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle McTernan 102 40 9 15 25:52.4 25:52.4 8:21/M
2 Jeffrey Darby 125 48 10 28 29:57.4 29:57.4 9:40/M
3 logan Sistane 197 98 9 29 30:30.8 30:30.8 9:50/M
4 Lucas Sistane 196 97 6 32 30:36.9 30:36.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hudson Lane 162 63 14 12 25:02.9 25:02.9 8:05/M
2 Corey Edwards 186 87 14 37 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Williams 179 80 16 54 38:41.6 38:41.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijah Ozbat 27 16 17 17 26:09.0 26:09.0 8:26/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonia Hernandez 165 66 27 40 31:38.8 31:38.8 10:12/M
2 Ashley Bierlair 13 7 29 68 52:28.4 52:28.4 16:55/M
3 Shunia Burruss 10 6 28 69 52:29.0 52:29.0 16:56/M
4 Rebecca Vasquez 21 13 27 70 53:01.7 53:01.7 17:06/M
5 Kendall Carraway 50 27 29 74 1:03:02.0 1:03:02.0 20:20/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Dansbach 169 70 23 24 28:43.3 28:43.3 9:16/M
2 Garrett Albright 166 67 23 39 31:38.6 31:38.6 10:12/M
3 Tyler Noblett 180 81 24 56 40:06.8 40:06.8 12:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth McCoy 35 21 30 27 29:37.1 29:37.1 9:33/M
2 Kimberly Atchison 163 64 38 33 30:42.5 30:42.5 9:54/M
3 Megan Chavis 167 68 31 35 30:54.0 30:54.0 9:58/M
4 Ebbony Ramos 158 59 35 42 32:21.2 32:21.2 10:26/M
5 Allison Rouse 31 18 36 44 32:59.0 32:59.0 10:38/M
6 Jennifer Turner 154 55 32 47 33:51.4 33:51.4 10:55/M
7 Carrie Kordas * 17 10 32 53 38:23.5 38:23.5 12:23/M
8 Ericka Berry 185 86 36 57 40:52.0 40:52.0 13:11/M
9 Amanda Brzostowski 160 61 35 65 47:23.4 47:23.4 15:17/M
10 Ginger McTernan 95 39 36 66 47:23.5 47:23.5 15:17/M
11 Danielle Ozbat 192 93 32 67 52:23.5 52:23.5 16:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Sistare 195 96 36 4 21:39.5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Chris Ramos 157 58 32 7 22:45.7 22:45.7 7:20/M
3 Daniel Fifer 176 77 32 8 23:03.0 23:03.0 7:26/M
4 Andrew Zimmerman 200 101 39 9 23:38.8 23:38.8 7:37/M
5 Clay Westbay 122 46 35 10 23:54.8 23:54.8 7:43/M
6 Christian Harner * 182 83 39 13 25:20.1 25:20.1 8:10/M
7 Richard McTernan 104 41 36 18 26:24.3 26:24.3 8:31/M
8 Andrew Kordas * 16 9 38 20 27:06.7 27:06.7 8:45/M
9 ANTHONY HOWZE 170 71 32 25 28:51.1 28:51.1 9:18/M
10 Brian Rouse 29 17 37 43 32:58.3 32:58.3 10:38/M
11 Allen Tunstall 34 20 33 48 35:14.3 35:14.3 11:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loretta Moses 152 53 47 31 30:32.8 30:32.8 9:51/M
2 Kelly Harris * 4 1 44 41 32:01.5 32:01.5 10:20/M
3 Wendy Reed 9 5 42 45 33:29.0 33:29.0 10:48/M
4 Tenille Atchison 33 19 41 46 33:44.2 33:44.2 10:53/M
5 Helene Cary 189 90 44 52 36:50.8 36:50.8 11:53/M
6 Carolyn Edwards 187 88 41 58 41:47.7 41:47.7 13:29/M
7 Adrienne Wallace 193 95 46 72 56:45.7 56:45.7 18:18/M
8 Cindy Ashcroft 190 91 48 76 1:05:52.9 1:05:52.9 21:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Moses 153 54 49 30 30:32.4 30:32.4 9:51/M
2 Mike Darby 148 49 47 36 31:05.5 31:05.5 10:02/M
3 chip saunders 39 22 45 77 1:05:55.7 1:05:55.7 21:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Howe * 171 72 51 51 36:49.1 36:49.1 11:53/M
2 Cynthia Ozbat 22 14 53 59 41:48.8 41:48.8 13:29/M
3 Kim Bailey 150 51 53 63 45:01.8 45:01.8 14:31/M
4 Betty Vasquez 66 32 59 71 53:02.4 53:02.4 17:06/M
5 Lorrie Halder 194 94 52 73 56:46.0 56:46.0 18:19/M
6 Candi Thore 79 34 52 75 1:05:47.3 1:05:47.3 21:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vincent Koski 198 99 51 14 25:29.4 25:29.4 8:13/M
2 John Howe * 87 36 55 16 26:01.2 26:01.2 8:24/M
3 Clay Beauchamp * 184 85 58 26 29:03.5 29:03.5 9:22/M
4 Tracy Thore 78 33 53 50 36:25.4 36:25.4 11:45/M
5 Aaron Ozbat 24 15 55 60 41:53.0 41:53.0 13:31/M
6 Kenneth Stith Stith 46 24 50 62 44:23.9 44:23.9 14:19/M
7 Bill Bailey 151 52 54 64 47:05.7 47:05.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Woith 199 100 71 19 26:54.0 26:54.0 8:41/M
2 Steven Micas 181 82 68 22 27:45.5 27:45.5 8:57/M
3 Buddy Darby 123 47 72 34 30:47.2 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Guy Murdock * 149 50 64 38 31:29.8 31:29.8 10:09/M
5 Butch Carraway 53 28 64 49 36:17.7 36:17.7 11:42/M
6 Mike Williams 177 78 62 55 38:42.2 38:42.2 12:29/M
7 Harry Conn Jr 164 65 79 61 42:36.1 42:36.1 13:45/M