7TH ANNUAL DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON/HALF MARATHON/2M FUN RUN
SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE IN SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 18, 2001

If you find an error, please send e-mail to webmaster@arizonaroadracers.com with your correction.

OVERALL 2M FUN RUN RESULTS OVERALL HALF MARATHON RESULTS OVERALL WHEELCHAIR MARATHON RESULTS OVERALL MARATHON RESULTS

OVERALL 2M FUN RUN RESULTS

Place Name                  Age Sex/Tot  S   No.  Time   Pace
    1 Adam Henry            15    1/39   M   989   11:48  5:54
    2 Shawn Briscoe         25    2/39   M   843   11:57  5:59
    3 Paul Sadorf           38    3/39   M   963   12:25  6:13
    4 Gary Youngs           42    4/39   M   964   13:35  6:48
    5 Raul Urias            41    5/39   M   836   13:45  6:53
    6 Krista Lawell         26    1/55   F   452   13:48  6:54
    7 Ed Kowalski           51    6/39   M   392   13:49  6:55
    8 Alex Potter            9    7/39   M   395   14:09  7:05
    9 Tom Ballen            61    8/39   M   833   15:10  7:35
   10 David Kowaleski       13    9/39   M   393   15:24  7:42
   11 Eric Bonn             14   10/39   M   970   16:10  8:05
   12 Justin Gauger         13   11/39   M   858   16:31  8:16
   13 Michael McDonnell     12   12/39   M   387   16:32  8:16
   14 Greg Wolfe            43   13/39   M   835   16:46  8:23
   15 Luke Dentino          13   14/39   M   879   16:46  8:23
   16 Marilyn Rochat        49    2/55   F   384   17:12  8:36
   17 John Perry            15   15/39   M   389   17:24  8:42
   18 Tom Cohrs             42   16/39   M   448   17:37  8:49
   19 Chad Doka             10   17/39   M   976   17:37  8:49
   20 Kate Kowaleski        11    3/55   F   394   17:55  8:58
   21 Nancy Cangemi         46    4/55   F   447   18:10  9:05
   22 Barry Mack            50   18/39   M   378   18:20  9:10
   23 Harry Blaker          28   19/39   M   869   18:22  9:11
   24 Joseph Abate           8   20/39   M   962   18:23  9:12
   25 Rebekah Briscoe       24    5/55   F   854   18:37  9:19
   26 Andrea Mack           51    6/55   F   881   18:36  9:18
   27 William Bonn          44   27/39   M   971   18:36  9:18
   28 Joanne Bolivar        63    7/55   F   960   18:41  9:21
   29 Rafael Guzman         34   22/39   M   957   18:52  9:26
   30 Suzanne Klee          55    8/55   F   396   19:18  9:39
   31 Kathy Martin          44    9/55   F   839   19:22  9:41
   32 Tanner Buckler         7   23/39   M   840   19:41  9:51
   33 Michael Dansard       46   24/39   M   844   19:42  9:51
   34 Mort Bloomberg        64   25/39   M   382   19:57  9:59
   35 Carole Dansard        40   10/55   F   850   19:58  9:59
   36 Kathleen Tucker       30   11/55   F   846   20:28 10:14
   37 Noemi Reyes           39   12/55   F   956   20:28 10:14
   38 Kristina Lisonbee     31   13/55   F   867   20:28 10:14
   39 Anthony Beckler       36   26/39   M   841   20:39 10:20
   40 Herjinder Hawkins     34   14/55   F   973   20:40 10:20
   41 Toni Washuta          34   15/55   F   986   20:41 10:21
   42 Carley Tasker         11   16/55   F   991   20:45 10:23
   43 Beatrice Perry        48   17/55   F   871   21:32 10:46
   44 Boyd Lisonbee         46   27/39   M   866   22:19 11:10
   45 Debra Leivers         48   18/55   F   853   22:38 11:19
   46 Rhonda Morenzoni      35   19/55   F   388   22:56 11:28
   47 Robert Morenzoni      32   28/39   M   386   22:56 11:28
   48 Vicki Wagner          28   20/55   F   855   23:10 11:35
   49 Connie Niemuth        48   21/55   F   988   23:13 11:37
   50 Catherine Dumont      30   22/55   F   893   23:26 11:43
   51 Alexandra Abate        6   23/55   F   961   24:02 12:01
   52 Melinda Dominguez     33   24/55   F   864   24:16 12:08
   53 Dagame Dominguez      32   29/39   M   863   24:22 12:11
   54 Robert Leivers        48   30/39   M   852   25:08 12:34
   55 Ray Novak             71   31/39   M   877   25:18 12:39
   56 Robert Novak          48   32/39   M   876   25:18 12:39
   57 Maryann House         60   25/55   F   851   25:56 12:58
   58 Sandy Woodwyk         58   26/55   F   974   26:01 13:01
   59 Michele Rodriguez     39   27/55   F   847   26:28 13:14
   60 Briana Cooper         11   28/55   F   959   26:28 13:14
   61 Beth Cooper           45   29/55   F   848   26:38 13:19
   62 Stephanie Haddy       51   30/55   F   380   27:10 13:35
   63 Larry Haddy           54   33/39   M   381   27:12 13:36
   64 Sharon Rende          51   31/55   F   834   27:29 13:45
   65 Denise Brooks         89   32/55   F   983   27:40 13:50
   66 Romona Roetcisoender  27   33/55   F   892   27:51 13:56
   67 Jacob Tasker           7   34/39   M   992   28:28 14:14
   68 Betsy Tasker          42   34/55   F   990   28:30 14:15
   69 Jane Potts            46   35/55   F   385   28:45 14:23
   70 Karl Schwarz          60   35/39   M   977   28:53 14:27
   71 Elizabeth Luevano     27   36/55   F   958   28:53 14:27
   72 Rose Singbush         35   37/55   F   383   29:27 14:44
   73 Christina Blaker      29   38/55   F   868   31:51 15:56
   74 Lorraine Martin       45   39/55   F   875   32:01 16:01
   75 Sharon Thayer         40   40/55   F   837   32:26 16:13
   76 Holly Barone          44   41/55   F   978   32:46 16:23
   77 Maria Adams           36   42/55   F   979   32:46 16:23
   78 Carole Lee            58   43/55   F   445   34:08 17:04
   79 Julie Darland         32   44/55   F   455   34:14 17:07
   80 Michael Najor         34   36/39   M   456   34:15 17:08
   81 John Perushek         74   37/39   M   985   34:52 17:26
   82 Stacey Rochman        31   45/55   F   874   34:52 17:26
   83 Patricia McKinney     41   46/55   F   984   35:25 17:43
   84 Lonnie Wahlgren       51   47/55   F   981   36:07 18:04
   85 Linda Tese            52   48/55   F   972   36:07 18:04
   86 Carole Schwarz        60   49/55   F   982   36:08 18:04
   87 Amy Ballen            55   50/55   F   759   37:18 18:39
   88 Jane Little           55   51/55   F   880   37:18 18:39
   89 Julie Gerce           30   52/55   F   377   37:37 18:49
   90 David Schneider       51   38/39   M   379   38:33 19:17
   91 Ayla Rivas            10   53/55   F   987   41:33 20:47
   92 Larry Payne           43   39/39   M   891   42:47 21:24
   93 Carol Payne           42   54/55   F   887   42:47 21:24
   94 Huguette White        48   55/55   F   975 1:20:49 40:25

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name                       Age Div/Tot  S No.  City                 St Guntime Pace  Chptime
    1 Alan Newton                 38   1/33   M 3459 Boise                ID 1:12:14  5:31 1:12:14
    2 Epifanio Solis              34   1/34   M  383 El Paso              TX 1:17:31  5:55 1:17:31
    3 Matthew Kerr                20   1/5    M  104 Tempe                AZ 1:17:35  5:56 1:17:33
    4 Tim Trudgeon                28   1/19   M 3429 Scottsdale           AZ 1:18:53  6:02 1:18:51
    5 J C Callans                 35   2/33   M 3469 Flagstaff            AZ 1:20:02  6:07 1:20:00
    6 Steve Greenspan             43   1/40   M  298 Phoenix              AZ 1:20:55  6:11 1:20:55
    7 David S. Edwards            44   2/40   M  372 Phoenix              AZ 1:21:45  6:15 1:21:45
    8 Michael Flynn               29   2/19   M 3440 Scottsdale           AZ 1:22:00  6:16 1:21:58
    9 Rick C. Stuart              43   3/40   M  370 Phoenix              AZ 1:22:45  6:19 1:22:44
   10 Joe Wells                   45   1/33   M 3487 Phoenix              AZ 1:24:27  6:27 1:23:49
   11 Tim Porthouse               34   2/34   M  188 Phoenix              AZ 1:25:00  6:30 1:24:58
   12 John Arbab                  40   4/40   M  320 Arlington            VA 1:25:51  6:33 1:25:38
   13 John Nyoro                  42   5/40   M  474 Winslow              AZ 1:26:22  6:36 1:26:13
   14 Ed Mraz                     51   1/23   M  378 Tucson               AZ 1:26:30  6:36 1:26:28
   15 William Slim                36   3/33   M  186 St. Michaels         AZ 1:27:47  6:42 1:27:38
   16 Rick Burd                   51   2/23   M  270 Surprise             AZ 1:28:16  6:44 1:28:04
   17 Norm Purrington             57   1/12   M  427 Lake Elmo            MN 1:28:36  6:46 1:28:30
   18 Barbara Richardson          38   1/36   F    4 Calgary, Alberta     CN 1:28:45  6:47 1:28:33
   19 Sharisse Kyle               43   1/40   F  131 Calgary, Alberta     CN 1:28:51  6:47 1:28:49
   20 Melissa S. Lyne             24   1/16   F   83 Tempe                AZ 1:29:25  6:50 1:29:23
   21 Steve Hall                  49   2/33   M  240 Folsom               CA 1:30:28  6:54 1:30:27
   22 Dan Malmgren                20   2/5    M  269 Tempe                AZ 1:30:37  6:55 1:30:35
   23 James Jones                 46   3/33   M  346 Zionsville           IN 1:31:44  7:00 1:31:41
   24 Gerry RainingBird           42   6/40   M  276 Phoenix              AZ 1:31:57  7:01 1:31:22
   25 Mike Vetter                 33   3/34   M  471 Zurich, Switzerland  SW 1:33:18  7:07 1:33:03
   26 Lahcen Fatimi               33   4/34   M 3434 Phoenix              AZ 1:33:22  7:08 1:33:20
   27 Beth McCann                 41   2/40   F 3433 Falls Church         VA 1:33:23  7:08 1:33:09
   28 Andy Lawrence               50   3/23   M  467 Tempe                AZ 1:33:28  7:08 1:33:15
   29 Kurt C. Gibson              27   3/19   M   63 Mesa                 AZ 1:33:59  7:11 1:33:57
   30 Sally Schumacher            39   2/36   F   76 Waukesha             WI 1:34:03  7:11 1:33:58
   31 Laura Nagy                  32   1/47   F  379 Glendale             AZ 1:34:05  7:11 1:34:01
   32 James Hedtke                57   2/12   M  351 Portland             OR 1:34:10  7:11 1:33:58
