TCRR's Club Championship

Age Group Results

December 05, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

7 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Aldape * 68 35 7 52:28.4 52:28.4 7:30/M
2 Winnie VanLandingham * 74 56 11 59:12.7 59:12.7 8:27/M
3 Kim Burcham * 48 38 14 1:00:16.5 1:00:16.5 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Musa Gwanzura * 56 43 1 37:53.1 37:53.1 5:25/M
2 Juan Bonnet * 54 27 2 40:28.2 40:28.2 5:47/M
3 Kevin Burcham * 50 43 3 43:37.1 43:37.1 6:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christie Wamsley * 83 61 17 1:03:28.5 1:03:28.5 9:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Zelinski * 10 49 5 49:36.5 49:36.5 7:05/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Holsclaw * 46 11 22 1:08:10.8 1:08:10.8 9:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Lippy * 61 29 4 44:30.6 44:30.6 6:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Ferguson * 2 30 31 1:13:28.5 1:13:28.5 10:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Ferguson * 51 32 32 1:13:29.2 1:13:29.2 10:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Moss * 6 39 15 1:00:25.2 1:00:25.2 8:38/M
2 Tonya Kropp * 70 37 34 1:45:47.8 1:45:47.8 15:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Truong * 20 44 24 1:09:19.6 1:09:19.6 9:54/M
2 Kelly Harris * 1 42 28 1:12:27.3 1:12:27.3 10:21/M
3 Billie Holsclaw * 45 42 30 1:13:28.4 1:13:28.4 10:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Gregory * 19 47 19 1:04:26.4 1:04:26.4 9:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Vardy * 4 45 8 53:33.6 53:33.6 7:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Givens * 84 53 27 1:12:05.4 1:12:05.4 10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Maestrello * 29 52 6 51:36.8 51:36.8 7:22/M
2 Bruce Jones * 81 50 10 58:04.9 58:04.9 8:18/M
3 John Brockwell * 71 54 20 1:04:35.6 1:04:35.6 9:14/M
4 Tuan Truong * 21 50 23 1:08:32.5 1:08:32.5 9:47/M
5 Steve Overgard * 60 54 25 1:10:44.9 1:10:44.9 10:06/M
6 Charles Via * 52 52 29 1:12:54.2 1:12:54.2 10:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lamar Rowe * 34 55 13 59:47.5 59:47.5 8:32/M
2 Clay Beauchamp * 64 57 26 1:11:00.4 1:11:00.4 10:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Steele * 18 63 9 56:36.8 56:36.8 8:05/M
2 Scott DiPardo * 82 62 12 59:24.7 59:24.7 8:29/M
3 Robert Blackmon * 62 63 16 1:01:57.6 1:01:57.6 8:51/M
4 Bill Hyink * 53 62 21 1:05:02.4 1:05:02.4 9:17/M
5 Larry Toler * 16 63 33 1:24:20.0 1:24:20.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimbo VanLandingham * 77 66 18 1:04:20.6 1:04:20.6 9:11/M