Hopewell City Point

October 28, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR

Detail Team Results

Corporate Teams

Team - AdvanSix

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 66 Pamela Stidham Chester VA F 19 19 23:01.6 23:01.6
2 62 Joseph Grawe Midlothian VA M 21 40 23:20.0 46:21.6
3 70 Kevin Carraway Chester VA M 37 77 24:58.5 1:11:20.2
4 101 jay skaggs south chesterfield VA M 39 116 25:05.4 1:36:25.6
5 67 Daniel Winburne Mechanicsville VA M 48 164 25:53.6 2:02:19.3
6 146 George Ackinclose North Chesterfield VA M 52 216 26:08.1 2:28:27.5
7 176 Jimmy Rogers Wakefield VA M 69 285 27:02.2 2:55:29.8
8 145 Katie Wicks Richmond VA F 95 380 29:03.0 3:24:32.9
9 61 Barbara Mascia Chester VA F 103 483 30:05.9 3:54:38.8
10 63 jill yates hopewell VA F 132 615 32:40.4 4:27:19.2
11 159 Frederick Harry Chesterfield VA M 159 774 34:55.4 5:02:14.6

Team - Evonik

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 86

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 128 Nicholas Chambers Midlothian VA M 2 2 19:10.4 19:10.4
2 127 Brian Chambers Midlothian VA M 35 37 24:54.6 44:05.0
3 203 Omar Huggi Prince George VA M 49 86 26:05.2 1:10:10.2
4 64 Lyndon McClure Richmond VA M 55 141 26:14.4 1:36:24.7
5 2 Andras Nagy Chester VA M 78 219 27:58.8 2:04:23.6
6 98 Guangyu Zhu Moseley VA M 91 310 28:59.4 2:33:23.0
7 97 YUN MU Moseley VA F 93 403 29:01.8 3:02:24.9
8 5 Mike Jury Chester VA M 102 505 29:54.4 3:32:19.3
9 115 Aaron Trent Glen Allen VA M 151 656 33:53.9 4:06:13.3
10 114 Afton Trent Glen Allen VA F 154 810 34:13.3 4:40:26.6
11 28 Nguyet (Moon) Nguyen Glen Allen VA F 180 990 38:00.2 5:18:26.9
12 4 Ashley Huggi Prince George VA F 208 1198 42:19.6 6:00:46.5
13 9 Mike Mollman North Prince George VA M 211 1409 42:38.6 6:43:25.2
14 133 Brenda Ponce-Mendez North Prince George VA F 249 1658 49:59.3 7:33:24.5
15 135 Richard Ethan Hollingsworth North Prince George VA M 250 1908 50:01.5 8:23:26.0
16 15 Melinda Hodges Chester VA F 267 2175 52:04.9 9:15:31.0
17 160 Dennis Scott Hopewell VA M 281 2456 53:53.5 10:09:24.6

Team - WestRock

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 27 Mike Meuller Hopewell VA M 5 5 20:34.9 20:34.9
2 50 Jeff Mathis Hopewell VA M 41 46 25:25.1 46:00.1
3 25 Dan Rowland Hopewell VA M 68 114 26:58.9 1:12:59.1
4 362 Anthony Larmar M 99 213 29:26.9 1:42:26.0
5 26 Rhonda Cornwell Hopewell VA F 179 392 37:59.0 2:20:25.0
6 49 Tony Johnson Hopewell VA M 195 587 40:17.3 3:00:42.4

Team - Dupont Teijin Films

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 115

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 33 Keith Kulesza Midlothian VA M 27 27 23:55.2 23:55.2
2 92 Steve Neal Chester VA M 42 69 25:26.9 49:22.2
3 93 Alice McClure Richmond VA F 46 115 25:47.0 1:15:09.3
4 211 robert wolfe chesterfiekd VA M 158 273 34:51.5 1:50:00.9
5 54 Paul O'Neill Hopewell VA M 170 443 36:23.0 2:26:23.9

Team - VA American Water

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 424

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 18 Christian Volk hopewell VA M 59 59 26:36.4 26:36.4
2 17 Jarrell Coleman hopewell VA M 166 225 35:32.8 1:02:09.3
3 34 Cliff Carr Hopewell VA M 199 424 40:57.9 1:43:07.2
4 16 Kelly Ryan hopewell VA F 235 659 48:12.0 2:31:19.3
5 20 Bernice Abdus-Salaam Hopewell VA F 236 895 48:13.3 3:19:32.7
6 35 Odongo Brown Hopewell VA M 239 1134 48:35.4 4:08:08.2

Team - Dynegy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 106 Steve Henry Chesterfield VA M 260 260 51:28.3 51:28.3
2 163 Sue Wallace Ghent KY F 261 521 51:32.0 1:43:00.3

Team - Ashland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 164 Susan Myers Hopewell VA F 189 189 39:23.1 39:23.1