   33 Jack Pierce                 58   3/12   M  252 Peoria               AZ 1:34:12  7:12 1:34:08
   34 Jeffrey Brown               45   4/33   M  287 Chippewa Falls       WI 1:34:35  7:13 1:34:32
   35 Mike Ford                   33   5/34   M  278 Scottsdale           AZ 1:35:04  7:16 1:34:40
   36 Kyle A. Hill                19   1/4    M  393 Laveen               AZ 1:35:10  7:16 1:35:09
   37 Jim Peller                  63   1/19   M  124 Tucson               AZ 1:35:43  7:19 1:35:40
   38 Kirk McCarville             46   5/33   M 3432 Phoenix              AZ 1:35:52  7:19 1:35:29
   39 Julie Baker                 30   2/47   F  446 Phoenix              AZ 1:35:55  7:19 1:35:34
   40 Frank Attanucci             41   7/40   M   36 Chandler             AZ 1:36:19  7:21 1:36:06
   41 Mark R. Olin                44   8/40   M  426 Rochester            MI 1:36:31  7:22 1:36:05
   42 Jose Valdes, Jr.            48   6/33   M  367 Windsor              CO 1:37:08  7:25 1:37:01
   43 Al Thornton                 39   4/33   M  434 Fort Worth           TX 1:37:08  7:25 1:36:02
   44 Mark Szwast                 19   2/4    M   28 Tempe                AZ 1:37:37  7:27 1:37:33
   45 John Cahill                 29   4/19   M  167 Scottsdale           AZ 1:37:39  7:27 1:37:36
   46 Gunther H. Bauer            62   2/19   M  422 Port Coquitlam, BC   CN 1:37:43  7:28 1:36:41
   47 Robert Borucki              45   7/33   M  451 Maricopa             AZ 1:39:01  7:34 1:38:56
   48 Michael Frey                34   6/34   M   20 Phoenix              AZ 1:39:08  7:34 1:39:00
   49 Nick Martinez               29   5/19   M 3431 Phoenix              AZ 1:39:24  7:35 1:39:14
   50 Daniel Meyer                39   5/33   M  117 Wildwood             MO 1:39:25  7:36 1:39:14
   51 Kristin Grant               27   1/50   F  128 Phoenix              AZ 1:39:27  7:36 1:39:21
   52 Bob Dennison                61   3/19   M 3449 Yuma                 AZ 1:39:49  7:37 1:39:40
   53 Stephen Pamperin            35   6/33   M  473 Scottsdale           AZ 1:39:54  7:38 1:39:36
   54 Kevin T. Chenoweth          30   7/34   M  408 Phoenix              AZ 1:40:18  7:40 1:39:57
   55 John C. Balcerzak           43   9/40   M  138 Fountain Hills       AZ 1:40:53  7:42 1:40:50
   56 Terrence Trentman           38   7/33   M  107 Phoenix              AZ 1:40:54  7:42 1:40:45
   57 Vanessa R. Susha            28   2/50   F  390 Scottsdale           AZ 1:40:55  7:42 1:40:26
   58 Tom Tuohy                   39   8/33   M 3471 Scottsdale           AZ 1:40:57  7:43 1:40:49
   59 Leslie Woods                48   8/33   M  469 Sierra Vista         AZ 1:41:23  7:45 1:40:36
   60 Ray Kolisar                 43  10/40   M 3430 Chandler             AZ 1:41:49  7:46 1:41:41
   61 Karyn Vella                 27   3/50   F  209 Phoenix              AZ 1:41:54  7:47 1:41:43
   62 Rachel Schafer              25   4/50   F   17 Scottsdale           AZ 1:42:01  7:47 1:41:30
   63 Kerri Mcarthur              22   2/16   F  212 Phoenix              AZ 1:42:04  7:48 1:41:15
   64 Timmy R. Sumerfield         38   9/33   M   75 Boulder              CO 1:42:22  7:49 1:42:19
   65 Sarah Nyberg                30   3/47   F  133 Scottsdale           AZ 1:42:30  7:50 1:41:18
   66 Sean Cunniff                28   6/19   M  342 Las Vegas            NV 1:42:31  7:50 1:42:11
   67 Stu Gibson                  37  10/33   M 3448 Scottsdale           AZ 1:42:33  7:50 1:42:06
   68 Daniel Pupel                37  11/33   M  111 Mahwah               NJ 1:42:36  7:50 1:42:25
   69 Dan D. De Shane             45   9/33   M  321 Coal Valley          IL 1:42:41  7:50 1:42:27
   70 Jeff Martin                 34   8/34   M  414 Phoenix              AZ 1:42:44  7:51 1:42:05
   71 Tony Recker                 49  10/33   M  375 Ruidoso              NM 1:42:47  7:51 1:42:28
   72 John E. Peters              43  11/40   M  362 Phoenix              AZ 1:42:55  7:52 1:42:50
   73 Suzanne Lundgren            41   3/40   F 3464 Tempe                AZ 1:43:11  7:53 1:43:02
   74 Dwight Schaeffer            69   1/5    M  250 Tempe                AZ 1:43:12  7:53 1:42:50
   75 Patrick Dolan               28   7/19   M  103 Phoenix              AZ 1:43:14  7:53 1:43:00
   76 Michael McKelvy             46  11/33   M  401 Chandler             AZ 1:43:20  7:53 1:42:28
   77 Rock Gonsalves              36  12/33   M  403 Chandler             AZ 1:43:21  7:53 1:42:29
   78 Kara Narath                 31   4/47   F  242 Boston               MA 1:43:22  7:54 1:43:17
   79 Richard Emery               32   9/34   M  331 Cave Creek           AZ 1:43:38  7:55 1:43:18
   80 Jackie S. McAllister        44   4/40   F  373 Chandler             AZ 1:43:42  7:55 1:43:29
   81 Jane C. Sumerfield          38   3/36   F   73 Boulder              CO 1:43:45  7:55 1:43:43
   82 Michael Kolovos             30  10/34   M 3461 Chandler             AZ 1:44:06  7:57 1:43:42
   83 Kate Unsworth               30   5/47   F  465 Milwaukee            WI 1:44:16  7:58 1:44:08
   84 Terry Bernhardt             53   4/23   M 3465 Chandler             AZ 1:44:30  7:59 1:44:16
   85 Ron Hamilton                42  12/40   M 3450 Tacoma               WA 1:44:35  7:59 1:44:16
   86 Sheldon Epstein             62   4/19   M  222 Scottsdale           AZ 1:44:44  8:00 1:44:24
   87 Ron Steinhilber             29   8/19   M  341 Phoenix              AZ 1:44:45  8:00 1:43:51
   88 Peter C. Haase              60   5/19   M  196 Sun Lakes            AZ 1:44:49  8:00 1:44:36
   89 John Kordich                49  12/33   M  484 Tucson               AZ 1:44:51  8:00 1:43:46
   90 Jim J. Sienicki             48  13/33   M  314 Phoenix              AZ 1:44:56  8:01 1:44:54
   91 Ali R. Peters               42   5/40   F  364 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:08  8:02 1:45:02
   92 Carl Yoshioka               52   5/23   M  123 Tempe                AZ 1:45:13  8:02 1:44:40
   93 Paula Case                  37   4/36   F  482 Tempe                AZ 1:45:16  8:02 1:44:55
   94 Gregory Brown               37  13/33   M  371 Tempe                AZ 1:45:18  8:02 1:45:02
   95 Dave Brachman               43  13/40   M  385 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:19  8:02 1:44:21
   96 Shannon Boyle               27   5/50   F  150 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:23  8:03 1:45:14
   97 Kylie A. Kersten            20   3/16   F  112 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:27  8:03 1:44:46
   98 Peter G. Sajal              41  14/40   M    6 Bellevue             WA 1:45:28  8:03 1:44:39
   99 Abby Kendall                34   6/47   F  282 Payson               AZ 1:45:33  8:04 1:45:26
  100 Nancy J. Willis             45   1/10   F  229 Salem                NH 1:45:34  8:04 1:45:12
  101 Peter Hildebrandt           40  15/40   M 3476 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:37  8:04 1:44:24
  102 Sean J. Boyle               33  11/34   M  398 Phoenix              AZ 1:45:44  8:04 1:45:34
  103 Audrey Ishii                42   6/40   F   16 Urbana               IL 1:45:46  8:05 1:44:56
  104 Joseph M. Sorokach          34  12/34   M   54 Tempe                AZ 1:46:00  8:06 1:45:48
  105 Stephen Baker               43  16/40   M  442 Cave Creek           AZ 1:46:04  8:06 1:45:34
  106 John Taniel                 45  14/33   M  384 Phoenix              AZ 1:46:06  8:06 1:45:08
  107 J. B. Merrill               51   6/23   M  396 Scottsdale           AZ 1:46:09  8:06 1:45:59
  108 Gary W. Ruoho               53   7/23   M  180 Tempe                AZ 1:46:23  8:07 1:45:54
  109 Robert Ashcraft             45  15/33   M  430 Tempe                AZ 1:46:26  8:08 1:45:53
  110 Kevin Souza                 20   3/5    M   51 Mesa                 AZ 1:46:27  8:08 1:46:12
  111 Arthur B. Moore             41  17/40   M   68 Prescott Valley      AZ 1:46:46  8:09 1:46:20
  112 Christine Funckes           37   5/36   F   93 Phoenix              AZ 1:46:51  8:09 1:45:55
  113 Mark Linsalata              34  13/34   M   21 Scottsdale           AZ 1:46:53  8:10 1:46:20
  114 Kenneth Thompson            35  14/33   M 3454 Gilbert              AZ 1:46:53  8:10 1:46:20
  115 Mary J. Raymond             41   7/40   F  290 Wickenburg           AZ 1:47:14  8:11 1:46:34
  116 Louis Bolivar               41  18/40   M  376 Glendale             AZ 1:47:18  8:12 1:47:16
  117 Rob Scott                   44  19/40   M  432 Phoenix              AZ 1:47:28  8:12 1:47:06
  118 Mark Gershman               42  20/40   M  435 Scottsdale           AZ 1:47:33  8:13 1:46:43
  119 Bert Grapin                 64   6/19   M  113 Albuquerque          NM 1:47:36  8:13 1:47:26
  120 Sandra Frey                 45   2/10   F  108 Phoenix              AZ 1:47:52  8:14 1:47:40
  121 Andrew Morris               19   3/4    M  343 Tempe                AZ 1:47:55  8:14 1:47:49
  122 Tanya Narath                37   6/36   F   64 Santa Rosa           CA 1:47:57  8:15 1:47:51
  123 Major L. Staples            27   9/19   M  179 Phoenix              AZ 1:47:57  8:15 1:46:58
  124 Greg Mason                  37  15/33   M 3424 Mesa                 AZ 1:48:02  8:15 1:47:32
  125 Sterling A. Worth           66   2/5    M  386 Apache Junction      AZ 1:48:21  8:16 1:48:13
  126 Gary Cooper                 33  14/34   M 3474 Scottsdale           AZ 1:48:29  8:17 1:47:13
  127 Greg Harriman               20   4/5    M   44 Tempe                AZ 1:48:29  8:17 1:48:24
  128 Dianne Siegel               45   3/10   F  271 Tempe                AZ 1:48:34  8:17 1:48:24
  129 Greg D. Adam                27  10/19   M  337 Chandler             AZ 1:48:54  8:19 1:48:36
