Hometown Hero 5k

Age Group Results

May 11, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Tomlin 735 117 23 1 18:34.0 18:34.0 5:59/M
2 Robby Triplett 700 78 43 18 25:54.9 25:54.9 8:21/M
3 Linda Martinez 718 98 55 22 26:48.5 26:48.5 8:39/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross Johnson 724 106 17 2 19:25.1 19:25.1 6:16/M
2 James Vardy * 708 86 45 3 20:10.0 20:10.0 6:30/M
3 Don Wright * 722 104 53 4 21:37.6 21:37.6 6:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gisela Martinez 648 26 41 23 26:51.0 26:51.0 8:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerald Hawkins 707 85 51 5 21:43.2 21:43.2 7:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lily Howard 731 113 10 73 44:34.9 44:34.9 14:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Beaudet * 711 92 13 54 36:08.3 36:08.3 11:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Barfield 636 14 13 14 24:20.6 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Forrest Fulp 668 46 14 66 41:14.0 41:14.0 13:18/M
3 RJ Freeburn 659 37 12 70 43:50.8 43:50.8 14:08/M
4 William Wilgus 678 56 13 89 50:30.2 50:30.2 16:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elijah Ozbat 651 29 16 33 29:56.1 29:56.1 9:39/M
2 Timmy Barfield 637 15 15 65 41:13.9 41:13.9 13:18/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tayler Crawford 649 27 25 37 31:01.8 31:01.8 10:00/M
2 Claire Waskiewicz 675 53 29 57 37:06.8 37:06.8 11:58/M
3 Kendall Carraway 627 5 28 69 43:18.4 43:18.4 13:58/M
4 Cindy Collins 663 41 28 71 44:20.8 44:20.8 14:18/M
5 Amanda Binford 732 114 27 72 44:21.8 44:21.8 14:18/M
6 Kelsey Swenson 634 12 21 100 59:45.0 59:45.0 19:16/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Thomas 642 20 28 47 34:02.3 34:02.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krista Sturt 657 35 35 30 28:17.8 28:17.8 9:07/M
2 Chrissy Copley 661 39 32 31 29:13.2 29:13.2 9:25/M
3 Brooke McMahan 685 63 37 39 31:47.3 31:47.3 10:15/M
4 Shannon Rideout 691 69 37 40 31:58.8 31:58.8 10:19/M
5 Cate Sirles 656 34 32 41 32:02.3 32:02.3 10:20/M
6 Mary Alice Crawford 664 42 33 46 33:25.5 33:25.5 10:47/M
7 Wendy Joiner 712 4 38 48 34:10.3 34:10.3 11:01/M
8 Rebecca Felty 693 71 33 49 34:19.6 34:19.6 11:04/M
9 Jamie Gay 726 108 31 51 35:57.3 35:57.3 11:36/M
10 Emily Underwood 687 65 33 53 36:05.2 36:05.2 11:38/M
11 Carrie Kordas * 647 25 31 59 38:07.7 38:07.7 12:18/M
12 Becka Franchok 713 95 38 62 38:53.3 38:53.3 12:33/M
13 Tonya Kropp * 737 120 37 63 40:14.6 40:14.6 12:59/M
14 Elizabeth Saye 640 18 30 79 46:36.7 46:36.7 15:02/M
15 Kiffy Werkheiser 696 74 30 82 48:22.9 48:22.9 15:36/M
16 Megan Wilder 638 16 30 84 48:24.0 48:24.0 15:37/M
17 Jennifer Childs 717 100 32 85 48:50.3 48:50.3 15:45/M
18 Corretta Custis 670 48 38 88 50:13.2 50:13.2 16:12/M
19 Christina Lawson 742 140 34 91 50:48.7 50:48.7 16:23/M
20 Gabrielle Taflinger 743 142 30 92 50:49.1 50:49.1 16:24/M
21 April Gore 677 55 36 96 51:59.0 51:59.0 16:46/M
22 Melissa McLaughlin 631 9 38 97 53:33.3 53:33.3 17:16/M
23 Abbey Buhrman 630 8 32 101 59:45.6 59:45.6 19:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Bachrach 739 119 38 6 22:40.2 22:40.2 7:19/M
