THE ARIZONA ROAD RACERS 5TH ANNUAL DESERT CLASSIC 30K/10K/5K
SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE IN SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA
JANUARY 16, 2000

If you find an error, please send e-mail to webmaster@arizonaroadracers.com with your correction.

OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS OVERALL 30K RUN RESULTS

5K RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place  No.  Name                     Age Div/Tot  S   Time  Pace
    1   601 Trent Demino              16   1/4    M   16:25  5:17
    2   588 Lawrence Opio             18   2/4    M   17:02  5:29
    3   661 Chris Standage            30   1/10   M   17:16  5:34
    4   540 Rod Denzine               39   1/11   M   17:18  5:34
    5   572 Luis Pizano               25   1/6    M   17:31  5:39
    6   577 Luis Sanabria             15   1/3    M   17:33  5:39
    7   587 Dean Bailey               42   1/12   M   17:41  5:42
    8   623 Chad Dragos               28   2/6    M   17:51  5:45
    9  1123 Thomas Ellis III          31   2/10   M   18:00  5:48
   10   669 Mark Mahl                 52   1/8    M   18:09  5:51
   11   526 Dannell Begay             37   2/11   M   18:13  5:52
   12   506 Jim Hershberger           43   2/12   M   18:34  5:59
   13   545 Chuck Kamb                40   3/12   M   18:47  6:03
   14   611 Paul Sadorf               37   3/11   M   18:51  6:04
   15   579 Daryl Dho                 38   4/11   M   19:19  6:13
   16   505 Dixon Jordan              57   1/4    M   19:29  6:17
   17   655 Ken Portolese             32   3/10   M   20:01  6:27
   18   610 Charlie Bonnett-Castillo  15   2/3    M   20:06  6:29
   19   581 Ron Steinhilber           28   3/6    M   20:12  6:31
   20   520 Jim Harris                57   2/4    M   20:18  6:32
   21   592 Larry Burns               44   4/12   M   20:22  6:34
   22  1122 Mark Wetsch               37   5/11   M   20:26  6:35
   23  1121 Bria Wetsch               11   1/3    F   20:27  6:35
   24   672 Joanne York-Rappl         38   1/10   F   20:33  6:37
   25   629 Vernon Livingston         18   3/4    M   20:41  6:40
   26   598 Ron Cates                 40   5/12   M   20:43  6:40
   27   519 Mike Kirksey              40   6/12   M   20:50  6:43
   28   586 Gary Youngs               41   7/12   M   20:54  6:44
   29   659 Chris Deschamps           40   8/12   M   21:04  6:47
   30   594 Dennis Durband            45   1/5    M   21:08  6:49
   31   507 Vivian Thumel             36   2/10   F   21:09  6:49
   32   599 Andrea Cates              35   3/10   F   21:21  6:53
   33   524 Patrick Wercinski         39   6/11   M   21:28  6:55
   34   580 Caleb Visbal              35   7/11   M   21:31  6:56
   35   559 Karen Davis               50   1/5    F   21:32  6:56
   36   544 Russ Noble                37   8/11   M   21:55  7:03
   37   681 Kerri Vise                37   4/10   F   21:59  7:05
   38   630 Dan Hurley                50   2/8    M   22:19  7:11
   39   604 Julia Mazur               13   1/3    F   22:22  7:12
   40   570 Gerald Morey              62   1/5    M   22:25  7:13
   41   547 Leo Scott                 45   2/5    M   22:49  7:21
   42   622 Dave Harrison             70   1/4    M   22:54  7:23
   43   654 Sue Baaden                46   1/6    F   22:57  7:23
   44   600 Charisse Mollohan         36   5/10   F   23:04  7:26
   45   605 James Cruse               43   9/12   M   23:20  7:31
   46   543 Paula Orzel-burr          37   6/10   F   23:21  7:31
   47   555 Matthew Schaenzer         30   4/10   M   23:22  7:31
   48   673 Flash Baron               49   3/5    M   23:24  7:32
   49   573 Jeames Gillett            14   3/3    M   23:27  7:33
   50  1120 Ronda Kaye Adema          30   1/9    F   23:30  7:34
   51   575 Ray Plourde               68   1/6    M   23:33  7:35
   52   514 Milo Ruhlman              48   4/5    M   23:41  7:38
   53   674 Bud Rawn                  70   2/4    M   23:42  7:38
   54   625 Frank Scarpone            52   3/8    M   23:50  7:41
   55   679 Laura Dougher             39   7/10   F   24:04  7:45
   56   576 Frank Roberts             61   2/5    M   24:05  7:45
   57   617 Kyle Nyoro                10   1/2    M   24:11  7:47
   58   603 Darcie Longmire           20   1/5    F   24:13  7:48
   59   602 Jill Longmire             44   1/6    F   24:13  7:48
   60   515 Bodo Diehn                65   2/6    M   24:17  7:49
   61   614 James Teran               33   5/10   M   24:47  7:59