  130 Nancy Gale-Begay            41   8/40   F 3444 Window Rock          AZ 1:48:59  8:19 1:48:19
  131 Richard Johnson             35  16/33   M   86 Tucson               AZ 1:49:18  8:21 1:48:52
  132 Mike Fritz                  37  17/33   M  143 Tempe                AZ 1:49:28  8:21 1:49:14
  133 Kathy Steiner               38   7/36   F 3456 Phoenix              AZ 1:49:36  8:22 1:49:05
  134 Gene Carrell                53   8/23   M   91 Steamboat Springs    CO 1:49:41  8:22 1:49:13
  135 Mike Leary                  55   4/12   M   29 Holland              MI 1:49:54  8:23 1:49:19
  136 Wendy L. Lowe               36   8/36   F  185 Scottsdale           AZ 1:50:03  8:24 1:49:31
  137 Christine M. Sorensen       36   9/36   F  247 Barrington           IL 1:50:03  8:24 1:50:01
  138 Jerry Portelli              34  15/34   M 3455 Scottsdale           AZ 1:50:15  8:25 1:49:55
  139 Richard D. Williams         49  16/33   M  263 Cazenovia            NY 1:50:17  8:25 1:49:31
  140 Jami Yoshioka               17   1/1    F  148 Tempe                AZ 1:50:18  8:25 1:49:45
  141 Lawrence M. Sideman         38  18/33   M  183 Phoenix              AZ 1:50:30  8:26 1:49:31
  142 Jeff Cade                   45  17/33   M  454 Phoenix              AZ 1:50:48  8:28 1:49:26
  143 Robin D. Hoskins            40   9/40   F  184 Phoenix              AZ 1:50:51  8:28 1:49:51
  144 Paul Hartle                 29  11/19   M  266 Phoenix              AZ 1:50:56  8:28 1:50:35
  145 Emily Cammack               30   7/47   F  323 Flagstaff            AZ 1:50:56  8:28 1:50:46
  146 Peter Allard                61   7/19   M  140 Scottsdale           AZ 1:51:12  8:29 1:51:00
  147 Diana Bibeau                40  10/40   F  374 Phoenix              AZ 1:51:14  8:30 1:50:56
  148 Jennifer Miller             27   6/50   F 3446 Phoenix              AZ 1:51:25  8:30 1:50:59
  149 Lauren Kapinos              25   7/50   F  289 Tempe                AZ 1:51:33  8:31 1:51:06
  150 Bob Harvey                  45  18/33   M  244 Scottsdale           AZ 1:51:38  8:31 1:50:38
  151 David Berkstresser          42  21/40   M  453 Chandler             AZ 1:51:44  8:32 1:50:27
  152 Jeanne Plendl               34   8/47   F  440 Phoenix              AZ 1:51:50  8:32 1:51:39
  153 Larry R. Heffer             60   8/19   M  141 Ivins                UT 1:52:00  8:33 1:51:52
  154 Sharon E. Hallihan          38  10/36   F  256 Phoenix              AZ 1:52:03  8:33 1:51:27
  155 Bleu Andrews                31   9/47   F  207 Seattle              WA 1:52:03  8:33 1:50:52
  156 Kristin Woodward            29   8/50   F  305 Scottsdale           AZ 1:52:07  8:34 1:51:58
  157 Catherine Gardner           26   9/50   F   30 Tempe                AZ 1:52:14  8:34 1:51:13
  158 Lucia A. Larsen             43  11/40   F  416 Tucson               AZ 1:52:22  8:35 1:51:20
  159 Amy Wolcott                 29  10/50   F   96 San Francisco        CA 1:52:33  8:36 1:52:03
  160 Jennifer Callans            28  11/50   F  477 Flagstaff            AZ 1:52:37  8:36 1:51:36
  161 Aija Griffith               31  16/34   M  472 Phoenix              AZ 1:52:39  8:36 1:51:59
  162 Anne Catlin                 27  12/50   F   87 Tucson               AZ 1:52:45  8:37 1:52:20
  163 Warren King                 13   1/1    M 3473 Phoenix              AZ 1:52:46  8:37 1:52:32
  164 Joseph G. Dileonardi        68   3/5    M    2 Park Ridge           IL 1:52:51  8:37 1:52:21
  165 Mark Typinski               32  17/34   M  429 Gilbert              AZ 1:52:59  8:38 1:52:21
  166 Tara Brownbridge            30  10/47   F  438 Scottsdale           AZ 1:53:01  8:38 1:51:56
  167 Bryan Triplett              36  19/33   M 3457 Chandler             AZ 1:53:26  8:40 1:53:05
  168 Michelle Durbin             29  13/50   F 3428 Scottsdale           AZ 1:53:28  8:40 1:53:25
  169 Bill Hennessy               50   9/23   M  230 Phoenix              AZ 1:53:32  8:40 1:53:11
  170 Jeanne Desjardins           43  12/40   F  327 Albuquerque          NM 1:53:40  8:41 1:53:17
  171 Sandra Andrews              25  14/50   F  206 Seattle              WA 1:53:44  8:41 1:52:33
  172 Beth Zych                   34  11/47   F 3458 Phoenix              AZ 1:53:45  8:41 1:53:05
  173 Scott Say                   30  18/34   M   77 Phoenix              AZ 1:54:22  8:44 1:53:44
  174 Dominic Bolognini           62   9/19   M  405 Glendale             AZ 1:54:42  8:45 1:53:37
  175 Clark W. Nelson             49  19/33   M 3425 Tempe                AZ 1:54:51  8:46 1:54:20
  176 Maggie Byrnes               33  12/47   F  329 Phoenix              AZ 1:54:59  8:47 1:54:29
  177 Shayna Barnes               37  11/36   F  136 Phoenix              AZ 1:54:59  8:47 1:54:29
  178 Aimee Herring               35  12/36   F   58 Phoenix              AZ 1:55:03  8:47 1:54:30
  179 Eric Stavoe                 42  22/40   M  258 Phoenix              AZ 1:55:09  8:47 1:54:34
  180 Al Sherman                  59   5/12   M   60 Yuma                 AZ 1:55:10  8:48 1:54:29
  181 Martha A. Grenier           50   1/10   F  355 Phoenix              AZ 1:55:11  8:48 1:54:48
  182 Fred Cohen                  45  20/33   M  437 Phoenix              AZ 1:55:18  8:48 1:55:05
  183 Ronald N. Ostrom            29  12/19   M  406 Glendale             AZ 1:55:19  8:48 1:54:16
  184 Steve Dempsey               36  20/33   M  259 Chandler             AZ 1:55:25  8:49 1:55:11
  185 Melissa Tribe               23   4/16   F   79 San Francisco        CA 1:55:55  8:51 1:55:22
  186 Daneen Dixon                35  13/36   F   84 Phoenix              AZ 1:56:00  8:51 1:55:24
  187 Daniel G. Burke             31  19/34   M  412 Tucson               AZ 1:56:02  8:52 1:55:16
  188 John E. Grootveld           53  10/23   M  225 Tempe                AZ 1:56:13  8:52 1:55:57
  189 Erika D. Dixon              22   5/16   F  387 Mesa                 AZ 1:56:19  8:53 1:55:32
  190 David Carlson               51  11/23   M  310 Las Vegas            NV 1:56:22  8:53 1:55:33
  191 Beth Broadfoot              32  13/47   F   11 Scottsdale           AZ 1:56:24  8:53 1:55:49
  192 Tonsa Price Edwards         43  13/40   F   47 Scottsdale           AZ 1:56:34  8:54 1:55:49
  193 Neal Hoffman                30  20/34   M 3460 Scottsdale           AZ 1:56:38  8:54 1:56:12
  194 Doug Kelley                 46  21/33   M   82 Spokane              WA 1:56:49  8:55 1:56:25
  195 Jocelyn Riley               46   4/10   F 3453 Tucson               AZ 1:56:53  8:55 1:56:07
  196 Frank Demeter               35  21/33   M 3472 Scottsdale           AZ 1:56:54  8:56 1:56:19
  197 Carl S. Wegner              60  10/19   M  210 Birchwood            MN 1:56:56  8:56 1:56:39
  198 Michael G. Bucca            45  22/33   M  328 Scottsdale           AZ 1:56:57  8:56 1:56:19
  199 Stephen Whelihan            40  23/40   M  274 Phoenix              AZ 1:57:16  8:57 1:56:18
  200 Barry Neel                  36  22/33   M  419 Scottsdale           AZ 1:57:17  8:57 1:55:48
  201 Roy Cope                    61  11/19   M  213 Los Alamos           NM 1:57:18  8:57 1:57:09
  202 Lea Ann Compton             41  14/40   F 3477 Phoenix              AZ 1:57:22  8:58 1:56:10
  203 Don Swain                   34  21/34   M  293 Cave Creek           AZ 1:57:26  8:58 1:56:56
  204 Daniel Morris               27  13/19   M 3466 Phoenix              AZ 1:57:29  8:58 1:57:20
  205 Penny Carriell              31  14/47   F   69 Scottsdale           AZ 1:57:55  9:00 1:56:56
  206 Tammy Baker                 42  15/40   F  443 Cave Creek           AZ 1:57:57  9:00 1:57:26
  207 Audrey Robbins              41  16/40   F  345 Mesa                 AZ 1:58:01  9:01 1:57:24
  208 Francine Schaefer           41  17/40   F  139 St. Paul             MN 1:58:01  9:01 1:57:43
  209 Ann Bremer                  36  14/36   F  316 Chandler             AZ 1:58:02  9:01 1:57:25
  210 Greg M. Gramm               45  23/33   M  389 Scottsdale           AZ 1:58:13  9:02 1:57:43
  211 Annette Grover              39  15/36   F    8 Cave Creek           AZ 1:58:13  9:02 1:57:21
  212 Saundra Hedtke              54   2/10   F  358 Portland             OR 1:58:14  9:02 1:57:33
  213 Jerry O'Donnell             54  12/23   M  392 Golden               CO 1:58:24  9:02 1:58:08
  214 Nikki Kappenman             23   6/16   F  198 Storm Lake           IA 1:58:29  9:03 1:58:10
  215 Donald L. Anderson          63  12/19   M   56 Brookfield           WI 1:58:35  9:03 1:57:58
  216 Wendy C. Wittenwyler        35  16/36   F   52 Phoenix              AZ 1:58:35  9:03 1:57:59
  217 Christopher Burns           44  24/40   M  339 Warner Robins        GA 1:58:50  9:04 1:58:11
  218 Steve Burns                 48  24/33   M  399 Corrales             NM 1:58:54  9:05 1:58:15
  219 Kara Young                  37  17/36   F 3467 Litchfield Park      AZ 1:58:56  9:05 1:58:05
  220 Dan J. Martin               48  25/33   M  365 Litchfield Park      AZ 1:58:57  9:05 1:58:13
  221 Peter L. Ax                 41  25/40   M   12 Scottsdale           AZ 1:59:09  9:06 1:58:26
  222 Jason Edwards               38  23/33   M  300 Friendswood          TX 1:59:14  9:06 1:59:07
  223 Cheryl Spindler             37  18/36   F  479 Chandler             AZ 1:59:14  9:06 1:58:13
  224 Alan Berlin                 33  22/34   M  369 Scottsdale           AZ 1:59:15  9:06 1:57:56
  225 Amy Pontius                 25  15/50   F  332 Phoenix              AZ 1:59:22  9:07 1:58:20
  226 William Redmond             54  13/23   M  288 Owens Cross Roads    Al 1:59:50  9:09 1:59:02
  227 Guy Ramsey                  47  26/33   M  395 Cave Creek           AZ 1:59:52  9:09 1:58:50
  228 Matthew Danner              29  14/19   M  226 Tucson               AZ 2:00:01  9:10 1:59:18
