3rd Annual Joy Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Truong * Chester VA 133 45 8 28:12.1 28:12.1 9:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mical Jemison 108 15 1 20:12.1 20:12.1 6:31/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey King 111 15 14 38:03.2 38:03.2 12:16/M
2 Anya Harris 131 13 17 39:11.3 39:11.3 12:38/M
3 Anitra Andrews 89 42 19 39:20.4 39:20.4 12:41/M
4 Jocelyn Simmons 112 26 22 40:48.8 40:48.8 13:10/M
5 Michelle King 113 51 23 40:57.1 40:57.1 13:13/M
6 Carrie Kordas * Providence Forge VA 46 32 25 41:26.9 41:26.9 13:22/M
7 Alexandria Johnson 114 14 26 42:13.8 42:13.8 13:37/M
8 Mattie Johnson 43 68 27 43:19.4 43:19.4 13:58/M
9 Jasmine Brown 126 14 28 43:19.5 43:19.5 13:58/M
10 Monica Benjamin 93 52 31 46:59.3 46:59.3 15:09/M
11 Letricia Logan 86 40 32 47:24.9 47:24.9 15:17/M
12 Tacy DeBeary 87 40 33 47:25.4 47:25.4 15:18/M
13 Theresa Seward 61 52 34 48:34.6 48:34.6 15:40/M
14 Lizzie Hewitt 57 61 37 49:50.8 49:50.8 16:05/M
15 McCoya Turner 91 13 38 51:24.8 51:24.8 16:35/M
16 Micaiah Talifero 105 8 39 51:36.9 51:36.9 16:39/M
17 Janice Jones 115 61 40 51:42.2 51:42.2 16:41/M
18 Zanda Miller 59 54 44 52:47.1 52:47.1 17:02/M
19 Susan Thorton 84 45 45 53:05.8 53:05.8 17:07/M
20 Windy Woodley 85 46 46 53:06.0 53:06.0 17:08/M
21 Kiara George 90 32 47 53:06.8 53:06.8 17:08/M
22 Tiffany Plumber 81 34 50 56:05.1 56:05.1 18:05/M
23 Catherine Bell 82 53 51 56:06.9 56:06.9 18:06/M
24 Kadedra Donald 134 52 54 57:11.0 57:11.0 18:27/M
25 Roxanne Reed 83 50 56 57:57.7 57:57.7 18:42/M
26 Rhonda Talifero 104 51 57 58:44.6 58:44.6 18:57/M
27 Linda Lyons 73 63 58 58:45.3 58:45.3 18:57/M
28 Roberta Boneparte 35 60 59 58:45.6 58:45.6 18:57/M
29 Crystal Robbins 130 33 60 58:45.8 58:45.8 18:57/M
30 Denia Wallen 54 52 61 58:47.5 58:47.5 18:58/M
31 Cassie Faulkner 70 7 62 59:08.5 59:08.5 19:05/M
32 Cameo Faulkner 72 42 63 59:08.6 59:08.6 19:05/M
33 Caira Faulkner 71 6 64 59:09.6 59:09.6 19:05/M
34 Stephanie Jefferson 116 51 65 59:12.4 59:12.4 19:06/M
35 Rochelle Jefferson 117 10 66 59:12.9 59:12.9 19:06/M
36 Florence Rhue 125 70 67 59:23.8 59:23.8 19:09/M
37 Shannon Sanderlin 40 29 69 1:01:03.4 1:01:03.4 19:42/M
38 Vanessa Crocker 102 61 70 1:01:03.9 1:01:03.9 19:42/M
39 Sabina Crocker 103 61 71 1:01:06.2 1:01:06.2 19:43/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David O'Leary 49 56 2 20:27.9 20:27.9 6:36/M
2 Bobby Woodfin * 58 69 3 23:55.3 23:55.3 7:43/M
3 Anthony Pulley * 135 46 4 23:56.8 23:56.8 7:43/M
4 Phillip Tattrie 52 33 5 24:15.9 24:15.9 7:49/M
5 Mike Valdez 48 45 6 24:58.5 24:58.5 8:03/M
6 Andrew Truong * 132 52 7 28:11.5 28:11.5 9:05/M
7 Joseph Wilkins 60 36 9 32:39.7 32:39.7 10:32/M
8 Ricky Gordon 50 24 10 34:31.7 34:31.7 11:08/M
9 Isiah Jemison 107 9 11 34:48.3 34:48.3 11:14/M
10 Carter Faulkner 97 10 12 34:49.6 34:49.6 11:14/M
11 Bryce Godwin 128 44 13 35:45.6 35:45.6 11:32/M
12 Bill Miles * Hopewell VA 66 58 15 38:16.8 38:16.8 12:21/M
13 Zyaire Muhammad 110 15 16 38:40.2 38:40.2 12:28/M
14 Dasan Oliver 109 10 18 39:11.4 39:11.4 12:38/M
15 Caleb Faulkner 98 12 20 39:44.1 39:44.1 12:49/M
16 Dante Baucum 118 13 21 40:25.2 40:25.2 13:02/M
17 Andrew Kordas * Providence Forge VA 45 37 24 41:22.8 41:22.8 13:21/M
18 Walter Bronner 95 65 29 45:08.3 45:08.3 14:34/M
19 Don Wells 137 60 30 45:38.1 45:38.1 14:43/M
20 Isaiah Wright 139 70 35 49:34.9 49:34.9 15:59/M
21 Robert Hewitt 56 60 36 49:50.5 49:50.5 16:05/M
22 Ronald Holmes 120 61 41 52:24.7 52:24.7 16:54/M
23 William Jennings 62 69 42 52:25.3 52:25.3 16:55/M
24 Johni Jones 99 6 43 52:39.2 52:39.2 16:59/M
25 Jermaine Miller 106 11 48 55:47.4 55:47.4 18:00/M
26 Ladainian Hall 136 11 49 55:50.5 55:50.5 18:01/M
27 Larry Turner 121 52 52 56:40.9 56:40.9 18:17/M
28 James Lyons 124 60 53 56:41.0 56:41.0 18:17/M
29 Michael DeBeary 88 12 55 57:26.3 57:26.3 18:32/M
30 Sam Rhue 51 67 68 59:23.9 59:23.9 19:09/M
31 Robert Wright 129 32 72 1:01:18.1 1:01:18.1 19:46/M
32 Trenton Townes 140 9 73 1:02:08.8 1:02:08.8 20:03/M
33 David Donald 94 47 74 1:02:22.3 1:02:22.3 20:07/M