   62   528 Megan Gaines              24   2/5    F   24:55  8:01
   63   671 Tom Squires               31   6/10   M   25:01  8:04
   64   546 Catherine Quinn           17   1/2    F   25:10  8:06
   65   613 Holly Hall                29   1/15   F   25:14  8:08
   66   624 Ann Lynch                 42   2/6    F   25:25  8:11
   67   608 Dick Reynolds             65   3/6    M   25:25  8:11
   68   521 Jodi Alexander            18   2/2    F   25:26  8:12
   69   685 Don Armstrong             60   3/5    M   25:35  8:14
   70   616 Michael Madrid            33   7/10   M   25:45  8:17
   71   591 David Gwerder             43  10/12   M   25:53  8:20
   72   584 Maureen Bachtel           48   2/6    F   25:54  8:21
   73   504 Jennifer McFarland        26   2/15   F   26:08  8:25
   74   660 Douglas Roan              34   8/10   M   26:13  8:27
   75   531 Jack Frandsen             67   4/6    M   26:28  8:32
   76   597 Ron Pennell               57   3/4    M   26:39  8:35
   77   665 Jimmy Zimmerman           17   4/4    M   26:44  8:37
   78   556 Marc Melhado              40  11/12   M   26:59  8:41
   79   569 Bridget Badowich          58   1/4    F   27:02  8:42
   80   558 Phil Davis                55   4/4    M   27:04  8:43
   81   678 James Delaney             28   4/6    M   27:23  8:49
   82   566 Sharon Warnecke           35   8/10   F   27:28  8:51
   83   677 James Rapisarda           49   5/5    M   27:28  8:51
   84   676 John Mackenzie            54   4/8    M   27:28  8:51
   85   626 Belinda Shepherd          33   2/9    F   27:30  8:51
   86   527 Lisa Isner                26   3/15   F   27:39  8:54
   87   663 Kathie LaFleur            28   4/15   F   27:48  8:57
   88   537 Reta Rainwater            48   3/6    F   27:50  8:58
   89   595 Dennis Sexton             50   5/8    M   28:01  9:01
   90   516 Rick Serrano              31   9/10   M   28:05  9:03
   91   627 Tony Nossaman             38   9/11   M   28:12  9:05
   92   653 Sandra Sheldon            61   1/2    F   28:12  9:05
   93   525 Lori Martinez             32   3/9    F   28:25  9:09
   94   554 Terry Thorn               28   5/6    M   28:39  9:13
   95   535 Heather Duffett           25   5/15   F   28:40  9:14
   96   536 David Duffett             64   4/5    M   28:41  9:14
   97   567 Gib Kuett                 70   3/4    M   28:49  9:17
   98   552 Joe Curran                36  10/11   M   28:50  9:17
   99   538 Terence Smith             62   5/5    M   28:56  9:19
  100   668 Terri Mahl                46   4/6    F   29:03  9:21
  101   670 Thalia Gonzalez           21   3/5    F   29:04  9:22
  102   684 Richard Callander         69   5/6    M   29:16  9:25
  103   553 Laura Reeth               38   9/10   F   29:24  9:28
  104   590 Duane Brickner            68   6/6    M   29:24  9:28
  105   658 Corrina Madrid            29   6/15   F   29:25  9:29
  106   541 Leon Miles                72   4/4    M   29:58  9:39
  107   662 Andrew Strong              9   2/2    M   30:19  9:46
  108   571 Sara Debban               25   7/15   F   30:20  9:46
  109   618 Amber Kleinschmidt        13   2/3    F   30:21  9:47
  110   619 Laura Thomas              14   3/3    F   30:36  9:51
  111   615 Holly Nolan               28   8/15   F   30:39  9:52
  112   593 Jaika Klein               51   2/5    F   30:41  9:53
  113   682 Debra Hadley              43   3/6    F   30:42  9:53
  114   582 Kathy Rieger              51   3/5    F   30:54  9:57
  115   513 Becky Olson               25   9/15   F   30:56  9:58
  116   512 Tom Stanski               50   6/8    M   30:56  9:58
  117   632 Suzie Lechowski           27  10/15   F   30:56  9:58
  118   583 John Rieger               54   7/8    M   31:00  9:59
  119   563 Elke Davis                56   2/4    F   31:05 10:01
  120   596 Karen Podrasky            29  11/15   F   31:21 10:06
  121   609 Cally Baxley              23   4/5    F   31:52 10:16
  122   548 Jason Eisman              22   1/1    M   32:01 10:19
  123   549 Karen O’Shea              24   5/5    F   32:05 10:20
  124   683 Pauline Cleary-Smee       42   4/6    F   32:05 10:20
  125   585 Sue Smith                 59   3/4    F   32:13 10:23
  126   530 Roberta Parker            64   2/2    F   32:39 10:31
  127  1125 Kathy Chavez              34   4/9    F   32:51 10:35
  128   564 Hillary Burgess            7   2/3    F   33:23 10:45
  129   565 Mike Burgess              31  10/10   M   33:23 10:45
  130   680 Sarah Muellerleile        26  12/15   F   34:46 11:12
