THE ARIZONA ROAD RACERS DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON
SCOTTSDALE COMMUNITY COLLEGE IN SCOTTSDALE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 15, 2004

If you find an error, please send e-mail to Race Timer with your correction.

MARATHON RESULTSHALF MARATHON RESULTS

MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Name                    City             St  Div Div   Gun-tm  Chip-tm Pace  
    1 Janice Posey            Flagstaff        AZ    1 F3539 2:48:47 2:48:44  6:27
    2 Tony Kelly              Grand Cayman Isl CAY   1 M3539 2:54:39 2:54:36  6:40
    3 Curtis Moore            Flagstaff        AZ    1 M2024 2:59:00 2:58:18  6:49
    4 James Bonnett           Scottsdale       AZ    1 M1519 3:03:57 3:03:56  7:02
    5 Timothy Sprankle        Glendale         AZ    2 M2024 3:06:05 3:05:58  7:06
    6 Dan Kasper              Fountain Hills   AZ    1 M4549 3:08:23 3:08:23  7:12
    7 Andrew Hayward          Surrey           UK    2 M4549 3:09:06 3:09:03  7:13
    8 Paul Bonnett            Scottsdale       AZ    1 M4044 3:09:54 3:09:53  7:15
    9 Chuck Cammack           Albany           OR    1 M5559 3:10:07 3:09:58  7:16
   10 Michael Garcia          Silver City      NM    1 M3034 3:10:37 3:10:36  7:17
   11 Chris Legg              Mesa             AZ    2 M3539 3:13:40 3:13:40  7:24
   12 Aaryn Olsson            Tucson           AZ    1 M2529 3:17:40 3:17:40  7:33
   13 Ken Reglin              Boise            ID    2 M5559 3:17:52 3:17:49  7:33
   14 John Gower              Viper Hunt       NZ    3 M4549 3:18:33 3:18:22  7:35
   15 Joe Galope              Phoenix          AZ    3 M3539 3:18:43 3:18:40  7:35
   16 Ryan O Laughlin         Kansas City      MO    2 M1519 3:21:33 3:21:26  7:42
   17 Benjamin Behun          Las Vegas        NV    2 M2529 3:22:51 3:22:01  7:43
   18 Michael Carpenter       Littleton        CO    2 M4044 3:26:04 3:26:01  7:52
   19 Kenneth Benally         Shonto           AZ    4 M4549 3:27:39 3:27:28  7:56
   20 Kathy Palmer            Brandon          MT    1 F4044 3:27:48 3:27:39  7:56
   21 Deborah Hamberlin       Tempe            AZ    2 F3539 3:28:07 3:27:59  7:57
   22 Joel Holman             Duluth           MN    4 M3539 3:28:42 3:28:40  7:58
   23 Darrell Bache           Phoenix          AZ    3 M4044 3:30:08 3:29:50  8:01
   24 Richard Rowland         Brookfield       WI    1 M5054 3:33:21 3:33:18  8:09
   25 Amy Shelley             New Laguna       NM    1 F2024 3:34:17 3:34:06  8:11
   26 Joan Hellman            Scottsdale       AZ    1 F3034 3:38:37 3:37:50  8:19
   27 Steve Jaime             Phoenix          AZ    2 M5054 3:38:16 3:38:12  8:20
   28 Susan Armstrong         Ogden            UT    2 F4044 3:39:32 3:39:28  8:23
   29 Ed Wagner               Chandler         AZ    5 M3539 3:39:59 3:39:46  8:24
   30 Dana Berkbuegler        Fenton           MO    3 F4044 3:43:26 3:43:15  8:32
   31 Chris Roberts           Kansas City      MO    3 M1519 3:43:32 3:43:26  8:32
   32 Daniel Jenkins          Denver           CO    3 M2024 3:44:42 3:44:29  8:35
   33 Lisa Thompson           La Jolla         CA    2 F3034 3:45:04 3:44:59  8:36
   34 Terence Alvey           Evansville       IN    4 M4044 3:45:39 3:44:59  8:36
   35 Roland Ratmeyer         Bayonne          NJ    1 M6569 3:45:06 3:45:01  8:36
   36 Mike Rosner             Huntsville       UT    3 M5559 3:45:38 3:45:12  8:36
   37 Jack Williamson         Villa Park       CA    5 M4549 3:45:49 3:45:22  8:37
   38 Marc Jette              Phoenix          AZ    2 M3034 3:47:44 3:46:48  8:40
   39 Tom Trudeau             Avondale         AZ    3 M5054 3:48:04 3:47:38  8:42
