H2O Water of Life Ministries 5K for "No Bullying"

Age Group Results

August 27, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Barrett 266 16 16 2 21:00.1 21:01.0 6:46/M
2 Katrina Bills 284 34 33 9 25:52.3 25:56.1 8:21/M
3 Rachael Blumenschine * 274 24 13 12 29:10.9 29:13.9 9:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Hires 283 33 34 1 19:55.6 19:56.5 6:25/M
2 Christian Ebner 258 8 53 3 22:07.7 22:09.7 7:08/M
3 Christopher Nader 265 15 35 4 22:44.6 22:45.7 7:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billie Holsclaw * 277 27 43 15 30:00.4 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 257 7 69 6 23:37.9 23:40.4 7:37/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayleigh Arellano 262 12 6 32 55:52.4 55:57.3 18:01/M
2 Nevaeh Gibson 264 14 7 34 55:52.8 55:57.9 18:01/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johni Jones 293 43 06 38 1:12:15.9 1:12:27.6 23:18/M
2 Trenton Townes 295 45 08 40 1:12:23.9 1:12:31.5 23:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mikayla Bryant * 291 41 13 35 1:00:21.4 1:00:27.6 19:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Holsclaw * 278 28 13 17 30:44.2 30:47.2 9:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Cothran 267 17 19 5 23:09.4 23:10.9 7:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carrie Kordas * 252 2 31 26 43:23.2 43:28.1 14:00/M
2 Erin Gatling 261 11 30 31 55:46.2 55:57.1 17:59/M
3 Tonya Kropp * 290 40 38 36 1:00:21.1 1:00:27.6 19:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kordas * 251 1 37 19 32:47.6 32:50.9 10:35/M
2 Goldwyn Parker 294 44 36 39 1:12:16.3 1:12:31.3 23:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Harris 270 20 43 18 31:20.2 31:24.2 10:06/M
2 Kris Kyser 287 37 43 22 34:38.7 34:42.4 11:10/M
3 Kim Harrell 253 3 45 23 42:01.5 42:05.9 13:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 DANIEL AUSTIN 268 18 42 7 25:19.4 25:20.8 8:10/M
2 Michael Bailey 285 35 47 8 25:52.5 25:56.1 8:21/M
3 Zebedee Harris 271 21 43 20 34:19.1 34:24.0 11:04/M
4 Thomas Harrell 254 4 43 24 41:58.5 42:05.9 13:32/M
5 Shawn Lewis 279 29 46 25 42:11.0 42:18.0 13:36/M
6 Michael Gibson 263 13 40 28 38:18.7 48:02.4 12:21/M
7 Mark Gatling 260 10 43 33 55:46.3 55:57.6 17:59/M
8 David Donald 292 42 46 41 1:12:26.9 1:12:40.8 23:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Ortiz * 288 38 55 16 30:10.3 30:15.0 9:44/M
2 Laura Williams 272 22 56 27 47:45.3 47:51.3 15:24/M
3 Beverly Bolden 275 25 57 30 53:17.2 53:25.8 17:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Blumenschine * 273 23 52 10 28:25.2 28:31.0 9:10/M
2 Jeffery Ramsey 289 39 51 13 29:34.0 29:42.7 9:32/M
3 Charles Via * 280 30 53 14 29:46.0 29:48.8 9:36/M
4 Richard Kanney 296 46 52 21 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
5 Richard Bolden 259 9 58 29 51:02.5 51:12.8 16:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Smith * 269 19 67 37 1:02:15.3 1:02:29.8 20:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Thompson * 286 36 67 11 28:49.2 28:51.5 9:18/M