  131   539 Gay Nagel                 41   5/6    F   35:34 11:27
  132   533 Mary Lou Carlson          72   1/3    F   35:51 11:33
  133   574 Nancy Mandel              47   5/6    F   35:57 11:35
  134   589 Diane Bailey              40   6/6    F   35:57 11:35
  135   628 Angelia Gale               7   3/3    F   36:11 11:39
  136   501 Kymothy Moore             32   5/9    F   36:16 11:41
  137   612 Douglas Rowse             29   6/6    M   36:45 11:50
  138   518 Berka Quach               27  13/15   F   36:46 11:50
  139   508 Jenna Quarelli            32   6/9    F   37:33 12:05
  140   510 Karen Eiden               32   7/9    F   37:33 12:06
  141   686 Mary Landsberger          53   4/5    F   42:57 13:50
  142   542 Gurnelle Jones            79   2/3    F   42:58 13:50
  143   656 Evelyn Kameka             73   3/3    F   49:24 15:54
  144   657 Shirley Horn              57   4/4    F   49:24 15:55
  145   664 Linda Dauphars            28  14/15   F   50:39 16:18
  146   667 Garrett Dauphars          36  11/11   M   50:39 16:18
  147   562 Holly Kruper              37  10/10   F   50:56 16:24
  148   502 Linda Murphy              53   5/5    F   52:16 16:50
  149   560 Shawn Ger                 40  12/12   M   55:33 17:53
  150   561 Angela Tran               27  15/15   F   55:38 17:55
  151   529 Sharon Rende              49   6/6    F   56:16 18:07
  152   675 David Schnerde            50   8/8    M   57:49 18:37
  153   607 Kathleen Mayo             31   8/9    F 1:04:13 20:40
  154   606 Toni Roger                31   9/9    F 1:04:13 20:40

10K RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place  No.  Name                     Age Div/Tot  S   Time  Pace
    1  1126 Alex Shelley              24   1/4    M   34:30  5:34
    2  1102 Blaine LeGere             26   1/10   M   38:47  6:15
    3  1225 Charly Mende              29   2/10   M   38:48  6:15
    4  1056 Dale Nagel                41   1/16   M   39:22  6:20
    5  1083 Steve Rink                35   1/14   M   40:16  6:29
    6  1220 Thomas Chu                36   2/14   M   40:18  6:30
    7  1148 Karla Sokolovich          27   1/17   F   41:11  6:38
    8  1092 Roman Bargas              26   3/10   M   41:37  6:42
    9  1222 Suzy Chase                30   1/17   F   41:47  6:44
   10  1076 Michael Tharp             40   2/16   M   42:32  6:51
   11  1144 Todd Mellinger            32   1/12   M   42:40  6:52
   12  1089 Kevin O’Donnell           28   4/10   M   42:50  6:54
   13  1172 Tracey Aman               33   2/17   F   42:57  6:55
   14  1145 Karen Kunz                44   1/9    F   43:11  6:57
   15  1034 Norm Janoff               49   1/15   M   43:17  6:58
   16  1224 Dan Klausner              32   2/12   M   43:23  6:59
   17  1110 Paul Jazwin               31   3/12   M   43:28  7:00
   18  1028 Carl Weik                 56   1/4    M   43:32  7:01
   19  1195 Chris Vye                 39   3/14   M   43:42  7:02
   20  1029 Karla Averill             36   1/14   F   43:48  7:03
   21  1129 Gary Graham               54   1/9    M   43:50  7:04
   22  1095 Roger Grattan             50   2/9    M   43:54  7:04
   23  1096 Cathy Grattan             46   1/5    F   44:15  7:08
   24  1085 Scott Holt                36   4/14   M   44:24  7:09
   25  1226 Harry Singer              33   4/12   M   45:12  7:17
   26  1106 Preston Beach, Jr.        30   5/12   M   45:21  7:18
   27  1187 Dan Branaman              61   1/6    M   45:30  7:20
   28  1012 Arlen Thompson            63   2/6    M   46:01  7:25
   29  1042 Jesse Sanchez             33   6/12   M   46:03  7:25
   30  1176 Bev Schmal                40   2/9    F   46:07  7:26
   31  1082 Larry Riggs               48   2/15   M   46:10  7:26
   32  1036 Arthur Moore              40   3/16   M   46:24  7:28
   33  1196 Tom Thiessen              44   4/16   M   46:32  7:30
   34  1181 Desiree Derouin-St. John  30   3/17   F   46:36  7:30
   35  1050 John Madrid               35   5/14   M   46:37  7:31
   36  1169 Mark Wald                 30   7/12   M   46:38  7:31
   37  1016 Jacob Marin               30   8/12   M   46:52  7:33
   38  1064 Nathan Freeman            13   1/1    M   47:00  7:34
   39  1223 Kevin Hale                35   6/14   M   47:33  7:40
   40  1044 Chuck Isner               49   3/15   M   47:51  7:42
   41  1026 Gilbert Mancilla          29   5/10   M   48:02  7:44
   42  1004 Joe Heiserman             50   3/9    M   48:12  7:46
   43  1170 Sean Hayes                47   4/15   M   48:15  7:46