   40 Jo Bachler              Scottsdale       AZ    1 F2529 3:49:02 3:48:08  8:43
   41 Nick Bishop             Denver           CO    4 M2024 3:49:54 3:49:40  8:46
   42 Lawrence Eastman        Bellport         NY    4 M5559 3:50:20 3:50:15  8:48
   43 Phuc Pham               Chandler         AZ    5 M4044 3:51:15 3:51:03  8:50
   44 William Kirwan          Woodland Hills   CA    6 M3539 3:52:13 3:51:34  8:51
   45 Todd Hoggatt            Glendale         AZ    7 M3539 3:54:52 3:54:12  8:57
   46 Gerry Smedinghoff       Phoenix          AZ    6 M4044 3:56:54 3:56:35  9:02
   47 Richard Leutzinger      Eugene           OR    2 M6569 3:56:50 3:56:44  9:03
   48 Katrin Silva            Las Vegas        NM    3 F3034 3:58:09 3:57:44  9:05
   49 Marc Griffin            Harrisonburg     VA    3 M2529 3:58:04 3:57:49  9:05
   50 Jesus Jimenez           Tucson           AZ    4 M2529 3:58:10 3:58:09  9:06
   51 Marty Atherton          Fishers          IN    7 M4044 3:58:51 3:58:43  9:07
   52 Rebecca Groppe          Cincinnati       OH    1 F4549 3:58:50 3:58:46  9:07
   53 Kenneth Posner          New York         NY    8 M4044 3:59:11 3:58:49  9:07
   54 Jim Grindley            Clarkdale        AZ    3 M6569 4:00:14 3:59:43  9:09
   55 Philo Short             Monterey         CA    4 M6569 4:00:33 4:00:19  9:11
   56 Earl Sullivan           Hidden Springs   ID    3 M3034 4:03:57 4:03:50  9:19
   57 Juda Mcgannon           Scottsdale       AZ    3 F3539 4:04:38 4:04:33  9:21
   58 Tony Wang               West Covina      CA    4 M5054 4:05:12 4:05:09  9:22
   59 Caitlin Thompson        Albuquerque      NM    1 F1519 4:05:46 4:05:35  9:23
   60 Timothy Schroeter       Santa Barbara    CA    5 M5559 4:07:56 4:07:00  9:26
   61 Jeff Mcdermott          Tempe            AZ    4 M3034 4:08:33 4:07:48  9:28
   62 John Ellis              Peoria           AZ    6 M5559 4:08:45 4:08:28  9:29
   63 Jason Florez            Littleton        CO    5 M2024 4:09:04 4:08:29  9:30
   64 Audrey Thompson         Albuquerque      NM    2 F1519 4:09:04 4:08:53  9:30
   65 Tasha Dilay             Victoria         BC    4 F3034 4:11:30 4:11:27  9:36
   66 Pascal Weber            Phoenix          AZ    9 M4044 4:12:21 4:12:21  9:38
   67 Hoai Le                 Gilbert          AZ    5 M2529 4:13:47 4:13:06  9:40
   68 Cynthia Schnell         Tucson           AZ    5 F3034 4:14:59 4:14:56  9:44
   69 George Sunderland       Wanship          UT    6 M4549 4:15:32 4:15:22  9:45
   70 Bill Barry              El Paso          TX    1 M6064 4:15:53 4:15:48  9:46
   71 Carla Hoffman           Coppell          TX    2 F4549 4:16:11 4:15:57  9:47
   72 Richard Boston          Mesa             AZ    7 M5559 4:16:39 4:16:28  9:48
   73 William Duer            Mena             AR    1 M7099 4:17:47 4:17:39  9:50
   74 Shannon Hall            Rocky River      OH    4 F3539 4:18:29 4:18:00  9:51
   75 Pamela Faulkner         Richmond         VA    3 F4549 4:19:10 4:18:23  9:52
   76 Kathryn Walker          New Laguna       NM    2 F2529 4:18:41 4:18:31  9:52
   77 Cynthia Summers         Chicago          IL    6 F3034 4:18:55 4:18:39  9:53
   78 Kari White              Highlands Ranch  CO    7 F3034 4:18:55 4:18:39  9:53
   79 Ernie Rambo             Las Vegas        NV    4 F4549 4:20:09 4:19:36  9:55
   80 James Simpson           Huntington Beach CA    2 M6064 4:20:14 4:20:07  9:56
   81 David Stanton           New Orleans      LA    8 M3539 4:21:41 4:21:33  9:59
   82 Dan Brenden             Phoenix          AZ    5 M5054 4:22:54 4:22:35 10:02
   83 Laura Johnson           Vashon Island    WA    4 F4044 4:23:23 4:23:07 10:03
   84 Mitch Florez            Littleton        CO    8 M5559 4:24:01 4:23:24 10:04
