2nd Annual Joy Run/Walk 5k and 2k

Overall Finish List

April 23, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR

5k Run

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 88 68 M 1 Top Fin 22:55.1 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Mical Jemison TBC Youth 58 14 M 1 1-99 24:19.4 24:19.4 7:51/M
3 Kan Kong 163 57 M 2 1-99 24:54.4 24:54.4 8:02/M
4 McKenley Mason * 169 57 M 3 1-99 25:58.3 25:58.3 8:23/M
5 Emily Ashcraft 115 23 F 1 Top Fin 26:39.3 26:39.3 8:36/M
6 Ulysses Larry Union Branch 48 37 M 4 1-99 26:57.5 26:57.5 8:42/M
7 Shelton Mickel 158 43 M 5 1-99 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:48/M
8 Audriana King TBC Youth 60 16 F 1 1-99 27:37.4 27:37.4 8:55/M
9 Tematha Patterson 168 49 F 2 1-99 28:06.7 28:06.7 9:04/M
10 Ronald Thompson * 113 66 M 6 1-99 28:18.5 28:18.5 9:08/M
11 Reese Washington Union Branch 49 37 M 7 1-99 28:31.5 28:31.5 9:12/M
12 Linda Martinez 164 55 F 3 1-99 29:18.8 29:18.8 9:27/M
13 Floyd Henderson Deacons - TBC 80 81 M 8 1-99 31:08.7 31:08.7 10:03/M
14 Vonda Barnett New Hope Baptist Church 66 51 F 4 1-99 31:21.1 31:21.1 10:07/M
15 Rico Dillard Tabernacle Baptist Church Male Chorus 130 46 M 9 1-99 32:32.7 32:32.7 10:30/M
16 Bill Miles * 156 57 M 10 1-99 34:31.8 34:31.8 11:08/M
17 Aubrey King, Jr. TBC Youth 59 14 M 11 1-99 34:56.9 34:56.9 11:16/M
18 Joseph Wilkins 167 35 M 12 1-99 35:28.2 35:28.2 11:26/M
19 Beverly Bolden JEWLS Team #2 56 56 F 5 1-99 35:47.2 35:47.2 11:33/M
20 Kim Harrell JEWLS 36 45 F 6 1-99 35:47.9 35:47.9 11:33/M
21 Fatima Smith JEWLS 42 44 F 7 1-99 36:42.6 36:42.6 11:50/M
22 Leslie Speight 92 68 M 13 1-99 36:56.4 36:56.4 11:55/M
23 Michelle King TBC Youth 61 51 F 8 1-99 37:29.1 37:29.1 12:05/M
24 Jordyn Watts 153 12 F 9 1-99 38:01.8 38:01.8 12:16/M
25 Melanie Harris JEWLS Team #2 50 43 F 10 1-99 38:34.9 38:34.9 12:26/M
26 Keana Harris JEWLS Team #2 55 18 F 11 1-99 38:35.2 38:35.2 12:27/M
27 Cornell Johnson 160 48 M 14 1-99 38:54.7 38:54.7 12:33/M
28 Tonya Kropp * 162 37 F 12 1-99 39:28.4 39:28.4 12:44/M
29 Joseph Haskins 161 48 M 15 1-99 39:43.0 39:43.0 12:49/M
30 Shelby Brown 137 45 F 13 1-99 40:42.8 40:42.8 13:08/M
31 Walter Broner Boys2Men Ministry 106 64 M 16 1-99 40:44.0 40:44.0 13:08/M
32 Theresa Seward 4th Sunday Team 139 51 F 14 1-99 43:10.3 43:10.3 13:55/M
33 Ahmir Trotter 135 8 M 17 1-99 43:11.5 43:11.5 13:56/M
34 Anya Harris S.W.E.E.T. 148 12 F 15 1-99 43:43.3 43:43.3 14:06/M
35 Juadan Etheridge JEWLS Team #3 72 12 M 18 1-99 43:50.5 43:50.5 14:08/M
36 Jasmine Brown S.W.E.E.T. 149 13 F 16 1-99 43:56.6 43:56.6 14:10/M
37 Pamela Travis JEWLS 35 52 F 17 1-99 44:15.3 44:15.3 14:16/M
38 Rhonda Toms JEWLS 40 44 F 18 1-99 44:22.1 44:22.1 14:19/M
39 Vanessa Crocker 31 20 F 19 1-99 44:22.3 44:22.3 14:19/M
40 Mattie Johnson 34 67 F 20 1-99 44:52.7 44:52.7 14:28/M
41 Monica Benjamin S.W.E.E.T. 150 51 F 21 1-99 46:43.9 46:43.9 15:04/M
42 paula daniel 43 52 F 22 1-99 46:51.9 46:51.9 15:07/M
43 Anitra Andrews Crown of Glory 96 41 F 23 1-99 48:03.4 48:03.4 15:30/M
44 Annie Griffin 4th Sunday Team 141 71 F 24 1-99 49:31.3 49:31.3 15:58/M
45 Zanda Miller 93 53 F 25 1-99 50:03.7 50:03.7 16:09/M
46 Abigail Yawn 32 58 F 26 1-99 50:06.1 50:06.1 16:10/M