   44  1038 Frank Sbordone            46   5/15   M   48:31  7:49
   45  1128 Scott Stephens            42   5/16   M   48:34  7:49
   46  1039 Sarah Sbordone            16   1/2    F   48:50  7:52
   47  1180 Aaron Bruce               22   2/4    M   48:50  7:52
   48  1031 Ira Kristol               40   6/16   M   48:54  7:53
   49  1185 Karen Maas                35   2/14   F   49:13  7:56
   50  1093 Monique Coady             35   3/14   F   49:16  7:56
   51  1179 Brett Hundley             35   7/14   M   49:19  7:57
   52  1084 Steve Dempsey             35   8/14   M   49:21  7:57
   53  1156 Morten Larsen             33   9/12   M   49:32  7:59
   54  1003 Jeffrey Donnelly          42   7/16   M   49:54  8:02
   55  1100 Ken Barrick               49   6/15   M   50:01  8:03
   56  1006 Sharon Hallihan           37   4/14   F   50:05  8:04
   57  1008 Eric Stavoe               41   8/16   M   50:06  8:04
   58  1072 Philippe Minerbo          27   6/10   M   50:18  8:06
   59  1070 Paul Patterson            37   9/14   M   50:44  8:10
   60  1067 Rob Yee                   35  10/14   M   50:56  8:12
   61  1161 Joe Palais                63   3/6    M   51:09  8:14
   62  1045 Matt Golz                 22   3/4    M   51:10  8:14
   63  1154 Ellen O’Connor            51   1/4    F   51:16  8:16
   64  1162 Ronald Tornell            41   9/16   M   51:19  8:16
   65  1119 Gene Geller               51   4/9    M   51:20  8:16
   66  1037 Nancy Gale-Begay          40   3/9    F   51:26  8:17
   67  1193 Charles Knecht            41  10/16   M   51:29  8:17
   68  1150 Peggy O’Day               40   4/9    F   51:32  8:18
   69  1167 Larry Offenberg           51   5/9    M   51:39  8:19
   70  1186 Kervin Miles              40  11/16   M   51:46  8:20
   71  1127 Jeanne Plendl             33   4/17   F   52:06  8:23
   72  1228 Traci Hall                31   5/17   F   52:15  8:25
   73  1152 Bob Milhizer              56   2/4    M   52:16  8:25
   74  1073 Craig Shinn               33  10/12   M   52:24  8:26
   75  1168 Anne Cortland             28   2/17   F   52:26  8:27
   76  1054 Christine Kenna           53   2/4    F   52:29  8:27
   77  1159 Charles Adams             54   6/9    M   52:31  8:28
   78  1030 Steve Averill             50   7/9    M   53:18  8:35
   79  1147 Christy Himstreet         27   3/17   F   53:33  8:37
   80  1074 Ray Crum                  37  11/14   M   53:54  8:41
   81  1155 Linda Dunning             27   4/17   F   54:00  8:42
   82  1041 Philip Carpenter          44  12/16   M   54:17  8:45
   83  1194 Bruce Thompson            29   7/10   M   54:19  8:45
   84  1158 Burton Korer              37  12/14   M   54:21  8:45
   85  1051 Ivonne Grantham           23   1/6    F   54:48  8:50
   86  1101 Barbara Eidman            25   5/17   F   54:50  8:50
   87  1157 Howard Welch              49   7/15   M   55:07  8:53
   88  1032 Eileen Henry              38   5/14   F   55:17  8:54
   89  1149 Beth Zych                 32   6/17   F   55:18  8:54
   90  1049 Brandy Schultz            27   6/17   F   55:24  8:55
   91  1007 Debra Roberts             46   2/5    F   55:25  8:55
   92  1192 Michael Marsaglio         28   8/10   M   55:26  8:56
   93  1191 Shawna Greiner            28   7/17   F   55:26  8:56
   94  1166 Angela Thornton           24   2/6    F   55:27  8:56
   95  1058 Jerry Jones               56   3/4    M   55:50  9:00
   96  1221 Angie Maringonich         25   8/17   F   56:02  9:02
   97  1171 Michelle Caldwell         34   7/17   F   56:13  9:03
   98  1010 Amanda Krause             23   3/6    F   56:19  9:04
   99  1043 Larry Sass                45   8/15   M   56:22  9:05
  100  1015 Xavier Marin              35  13/14   M   56:26  9:05
  101  1087 Angie Palacio             34   8/17   F   56:30  9:06
  102  1124 Marijean Azrak            33   9/17   F   57:00  9:11
  103  1165 Lenny Mikus               63   4/6    M   57:01  9:11
  104  1099 Ned Stolzberg             32  11/12   M   57:09  9:12
  105  1077 Laura Deoma               37   6/14   F   57:18  9:14
  106  1219 Aija Griffith             30  10/17   F   57:31  9:16
  107  1009 Robin Mishik-Jett         37   7/14   F   57:43  9:18
  108  1103 Stacie Strauss            39   8/14   F   57:52  9:19
  109  1033 Kelli Schalk              22   4/6    F   57:56  9:20
  110  1178 Dan Kendree               44  13/16   M   58:01  9:21
  111  1068 Patrick Quinn             32  12/12   M   58:09  9:22
  112  1060 Charlene Sholseth         28   9/17   F   58:33  9:26
