3rd Annual Joy Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

2k Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ayana Fox 23 10 1 11:43.6 11:43.6 9:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Haskins 138 49 3 14:23.8 14:23.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kiyah Fox 24 6 2 13:46.9 13:46.9 11:28/M
2 Juanita Thorne 31 66 4 14:25.6 14:25.6 12:01/M
3 Donna Harrigan 100 55 6 17:52.5 17:52.5 14:53/M
4 Eunice Johnson 29 64 7 18:33.1 18:33.1 15:28/M
5 Brenda Morrison 7 62 8 19:20.0 19:20.0 16:07/M
6 Rita Threatt 19 62 9 19:30.2 19:30.2 16:15/M
7 Dorothy Thomas 15 56 11 20:06.6 20:06.6 16:45/M
8 Sheila Brown 14 50 12 20:08.3 20:08.3 16:47/M
9 Patricia Goode 33 53 13 21:10.3 21:10.3 17:38/M
10 Blancha Seaborne-Howard 80 66 14 21:33.9 21:33.9 17:58/M
11 Dessie Mills 25 55 16 22:38.9 22:38.9 18:52/M
12 Ruth Stith 28 67 17 22:39.3 22:39.3 18:53/M
13 Karye Morgan 36 72 18 22:42.3 22:42.3 18:55/M
14 Pamela Cooper 30 62 19 22:42.4 22:42.4 18:55/M
15 Margaret Coleman 34 66 20 23:39.5 23:39.5 19:43/M
16 Lolita Smith 17 48 21 23:41.7 23:41.7 19:44/M
17 Ruth Spencer 37 70 22 24:07.6 24:07.6 20:06/M
18 Cassandra Calender-Ray 13 66 23 30:06.4 30:06.4 25:05/M
19 Jackie Williams 11 68 24 30:06.9 30:06.9 25:05/M
20 Dorothy Cale 2 78 25 31:37.6 31:37.6 26:21/M
21 Margaret Joyner Brown 8 66 26 31:38.8 31:38.8 26:22/M
22 Benita Trotter 67 30 29 52:34.0 52:34.0 43:48/M
23 Mattie Smith 32 67 30 1:00:18.9 1:00:18.9 50:15/M
24 Audrey Hall 38 58 31 1:00:19.4 1:00:19.4 50:16/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JaCorey Oliver-Ray 9 7 5 14:34.3 14:34.3 12:08/M
2 Keith Threatt 18 62 10 19:35.5 19:35.5 16:19/M
3 Victor Howard 79 65 15 21:35.2 21:35.2 17:59/M
4 Ahmir Trotter 69 9 27 48:32.9 48:32.9 40:27/M
5 Julian Trotter 68 6 28 51:34.0 51:34.0 42:58/M
6 Ronald Sutton 20 63 32 1:00:19.6 1:00:19.6 50:16/M
7 Rossie Johnson 55 52 33 1:00:21.9 1:00:21.9 50:18/M