GCA Trailblazer 5k

Age Group Results

March 18, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nici Rhodes 106 30 3 19:17.5
2 Dee Decheubel 6 41 4 19:22.4
3 Kendall Stettler 48 13 6 20:48.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dillon Britt 111 20 1 18:21.7
2 Joseph Hanrahan 17 13 2 19:15.0
3 Samuel Wesner 63 16 5 19:31.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jen Hanrahan 16 50 8 20:56.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Pulley * 118 46 10 21:43.7
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Faith Hanrahan 15 12 17 22:39.8
2 Savannah Smith 34 14 21 23:48.8
3 Sheyenne Smith 35 8 51 35:53.8
4 Isabella West 117 6 56 37:43.4
5 Sarah Young 127 11 70 41:23.3
6 Eden Keene 108 8 74 43:23.0
7 Jenna Harris 104 7 76 43:24.5
8 Savannah Edler 89 10 83 45:52.2
9 Preeyal Shah 121 8 88 51:28.7
10 Emily Harris 103 11 89 52:11.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trevor Caish 37 14 7 20:51.5
2 Charlie Cuttino 98 13 9 21:06.3
3 Adam Holsclaw * 120 12 12 21:50.3
4 Elijah McGowen 75 12 13 21:58.9
5 Logan Sammons 66 10 14 22:00.2
6 Joshua Caish 36 12 15 22:00.6
7 Luke Hanrahan 18 10 16 22:08.0
8 Sam Sears 12 11 18 22:40.7
9 Ned Gilmore 53 14 19 22:41.0
10 Sean Reed 78 13 22 23:57.0
11 Charles Sprenkle 95 14 23 24:03.0
12 Cole Sammons 64 12 24 24:08.0
13 Jack Young 93 13 25 24:32.3
14 Tyler Branson 100 10 28 25:05.7
15 Landon Mullins 56 14 30 25:35.0
16 Joseph Jones Hopewell VA 114 11 33 26:05.7
17 Noah Sprenkle 97 9 50 35:50.0
18 Marc Beronilla 43 7 52 36:13.6
19 Corbin Rogers 22 10 54 37:12.5
20 Brandon Rogers 21 7 67 40:47.9
21 Cody Walls 40 5 72 42:39.9
22 Ryder Mullins 57 10 80 44:44.0
23 Eric Reed 77 12 81 45:21.2
24 Carl Walls 3 42 10 84 46:04.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bethany Myers 79 17 20 23:42.0
2 Sarah Hanrahan 20 16 34 26:23.0
3 Haley Ferrell 119 15 59 38:28.7
4 Tyler Brown 125 18 62 38:48.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wyatt Arnold 49 17 27 25:00.7
2 Marshall Benson 50 16 36 26:40.0
3 Gray Boland 51 17 40 29:15.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Spencer 11 22 63 39:37.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trey Payne 69 22 38 29:13.0
2 Andrew Goodfellow 112 27 42 29:37.0
3 Zack Calhoun 10 20 58 38:24.3
4 Alex Calhoun 7 24 61 38:31.4
5 David Hudson 23 27 92 54:08.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Krista Niece 113 36 11 21:47.3
2 Belinda Farnham 4 39 32 25:47.0
3 Julianah Anderson 82 39 43 29:37.6
4 Jennifer Benitez 32 37 53 36:52.8
5 Carrie Kordas * Providence Forge VA 62 32 55 37:20.3
6 Valarie Walls 41 35 57 38:14.2
7 Tonya Kropp * Colonial Heights VA 122 38 65 39:43.5
8 Donna Branson 101 30 66 40:32.1
9 Melody Keene 109 36 73 43:22.8
10 Stacey Sutton 124 37 85 47:08.9
11 Crystal Wells 26 37 86 51:22.5
12 Leah White 24 32 93 54:30.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Keevil 88 31 29 25:31.8
2 Paul Weaver 60 33 35 26:27.0
3 Mark Anderson 83 39 41 29:37.0
4 Andrew Kordas * 61 37 45 30:05.4
5 Thomas Sammons 67 34 46 31:39.3
6 Mark Beronilla 44 34 68 40:54.0
7 LeVar Stephens 110 39 69 41:21.9
8 Christopher Ada Keene 107 33 75 43:23.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shelley Edler 91 46 39 29:14.0
2 Sabrina Adams 33 43 48 35:17.0
3 Peggy Payne Disputanta VA 45 46 49 35:50.0
4 LaTonya Moyer 81 45 60 38:30.1
5 Angela Dews 116 48 71 42:13.4
6 Shelly Elder 126 46 78 44:15.4
7 Debbie Reed 76 49 82 45:22.9
8 Stephanie Mullins 58 43 87 51:22.9
9 Sheryl Worsham 92 42 90 52:41.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Farnham 5 40 31 25:41.2
2 Tony Mullins 59 44 47 32:27.0
3 Rick Calhoun 8 46 64 39:40.3
4 Teddy Payne Disputanta VA 46 47 77 43:32.5
5 Shane Edler 90 46 79 44:15.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Morrison 38 59 26 24:53.7
2 J De Los Santos 115 58 37 27:00.0
3 David Harris 102 51 91 52:58.0
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Hess * 87 72 44 29:49.0