  113  1104 Tina Mann                 16   2/2    F   58:42  9:27
  114  1075 Lynn Langenderfer         29  10/17   F   59:01  9:30
  115  1197 John Landsberger          55   4/4    M   59:07  9:31
  116  1069 Albert Tinker             48   9/15   M   59:11  9:32
  117  3081 Robert Dionne             52   8/9    M   59:13  9:32
  118  1017 James Lunsford            43  14/16   M   59:22  9:34
  119  1090 Caroline Doyle            29  11/17   F   59:26  9:34
  120  1088 William Bromley           73   1/3    M   59:48  9:38
  121  1079 Christopher Geist         29   9/10   M   59:52  9:38
  122  1078 Lisa Sankovich            38   9/14   F   59:52  9:39
  123  1024 Steven Anderson           35  14/14   M   59:53  9:39
  124  1189 Karen Chaney              33  11/17   F 1:00:21  9:43
  125  1108 Rachel Cota               28  12/17   F 1:00:24  9:44
  126  1027 Juanita Bower             55   1/1    F 1:00:37  9:46
  127  1035 Richard Lister            60   5/6    M 1:00:42  9:47
  128  1160 Jennifer Sultze           33  12/17   F 1:01:08  9:51
  129  1164 Alicia King               35  10/14   F 1:01:08  9:51
  130  3100 Josephine Palazola        34  13/17   F 1:01:11  9:51
  131  1117 Anna Flynn                41   5/9    F 1:01:15  9:52
  132  1163 Laurie Olson              36  11/14   F 1:01:17  9:52
  133  1131 Karen Sejkora             41   6/9    F 1:01:42  9:56
  134  1182 William Barnett           49  10/15   M 1:02:00  9:59
  135  1105 Lindsey Strong            31  14/17   F 1:02:12 10:01
  136  1097 Rosanna Roasa             47   3/5    F 1:02:19 10:02
  137  1021 Moshe Muller              68   1/2    M 1:02:20 10:02
  138  1052 Susan Sclease             36  12/14   F 1:02:37 10:05
  139  1173 Jo-el Bice                33  15/17   F 1:02:39 10:05
  140  1022 Jerry Morris              45  11/15   M 1:02:40 10:05
  141  1019 Jacquee' Morris           53   3/4    F 1:02:42 10:06
  142  1143 Michael Zurek             29  10/10   M 1:02:44 10:06
  143  1109 Herb Swafford             46  12/15   M 1:02:52 10:07
  144  1081 Guy Lowry                 48  13/15   M 1:02:52 10:08
  145  1107 Darrell Gray              42  15/16   M 1:03:20 10:12
  146  1025 Stephanie Koes            30  16/17   F 1:03:31 10:14
  147  1175 Loretta Wahla             40   7/9    F 1:03:44 10:16
  148  1153 Irv Hoffman               48  14/15   M 1:03:45 10:16
  149  1184 Jeanine Moberly           42   8/9    F 1:04:41 10:25
  150  1183 Mike Moberly              43  16/16   M 1:04:41 10:25
  151  1218 Julie Clos                27  13/17   F 1:05:17 10:31
  152  1116 Jack Koehler              65   2/2    M 1:05:18 10:31
  153  1061 George Smith              70   2/3    M 1:05:40 10:34
  154  1047 Harry Wolfe               53   9/9    M 1:05:46 10:36
  155  1227 Linda Roberts             36  13/14   F 1:05:55 10:37
  156  1190 Shawn Clark               35  14/14   F 1:05:58 10:37
  157  1177 Mort Bloomberg            63   6/6    M 1:06:49 10:46
  158  1057 Kay Martin                63   1/2    F 1:07:07 10:48
  159  1130 Patsy Dorsey              54   4/4    F 1:07:22 10:51
  160  1001 Erich Sands               45  15/15   M 1:07:32 10:53
  161  1098 Paula Jackson             34  17/17   F 1:07:45 10:55
  162  1146 Len Hiller                72   3/3    M 1:07:53 10:56
  163  1094 Loma Roasa                45   4/5    F 1:10:29 11:21
  164  1188 Rasa Biciunas             25  14/17   F 1:13:11 11:47
  165  1063 Rosie Waychoff            49   5/5    F 1:16:03 12:15
  166  1059 Jill Hawkins              23   5/6    F 1:16:26 12:19
  167  1018 Susanna Kodlick           27  15/17   F 1:16:44 12:21
  168  1055 Judith Tingley            61   2/2    F 1:17:10 12:26
  169  1080 Christine DeMailo         20   6/6    F 1:18:31 12:38
  170  1174 Wayne Crosby              21   4/4    M 1:18:31 12:39
  171  1071 Melissa Brooks            25  16/17   F 1:18:46 12:41
  172  1151 Stephanie Joyner          29  17/17   F 1:18:46 12:41
  173  1091 Debbie Zenatz-Paulson     44   9/9    F 1:23:47 13:29
  174  1062 Rose Steward              81   1/1    F 2:19:06 22:24

30K RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place  No.  Name                     Age Div/Tot  S   Time  Pace
    1  3208 Greg Wenneborg            32   1/11   M 1:43:13  5:33
    2  3190 Perry Edinger             38   1/16   M 1:49:05  5:52
    3  3202 Michael Tobin             36   2/16   M 1:51:16  5:59
    4  3233 Manuel Piño               47   1/26   M 1:56:33  6:16
    5  3127 David Cabe                34   2/11   M 1:58:10  6:21
