AL Post 284 5k for Recovering Veterans

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Grenier 495 29 36 5 21:56.6 21:56.6 7:05/M
2 Angela Davis 513 47 44 10 23:25.2 23:25.2 7:33/M
3 Lana Jagadish 532 65 29 15 25:11.2 25:11.2 8:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Spalek 492 26 50 1 20:28.1 20:28.1 6:36/M
2 William Robinson * 527 60 45 2 20:48.4 20:48.4 6:43/M
3 James Clark 511 45 37 3 20:54.2 20:54.2 6:45/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick shill-wiles 486 20 7 63 1:04:49.6 1:04:49.6 20:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Rose 538 71 19 33 32:51.5 32:51.5 10:36/M
2 Jordan Rasure 501 35 18 49 41:15.0 41:15.0 13:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marie Adolfsen 539 72 28 23 28:50.4 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Alaina Madeline 500 34 20 50 41:15.1 41:15.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Wiles 487 21 29 65 1:05:09.1 1:05:09.1 21:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Shill 490 24 33 28 30:57.2 30:57.2 9:59/M
2 Jennie Bernardini 535 68 31 41 35:36.2 35:36.2 11:29/M
3 Tonya Kropp * 525 58 38 55 43:58.9 43:58.9 14:11/M
4 Joy Devine 467 1 38 56 44:18.4 44:18.4 14:17/M
5 Amanda Shill 485 19 35 62 1:04:49.6 1:04:49.6 20:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Gomez 521 54 35 4 21:14.5 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Fousto Guambana 522 55 33 8 22:53.6 22:53.6 7:23/M
3 Gary Hicks 520 53 37 25 29:15.2 29:15.2 9:26/M
4 Kyle Por 536 69 37 29 31:15.5 31:15.5 10:05/M
5 Brian Roberts * 506 40 35 30 31:27.9 31:27.9 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonja Seward 531 64 43 19 27:25.0 27:25.0 8:51/M
2 Angie DiNardi 499 33 49 20 27:28.6 27:28.6 8:52/M
3 Jennifer Lovings * 496 30 46 22 28:11.6 28:11.6 9:05/M
4 Megan Truong * 523 56 45 24 28:52.6 28:52.6 9:19/M
5 Martine Rose 504 38 49 32 32:51.4 32:51.4 10:36/M
6 Lisa Clanton 59 46 52 42:57.1 42:57.1 13:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brion Seward 530 63 44 7 22:51.2 22:51.2 7:22/M
2 Tim Metz * 507 41 43 12 24:50.0 24:50.0 8:01/M
3 Kevin McPherson 497 31 45 26 29:56.0 29:56.0 9:39/M
4 Scott Grenier 494 28 47 27 30:21.0 30:21.0 9:47/M
5 La'Shonia White 515 49 43 31 31:51.8 31:51.8 10:16/M
6 Chet Parzych 468 2 44 34 33:05.4 33:05.4 10:40/M
7 John Bittner 524 57 45 42 35:38.2 35:38.2 11:30/M
8 Demetrius White 514 48 43 43 38:49.9 38:49.9 12:31/M
9 Demetrius White 514 36 43 44 38:50.9 38:50.9 12:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Dryer * 505 39 52 16 25:54.3 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Susan Carter 503 37 51 35 33:11.9 33:11.9 10:42/M
3 Pat Garitty 517 51 54 37 34:28.6 34:28.6 11:07/M
4 Kim Yenkevich 529 62 57 38 34:31.6 34:31.6 11:08/M
5 Mari Wells 510 44 56 46 40:53.1 40:53.1 13:11/M
6 Beth Shumar 534 67 54 54 43:12.5 43:12.5 13:56/M
7 Donna Shaw 491 25 56 58 47:51.1 47:51.1 15:26/M
8 Rita Feasenmyer 537 70 51 60 53:17.1 53:17.1 17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Maestrello * 498 32 53 6 22:32.8 22:32.8 7:16/M
2 Tim Crafford 540 73 50 11 24:10.3 24:10.3 7:48/M
3 Vincent Koski 528 61 51 13 25:00.5 25:00.5 8:04/M
4 Louis Underhill * 472 6 59 14 25:05.0 25:05.0 8:05/M
5 Tim Blumeshine * 512 46 52 17 26:26.9 26:26.9 8:32/M
6 Jim Marr * 516 50 50 21 27:59.8 27:59.8 9:02/M
7 Bill Miles * 493 27 57 36 34:01.8 34:01.8 10:58/M
8 Douglas Osborn 488 22 53 45 40:27.6 40:27.6 13:03/M
9 Jim Althouse 509 43 56 47 41:04.8 41:04.8 13:15/M
10 Bob Shumar 533 66 54 53 43:09.5 43:09.5 13:55/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judi Robertson * 508 42 69 39 34:42.3 34:42.3 11:12/M
2 Shirly McNeal 478 12 80 51 42:44.9 42:44.9 13:47/M
3 Susan Oertel 480 14 61 59 53:13.7 53:13.7 17:10/M
4 Janet Swinton 484 18 79 64 1:05:08.4 1:05:08.4 21:01/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 476 10 69 9 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:32/M
2 RONALD THOMPSON * 519 52 67 18 26:39.1 26:39.1 8:36/M
3 Richard Oertel 479 13 64 40 35:20.4 35:20.4 11:24/M
4 George Arhend 489 23 64 48 41:05.5 41:05.5 13:15/M
5 Billy Robertson 477 11 69 57 46:22.6 46:22.6 14:57/M
6 William Shill 483 17 68 61 57:31.3 57:31.3 18:33/M