   85 Michelle Gross          Denver           CO    5 F4044 4:23:33 4:23:25 10:04
   86 Carmelle Rodriguez      Phoenix          AZ    3 F2529 4:24:14 4:23:32 10:04
   87 Sondra Housman          Tipp City        OH    5 F3539 4:24:12 4:23:35 10:04
   88 Lee Moss                Salt Lake City   UT    7 M4549 4:25:31 4:25:09 10:08
   89 Mary Dohar              Tempe            AZ    5 F4549 4:25:52 4:25:20 10:08
   90 Joanne Silva            Belen            NM    6 F3539 4:26:05 4:25:41 10:09
   91 Michael Nerini          Phoenix          AZ    8 M4549 4:32:07 4:31:41 10:23
   92 Steve Zabilski          Phoenix          AZ    9 M4549 4:32:41 4:32:17 10:24
   93 Bart Demaerschalk       Scottsdale       AZ    5 M3034 4:35:59 4:35:10 10:31
   94 Jerry Sombke            Apache Junction  AZ    5 M6569 4:38:50 4:38:26 10:38
   95 William Lambert         Mesa             AZ   10 M4549 4:40:17 4:39:55 10:42
   96 Richard Merrow          Santa Ana        CA    6 M5054 4:41:03 4:40:11 10:42
   97 Ugo Uche                Sierra Vista     AZ    6 M2529 4:42:00 4:41:22 10:45
   98 Michael Haviland        Fillmore         CA    3 M6064 4:44:44 4:43:57 10:51
   99 Wendy Carpenter         Littleton        CO    7 F3539 4:44:02 4:43:58 10:51
  100 Stephanie Hunter        Los Angeles      CA    8 F3539 4:44:29 4:44:13 10:51
  101 David Silva             Las Vegas        NM   10 M4044 4:45:37 4:45:11 10:54
  102 Kenneth Fritz           Fresno           CA   11 M4044 4:48:09 4:47:44 10:59
  103 Bill Rex                Geneva           IL    4 M6064 4:51:19 4:50:41 11:06
  104 Beth Chapman            Omaha            NE    4 F2529 4:51:57 4:51:30 11:08
  105 Patrick Besselman       Sierra Vista     AZ   12 M4044 4:56:12 4:53:10 11:12
  106 Richard Besselman       Sierra Vista     AZ   13 M4044 4:56:13 4:53:14 11:12
  107 Tom Podruchny           Selkirk (MNB)    CAN   6 M6569 4:54:07 4:53:51 11:13
  108 Paul Piplani            Phoenix          AZ    9 M5559 5:01:35 5:01:30 11:31
  109 Susan Evenden           Keewatin         ON    6 F4044 5:03:43 5:03:09 11:35
  110 Dan Brennan             Saint Peters     MO   14 M4044 5:03:43 5:03:34 11:36
  111 Mark Garcia             Tempe            AZ    9 M3539 5:06:59 5:06:14 11:42
  112 David Bjorklund         Tucson           AZ   10 M3539 5:08:35 5:08:00 11:46
  113 Arpad Olajos            Green Bay        WI   11 M3539 5:10:27 5:10:17 11:51
  114 Juan Carlos Gonzalez    Tempe            AZ    6 M3034 5:11:16 5:11:11 11:53
  115 Annie Sullivan          Phoenix          AZ    5 F2529 5:11:23 5:11:14 11:53
  116 David Tomlinson         El Paso          TX   11 M4549 5:13:36 5:13:00 11:57
  117 Jerry Jones             Scottsdale       AZ    7 M5054 5:16:07 5:14:49 12:01
  118 Jennifer Wyczalek       Phoenix          AZ    9 F3539 5:16:07 5:15:47 12:04
  119 Matthew Eschler         Phoenix          AZ    1 M0114 5:26:01 5:25:09 12:25
  120 Henry Chan              Vancouver        BC    7 M2529 5:28:22 5:28:18 12:32
  121 Tedd Glazebrook         Avondale         AZ    8 M2529 5:31:42 5:31:04 12:39
  122 Rich Perza              Ambridge         Pa    8 M5054 5:34:01 5:33:56 12:45
  123 Marlene Sisemore        Davis            CA    6 F4549 5:40:26 5:39:43 12:58
  124 Laura Adams             Chandler         AZ    6 F2529 5:41:48 5:40:59 13:01
  125 Ellen Waichulis         Stanley          WI    7 F2529 5:42:16 5:41:31 13:03
  126 Deborah Gobins          Phoenix          AZ    7 F4549 5:45:09 5:44:29 13:09
  127 Ernest Alldredge        Scottsdale       AZ    7 M6569 5:46:48 5:46:48 13:15
  128 Harold Flynn            Mesa             AZ    9 M5054 5:51:14 5:50:32 13:23
  129 Elaine Rea              San Diego        CA    7 F4044 6:10:22 6:09:32 14:07