  229 Joel Levine                 55   6/12   M  400 Chatsworth           CA 2:00:03  9:10 1:59:35
  230 Donna Rhodes                39  19/36   F  348 Boulder              CO 2:00:13  9:11 1:59:04
  231 Melanie Pelton              30  15/47   F  319 Tucson               AZ 2:00:41  9:13 2:00:26
  232 David Wagner                29  15/19   M  420 Flagstaff            AZ 2:00:50  9:14 2:00:31
  233 Linda Dunning               28  16/50   F 3478 Scottsdale           AZ 2:00:59  9:14 1:59:42
  234 Bob Leet                    31  23/34   M  330 Scottsdale           AZ 2:00:59  9:14 2:00:29
  235 Jayne Weyer                 51   3/10   F   78 Waukesha             WI 2:01:01  9:14 2:00:21
  236 Vladimir Borovansky         69   4/5    M 3435 Phoenix              AZ 2:01:02  9:14 2:00:55
  237 Gary R. Davalos             51  14/23   M  388 Phoenix              AZ 2:01:20  9:16 2:00:17
  238 Roy Ashley                  51  15/23   M  441 Avondale             AZ 2:01:22  9:16 2:00:39
  239 Bonni Olson                 32  16/47   F  381 Scottsdale           AZ 2:01:27  9:16 2:01:10
  240 Karen Wozniak               30  17/47   F  450 Scottsdale           AZ 2:01:27  9:16 2:00:53
  241 Dayle Rounick               40  18/40   F  475 Glendale             AZ 2:01:30  9:17 2:01:06
  242 Shannon Bouchard            28  17/50   F  309 Mesa                 AZ 2:01:33  9:17 2:01:03
  243 Laura Fairchild             28  18/50   F  137 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:01:36  9:17 2:01:02
  244 Mike Jones                  34  24/34   M  218 Phoenix              AZ 2:01:39  9:17 2:00:53
  245 Lindsay M. Campbell         23   7/16   F  162 Scottsdale           AZ 2:01:41  9:17 2:01:22
  246 Phillis S. Pilvinis         42  19/40   F  317 Cave Creek           AZ 2:01:46  9:18 2:00:54
  247 Zadia M. Danner             27  19/50   F  249 Tucson               AZ 2:02:18  9:20 2:01:36
  248 J. R. McGinnis              38  24/33   M  220 Los Angeles          CA 2:02:24  9:21 2:01:12
  249 Jim Bain                    36  25/33   M  219 Marina Del Rey       CA 2:02:25  9:21 2:01:12
  250 Jeff Caroli                 31  25/34   M  135 Chandler             AZ 2:02:30  9:21 2:02:01
  251 Ginger L. Wolfe             42  20/40   F  277 Glendale             AZ 2:02:38  9:22 2:01:37
  252 Ron C. Hatch                44  26/40   M  326 Glendale             AZ 2:02:38  9:22 2:01:37
  253 Sheila Cepeda               32  18/47   F   48 Farmington           NM 2:02:52  9:23 2:01:36
  254 Mike Henderson              26  16/19   M  347 Payson               AZ 2:03:03  9:24 2:02:14
  255 William Ulery               18   4/4    M  344 Payson               AZ 2:03:03  9:24 2:02:15
  256 Tom L. Mertens              55   7/12   M   15 Taylorsville         UT 2:03:31  9:26 2:03:02
  257 John Eaton                  34  26/34   M  433 Scottsdale           AZ 2:03:32  9:26 2:03:15
  258 Jerry Kunert                50  16/23   M  354 Kingman              AZ 2:03:41  9:27 2:02:33
  259 Lorraine K. Haskin          51   4/10   F   71 Phoenix              AZ 2:03:43  9:27 2:02:54
  260 Ellizabeth Sukenic          39  20/36   F  481 Scottsdale           AZ 2:03:49  9:27 2:02:38
  261 Brad Stepp                  29  17/19   M  149 Tempe                AZ 2:03:58  9:28 2:03:24
  262 Greg Carlisle               45  27/33   M 1384 Castle Rock          CO 2:03:59  9:28 2:03:53
  263 Bob Ceccarelli              51  17/23   M  227 Glendale             AZ 2:04:04  9:28 2:03:49
  264 Jonathan James              44  27/40   M  122 Farmington           NM 2:04:06  9:28 2:02:55
  265 Lisa Fleming                35  21/36   F  297 Denver               CO 2:04:06  9:28 2:03:44
  266 Don Sybertz                 37  26/33   M   65 Gilbert              AZ 2:04:24  9:30 2:03:16
  267 Al Etsitty                  36  27/33   M  301 Gallup               NM 2:04:30  9:30 2:03:18
  268 Kathryn A. Gleghorn         36  22/36   F  411 Green Valley         AZ 2:05:05  9:33 2:04:00
  269 Martina J. Ashley           36  23/36   F  353 Houck                AZ 2:05:09  9:33 2:04:41
  270 Thomas Prather              64  13/19   M  224 Gunnison             CO 2:05:12  9:34 2:04:50
  271 Sara Gerke                  27  20/50   F  436 Chandler             AZ 2:05:27  9:35 2:04:30
  272 Gina Marie Woodall          23   8/16   F  291 Tempe                AZ 2:05:29  9:35 2:04:36
  273 Mike L. Bleeker             37  28/33   M  238 Scottsdale           AZ 2:05:31  9:35 2:04:36
  274 Jim Carmody                 48  28/33   M 3443 Scottsdale           AZ 2:05:41  9:36 2:05:04
  275 Richard L. Reynolds         66   5/5    M  363 Tucson               AZ 2:05:42  9:36 2:04:51
  276 Jenny Simons                32  19/47   F  349 Phoenix              AZ 2:05:52  9:37 2:05:22
  277 Dan Beutner                 35  29/33   M   19 Phoenix              AZ 2:05:53  9:37 2:05:22
  278 Kelly Bennan                32  20/47   F   25 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:06:00  9:37 2:05:25
  279 Rose Marie Dudek            54   5/10   F  268 Scottsdale           AZ 2:06:02  9:37 2:05:37
  280 Leah Manbeck                27  21/50   F  413 Phoenix              AZ 2:06:09  9:38 2:05:28
  281 Roni Harrison               35  24/36   F   81 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:06:12  9:38 2:05:18
  282 Denis Leclerc               34  27/34   M  110 Tempe                AZ 2:06:26  9:39 2:05:52
  283 Mandy Vidourek              25  22/50   F  470 Scottsdale           AZ 2:06:30  9:39 2:05:50
  284 Charles Vogel               43  28/40   M 3468 Phoenix              AZ 2:06:37  9:40 2:05:33
  285 Alisa G. Leckie             30  21/47   F  261 Tucson               AZ 2:06:49  9:41 2:05:56
  286 James R. Leckie             28  18/19   M  325 Tucson               AZ 2:06:50  9:41 2:05:56
  287 John Trudeau                41  29/40   M  439 Pembroke             MA 2:06:53  9:41 2:06:29
  288 Kristy Jones                32  22/47   F  264 Cave Creek           AZ 2:06:55  9:41 2:06:24
  289 David Schramm               38  30/33   M  125 Phoenix              AZ 2:06:57  9:42 2:06:47
  290 Anne M. Mccarthy            34  23/47   F  216 Phoenix              AZ 2:07:24  9:44 2:07:12
  291 Beth L. Schneider           37  25/36   F  233 Phoenix              AZ 2:07:25  9:44 2:06:32
  292 Timothy Doherty             44  30/40   M  170 Tempe                AZ 2:07:28  9:44 2:06:22
  293 Tiffanie Liebich            28  23/50   F   24 Phoenix              AZ 2:07:32  9:44 2:06:22
  294 Lisa R. Randolph            32  24/47   F   59 Fairfield            TN 2:07:33  9:44 2:07:04
  295 Joseph Abate                44  31/40   M   18 Phoenix              AZ 2:07:41  9:45 2:06:35
  296 Dann T. Shoaf               56   8/12   M  368 Anderson             SC 2:07:49  9:45 2:07:07
  297 Tiffany L. Konvalin         26  24/50   F  424 Payson               AZ 2:07:49  9:45 2:07:00
  298 Jose Castillo               43  32/40   M 1387 Phoenix              AZ 2:07:57  9:46 2:07:56
  299 Patrick M. Seidel           41  33/40   M  157 Phoenix              AZ 2:08:08  9:47 2:07:27
  300 Karen Rivas                 43  21/40   F  418 Kingman              AZ 2:08:12  9:47 2:07:55
  301 Alice L. Temnick            38  26/36   F  152 Cave Creek           AZ 2:08:25  9:48 2:07:33
  302 Amy L. Garman               23   9/16   F    9 Tempe                AZ 2:08:25  9:48 2:07:43
  303 Sandye M. Ethier            41  22/40   F  129 Glendale             AZ 2:08:28  9:48 2:07:27
  304 Lisa Giuliani               31  25/47   F   98 Denver               CO 2:08:49  9:50 2:08:27
  305 Jeffrey Albin               33  28/34   M  306 Phoenix              AZ 2:09:01  9:51 2:07:47
  306 Larry Steller               33  29/34   M  299 Littleton            CO 2:09:01  9:51 2:07:47
  307 Greg Steinhilber            34  30/34   M 3475 Phoenix              AZ 2:09:02  9:51 2:07:48
  308 Christine A. Lara           31  26/47   F  415 Tucson               AZ 2:09:11  9:52 2:08:05
  309 Terri A. Moreno             34  27/47   F  409 Tucson               AZ 2:09:19  9:52 2:08:24
  310 Timothy J. Waite            40  34/40   M  410 Chandler             AZ 2:09:19  9:52 2:08:33
  311 Angela Scott                29  25/50   F 3436 Prescott             AZ 2:09:20  9:52 2:08:16
  312 Melanie Oree                28  26/50   F 3462 Washington           DC 2:09:20  9:52 2:08:16
  313 Gary S. Nine                52  18/23   M  194 Apache Junction      AZ 2:09:26  9:53 2:08:05
  314 June DeSimone               34  28/47   F  335 Portland             OR 2:09:30  9:53 2:09:28
  315 Sandra M. Sheldon           62   1/3    F  195 Gold Canyon          AZ 2:09:36  9:54 2:09:10
  316 Melia Langdon               45   5/10   F  165 Phoenix              AZ 2:09:44  9:54 2:08:51
  317 Danielle Typinski           34  29/47   F  428 Gilbert              AZ 2:09:50  9:55 2:09:12
  318 Linda Barber                40  23/40   F   95 Albuquerque          NM 2:09:55  9:55 2:09:32
  319 Chuck Grooms                43  35/40   M 3451 Phoenix              AZ 2:10:00  9:55 2:08:41
  320 Barbara H. Loutos           41  24/40   F  397 Phoenix              AZ 2:10:07  9:56 2:09:18
  321 Traci Kelly                 37  27/36   F 3463 Phoenix              AZ 2:10:15  9:57 2:09:27
  322 Lisbeth Pilon               41  25/40   F  102 Phoenix              AZ 2:10:24  9:57 2:09:36
  323 Michael Morgan              44  36/40   M  101 Scottsdale           AZ 2:10:24  9:57 2:09:36
  324 Troy Beeman                 32  31/34   M  380 Tucson               AZ 2:10:29  9:58 2:09:16
  325 Michelle Zielinski          27  27/50   F  109 Fort Collins         CO 2:10:35  9:58 2:09:57