    6  3160 Katie Koski               26   1/14   F 1:58:44  6:23
    7  3231 Brett Schumacher          28   1/6    M 1:59:59  6:27
    8  3175 Sabrina Robinson          42   1/16   F 2:00:01  6:27
    9  3048 Steve Greenspan           42   1/29   M 2:00:35  6:29
   10  3157 Erik Anderson             28   2/6    M 2:02:14  6:34
   11  3152 David Heidt               40   2/29   M 2:02:22  6:34
   12  3046 Angela French             41   2/16   F 2:06:10  6:47
   13  3062 William Gregory           42   3/29   M 2:06:40  6:48
   14  3206 John Nyoro                40   4/29   M 2:06:42  6:48
   15  3203 Jenny Goettsche           31   1/22   F 2:06:53  6:49
   16  3197 Hayden Smith              51   1/12   M 2:10:18  7:00
   17  3179 Melanie Rapp              23   1/3    F 2:10:51  7:02
   18  3183 Rich Hadley               44   5/29   M 2:14:07  7:12
   19  3150 Tom Hickernell            37   3/16   M 2:15:31  7:17
   20  3137 Kelly Melfy               29   2/14   F 2:15:48  7:18
   21  3212 Dale Pete                 39   4/16   M 2:16:00  7:18
   22  3089 David Daer                34   3/11   M 2:18:18  7:26
   23  3126 Laura Cannon              36   1/20   F 2:18:50  7:27
   24  3096 Brent Pinder              59   1/14   M 2:18:50  7:27
   25  3079 Brad Schwindt             45   2/26   M 2:19:00  7:28
   26  3082 Mike Salazar              32   4/11   M 2:19:26  7:29
   27  3072 Gypsy Denzine             38   2/20   F 2:19:32  7:30
   28  3049 Mark Thurston             40   6/29   M 2:20:47  7:34
   29  3188 Pascal Weber              38   5/16   M 2:21:11  7:35
   30  3142 Brian Collins             29   3/6    M 2:21:22  7:35
   31  3158 Ron Santa Maria           44   7/29   M 2:21:38  7:36
   32  3101 Charlie Balchumas         52   2/12   M 2:21:53  7:37
   33  3088 Darryl Graham             46   3/26   M 2:22:15  7:38
   34  3030 Jeff Weiss                41   8/29   M 2:24:29  7:46
   35  3016 Kim Johnson               41   9/29   M 2:25:00  7:47
   36  3198 Yong Kim                  46   4/26   M 2:25:39  7:49
   37  3196 Mark James                48   5/26   M 2:26:11  7:51
   38  3193 Joann Ott                 39   3/20   F 2:26:20  7:51
   39  3045 Richard Petronella        46   6/26   M 2:26:45  7:53
   40  3166 Jodi McNeil               33   2/22   F 2:27:14  7:54
   41  3139 Dean Hansen               44  10/29   M 2:28:38  7:59
   42  3170 Suzanne Lundgren          40   3/16   F 2:28:53  8:00
   43  3200 Daniel Martin             53   3/12   M 2:29:18  8:01
   44  3232 James Bonnett-Castillo    13   1/1    M 2:29:37  8:02
   45  3121 Bob Oliva                 58   2/14   M 2:29:54  8:03
   46  3043 Eileen O’Connell          22   2/3    F 2:30:07  8:04
   47  3087 Angie Fernandez           28   3/14   F 2:30:25  8:05
   48  3214 Jessica Chiavaroli        28   4/14   F 2:31:03  8:07
   49  3122 Gary Kline                50   4/12   M 2:31:49  8:09
   50  3194 Jerrod Glass              17   1/2    M 2:32:10  8:10
   51  3051 Donald J. Magdon, Jr.     36   6/16   M 2:32:25  8:11
   52  3171 Kirk McCarville           45   7/26   M 2:32:29  8:11
   53  3034 Scott Stanek              34   5/11   M 2:32:37  8:12
   54  3169 David Bluestein           42  11/29   M 2:33:06  8:13
   55  3120 Connie Garrity            39   4/20   F 2:34:42  8:18
   56  3038 Jack Pierce               57   3/14   M 2:34:47  8:19
   57  3131 Dave Brachman             42  12/29   M 2:35:08  8:20
   58  3149 David Archibald           54   5/12   M 2:35:13  8:20
   59  3099 John Molloy               28   4/6    M 2:35:23  8:21
   60  3031 Jim Almquist              40  13/29   M 2:35:32  8:21
   61  3140 Grady McEachern           57   4/14   M 2:35:39  8:21
   62  3192 Shannon Packard           36   5/20   F 2:36:06  8:23
   63  3132 Nicole Hansen             26   5/14   F 2:36:58  8:26
   64  3163 Bill Perkins              48   8/26   M 2:37:22  8:27
   65  3029 Todd Prynn                42  14/29   M 2:38:57  8:32
   66  3178 Cathy Rice                36   6/20   F 2:38:59  8:32
   67  3001 Steve Goin                41  15/29   M 2:39:21  8:33
   68  3234 Ted Troseth               49   9/26   M 2:40:03  8:36
   69  3185 Bill King                 57   5/14   M 2:41:16  8:40
   70  3162 Frank Attanucci           40  16/29   M 2:42:10  8:42
   71  3201 Don Newman                56   6/14   M 2:42:11  8:42
   72  3047 Peter Tomanovich          31   6/11   M 2:42:11  8:42
   73  3080 Bill Kasson               49  10/26   M 2:42:32  8:44
   74  3028 Larry Ostendorf           26   5/6    M 2:42:58  8:45