  130 Chris O’Loughlin        Phoenix          AZ   10 M5054 6:26:43 6:26:40 14:46
  131 Richard Rivera          Santa Fe         NM    5 M6064 6:27:28 6:27:05 14:47
  132 Barbara Lambeth         Tucson           AZ    1 F5559 6:33:46 6:32:48 15:00
  133 Diana Fredlund          Sun City West    AZ    1 F6064 6:45:18 6:44:42 15:27
  134 Ben Balzer              Winnetka         CA   15 M4044 6:51:21 6:51:08 15:42
  135 Merrill Oster           Cedar Falls      IA    6 M6064 6:54:48 6:53:54 15:48
  136 Frank Toney             Scottsdale       AZ    7 M6064 6:54:48 6:53:56 15:48
  137 Suzanne Schairer        Green Bay        WI    8 F3034 7:51:36 7:51:24 18:00

HALF MARATHON OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Name                   City                St  Div Div   Gun-tm  Chip-tm 
    1 Stan Clark             Pewee Valley        KY    1 M4549 1:16:47 1:16:47
    2 Alex Mason             Scottsdale          AZ    1 M1519 1:18:07 1:18:06
    3 Romano Scaturro        Cornville           AZ    1 M4044 1:18:46 1:18:45
    4 Brian Hall             Tucson              AZ    1 M2529 1:19:10 1:18:56
    5 Steve Greenspan        Phoenix             AZ    2 M4549 1:19:28 1:19:26
    6 Adam Hunt              Phoenix             AZ    2 M2529 1:21:14 1:21:13
    7 Nicole Hunt            Deer Lodge          MT    1 F3034 1:21:31 1:21:26
    8 Jim Bostwick           Cottonwood          AZ    2 M4044 1:22:27 1:22:26
    9 Joseph Curcuru         Ada                 MI    1 M3539 1:22:53 1:22:51
   10 Blaine Legere          Scottsdale          AZ    1 M3034 1:23:06 1:23:04
   11 Benjamin Wenger        Annville            PA    2 M1519 1:23:12 1:23:07
   12 Christopher Ruckel     Phoenix             AZ    3 M1519 1:24:53 1:24:51
   13 Paul Ruckel            Phoenix             AZ    3 M4549 1:25:07 1:25:05
   14 Michael Lafrance       Annville            PA    4 M1519 1:27:23 1:27:18
   15 Michael Tshudy         Annville            PA    1 M0114 1:28:01 1:27:56
   16 Jeff Kanter            New York            NY    2 M3539 1:28:01 1:27:58
   17 Benjamin Tshudy        Annville            PA    2 M0114 1:28:29 1:28:23
   18 William Gregory        Gilbert             AZ    4 M4549 1:28:24 1:28:24
   19 Sandra Fontaine        Glendale            AZ    1 F2529 1:28:34 1:28:32
   20 Melissa Spooner        Apache Junction     AZ    2 F3034 1:29:28 1:29:23
   21 Daniel Dell'Osso       Phoenix             AZ    1 M5054 1:29:50 1:29:35
   22 Scott Persons          Beaverton           OR    5 M4549 1:29:40 1:29:37
   23 Scott Goldstein        West Bloomfield     MI    3 M4044 1:31:27 1:31:18
   24 Matt Chamberlain       Tucson              AZ    2 M3034 1:32:19 1:31:22
   25 Bruce Manziello        Prescott            AZ    1 M5559 1:31:37 1:31:23
   26 Andy Lawrence          Tempe               AZ    2 M5054 1:31:38 1:31:25
   27 Tracy Malone           Phoenix             AZ    1 F4044 1:32:04 1:31:58
   28 Scott Claycomb         Lincoln             NE    3 M3034 1:32:04 1:31:59
   29 Michael Edwards        Rochester           NY    3 M3539 1:32:24 1:32:20
   30 Karim Eldib            Scottsdale          AZ    4 M4044 1:32:52 1:32:30
   31 Patrick Dolan          Phoenix             AZ    4 M3034 1:32:57 1:32:52
   32 James Jones            Zionsville          IN    6 M4549 1:33:10 1:33:08
   33 Robert Huotari         Glendale            AZ    2 M5559 1:33:28 1:33:27
   34 Anthony Torti          Toledo              OH    5 M4044 1:34:23 1:34:02
   35 David Woodall                                    7 M4549 1:34:11 1:34:06
   36 Scott Mcclanahan       Las Creses          NM    6 M4044 1:34:40 1:34:24