47 Effie Moore 4th Sunday Team 140 67 F 27 1-99 51:11.9 51:11.9 16:31/M
48 Tracey DeBeary Crown of Glory 95 39 F 28 1-99 51:55.3 51:55.3 16:45/M
49 H.P. Cason New Hope Baptist Church 65 36 M 19 1-99 52:07.4 52:07.4 16:49/M
50 Tara Henry Crown of Glory 99 45 F 29 1-99 52:07.8 52:07.8 16:49/M
51 Irene Rivers 111 58 F 30 1-99 52:29.9 52:29.9 16:56/M
52 Brenda Banks Deaconess - TBC 84 54 F 31 1-99 52:40.0 52:40.0 16:59/M
53 Tiffany Gibson JEWLS Team #2 51 42 F 32 1-99 52:42.5 52:42.5 17:00/M
54 Tracy Turner Deaconess - TBC 85 43 F 33 1-99 53:12.8 53:12.8 17:10/M
55 Sephonia Watts 154 41 F 34 1-99 53:13.5 53:13.5 17:10/M
56 Robert Wright TBC Greeters 110 31 M 20 1-99 53:14.0 53:14.0 17:10/M
57 Benita Trotter 134 30 F 35 1-99 53:23.8 53:23.8 17:13/M
58 Jourden Board Boys2Men Ministry 107 10 M 21 1-99 53:26.9 53:26.9 17:14/M
59 Dena Wallen 33 51 F 36 1-99 53:47.0 53:47.0 17:21/M
60 Gernisha Patterson Crown of Glory 98 26 F 37 1-99 53:53.5 53:53.5 17:23/M
61 Tyra Harrell JEWLS 37 11 F 38 1-99 54:13.6 54:13.6 17:29/M
62 Roberta Boneparte 29 59 F 39 1-99 54:21.7 54:21.7 17:32/M
63 Tenecia Campbell JEWLS Team #2 53 32 F 40 1-99 54:33.3 54:33.3 17:36/M
64 Ruth Stith New Hope Baptist Church 68 66 F 41 1-99 54:59.7 54:59.7 17:44/M
65 Blanche Howard New Hope Baptist Church 69 65 F 42 1-99 54:59.9 54:59.9 17:44/M
66 Victor Howard New Hope Baptist Church 67 64 M 22 1-99 55:14.1 55:14.1 17:49/M
67 Nancy Massenburg New Hope Baptist Church 64 70 F 43 1-99 55:14.5 55:14.5 17:49/M
68 McCoya Turner S.W.E.E.T. 151 12 F 44 1-99 55:15.3 55:15.3 17:49/M
69 Lucinda Burnett 100 48 F 45 1-99 55:29.0 55:29.0 17:54/M
70 Dale Chatman 157 38 F 46 1-99 55:39.6 55:39.6 17:57/M
71 Marcus Allen Union Branch 45 33 M 23 1-99 55:39.7 55:39.7 17:57/M
72 Bessie Brown JEWLS 38 50 F 47 1-99 55:47.6 55:47.6 18:00/M
73 Milton Montgomery Tabernacle Baptist Church Male Chorus 131 65 M 24 1-99 56:09.1 56:09.1 18:07/M
74 Sheryl McDowney 24 60 F 48 1-99 56:51.0 56:51.0 18:20/M
75 David Chapman 114 66 M 25 1-99 56:52.1 56:52.1 18:21/M
76 Amy Horne JEWLS Team #3 70 37 F 49 1-99 58:14.5 58:14.5 18:47/M
77 Sanai Etheridge JEWLS Team #3 73 8 F 50 1-99 58:16.7 58:16.7 18:48/M
78 William Jennings 62 68 M 26 1-99 58:17.9 58:17.9 18:48/M
79 James Lyons Tabernacle Baptist Church Male Chorus 133 59 M 27 1-99 58:18.0 58:18.0 18:48/M
80 Larry Turner Deacons - TBC 81 51 M 28 1-99 1:01:13.9 1:01:13.9 19:45/M
81 Kelvin Jordan Deacons - TBC 78 60 M 29 1-99 1:01:14.0 1:01:14.0 19:45/M
82 Felicia Spencer 101 46 F 51 1-99 1:04:28.1 1:04:28.1 20:48/M
83 Ruth Spencer 102 69 F 52 1-99 1:04:31.3 1:04:31.3 20:49/M
84 Rhonda Taliafero Deaconess - TBC 82 50 F 53 1-99 1:04:31.3 1:04:31.3 20:49/M
85 Linda Lyons Deaconess - TBC 87 61 F 54 1-99 1:04:32.5 1:04:32.5 20:49/M
86 James Henderson TBC Greeters 166 69 M 30 1-99 1:04:39.4 1:04:39.4 20:51/M
87 Johni Henry Alexander Jones Boys2Men Ministry 105 5 M 31 1-99 1:12:28.3 1:12:28.3 23:23/M
88 David Donald Tabernacle Baptist Church Male Chorus 128 46 M 32 1-99 1:12:42.2 1:12:42.2 23:27/M
89 Goldwyn Parker, II Boys2Men Ministry 103 36 M 33 1-99 1:12:43.0 1:12:43.0 23:27/M
90 Matthew Turner Boys2Men Ministry 104 66 M 34 1-99 1:12:43.7 1:12:43.7 23:27/M