  326 Robyn O'Kane                26  28/50   F 3439 Glen Ridge           NJ 2:10:37  9:58 2:09:59
  327 Kay M. Gobster              39  28/36   F   41 Chandler             AZ 2:10:58 10:00 2:10:51
  328 Jeff L. Gobster             42  37/40   M   22 Chandler             AZ 2:10:59 10:00 2:10:51
  329 Kristen Turner              22  10/16   F 3486 Phoenix              AZ 2:11:11 10:01 2:10:03
  330 Cindy Sullivan              35  29/36   F  431 Scottsdale           AZ 2:11:12 10:01 2:10:23
  331 Lenny Mikus                 64  14/19   M 3438 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:11:16 10:01 2:10:35
  332 Teresa Martinez             27  29/50   F  285 Phoenix              AZ 2:11:22 10:02 2:06:50
  333 Julie D. Lawne              38  30/36   F  391 Scottsdale           AZ 2:11:41 10:03 2:10:50
  334 Chuck Dudek                 61  15/19   M  114 Scottsdale           AZ 2:12:10 10:05 2:11:46
  335 Danielle Stuhlmiller        27  30/50   F  359 Tempe                AZ 2:12:11 10:05 2:11:38
  336 Peggy L. McKenna            44  26/40   F   40 Phoenix              AZ 2:12:18 10:06 2:11:33
  337 Ann Mowry-Hay               42  27/40   F   10 Cave Creek           AZ 2:12:40 10:08 2:11:39
  338 Resa Kennedy                40  28/40   F  468 Phoenix              AZ 2:12:46 10:08 2:11:57
  339 Cindy L. Weir               34  30/47   F   37 Tempe                AZ 2:12:53 10:09 2:12:42
  340 Nathalie Cathcart           27  31/50   F   33 Tempe                AZ 2:12:59 10:09 2:11:41
  341 Ellen S. Grapin             57   1/6    F  322 Albuquerque          NM 2:13:12 10:10 2:12:47
  342 Marc L. Tanzer              46  29/33   M  352 Scottsdale           AZ 2:14:17 10:15 2:14:17
  343 Stephanie Gillis            28  32/50   F  105 Scottsdale           AZ 2:14:21 10:15 2:13:55
  344 John Walker                 36  31/33   M  120 Plainville           GA 2:14:24 10:16 2:14:12
  345 Stacy Suchodolski           26  33/50   F   97 South Riding         VA 2:14:50 10:18 2:14:21
  346 Brian Odenkirk              26  19/19   M   23 Tempe                AZ 2:14:51 10:18 2:14:19
  347 Kristin R. Becker           29  34/50   F  273 Phoenix              AZ 2:14:56 10:18 2:13:38
  348 Randy Maugle                45  30/33   M  243 Fountainville        PA 2:15:07 10:19 2:14:09
  349 Diane M. Barnett            45   6/10   F  417 Tucson               AZ 2:15:19 10:20 2:14:15
  350 Jennifer Dollar             30  31/47   F    5 Newport News         VA 2:15:29 10:21 2:14:44
  351 Pablo Torres                47  31/33   M  272 Scottsdale           AZ 2:15:37 10:21 2:14:42
  352 Monica E. Cuestas           30  32/47   F  164 Chandler             AZ 2:15:42 10:22 2:14:26
  353 Jessica L. Haddy            24  11/16   F  336 Scottsdale           AZ 2:15:52 10:22 2:14:37
  354 Jim Van Husen               48  32/33   M  394 Chandler             AZ 2:16:05 10:23 2:15:11
  355 Wendy Prychodnik            28  35/50   F   66 Scottsdale           AZ 2:16:17 10:24 2:15:27
  356 Jan Adamson                 57   2/6    F  208 Bailey               CO 2:16:30 10:25 2:15:48
  357 Tamara Leal                 36  31/36   F  193 Phoenix              AZ 2:16:47 10:26 2:15:51
  358 David Margolin              53  19/23   M  187 Albuquerque          NM 2:16:49 10:27 2:16:49
  359 Wayne Crosby                31  32/34   M 3437 Phoenix              AZ 2:16:52 10:27 2:15:45
  360 Coina Cantrell              35  32/36   F 3427 Phoenix              AZ 2:16:55 10:27 2:15:48
  361 Amy Hinderer                26  36/50   F   89 Phoenix              AZ 2:17:18 10:29 2:16:45
  362 Matthew R. Buehler          32  33/34   M   14 Las Vegas            NV 2:17:23 10:29 2:17:05
  363 Susan R. Crane              43  29/40   F   13 Las Vegas            NV 2:17:23 10:29 2:17:04
  364 Michael Westheimer          35  32/33   M  253 San Antonio          TX 2:17:27 10:30 2:16:37
  365 Marcella Symington          31  33/47   F  182 Scottsdale           AZ 2:17:27 10:30 2:16:37
  366 Dewey L. Cartwright         56   9/12   M  235 Phoenix              AZ 2:17:29 10:30 2:16:11
  367 Mary L. Jordan              41  30/40   F  280 Phoenix              AZ 2:17:49 10:31 2:16:49
  368 Raili Cole                  56   3/6    F   26 Lake Havasu City     AZ 2:17:50 10:31 2:16:32
  369 Jae Cool                    40  31/40   F 3452 Dana Point           CA 2:18:08 10:33 2:17:00
  370 Laura Owens                 30  34/47   F  130 Chandler             AZ 2:18:54 10:36 2:17:47
  371 Carolyn Mathis              37  33/36   F  444 Scarsdale            NY 2:19:09 10:37 2:18:00
  372 Vasudha Bhavaraju           27  37/50   F  334 Phoenix              AZ 2:19:39 10:40 2:18:59
  373 Glen Phelps                 31  34/34   M  275 Mesa                 AZ 2:19:57 10:41 2:18:48
  374 Alexandra J. Peterson       31  35/47   F  221 Phoenix              AZ 2:20:03 10:41 2:19:34
  375 Jack Benedict               55  10/12   M  407 North Bend           WA 2:20:07 10:42 2:18:52
  376 Delinda I. McMaster         43  32/40   F  313 El Mirage            AZ 2:20:07 10:42 2:19:53
  377 Ginna MacLeod               41  33/40   F  308 Litchfield Park      AZ 2:20:08 10:42 2:19:53
  378 Gail Cleveland              51   6/10   F   55 Surprise             AZ 2:20:09 10:42 2:19:19
  379 Mikki Davis                 31  36/47   F  303 Phoenix              AZ 2:21:05 10:46 2:19:53
  380 Dora Pawlitsky              43  34/40   F 5480 Kelowna, BC          CN 2:21:08 10:46 2:20:17
  381 Natalia Ballinger           26  38/50   F    7 Phoenix              AZ 2:21:09 10:46 2:20:36
  382 Bhavi Shah                  25  39/50   F   46 Scottsdale           AZ 2:21:09 10:46 2:20:37
  383 Elizabeth C. Bolognini      26  40/50   F  402 Glendale             AZ 2:21:42 10:49 2:20:37
  384 Michelle Dantuono           24  12/16   F  478 Scottsdale           AZ 2:21:45 10:49 2:21:08
  385 Heather L. Hansen           24  13/16   F  145 Scottsdale           AZ 2:21:45 10:49 2:21:08
  386 Jill Van Stee               33  37/47   F  295 Tucson               AZ 2:22:51 10:54 2:21:36
  387 Tracie Leigh Foster         25  41/50   F  286 Tucson               AZ 2:22:51 10:54 2:21:37
  388 Jill Thomas                 30  38/47   F  126 Tucson               AZ 2:22:52 10:54 2:21:37
  389 Yoji Ozaki                  22   5/5    M 3479 Phoenix              AZ 2:23:02 10:55 2:21:54
  390 Shanti Rosset               26  42/50   F  284 Tempe                AZ 2:23:59 10:59 2:23:10
  391 Catherine E. Bolognini      22  14/16   F  404 Glendale             AZ 2:24:05 11:00 2:22:58
  392 Sara Frauenheim             21  15/16   F  118 Tempe                AZ 2:24:07 11:00 2:22:56
  393 Michelle Raleigh            34  39/47   F 3426 Newport Coast        CA 2:24:16 11:01 2:23:07
  394 Susan Mahakian              46   7/10   F  211 Farmington Hills     MI 2:25:06 11:05 2:24:16
  395 Jill Hubbs                  26  43/50   F   35 Scottsdale           AZ 2:25:16 11:05 2:24:31
  396 Rickey Watson               46  33/33   M 3470 Mesa                 AZ 2:25:29 11:06 2:23:57
  397 Tim Agan                    41  38/40   M  312 Phoenix              AZ 2:25:30 11:06 2:24:35
  398 Margarita Silva             31  40/47   F  267 Phoenix              AZ 2:25:32 11:07 2:24:36
  399 Judy Longmeyer              57   4/6    F   74 Phoenix              AZ 2:26:06 11:09 2:25:55
  400 Stacey Henderson            23  16/16   F  315 Payson               AZ 2:27:35 11:16 2:26:47
  401 Elizabeth Sawyer            32  41/47   F 3441 Phoenix              AZ 2:27:48 11:17 2:26:52
  402 Alyxandra Fritz             12   1/1    F  144 Tempe                AZ 2:28:11 11:19 2:27:57
  403 Ralph Hegreness             52  20/23   M  466 Camp Verde           AZ 2:28:22 11:20 2:27:07
  404 Terri Little                31  42/47   F  159 Phoenix              AZ 2:29:01 11:23 2:27:53
  405 Kymothy K. Moore            33  43/47   F   67 Prescott Valley      AZ 2:29:08 11:23 2:28:42
  406 Fred Hubbs                  57  11/12   M   90 Scottsdale           AZ 2:29:59 11:27 2:29:13
  407 Robin E. Dutton-Cookston    27  44/50   F  166 Phoenix              AZ 2:31:05 11:32 2:30:23
  408 Ilona Bleaman               27  45/50   F   34 Phoenix              AZ 2:33:39 11:44 2:32:37
  409 Sheral James                47   8/10   F  483 Phoenix              AZ 2:34:32 11:48 2:33:38
  410 Jill Nelson                 33  44/47   F  232 Gilbert              AZ 2:35:37 11:53 2:34:55
  411 Bobbi A. Tucker             61   2/3    F  236 Prescott             AZ 2:36:35 11:57 2:35:40
  412 Bruce G. Thurman            51  21/23   M  215 Phoenix              AZ 2:37:53 12:03 2:36:56
  413 Mary K. Pfeffer             34  45/47   F   39 Scottsdale           AZ 2:38:02 12:04 2:37:02
  414 Kelly Ann Church            41  35/40   F   53 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:38:02 12:04 2:37:01
  415 Melinda Jackson             26  46/50   F  234 Newnan               CA 2:38:13 12:05 2:37:48
  416 John Cooper                 35  33/33   M  163 Scottsdale           AZ 2:38:15 12:05 2:37:07
  417 Don O. Tucker               62  16/19   M  231 Prescott             AZ 2:39:14 12:09 2:38:16
  418 Laurel Anchors              54   7/10   F  262 Gaithersburg         MD 2:40:20 12:14 2:39:57
  419 Valerie Maugle              44  36/40   F  217 Fountainville        PA 2:40:50 12:17 2:39:48
  420 David Damore                43  39/40   M  476 Scottsdale           AZ 2:43:55 12:31 2:42:51
  421 Ron Carlson                 53  22/23   M 3480 Scottsdale           AZ 2:44:34 12:34 2:43:26
  422 Catherine Siciliano         26  47/50   F  189 Los Altos            CA 2:45:00 12:36 2:44:44
  423 Candy Blakeslee             49   9/10   F  160 Paradise Valley      AZ 2:46:14 12:41 2:45:27