   37 Peter Cleary           Seattle             WA    4 M3539 1:34:52 1:34:44
   38 Heather Lyn Duncan     Window Rock         AZ    2 F2529 1:35:55 1:35:53
   39 James Bruce            Cave Creek          AZ    5 M3034 1:36:20 1:36:07
   40 Mike Otis              Scottsdale          AZ    7 M4044 1:36:48 1:36:10
   41 Miles Beacon           Sioux Falls         SD    8 M4044 1:37:05 1:36:54
   42 Robert Laufer          Mesa                AZ    9 M4044 1:38:18 1:38:05
   43 Tyler Good             Annville            PA    5 M1519 1:38:43 1:38:37
   44 Amy Gracham            Cave Creek          AZ    1 F3539 1:38:50 1:38:41
   45 Judy Cimochowski       Scottsdale          AZ    1 F4549 1:39:13 1:38:55
   46 Ed Hoffman             Las Vegas           NV    3 M5054 1:39:00 1:38:55
   47 Jerry Nairn            Phoenix             AZ   10 M4044 1:45:49 1:38:58
   48 James Woolfitt         Farmington          WV    4 M5054 1:39:52 1:39:45
   49 Kristohper Koski       Libertyville        IL    3 M2529 1:40:25 1:39:56
   50 Joan D'Alonzo          Newark              DE    2 F4044 1:40:13 1:39:57
   51 Unknown Runner                                           1:40:50 1:40:21
   52 David Daer             Tempe               AZ    5 M3539 1:40:35 1:40:28
   53 David Wood             Phoenix             AZ    4 M2529 1:41:05 1:40:31
   54 Gunther Bauer          Coquitlam (BC)      CAN   1 M6569 1:40:38 1:40:37
   55 Lisa F Templeton       Scottsdale          AZ    3 F4044 1:41:02 1:40:42
   56 Frank Keogh            Williston           ND    3 M5559 1:41:04 1:40:52
   57 Deborah Brown          Brooklyn            NY    3 F2529 1:41:08 1:41:00
   58 Karen Larson           Circle Pines        MN    2 F3539 1:41:18 1:41:07
   59 Rodney Moulton         Lake Forest         CA    1 Mxxxx 1:41:16 1:41:13
   60 Audrey Ishii           Urbana              IL    2 F4549 1:41:48 1:41:17
   61 David Brady            Chicago             IL   11 M4044 1:42:01 1:41:20
   62 Terrence Trentman      Phoenix             AZ   12 M4044 1:41:34 1:41:21
   63 Mark Sankey            Tucson              AZ    8 M4549 1:41:37 1:41:21
   64 Jim Burgess            Tempe               AZ    4 M5559 1:41:48 1:41:46
   65 Daniel Zwick           Glendale            AZ    5 M5054 1:42:05 1:41:47
   66 Renee Maurer           Denver              CO    3 F3034 1:41:56 1:41:55
   67 Thomas Baker           Litchfield          AZ   13 M4044 1:42:09 1:41:56
   68 James Kelley           Scottsdale          AZ    6 M3539 1:42:22 1:42:13
   69 Jeff Kulaga            Chandler            AZ   14 M4044 1:42:55 1:42:30
   70 Phil Carspecken        Peoria              AZ   15 M4044 1:43:12 1:42:41
   71 Laura Clark            Pewee Valley        KY    3 F4549 1:42:55 1:42:51
   72 David Barenberg        Stratford (Ont)     CAN   6 M5054 1:43:03 1:43:00
   73 David Baxter           Phoenix             AZ    7 M5054 1:43:23 1:43:02
   74 Stacy Caudell          Phoenix             AZ    8 M5054 1:43:10 1:43:02
   75 Matthew Cheromiah      Mesa                AZ    6 M3034 1:43:13 1:43:11
   76 Andrea Sperry          Vancouver           WA    3 F3539 1:43:23 1:43:15
   77 Julie Wall             Lubbock             TX    1 F2024 1:43:34 1:43:23
   78 Andrew Mauer           Denver              CO    7 M3539 1:44:03 1:43:36
   79 Jim Modonna            Fairbanks           AK    2 M6569 1:44:09 1:43:54
   80 Jennifer Espenscheid   Milwaukee           WI    4 F2529 1:44:21 1:44:06
   81 Mike Bucca             Scottsdale          AZ    9 M4549 1:44:39 1:44:15
   82 Jeremy Miller          Waterville          OH    5 M2529 1:44:54 1:44:16
   83 Sharon Ross            Scottsdale          AZ    5 F2529 1:44:29 1:44:22