   75  3133 Lindsey Pfaff             31   3/22   F 2:43:05  8:45
   76  3065 Donn Driscoll             36   7/16   M 2:43:15  8:46
   77  3184 Tom Tuohy                 38   8/16   M 2:44:29  8:50
   78  3073 Suzanne Swafford          38   7/20   F 2:44:39  8:50
   79  3041 Ron Grantham              56   7/14   M 2:45:03  8:52
   80  3199 James Pohlman             18   2/2    M 2:45:09  8:52
   81  3107 Thomas Baker              38   9/16   M 2:45:10  8:52
   82  3136 Martin Loftus             43  17/29   M 2:45:20  8:53
   83  3044 Susan Drake               43   4/16   F 2:45:25  8:53
   84  3083 Phuc Pham                 40  18/29   M 2:48:02  9:01
   85  3022 Gary Mallis               46  11/26   M 2:48:15  9:02
   86  3035 David Skidmore            60   1/5    M 2:48:25  9:03
   87  3181 Natalie Wesner            32   4/22   F 2:49:47  9:07
   88  3040 Adelio Percic             62   2/5    M 2:50:17  9:09
   89  3019 John O’Connor             42  19/29   M 2:50:24  9:09
   90  3025 Myles Mazur               52   6/12   M 2:50:26  9:09
   91  3066 Lisa Gorman               35   8/20   F 2:50:30  9:09
   92  3187 Mike Otis                 37  10/16   M 2:52:34  9:16
   93  3110 Loree Peterson            38   9/20   F 2:52:38  9:16
   94  3002 Deborah Hamberlin         31   5/22   F 2:53:27  9:19
   95  3124 John Taniel               44  20/29   M 2:53:27  9:19
   96  3215 Garth Sieben              36  11/16   M 2:53:28  9:19
   97  3111 Mary Orr                  55   1/1    F 2:53:54  9:20
   98  3141 John O’Connor             51   7/12   M 2:53:58  9:20
   99  3037 Lyall Hadsel              62   3/5    M 2:54:09  9:21
  100  3064 Glenn A. Michael          49  12/26   M 2:55:01  9:24
  101  3159 David Schuricht           56   8/14   M 2:55:29  9:25
  102  3229 Ian Thomas                46  13/26   M 2:55:36  9:26
  103  3128 Angela Breen              30   6/22   F 2:55:43  9:26
  104  3143 Greg Martin               52   8/12   M 2:56:02  9:27
  105  3161 Christopher O’Loughlin    47  14/26   M 2:56:41  9:29
  106  3148 Pete Reckas               52   9/12   M 2:56:44  9:29
  107  3108 Kelly Smales              41   5/16   F 2:57:05  9:30
  108  3042 Esther Grantham           47   1/6    F 2:57:15  9:31
  109  3154 Ron Silverman             37  12/16   M 2:57:20  9:31
  110  3235 Steve Helland             43  21/29   M 2:59:01  9:37
  111  3091 Mollie Wieser             23   3/3    F 2:59:32  9:38
  112  3210 Kathy Hill                33   7/22   F 2:59:39  9:39
  113  3114 George Gardner            59   9/14   M 3:00:15  9:41
  114  3125 Art Beutler               45  15/26   M 3:00:33  9:42
  115  3172 Stephanie Schultz         31   8/22   F 3:00:47  9:42
  116  3075 David Boesch              37  13/16   M 3:00:54  9:43
  117  3173 Al Schillinger            41  22/29   M 3:01:35  9:45
  118  3115 Gary Erbstoesser          42  23/29   M 3:02:16  9:47
  119  3033 Laurie Stanek             35  10/20   F 3:02:39  9:48
  120  3189 Rosemarie Dudek           53   1/3    F 3:03:00  9:50
  121  3147 Trish Duarte              38  11/20   F 3:03:15  9:50
  122  3076 Emily Freeman             17   1/1    F 3:03:37  9:51
  123  3077 Dennis Freeman            51  10/12   M 3:03:37  9:51
  124  3182 Laura Nagy                31   9/22   F 3:03:41  9:52
  125  3060 Bob Meyer                 63   4/5    M 3:03:53  9:52
  126  3228 Staci Zoller              46  16/26   M 3:04:30  9:54
  127  3102 Martina Ashley            35  12/20   F 3:04:32  9:54
  128  3098 Denise Parton             41   6/16   F 3:05:12  9:57
  129  3180 Ross Hamernik             45  17/26   M 3:05:19  9:57
  130  3018 Donna Knapik              34  10/22   F 3:05:38  9:58
  131  3012 Bob Wingenroth            41  24/29   M 3:05:51  9:59
  132  3213 Jen Steere                30  11/22   F 3:06:53 10:02
  133  3003 Doug Amos                 48  18/26   M 3:06:57 10:02
  134  3094 Elaine Green              39  13/20   F 3:07:10 10:03
  135  3167 Thomas Postorino          56  10/14   M 3:07:59 10:06
  136  3156 Julie Shepherd            29   6/14   F 3:08:06 10:06
  137  3138 Roger Smith               38  14/16   M 3:08:10 10:06
  138  3078 Dean Bacalzo              34   7/11   M 3:09:15 10:10
  139  3006 Derek Bacalzo             30   8/11   M 3:09:30 10:10
  140  3014 Cynthia McNally           31  12/22   F 3:10:42 10:14
  141  3011 Shawn McNally             34   9/11   M 3:10:42 10:14
  142  3209 Nancy Suhey               44   7/16   F 3:11:54 10:18
  143  3164 Kathleen Grady            31  13/22   F 3:13:05 10:22
