Chippokes Plantation

Age Group Results

September 23, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59 65-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddy Bassett 21 28 3 24:45.5 24:48.2 7:59/M
2 Dana Stallings 19 34 7 28:08.1 28:11.9 9:05/M
3 Maddie Joiner 25 15 8 30:30.0 30:34.1 9:50/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Vass * 18 25 1 23:21.2 23:23.2 7:32/M
2 Hayden Bassett 22 27 2 24:08.9 24:12.1 7:47/M
3 Russell Blystone 20 60 4 25:14.8 25:21.1 8:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Dunham 14 51 12 32:30.9 32:35.0 10:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Dunham 13 52 5 25:41.8 25:43.8 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jj Vardy * 1 22 13 32:59.9 33:03.8 10:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Anna Hartley 10 34 11 31:25.7 31:28.9 10:08/M
2 Carrie Kordas * 5 32 21 45:28.8 45:32.7 14:40/M
3 Sheena Lattimer 12 33 24 53:23.9 53:29.2 17:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Kropp * 23 39 22 46:46.8 46:56.0 15:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kordas * 4 38 10 31:15.4 31:18.5 10:05/M
2 Joey Hartley 9 39 25 53:24.0 53:29.3 17:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Joiner 7 40 16 37:41.2 37:48.1 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Joiner 8 44 15 37:28.1 37:36.0 12:05/M
2 James Saunders 24 40 23 46:46.9 46:56.1 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Mayton * 15 51 9 31:15.0 31:18.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Morris 2 57 18 39:31.2 39:40.1 12:45/M
2 Deb Warrick 17 55 19 40:10.3 40:18.4 12:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Miles * 11 58 14 35:58.5 36:02.6 11:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Fox * 3 63 6 26:17.1 26:19.4 8:29/M
2 Leigh Baxter 16 60 20 40:10.9 40:18.3 12:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelia Brown 6 67 17 38:02.9 38:10.6 12:16/M