   84 Don Newman             Phoenix             AZ    1 M6064 1:44:42 1:44:32
   85 Paul Vizuela           Mesa                AZ    7 M3034 1:44:59 1:44:53
   86 Rosanna Roasa          Phoenix             AZ    1 F5054 1:45:14 1:45:02
   87 Mercedes Cimino        Mesa                AZ    4 F3034 1:45:52 1:45:15
   88 Gordon Mchardy         Mesa                AZ    5 M5559 1:45:52 1:45:21
   89 Norman Wentz                                     6 M5559 1:46:29 1:46:19
   90 Scott Gastineau        Scottsdale          AZ    8 M3034 1:54:08 1:46:40
   91 Mark Siqueiros         Morenci             AZ    9 M3034 1:46:51 1:46:43
   92 Molly Bouchet          Palm Beach Garden   FL    5 F3034 1:47:02 1:46:54
   93 Michael Sullivan       Peoria              AZ   16 M4044 1:47:17 1:47:17
   94 Erik Nilssen           Phoenix             AZ    6 M2529 1:47:34 1:47:17
   95 Lindsy Wall            Surprise            AZ    6 F2529 1:47:58 1:47:29
   96 John Wenker            Saint Paul          MN    9 M5054 1:47:49 1:47:39
   97 Ian Thomas             Peoria              AZ   10 M5054 1:48:20 1:48:00
   98 Leslie Gardner         Hartland            MI    7 F2529 1:48:31 1:48:07
   99 Sean Ferris            Glendale            AZ    8 M3539 1:49:03 1:48:25
  100 Jim Kennedy            Phoenix             AZ   17 M4044 1:48:47 1:48:31
  101 Donna Jenkins          Scottsdale          AZ    4 F4044 1:48:49 1:48:41
  102 Neyda Abreu            Albuquerque         NM    1 Fxxxx 1:48:47 1:48:44
  103 Frank Bass             West Dover          VT   18 M4044 1:49:14 1:48:55
  104 Maybell Holiday-Desche Mescalero           NM    4 F4549 1:49:51 1:49:04
  105 Robert Fujita          Tucson              AZ    2 M6064 1:49:27 1:49:17
  106 Kim Schwaab            Fenton              MO    5 F4044 1:49:48 1:49:35
  107 Bert Grapin            Albuquerque         NM    3 M6569 1:50:08 1:50:01
  108 Missy Bache            Phoenix             AZ    6 F4044 1:50:31 1:50:13
  109 Donald Whiteside       Phoenix             AZ   19 M4044 1:50:29 1:50:24
  110 Dennis Potts           Glendale            AZ   20 M4044 1:51:14 1:50:42
  111 Tara Holland           Guelph (Ont)        CAN   8 F2529 1:51:14 1:50:57
  112 Todd Lockwood          Mesa                AZ   21 M4044 1:51:10 1:50:59
  113 Lisa Jackson           Phoenix             AZ    7 F4044 1:51:13 1:51:08
  114 Everett Smith          Mescalero           NM   10 M4549 1:52:13 1:51:13
  115 Dan Murray             Gladstone           MO   22 M4044 1:52:04 1:51:42
  116 Brianna Fristoe        Flagstaff           AZ    2 F2024 1:52:17 1:51:51
  117 Kathy Caudell          Phoenix             AZ    5 F4549 1:52:46 1:52:37
  118 Alison Dinch           Peoria              AZ    4 F3539 1:53:07 1:52:44
  119 Russel Mattison        Soldotna            AK    7 M5559 1:53:04 1:52:47
  120 Tricia Mcwhoter        Phoenix             AZ    8 M5559 1:52:57 1:52:52
  121 Amy Kramer             Phoenix             AZ    9 F2529 1:53:12 1:52:53
  122 Terry Bernhardt        Chandler            AZ    9 M5559 1:53:43 1:53:00
  123 Brian Forthun          Phoenix             AZ    1 M2024 1:53:42 1:53:07
  124 Rob Sandrick           Whiting             IN   11 M4549 1:53:52 1:53:12
  125 Greg Guillermo         Chandler            AZ    9 M3539 1:54:21 1:53:41
  126 Karin Sandoval         Tucson              AZ   10 F2529 1:55:02 1:54:37
  127 Patrick Tshudy         Annville            PA    6 M1519 1:55:00 1:54:54
  128 Patricia Greengerg     Los Angeles         CA    8 F4044 1:55:05 1:54:55
  129 Brian Collier          Tempe               AZ   10 M3034 1:55:33 1:55:20
  130 Fran Riley             Davenport           IA    4 M6569 1:55:35 1:55:22