  144  3020 Karen Schapira            47   2/6    F 3:13:18 10:23
  145  3216 Jim Sweet                 33  10/11   M 3:14:02 10:25
  146  3227 Stephen Plunkett          48  19/26   M 3:14:04 10:25
  147  3032 Kara Young                36  14/20   F 3:14:31 10:27
  148  3224 Isaiah Washington         41  25/29   M 3:14:43 10:27
  149  3092 Kelly Sanders             26   7/14   F 3:14:43 10:27
  150  3105 Jeff Carson               58  11/14   M 3:15:19 10:29
  151  3204 Brian Alderman            42  26/29   M 3:15:26 10:30
  152  3104 Nicole Harguindeguy       25   8/14   F 3:15:33 10:30
  153  3090 Gerald Neal               25   6/6    M 3:15:34 10:30
  154  3165 Kathleen McCormick        29   9/14   F 3:15:46 10:31
  155  3186 Valerie Dalton            29  10/14   F 3:16:23 10:33
  156  3053 Pam Gery                  33  14/22   F 3:16:54 10:34
  157  3237 James Swan                39  15/16   M 3:17:14 10:35
  158  3052 Francisco Palmer, Jr.     52  11/12   M 3:17:21 10:36
  159  3113 Max Jimenez               56  12/14   M 3:18:28 10:39
  160  3155 Kathleen DeLaney          44   8/16   F 3:18:45 10:40
  161  3176 Paul Manning              45  20/26   M 3:18:46 10:40
  162  3069 Suzanne Squires           43   9/16   F 3:18:54 10:41
  163  3130 Dawne Bode                49   3/6    F 3:18:57 10:41
  164  3054 Andy Dzurinko             56  13/14   M 3:19:07 10:41
  165  3112 Daniel Cotto              32  11/11   M 3:19:27 10:42
  166  3146 Richard Thomas            51  12/12   M 3:19:35 10:43
  167  3129 Terre Caraway             30  15/22   F 3:19:38 10:43
  168  3195 Jeffrey Zimmerman         46  21/26   M 3:21:51 10:50
  169  3057 Lorraine Haskin           50   2/3    F 3:22:09 10:51
  170  3236 Alison Varnell            34  16/22   F 3:23:03 10:54
  171  3123 Donna Marshall            34  17/22   F 3:24:44 10:59
  172  3177 Charlie Rice              69   1/2    M 3:25:22 11:01
  173  3071 Laurie Trigilio           42  10/16   F 3:25:43 11:03
  174  3117 Denise Rose               36  15/20   F 3:25:43 11:03
  175  3119 Cindy Walton              45   4/6    F 3:25:57 11:03
  176  3116 Karen Hughes              37  16/20   F 3:26:01 11:04
  177  3013 Dale Larsen               49  22/26   M 3:26:27 11:05
  178  3026 Jack Maxwell              66   2/2    M 3:26:35 11:05
  179  3106 Ellyn Flaherty            52   3/3    F 3:28:37 11:12
  180  3005 Earl Berg                 62   5/5    M 3:29:12 11:14
  181  3008 Steven Greenberg          47  23/26   M 3:29:28 11:15
  182  3023 Harold Flynn              49  24/26   M 3:30:38 11:18
  183  3207 Debbie Finnern            29  11/14   F 3:31:19 11:21
  184  3211 Charlie Wilmer            38  16/16   M 3:31:20 11:21
  185  3230 Christopher Schiffhauer   24   1/1    M 3:33:54 11:29
  186  3097 Leslie Parton             49  25/26   M 3:35:24 11:34
  187  3068 Toni Dreiseszun           37  17/20   F 3:37:01 11:39
  188  3174 Buffy Crosby              44  11/16   F 3:39:31 11:47
  189  3191 Patricia Cybulski         47   5/6    F 3:40:40 11:51
  190  3151 Brent Ackzen              46  26/26   M 3:46:39 12:10
  191  3009 Sheldon Nicol             57  14/14   M 3:46:47 12:10
  192  3153 Jerry Evans               44  27/29   M 3:48:26 12:16
  193  3024 Mary Blanton              40  12/16   F 3:50:33 12:23
  194  3093 Anita Jaime               43  13/16   F 3:51:34 12:26
  195  3070 Cindy Quirarte            38  18/20   F 3:51:44 12:26
  196  3056 Sheila Reed               40  14/16   F 3:54:50 12:36
  197  3168 Maggie Meier              32  18/22   F 3:57:59 12:46
  198  3145 Molly Koppes              34  19/22   F 3:58:06 12:47
  199  3050 Margaret Wilson           29  12/14   F 4:01:32 12:58
  200  3205 Rande Garcia              37  19/20   F 4:01:33 12:58
  201  3134 Michael Miller            41  28/29   M 4:07:14 13:16
  202  3095 Amy Langord               27  13/14   F 4:10:32 13:27
  203  3118 Lori Pridgen              36  20/20   F 4:10:33 13:27
  204  3084 Janet Johns               44  15/16   F 4:12:43 13:34
  205  3067 Maria Celis               41  16/16   F 4:27:43 14:22
  206  3085 Nancy Langord             67   1/1    F 4:28:44 14:25
  207  3027 Lynn Johnson              44  29/29   M 4:29:57 14:29
  208  3226 Tracey Ackzen             32  20/22   F 4:30:02 14:30
  209   631 Jennifer Lenski           33  21/22   F 4:38:11 14:56
  210  3061 Jane Jurgensen            29  14/14   F 4:38:12 14:56
  211  3010 Deb LaRoche               49   6/6    F 5:27:17 17:34
  212  3086 Meribeth Reeves           33  22/22   F 5:27:27 17:34