  424 Ernest G. Alldredge         62  17/19   M  304 Scottsdale           AZ 2:46:26 12:42 2:45:15
  425 Carl Hellwig                60  18/19   M   32 Mesa                 AZ 2:49:27 12:56 2:48:34
  426 Rick Maynor                 42  40/40   M  178 Los Altos            CA 2:52:51 13:12 2:52:35
  427 Karen Mader                 37  34/36   F  197 Rochester            MN 2:53:47 13:16 2:53:08
  428 Kenneth C. Stecher          57  12/12   M  281 Fairbank             IA 2:55:38 13:24 2:54:22
  429 Alyse M. Plattner           29  48/50   F  158 Scottsdale           AZ 2:56:12 13:27 2:55:11
  430 Gerald J. Sukenic           64  19/19   M  241 Scottsdale           AZ 2:56:38 13:29 2:55:27
  431 Ralph Cullen Thomas         53  23/23   M   31 Oklahoma City        OK 3:01:09 13:50 3:00:47
  432 Claudia Burns               49  10/10   F  191 Corrales             NM 3:01:45 13:52 3:01:07
  433 Cheryl Parker               41  37/40   F  292 Tucson               AZ 3:04:34 14:05 3:03:32
  434 Charles A. Rice             71   1/1    M  338 Scottsdale           AZ 3:06:22 14:13 3:05:37
  435 Jane M. Jurgensen           30  46/47   F 1412 Phoenix              AZ 3:12:25 14:41 3:11:16
  436 Meribeth Reeves             34  47/47   F 3447 Cave Creek           AZ 3:14:25 14:50 3:13:07
  437 Adele Sinnott               42  38/40   F   88 Yorktown Heights     NY 3:19:16 15:12 3:18:23
  438 Joanne McDonnell            44  39/40   F   43 Eastchester          NY 3:20:47 15:19 3:19:54
  439 Georgia Sombke              61   3/3    F  192 Apache Junction      AZ 3:28:35 15:55 3:27:41
  440 Susan Latter                59   5/6    F  307 Woodinville          WA 3:28:57 15:57 3:27:39
  441 Susan Carter                56   6/6    F  302 Bellevue             WA 3:28:58 15:57 3:27:39
  442 Becky S. Self               36  35/36   F    3 Bonney Lake          WA 3:34:31 16:22 3:33:44
  443 Martha Neustadt             25  49/50   F  134 Phoenix              AZ 3:41:35 16:55 3:40:26
  444 Maggie Butterfield          51   8/10   F  203 Cottonwood           AZ 3:52:47 17:46 3:52:43
  445 Barbara Waldie              54   9/10   F  169 Rimrock              AZ 3:52:47 17:46 3:52:42
  446 Nancy Vander Heyden         40  40/40   F   99 St. Louis            MO 3:53:09 17:48 3:51:51
  447 Michele M. Meyer            39  36/36   F  421 Tempe                AZ 3:53:09 17:48 3:51:51
  448 Laurie Skalsky              27  50/50   F   50 Tucson               AZ 4:00:30 18:21 3:59:40
  449 Mary Scamman                52  10/10   F   61 Tucson               AZ 4:00:30 18:21 3:59:41

WHEELCHAIR MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name                      Age S City                 St   No.   Time     Pace
    1 William Wilson            52  M Beaverton            OR   1044  3:08:01  7:11

MARATHON RESULTS

Place Name                       Age Div/Tot  S No.  City                 St Guntime Pace  Chptime
    1 Ryan Bolton                 27   1/15   M 1405 Boulder              CO 2:26:03  5:35 2:26:03
    2 Ramiro Loredo               36   1/33   M 1425 Phoenix              AZ 2:45:47  6:20 2:45:46
    3 Carlos Herrera              21   1/4    M 1458 Phoenix              AZ 2:52:36  6:35 2:52:36
    4 Jim A. Bostwick             38   2/33   M 1461 Cottonwood           AZ 2:53:02  6:36 2:53:01
    5 Paul Peters                 37   3/33   M 1117 Chicago              IL 3:00:41  6:54 3:00:40
    6 Paul E. Ruckel              45   1/31   M 1020 Phoenix              AZ 3:02:46  6:59 3:02:46
    7 Dale Nagel                  42   1/26   M 1250 Avondale             AZ 3:02:47  6:59 3:02:43
    8 Chuck Cammack               55   1/13   M 1017 Albany               OR 3:04:26  7:03 3:04:23
    9 Mike Trevino                26   2/15   M 1419 San Diego            CA 3:05:59  7:06 3:05:58
   10 Hamption Islan              51   1/23   M 1416 Boulder              CO 3:09:17  7:14 3:09:17
   11 Federico Sanchez            28   3/15   M 1154 Phoenix              AZ 3:09:42  7:15 3:09:32
   12 Terry Spoo                  45   2/31   M 1340 Anderson             IN 3:09:51  7:15 3:09:04
   13 William L. Galindo          40   2/26   M 1315 Phoenix              AZ 3:10:58  7:17 3:10:57
   14 Peter A Hirsch              31   1/28   M 1310 Tempe                AZ 3:11:24  7:18 3:11:14
   15 Gregg Walchi                38   4/33   M 1433 Allyn                WA 3:14:01  7:24 3:13:56
   16 James Bonnett               14   1/4    M 1447 Scottsdale           AZ 3:16:05  7:29 3:16:00
   17 Robert Schulz               43   3/26   M 1365 New York             NY 3:17:53  7:33 3:17:48
   18 Matthew C. Rihs             22   2/4    M 1039 San Diego            CA 3:20:51  7:40 3:20:08
   19 Thomas Hickernell           38   5/33   M 1050 Mesa                 AZ 3:24:51  7:49 3:24:44
   20 Neil Krauss                 33   2/28   M 1112 Denver               CO 3:25:09  7:50 3:25:05
   21 Jesus Macias                50   2/23   M 1442 Scottsdale           AZ 3:28:15  7:57 3:28:13
   22 Nan Rumpaugh                28   1/14   F 1015 Baltimore            MD 3:28:19  7:57 3:28:13
   23 Jeffrey Rumpaugh            30   3/28   M 1495 Baltimore            MD 3:28:53  7:58 3:28:46
   24 Jim A. Almquist             41   4/26   M 1479 Litchfield Park      AZ 3:29:14  7:59 3:28:48
   25 Louis Harshman              47   3/31   M 1043 Thompsons Station    TN 3:29:31  8:00 3:28:43
   26 Dan Trimble                 34   4/28   M 1115 Fountain Hills       AZ 3:29:41  8:00 3:28:32
   27 Jim Snyder                  54   3/23   M 1028 Graham               NC 3:29:59  8:01 3:29:45
   28 Karl Dentino                44   5/26   M 1016 Princeton Junction   NJ 3:30:32  8:02 3:29:30
   29 Peter Durkin                48   4/31   M 1049 Albuquerque          NM 3:30:42  8:03 3:30:41
   30 Daniel R. Ortega, Jr.       49   5/31   M 1327 Phoenix              AZ 3:30:59  8:03 3:30:47
   31 Robert J. Thomas            51   4/23   M 1347 Cave Creek           AZ 3:31:27  8:04 3:31:21
   32 Daniel Page                 42   6/26   M 1404 Idaho Falls          ID 3:33:18  8:09 3:33:17
   33 Tim Schroeter               52   5/23   M 1417 Santa Barbara        CA 3:34:00  8:10 3:33:38
   34 Nick Parisi                 31   5/28   M 1110 Twin Lakes           WI 3:34:21  8:11 3:33:57
   35 Travis Carson               29   4/15   M 1056 Tucson               AZ 3:35:36  8:14 3:35:35
   36 James Barstad               36   6/33   M 1344 Sacramento           CA 3:35:47  8:14 3:35:29
   37 Francisco Arteaga           44   7/26   M 1096 Phoenix              AZ 3:35:51  8:14 3:35:42
   38 Guillermo Sierra Diaz       37   7/33   M 1302 Phoenix              AZ 3:35:56  8:15 3:35:17
   39 Sylvia Travaglione          44   1/15   F 1492 Scottsdale           AZ 3:36:58  8:17 3:36:53
   40 Andrew Reese                37   8/33   M 1104 Mesa                 AZ 3:37:58  8:19 3:36:46
   41 Lisa M. Burgess             29   2/14   F 1114 Peoria               AZ 3:38:09  8:20 3:37:28
   42 Dan Sharp                   54   6/23   M 1156 Bismarck             ND 3:38:26  8:20 3:38:09
   43 Tom McCabe                  35   9/33   M 1081 Irving               TX 3:38:47  8:21 3:38:42
   44 Debbie Leftwich             47   1/4    F 1060 Phoenix              AZ 3:38:58  8:22 3:38:48
   45 Corey Hafey                 31   6/28   M 1091 Grand Junction       CO 3:39:44  8:23 3:38:43
   46 Norman J. Wentz             55   2/13   M 1143 Napoleon             ND 3:39:55  8:24 3:39:47
   47 Antonio Loredo              35  10/33   M 1455 Phoenix              AZ 3:40:40  8:25 3:40:02
   48 Bill Niemuth                49   6/31   M 1101 Janesville           WI 3:41:45  8:28 3:41:33
   49 Christopher Allison         37  11/33   M 1055 Greeley              CO 3:41:55  8:28 3:41:44
   50 Timothy Cuthbertson         25   5/15   M 1401 Tempe                AZ 3:41:59  8:28 3:41:46
   51 Josef Gonzaga               30   7/28   M 1363 Phoenix              AZ 3:43:03  8:31 3:42:25
   52 Scott Gentles               32   8/28   M 1295 New River            AZ 3:43:24  8:32 3:42:27
   53 Michael Garcia              31   9/28   M 1374 Silver City          NM 3:43:57  8:33 3:43:45
   54 Jeff Horowitz               36  12/33   M 1445 Washington           DC 3:44:16  8:34 3:44:01
   55 Michael Murphy              43   8/26   M 1460 Irving               TX 3:44:25  8:34 3:44:19
   56 Mark Wood                   45   7/31   M 1161 Madison              WI 3:45:16  8:36 3:45:09
   57 Caroline Spencer            38   1/17   F 1423 Madison              WI 3:45:16  8:36 3:45:09
   58 Paul Haizlip                25   6/15   M 1095 Bellevue             WA 3:45:37  8:37 3:45:07
   59 James Baldwin               19   2/4    M 1106 Bend                 OR 3:46:07  8:38 3:45:41
   60 Tony F. Savarese            49   8/31   M 1348 Scottsdale           AZ 3:46:36  8:39 3:46:36
   61 Jon Yates                   53   7/23   M 1097 Prescott             AZ 3:46:55  8:40 3:46:48
   62 Mary Rae Fouts              35   2/17   F 1103 Walnut Creek         CA 3:48:06  8:42 3:48:00
   63 Mark Cosmas                 33  10/28   M 1167 Phoenix              AZ 3:48:07  8:43 3:47:32
   64 Jeanne S. Murray            34   1/16   F 1164 Phoenix              AZ 3:48:16  8:43 3:47:41
   65 C. Wahlgren                 59   3/13   M 1067 Hoisington           KS 3:48:24  8:43 3:47:33
   66 Karla M Averill             37   3/17   F 1475 Phoenix              AZ 3:49:24  8:45 3:49:16
   67 Jim Cooper                  47   9/31   M 1470 Scottsdale           AZ 3:49:31  8:46 3:48:47
   68 Frank Gay                   55   4/13   M 1394 San Diego            CA 3:50:35  8:48 3:50:29
   69 Richard L. Boston           52   8/23   M 1105 Scottsdale           AZ 3:50:46  8:49 3:50:43