  131 Timothy Lubbers        Glendale            AZ   23 M4044 1:56:05 1:55:41
  132 Sheila Murray          Gladstone           MO    9 F4044 1:56:05 1:55:45
  133 Louise Turner          Scottsdale          AZ    6 F3034 1:56:24 1:56:10
  134 K Johnson              Mesa                AZ   24 M4044 1:57:05 1:56:17
  135 Gary Tharpe            Scottsdale          AZ   11 M5054 1:57:14 1:56:55
  136 Roger Arbelbide        Tempe               AZ   11 M3034 1:57:11 1:56:56
  137 David Van Voorhees     Fountain Hills      AZ   25 M4044 1:57:43 1:57:21
  138 Robert Booker          Mesa                AZ   26 M4044 1:57:52 1:57:24
  139 David Frome            Phoenix             AZ   12 M5054 1:57:41 1:57:27
  140 Carrie Mollenkoph      Mesa                AZ    5 F3539 1:57:49 1:57:30
  141 Chad Olsen             Phoenix             AZ    7 M2529 1:57:51 1:57:32
  142 Sam Maldonado          Morenci             AZ   12 M4549 1:57:49 1:57:42
  143 Ajay Sethi             Cleveland Heights   OH   12 M3034 1:58:16 1:57:50
  144 Jerry O'Donnell        Golden              CO   10 M5559 1:58:20 1:58:06
  145 Ned Stolzberg          Phoenix             AZ   10 M3539 1:58:55 1:58:26
  146 Douglas Johnson        Gilbert             AZ   27 M4044 1:59:17 1:58:27
  147 Bryan Zoll             Scottsdale          AZ   13 M4549 1:58:58 1:58:30
  148 Martin Loftus          Phoenix             AZ   14 M4549 1:59:04 1:58:46
  149 Adelio Percic          Phoenix             AZ    5 M6569 1:59:56 1:59:29
  150 Lisamarie Seltzer      Gilbert             AZ    7 F3034 2:00:48 1:59:33
  151 Vince Terlesky         Paradise Valley     AZ   11 M5559 2:00:26 1:59:50
  152 Susan Saunders         Wickenburg          AZ    2 F5054 2:00:03 1:59:52
  153 Barbara Legere         Scottsdale          AZ   11 F2529 2:00:36 2:00:03
  154 Kathleen Livingston    Mesa                AZ   10 F4044 2:00:38 2:00:09
  155 Emily Hassenstab       Vesta               MN    3 F2024 2:00:37 2:00:24
  156 Bert Horowitz          Scottsdale          AZ    1 M7099 2:01:22 2:01:04
  157 Amy Lahr               Chandler            AZ    6 F3539 2:01:41 2:01:05
  158 Lisa Eveleth           Scottsdale          AZ    7 F3539 2:01:31 2:01:14
  159 Clete Blong            Davenport           IA    3 M6064 2:01:35 2:01:15
  160 Raja Rupam             Tempe               AZ   13 M3034 2:01:59 2:01:40
  161 Claudia Eldib          Scottsdale          AZ    8 F3034 2:02:02 2:01:53
  162 Manny Canales          Gilbert             AZ   14 M3034 2:02:56 2:02:08
  163 Amy Bailey             Mesa                AZ   12 F2529 2:03:24 2:02:38
  164 Henry Balfanz          East Peoria         IL   15 M4549 2:03:24 2:02:59
  165 Philip Wohl            Mesa                AZ   13 M5054 2:03:45 2:03:05
  166 Bella Panchmatia       Phoenix             AZ    8 F3539 2:03:29 2:03:08
  167 James Culpepper        Albuquerque         NM    6 M6569 2:03:32 2:03:22
  168 Nathaniel Martin       Lebanon             PA    7 M1519 2:03:42 2:03:37
  169 Christine Robbins      Scottsdale          AZ    9 F3539 2:04:32 2:03:40
  170 Kathy Zanath           Scottsdale          AZ    6 F4549 2:04:11 2:03:49
  171 Unknown Runner                                           2:04:36 2:03:52
  172 Carmen Bailey          Portland            OR    9 F3034 2:04:38 2:03:54
  173 Michael Kello          Prospect            KU   16 M4549 2:05:07 2:04:17
  174 Beverly Schulz         Tucson              AZ    1 F6064 2:04:35 2:04:25
  175 Marianne Mildenberger  Scottsdale          AZ    7 F4549 2:04:54 2:04:32
  176 Karen Freer            Inver Grove Heights MN   11 F4044 2:05:16 2:04:50
  177 Daryll Smith           Phoenix             AZ   28 M4044 2:05:32 2:04:56