2 Cris McKenzie 686 64 39 7 22:51.7 22:51.7 7:22/M
3 Michael Damon 278 93 36 16 24:52.0 24:52.0 8:01/M
4 Roysford Enyame 740 137 30 20 26:04.7 26:04.7 8:25/M
5 Gary Morris 741 138 32 25 27:19.4 27:19.4 8:49/M
6 Andrew Kordas * 646 24 37 26 27:24.2 27:24.2 8:50/M
7 Morgan Felty 692 70 35 28 27:34.8 27:34.8 8:54/M
8 Stephen Waskiewicz 674 52 32 55 36:28.4 36:28.4 11:46/M
9 Chase Townshend 641 19 32 90 50:41.9 50:41.9 16:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris * 623 1 43 29 28:02.2 28:02.2 9:03/M
2 Kim Strum 624 2 42 32 29:22.3 29:22.3 9:28/M
3 Tonya Bryant 720 102 41 35 30:40.6 30:40.6 9:54/M
4 Sandra Kruse 667 45 40 42 32:30.3 32:30.3 10:29/M
5 Wendy Reed 655 33 41 44 32:53.6 32:53.6 10:36/M
6 Jennifer Caple 683 61 45 60 38:52.8 38:52.8 12:32/M
7 Jami Engel 714 96 41 64 41:00.1 41:00.1 13:14/M
8 Cindy Bergamini 628 6 41 67 41:42.9 41:42.9 13:27/M
9 Linda Howard 730 112 47 75 44:39.2 44:39.2 14:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dickie Thompson 644 22 43 17 25:17.8 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Chris Haynes 725 107 44 21 26:26.0 26:26.0 8:32/M
3 Justin LeBlanc 669 47 41 34 30:29.2 30:29.2 9:50/M
4 Tony Hunley 633 11 41 38 31:09.3 31:09.3 10:03/M
5 Anthony Reed 654 32 41 43 32:53.5 32:53.5 10:36/M
6 Mike Joiner 715 97 43 58 37:52.8 37:52.8 12:13/M
7 Kevin Foster 695 73 48 86 48:50.6 48:50.6 15:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Baker 728 110 50 50 35:08.2 35:08.2 11:20/M
2 Rhonda Glass 727 109 50 52 35:57.4 35:57.4 11:36/M
3 Susan Myers 643 21 59 56 36:54.9 36:54.9 11:54/M
4 Janey Webster 662 40 52 61 38:53.1 38:53.1 12:33/M
5 Cathy Kruse 635 13 58 68 41:59.5 41:59.5 13:33/M
6 Lynn Freeburn 658 36 53 74 44:38.9 44:38.9 14:24/M
7 Annette Mace 733 115 52 76 44:39.4 44:39.4 14:24/M
8 Lisa Sharpe 699 77 57 77 46:12.5 46:12.5 14:54/M
9 Tammy McCollum 694 72 52 78 46:12.6 46:12.6 14:54/M
10 Cynthia Ozbat 650 28 52 94 50:50.8 50:50.8 16:24/M
11 Rhonda Logan 639 17 56 98 58:53.2 58:53.2 19:00/M
12 Cynthia Williams 734 116 57 99 59:11.6 59:11.6 19:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russell Blystone 681 59 59 9 23:24.5 23:24.5 7:33/M
2 Raymond Underhill * 625 3 58 10 23:42.0 23:42.0 7:39/M
3 Kevin Kiddy 653 31 52 11 23:48.2 23:48.2 7:41/M
4 Tim Poppell 706 84 54 12 24:00.1 24:00.1 7:45/M
5 Vincent Koski 723 105 50 13 24:19.4 24:19.4 7:51/M
6 Douglas Tomlin 736 118 52 15 24:33.4 24:33.4 7:55/M
7 Clifford Triplett 701 79 53 19 25:55.7 25:55.7 8:22/M
8 Jay Baker 729 111 53 24 27:12.1 27:12.1 8:46/M
9 William Miles * 705 83 57 45 33:24.2 33:24.2 10:46/M
10 Aaron Ozbat05 652 30 54 93 50:50.7 50:50.7 16:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Hatton 629 7 61 80 48:17.3 48:17.3 15:35/M
2 Jenny Seitz 684 62 66 81 48:17.9 48:17.9 15:35/M
3 Nancy Washabaugh 698 76 67 83 48:23.0 48:23.0 15:36/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Steel * 703 81 63 8 22:54.5 22:54.5 7:23/M
2 Steve Woith 738 147 70 27 27:34.2 27:34.2 8:54/M
3 Guy Murdock * 704 82 63 36 30:55.2 30:55.2 9:58/M
4 Larry Heidorn * 710 91 65 87 49:51.4 49:51.4 16:05/M
5 Leon Bordeaux 716 99 65 95 51:41.4 51:41.4 16:40/M