   70 Mike S. Allen               45  10/31   M 1413 Phoenix              AZ 3:51:41  8:51 3:51:25
   71 Robert Tse                  44   9/26   M 1393 Bellevue             WA 3:52:08  8:52 3:52:00
   72 Ryan Mehan                  27   7/15   M 1098 Boulder              CO 3:52:21  8:52 3:51:40
   73 Thomas F. Trudeau           50   9/23   M 1011 Avondale             AZ 3:52:25  8:52 3:52:02
   74 Richard Erickson            33  11/28   M 1485 Phoenix              AZ 3:52:27  8:52 3:51:51
   75 Skipper Botsford            58   5/13   M  100 Las Cruces           NM 3:52:40  8:53 3:52:36
   76 Daniel Bose                 43  10/26   M 1351 Mesa                 AZ 3:53:22  8:55 3:52:13
   77 Dan Hovey                   45  11/31   M 1441 Tucson               AZ 3:54:08  8:56 3:53:57
   78 Rudy Soto                   39  13/33   M 1361 Glendale             AZ 3:54:42  8:58 3:54:04
   79 Luther M. Batie             50  10/23   M 1326 Phoenix              AZ 3:54:44  8:58 3:54:07
   80 Darcey Price                32   2/16   F 1102 New Prague           MN 3:54:58  8:58 3:54:40
   81 Gary Baldwin                48  12/31   M 1311 Bethel               AK 3:55:24  8:59 3:54:59
   82 Brian Kemp                  58   6/13   M 1439 Sedona               AZ 3:56:21  9:01 3:56:08
   83 Ben Cromwell                18   3/4    M 1381 Tempe                AZ 3:56:44  9:02 3:56:30
   84 Jennifer Robb               30   3/16   F 1402 Scottsdale           AZ 3:56:44  9:02 3:56:07
   85 Oakes Ames                  47  13/31   M 1312 New Canaan           Ct 3:57:10  9:03 3:57:06
   86 Kermit Trout                53  11/23   M 1146 Leawood              KS 3:57:15  9:03 3:56:54
   87 Tommy Thompson              37  14/33   M 1070 Juneau               AK 3:57:22  9:04 3:56:14
   88 Albert O. Browning          44  11/26   M 1306 Joseph City          AZ 3:58:25  9:06 3:58:03
   89 Kate J. Parr-McCarville     43   2/15   F 1314 Phoenix              AZ 3:59:10  9:08 3:58:48
   90 Carey A. Pleasant           28   3/14   F 1322 Phoenix              AZ 4:00:00  9:10 3:59:23
   91 Dale E. Fountaine           53  12/23   M 1366 Gilbert              AZ 4:01:01  9:12 4:01:01
   92 Matt Wolford                35  15/33   M 1033 Phoenix              AZ 4:01:52  9:14 4:01:39
   93 Stacy W. Caudell            48  14/31   M 1410 Phoenix              AZ 4:02:33  9:16 4:02:07
   94 Bill Tanner                 47  15/31   M 1292 Desert Hills         AZ 4:03:17  9:17 4:02:10
   95 Carolyn Crook               32   4/16   F 1155 Phoenix              AZ 4:03:44  9:18 4:02:39
   96 Kimberly Hines              31   5/16   F 1389 Phoenix              AZ 4:03:55  9:19 4:02:52
   97 Paul Jobe                   37  16/33   M 1452 Chandler             AZ 4:04:29  9:20 4:03:30
   98 Julie A. Cajolet            30   6/16   F 1379 Phoenix              AZ 4:04:32  9:20 4:04:10
   99 Wally Johns                 50  13/23   M 1424 Glendale             AZ 4:05:40  9:23 4:04:43
  100 Sam Marti                   43  12/26   M 1296 Wadenswil, Switzer.  SW 4:06:17  9:24 4:06:17
  101 Michael Augustine           29   8/15   M 1294 Tempe                AZ 4:06:31  9:25 4:06:04
  102 Laura M. Buoscio            43   3/15   F 1396 Phoenix              AZ 4:06:54  9:25 4:06:11
  103 Ron Buoscio                 46  16/31   M 1318 Phoenix              AZ 4:07:08  9:26 4:06:26
  104 Brett Beloud                29   9/15   M 1448 Phoenix              AZ 4:07:22  9:27 4:06:48
  105 Dennis W. Elley             58   7/13   M 1333 Prescott             AZ 4:07:55  9:28 4:07:08
  106 Dan R. Brenden              49  17/31   M 1084 Phoenix              AZ 4:08:02  9:28 4:07:47
  107 Brian P. Haugen             35  17/33   M 1151 Scottsdale           AZ 4:08:09  9:28 4:08:04
  108 Jack E. Wachtendorf         38  18/33   M 1305 Arlington            TX 4:08:10  9:28 4:08:06
  109 Bud Potter                  70   1/2    M 1482 Scottsdale           AZ 4:08:19  9:29 4:08:07
  110 Grechen Stockel             42   4/15   F 1057 Sitka                AK 4:08:28  9:29 4:07:36
  111 Gary Teske                  52  14/23   M 1456 Great Bend           KS 4:09:07  9:31 4:08:15
  112 Shannon Crane               36   4/17   F 1352 Gilbert              AZ 4:09:37  9:32 4:09:31
  113 Chris Harrison              36  19/33   M 1432 Paradise Valley      AZ 4:09:51  9:32 4:08:57
  114 Dale Ramsey                 37  20/33   M 1414 Phoenix              AZ 4:10:00  9:33 4:09:03
  115 Nancy C. Feiring            44   5/15   F 1317 Glendale             AZ 4:10:00  9:33 4:09:07
  116 Donna Rice                  43   6/15   F 1446 Glendale             AZ 4:10:01  9:33 4:09:07
  117 Dan Bowers                  55   8/13   M 1398 Boulder              CO 4:10:14  9:33 4:10:04
  118 Raeni Burke                 37   5/17   F 1334 Mammoth Lakes        CA 4:11:18  9:36 4:11:06
  119 Tom Umbanhowar              59   9/13   M 1089 Pittsboro            IN 4:11:36  9:36 4:10:42
  120 Lyell Fracas                42   7/15   F 1061 Newcastle            WA 4:11:42  9:36 4:11:19
  121 Keri Brewer                 21   1/5    F 1459 Logan                UT 4:12:07  9:37 4:11:48
  122 Kalyan Raman                38  21/33   M 1328 Glendale             AZ 4:12:39  9:39 4:12:19
  123 Pat McDonnell               56   1/3    F 1013 Oak Hill             VA 4:12:43  9:39 4:12:37
  124 Dave Hyman                  41  13/26   M 1094 Phoenix              AZ 4:13:28  9:41 4:13:22
  125 Heide Kilmer                31   7/16   F 1068 Phoenix              AZ 4:13:46  9:41 4:12:43
  126 John Bozung                 47  18/31   M 1293 Orem                 UT 4:13:47  9:41 4:12:48
  127 Antonio De Simone           61   1/6    M 1168 Avondale             AZ 4:13:56  9:42 4:13:07
  128 Donna D. Knapik             36   6/17   F 1471 Chandler             AZ 4:14:00  9:42 4:13:47
  129 Kelly Morgan                32   8/16   F 1390 Scottsdale           AZ 4:14:17  9:42 4:13:12
  130 Pamela McCullough           47   2/4    F 1430 Phoenix              AZ 4:14:19  9:42 4:13:26
  131 Liz Walker                  41   8/15   F 1484 Plainville           GA 4:15:01  9:44 4:14:49
  132 James F. Howard             37  22/33   M 1024 Tempe                AZ 4:15:38  9:45 4:15:09
  133 Patrick Peters              42  14/26   M 1388 Thatcher             AZ 4:16:41  9:48 4:15:59
  134 Joan K. Mulvihill           56   2/3    F 1369 Hilton Head Island   SC 4:17:48  9:50 4:17:45
  135 Richard R. Gockel           49  19/31   M 1319 Mesa                 AZ 4:18:36  9:52 4:18:07
  136 Deborah Miller              52   1/5    F 1436 Phoenix              AZ 4:19:12  9:54 4:18:51
  137 Melanie Larson              27   4/14   F 1376 Tempe                AZ 4:19:18  9:54 4:19:13
  138 Mary Knobbe                 39   7/17   F 1386 Phoenix              AZ 4:20:43  9:57 4:20:02
  139 Francisco Rosito            51  15/23   M 1309 Glendale             CA 4:20:52  9:57 4:20:50
  140 Eric Pohorecky              40  15/26   M 1378 Phoenix              AZ 4:21:05  9:58 4:19:49
  141 Greg Sosek                  43  16/26   M 1152 Phoenix              AZ 4:21:12  9:58 4:20:07
  142 Adam Thomas                 29  10/15   M 1030 Eugene               OR 4:21:45  9:59 4:21:02
  143 Darrin Been                 29  11/15   M 1498 Springfield          OR 4:21:46 10:00 4:21:02
  144 John M. Zeuner              35  23/33   M 1499 Phoenix              AZ 4:21:58 10:00 4:21:28
  145 Erik J. Metzger             30  12/28   M 1330 Gilbert              AZ 4:22:14 10:01 4:21:39
  146 Aurora Villa                28   5/14   F 1431 Phoenix              AZ 4:22:30 10:01 4:22:24
  147 Jay Maderic                 33  13/28   M 1298 Phoenix              AZ 4:23:27 10:03 4:22:55
  148 Andrew Crowley              34  14/28   M 1073 Aurora               CO 4:23:34 10:04 4:22:41
  149 Sheri Pape                  35   8/17   F 1026 Gilbert              AZ 4:24:14 10:05 4:24:14
  150 Leta Babb                   46   3/4    F 1080 Brooks, Alberta      CN 4:24:23 10:06 4:23:26
  151 Laura Chaides               42   9/15   F 1377 Long Beach           CA 4:25:52 10:09 4:25:07
  152 Todd Byers                  37  24/33   M 1045 Long Beach           CA 4:25:52 10:09 4:25:06
  153 Madeline Chatlain           43  10/15   F 1058 Hilton Head Island   SC 4:26:29 10:10 4:26:19
  154 Kim Sheen                   38   9/17   F 1036 Glendale             AZ 4:27:51 10:13 4:27:07
  155 Sam Mason                   45  20/31   M 1076 Lakeport             CA 4:28:07 10:14 4:27:50
  156 Kevin Tasker                45  21/31   M 1118 Millville            NJ 4:28:15 10:14 4:27:58
  157 Abigail L. Webb             25   6/14   F 1422 Boulder              CO 4:28:16 10:14 4:27:10
  158 Charles Carey               32  15/28   M 1372 Tucson               AZ 4:28:16 10:14 4:27:49
  159 Meg Abane                   23   2/5    F 1307 Prescott             AZ 4:29:07 10:16 4:28:01
  160 Sarah Walker                27   7/14   F 1308 Prescott             AZ 4:29:09 10:16 4:28:03
  161 Robin Bulmer                42  11/15   F 1051 Castle Rock          CO 4:29:55 10:18 4:29:48
  162 Dawn Carlisle               38  10/17   F 1014 Castle Rock          CO 4:29:56 10:18 4:29:50
  163 Paul Braun                  39  25/33   M 1297 Del Mar              CA 4:30:07 10:19 4:28:53
  164 Craig Coppola               39  26/33   M 1385 Phoenix              AZ 4:30:07 10:19 4:28:53
  165 Karen Byrnes                28   8/14   F 1059 Butte                MT 4:30:23 10:19 4:30:10
  166 Bobby Siau                  57  10/13   M 1150 Glendale             AZ 4:30:24 10:19 4:29:50
  167 Dan Canfield                33  16/28   M 1147 Gilbert              AZ 4:31:02 10:21 4:30:30
  168 Jerry G. Sombke             64   2/6    M 1021 Apache Junction      AZ 4:31:02 10:21 4:30:33
