2016-03-05 Dunlop Dash 5k

Age Group Results

March 02, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Burcham * 59 39 7 23:35.8 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Victoria Dryer * 46 52 9 25:53.5 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Rachael Blumenschine * 42 13 10 26:53.5 26:53.5 8:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Burcham * 61 44 1 17:54.1 17:54.1 5:46/M
2 James Vardy * 63 45 2 21:17.1 21:17.1 6:52/M
3 Roland Parsons * 36 64 3 22:25.8 22:25.8 7:14/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Gauthier 35 41 15 29:51.8 29:51.8 9:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 37 68 4 22:49.8 22:49.8 7:22/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Byron Empting 11 8 28 35:44.6 35:44.6 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Harris * 6 21 14 29:47.9 29:47.9 9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ricart 43 27 25 34:00.2 34:00.2 10:58/M
2 Abigail Schrum 50 28 35 40:49.2 40:49.2 13:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Ferguson * 28 30 16 29:52.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
2 Allison Douglewicz 1 33 17 31:09.9 31:09.9 10:03/M
3 Jennifer Turner 25 31 23 33:52.6 33:52.6 10:55/M
4 Courtney Turner 51 30 31 37:27.9 37:27.9 12:05/M
5 Carrie Kordas * 3 31 33 40:24.7 40:24.7 13:02/M
6 Lindsey Archer 52 30 34 40:42.8 40:42.8 13:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Presson 66 35 12 28:03.4 28:03.4 9:03/M
2 Erika Empting 10 35 18 31:33.2 31:33.2 10:11/M
3 Tonya Kropp * 19 37 32 38:59.3 38:59.3 12:35/M
4 Stacey Wallenfelt * 68 36 40 43:32.1 43:32.1 14:03/M
5 Christina Pyle 29 35 41 43:35.2 43:35.2 14:04/M
6 Magen Moore 32 37 44 53:10.6 53:10.6 17:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kordas * 2 36 13 28:17.4 28:17.4 9:07/M
2 George Fulgham 48 36 42 44:38.4 44:38.4 14:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandi Fulp 65 40 22 33:40.9 33:40.9 10:52/M
2 Tonya Bryant 30 41 26 34:01.7 34:01.7 10:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 kwasi deitutu * 34 40 5 23:24.9 23:24.9 7:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Watson 5 46 21 32:45.0 32:45.0 10:34/M
2 Clydeine Adamchick 44 48 24 33:59.2 33:59.2 10:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Pryor Bishop 12 54 37 42:18.2 42:18.2 13:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Blumenschine * 41 51 11 27:33.1 27:33.1 8:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Schrum 53 56 36 40:49.7 40:49.7 13:10/M
2 leslie jones 13 55 38 42:18.2 42:18.2 13:39/M
3 Cathy Kruse 67 58 39 42:38.9 42:38.9 13:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Blystone 16 59 6 23:26.5 23:26.5 7:34/M
2 Bill Miles * 62 57 29 35:59.7 35:59.7 11:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Mayton 33 62 43 53:10.3 53:10.3 17:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Blackmon * 69 63 8 25:22.1 25:22.1 8:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Carter * 22 65 20 32:42.2 32:42.2 10:33/M
2 Judith Robertson * 24 69 30 36:01.2 36:01.2 11:37/M
3 Patricia Bernard 45 65 45 53:51.2 53:51.2 17:22/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hess * 40 71 19 32:28.8 32:28.8 10:28/M
2 Barbara Jones 38 77 27 34:22.9 34:22.9 11:05/M
3 DeEtt Allen 39 81 46 1:12:01.4 1:12:01.4 23:14/M