  169 Douglas A. Vaughan          42  17/26   M 1023 Phoenix              AZ 4:31:18 10:21 4:31:14
  170 Jay L Crawford              23   3/4    M 1054 Tempe                AZ 4:31:46 10:22 4:31:09
  171 Dave Hume                   31  17/28   M 1092 Glendale             AZ 4:32:30 10:24 4:31:06
  172 Hugh Lytle                  36  27/33   M 1371 Mesa                 AZ 4:32:33 10:24 4:32:23
  173 Mike Brooks                 55  11/13   M 1090 Danville             ME 4:32:58 10:25 4:32:40
  174 Billy Klunzinger            25  12/15   M 1085 Phoenix              AZ 4:34:05 10:28 4:33:31
  175 Joy Little                  29   9/14   F 1046 Tucson               AZ 4:34:18 10:28 4:33:05
  176 Kevin La Ra                 31  18/28   M 1356 Chandler             AZ 4:34:42 10:29 4:34:06
  177 Loriann Souza               32   9/16   F 1397 Tempe                AZ 4:34:51 10:29 4:34:48
  178 Sarah Anchors               22   3/5    F 1454 Scottsdale           AZ 4:34:54 10:30 4:34:32
  179 Bonnie Thomas               43  12/15   F 1109 Oklahoma City        OK 4:34:59 10:30 4:34:38
  180 Irene Hawkins               24   4/5    F 1031 Tempe                AZ 4:35:34 10:31 4:34:53
  181 Timothy Hawkins             24   4/4    M 1065 Tempe                AZ 4:35:34 10:31 4:34:53
  182 Betsy S. West               50   2/5    F 1434 Bulverde             TX 4:36:49 10:34 4:35:49
  183 Karen S. Pletzer            37  11/17   F 1490 Gilbert              AZ 4:36:56 10:34 4:35:46
  184 Edward Robinson             38  28/33   M 1335 Gig Harbor           WA 4:37:03 10:34 4:36:16
  185 Michele Babin-Nelson        32  10/16   F 1048 Indianapolis         IN 4:37:15 10:35 4:36:39
  186 Craig Nelson                33  19/28   M 1380 Indianapolis         IN 4:37:16 10:35 4:36:39
  187 Peter J. Campbell           48  22/31   M 1477 Phoenix              AZ 4:37:26 10:35 4:37:01
  188 Jonathan Polin              35  29/33   M 1427 Scottsdale           AZ 4:37:54 10:36 4:37:16
  189 Kalene Butler               21   5/5    F 1367 Mesa                 AZ 4:37:58 10:37 4:36:41
  190 Sarah S. Greenway           37  12/17   F 1358 Mesa                 AZ 4:38:14 10:37 4:37:48
  191 Lloyd Sweet                 52  16/23   M 1345 Evergreen            CO 4:38:14 10:37 4:38:00
  192 Lewis W. Jackson            34  20/28   M 1496 Newnan               GA 4:39:17 10:40 4:38:51
  193 James Lee                   51  17/23   M 1052 Phoenix              AZ 4:40:49 10:43 4:40:44
  194 Lynel Wall                  42  13/15   F 1408 San Antonio          TX 4:40:57 10:43 4:40:41
  195 Dave G. Zibell              44  18/26   M 1407 Mesa                 AZ 4:41:37 10:45 4:41:20
  196 Daniel Bunce                42  19/26   M 1449 Scottsdale           AZ 4:42:29 10:47 4:41:24
  197 Julie C. Furleigh           29  10/14   F 1166 Chandler             AZ 4:42:35 10:47 4:42:00
  198 Antonia M. Travaglini       31  11/16   F 1403 Tarzana              CA 4:42:35 10:47 4:41:59
  199 Richard J. Iwanski          33  21/28   M 1382 Chandler             AZ 4:43:48 10:50 4:43:05
  200 Claude "Rip" Knight         31  22/28   M 1079 Highlands Ranch      CO 4:43:50 10:50 4:43:13
  201 John McNeill                53  18/23   M 1313 Fountain Hills       AZ 4:44:19 10:51 4:43:02
  202 Jennifer E. Green           28  11/14   F 1329 Phoenix              AZ 4:45:41 10:54 4:45:04
  203 Karla K. Delord             30  12/16   F 1162 Scottsdale           AZ 4:45:41 10:54 4:45:05
  204 Heidi K. Iseler             32  13/16   F 1375 Mesa                 AZ 4:45:45 10:54 4:44:40
  205 Nate Haddox                 28  13/15   M 1153 Mesa                 AZ 4:46:04 10:55 4:45:38
  206 Gary Smith                  44  20/26   M 1444 Scottsdale           AZ 4:48:40 11:01 4:48:06
  207 Ed Buhrmaster               43  21/26   M 1435 Clifton Park         NY 4:49:52 11:04 4:49:10
  208 Anthony C. Humpage          45  23/31   M 1350 Scottsdale           AZ 4:49:57 11:04 4:48:59
  209 Chris Nakamura              36  30/33   M 1100 Tucson               AZ 4:50:24 11:05 4:50:21
  210 Christopher Hopper          50  19/23   M 1022 Las Cruces           NM 4:51:24 11:07 4:50:11
  211 Dan Kwit                    40  22/26   M 1337 Peoria               AZ 4:51:55 11:09 4:51:14
  212 Judy Jacobs                 51   3/5    F 1148 Frazee               MN 4:53:28 11:12 4:53:00
  213 Tom Derieg                  60   3/6    M 1428 Paradise Valley      AZ 4:53:31 11:12 4:52:53
  214 Christopher O'Loughlin      48  24/31   M 1072 Phoenix              AZ 4:55:20 11:16 4:54:19
  215 Kevin P. O'Brien            47  25/31   M 1316 Phoenix              AZ 4:55:28 11:17 4:54:43
  216 James W Dobson              30  23/28   M 1157 Sierra Vista         AZ 4:56:06 11:18 4:55:49
  217 Donna Jenkins               37  13/17   F 1357 Scottsdale           AZ 4:58:16 11:23 4:57:34
  218 Anna Shugars                28  12/14   F 1451 Anthem               AZ 4:59:42 11:26 4:58:48
  219 Jeff Kassing                33  24/28   M 1463 Anthem               AZ 4:59:42 11:26 4:58:47
  220 Beth A. Gillia              35  14/17   F 1465 Belen                NM 4:59:48 11:27 4:58:58
  221 Nora Olsson                 31  14/16   F 1392 Albuquerque          NM 4:59:49 11:27 4:58:59
  222 Steve Richter               35  31/33   M 1409 Tempe                AZ 5:01:08 11:30 5:00:04
  223 Mel Schultz                 68   1/2    M 1108 Chandler             AZ 5:03:06 11:34 5:02:48
  224 Gary Cantrell               45  26/31   M 1120 Mesa                 AZ 5:05:56 11:41 5:05:29
  225 Don Kelley                  59  12/13   M 1473 Pahrump              NV 5:05:57 11:41 5:05:43
  226 Bob F. Meyer                64   4/6    M 1038 Cave Creek           AZ 5:07:51 11:45 5:06:44
  227 Douglas L. Amos             49  27/31   M 1163 Mesa                 AZ 5:08:16 11:46 5:07:33
  228 Michael Schmidt             34  25/28   M 1062 Tempe                AZ 5:08:51 11:47 5:07:30
  229 Rick Worley                 54  20/23   M 1406 Kingwood             TX 5:09:40 11:49 5:08:40
  230 Mecki Oker                  36  15/17   F 1064 Scottsdale           AZ 5:11:38 11:54 5:11:15
  231 Gabriel J. Perry            30  26/28   M 1141 Paradise Valley      AZ 5:11:54 11:54 5:10:49
  232 John E. Scott               64   5/6    M 1480 Livingston           TX 5:13:52 11:59 5:13:03
  233 Russ B. Cheney              59  13/13   M 1113 Torrance             CA 5:15:16 12:02 5:12:08
  234 Lawrence Friedman           63   6/6    M 1303 Houston              TX 5:16:39 12:05 5:16:39
  235 Gary Novak                  51  21/23   M 1487 Port Townsend        WA 5:20:38 12:14 5:20:03
  236 Hajime Nishi                52  22/23   M 1249 Tokyo                AZ 5:21:50 12:17 5:21:39
  237 Mary F. Messal              50   4/5    F 1450 Benson               AZ 5:22:45 12:19 5:21:18
  238 David J. Hulse              54  23/23   M 1464 Glendale             AZ 5:23:36 12:21 5:22:17
  239 Dinh Steenberg              59   3/3    F 1034 Indianapolis         IN 5:24:19 12:23 5:24:16
  240 Barry Adkins                42  23/26   M 1420 Gilbert              AZ 5:26:30 12:28 5:26:01
  241 Gary Bruland                45  28/31   M 1047 Howell               MI 5:29:44 12:35 5:29:44
  242 Larry Kenny                 43  24/26   M 1066 Phoenix              AZ 5:30:01 12:36 5:30:01
  243 Gail M. Kirkland            43  14/15   F 1074 Phoenix              AZ 5:30:28 12:37 5:30:06
  244 Henry Domeracki             44  25/26   M 1399 Austin               TX 5:32:34 12:42 5:32:34
  245 Alan Schalscha              32  27/28   M 1083 Glendale             AZ 5:32:47 12:42 5:31:22
  246 Lynn Friedman               46   4/4    F 1304 Houston              TX 5:38:06 12:54 5:38:06
  247 Richard Perza               49  29/31   M 1075 Ambridge             PA 5:41:53 13:03 5:41:07
  248 Norm Twyford                28  14/15   M 1299 Glendale             AZ 5:42:53 13:05 5:42:02
  249 Charles Stalzer             73   2/2    M 1300 Alexandria           VA 5:43:16 13:06 5:42:59
  250 Mary Blanton                41  15/15   F 1478 Phoenix              AZ 5:48:13 13:17 5:48:13
  251 Dicron M. Mahakian          47  30/31   M 1486 Farmington Hills     MI 5:50:04 13:22 5:49:13
  252 Gilbert E. Gillaspie        48  31/31   M 1364 Peoria               AZ 5:52:49 13:28 5:51:01
  253 Sara Little                 35  16/17   F 1443 Tucson               AZ 5:53:19 13:29 5:52:16
  254 Mark W. Sutliff             18   4/4    M 1362 Fort Huachuca        AZ 5:54:42 13:32 5:54:24
  255 Tisha G. Farrell            30  15/16   F 1373 Peoria               AZ 5:59:11 13:42 5:57:46
  256 Jordan Ross                 40  26/26   M 1042 Phoenix              AZ 5:59:12 13:42 5:57:46
  257 Keith P. Farrell            37  32/33   M 1145 Peoria               AZ 5:59:12 13:42 5:57:47
  258 John Condojani              32  28/28   M 1078 Glendale             AZ 5:59:12 13:42 5:57:46
  259 Ben Shalant                 25  15/15   M 1149 Pacific Palisades    CA 6:05:15 13:56 6:04:30
  260 Lorilie Robinson            35  17/17   F 1158 Gig Harbor           WA 6:05:45 13:57 6:04:59
  261 Patty Wright                32  16/16   F 1457 Pinetop              AZ 6:05:45 13:57 6:04:59
  262 M. Lynn Pauley              53   5/5    F 1354 Scottsdale           AZ 6:13:38 14:15 6:12:37
  263 Patricia Prentiss           26  13/14   F 1395 Glendale             AZ 6:13:45 14:16 6:13:45
  264 Kathleen Frandsen           28  14/14   F 1010 Williamsburg         VA 6:16:56 14:23 6:16:11
  265 Joseph Stith                38  33/33   M 1077 Gilbert              AZ 6:38:39 15:13 6:37:28
  266 Rey L. Panganiban           65   2/2    M 1426 Scottsdale           AZ 7:54:41 18:07 7:54:41