  178 Lenny Mikus            Paradise Valley     AZ    7 M6569 2:05:23 2:04:56
  179 Christine Krai         Scottsdale          AZ   13 F2529 2:05:20 2:05:03
  180 Theodus Toney          Scottsdale          AZ   17 M4549 2:05:33 2:05:12
  181 Kelly Blong            Saint Louis         Mo   14 F2529 2:05:32 2:05:12
  182 Mariana Schaffer       Chandler            AZ    3 F5054 2:05:48 2:05:18
  183 Debra Gibbons          Scottsdale          AZ   12 F4044 2:06:40 2:06:09
  184 Carol Fitzsimmons      Jacksonville        Fl    4 F5054 2:06:41 2:06:13
  185 Gabrielle Becker       Phoenix             AZ   10 F3034 2:06:54 2:06:22
  186 Donna Knapik           Chandler            AZ   10 F3539 2:07:13 2:06:24
  187 Sue Iverson            Phoenix             AZ    5 F5054 2:07:06 2:06:31
  188 Katey Taylor           Minneapolis         MN   11 F3034 2:07:27 2:06:47
  189 Alison Ariano          Scottsdale          AZ   12 F3034 2:07:33 2:07:00
  190 Andrew Stegen          Scottsdale          AZ   29 M4044 2:07:18 2:07:13
  191 Cameron Bailey         Gilbert             AZ   15 F2529 2:08:01 2:07:19
  192 Mark Avery             Gilbert             AZ    8 M2529 2:08:01 2:07:19
  193 Kimberly Comey         Tucson              AZ    8 F4549 2:07:39 2:07:19
  194 Chirs Weis             Las Vegas           NV   15 M3034 2:08:53 2:07:36
  195 Robert Valente         Tempe               AZ   18 M4549 2:08:57 2:08:30
  196 Herman Willie          Window Rock         AZ   14 M5054 2:08:40 2:08:37
  197 John Barry             Tarzana             CA   30 M4044 2:08:47 2:08:37
  198 Pierette Kulpa         Tucson              AZ    4 F2024 2:09:18 2:08:48
  199 Steve Kulpa            Phoenix             AZ   15 M5054 2:09:18 2:08:49
  200 Tom Healy              Phoenix             AZ   11 M3539 2:09:32 2:08:54
  201 Kirt Mindy             Anthem              AZ   12 M3539 2:09:42 2:09:13
  202 Phyllis Warren         Phoenix             AZ    9 F4549 2:09:27 2:09:16
  203 Donna Mendez           Cave Creek          AZ   13 F3034 2:09:42 2:09:30
  204 Phillip Rayer          Casa Grande         AZ   16 M3034 2:10:18 2:09:35
  205 Charles Hammer         Mesa                AZ   17 M3034 2:10:35 2:09:40
  206 Nancy Swanson          Orion               IL   10 F4549 2:09:56 2:09:42
  207 Michael Fitzsimmons    Jacksonville        FL   12 M5559 2:10:15 2:09:48
  208 Sally Rubino           Scottsdale          AZ   11 F4549 2:10:41 2:10:02
  209 Michelle Banayat       Phoenix             AZ   11 F3539 2:10:40 2:10:16
  210 Sheila Reed                                     13 F4044 2:11:07 2:10:36
  211 Cheryl Stahl           Phoenix             AZ    6 F5054 2:11:12 2:10:47
  212 Shuryl Magargee        McNary              AZ   14 F4044 2:14:11 2:10:49
  213 Jack Benedict          Cave Creek          AZ   13 M5559 2:11:48 2:11:00
  214 Matthew Longley        Scottsdale          AZ   18 M3034 2:11:36 2:11:07
  215 Mary Greer             Goodyear            AZ   12 F4549 2:11:48 2:11:11
  216 Stephanie Whitman      Chandler            AZ   12 F3539 2:11:36 2:11:13
  217 Gill Jeffrey           Coolidge            AZ   19 M3034 2:11:41 2:11:17
  218 Jocelyn Rinear         Tempe               AZ   16 F2529 2:11:44 2:11:20
  219 Rod Rogers             Glendale            AZ   19 M4549 2:11:45 2:11:23
  220 Kathy Hull             Tempe               AZ   14 F3034 2:12:01 2:11:34
  221 Debbie Foster          Chandler            AZ   15 F3034 2:12:01 2:11:35
  222 Robert Voss            Walnut              CA   20 M4549 2:11:58 2:11:35
  223 Andrew Keizer          Phoenix             AZ    9 M2529 2:12:25 2:11:49
  224 Deni Ewell             Scottsdale          AZ   17 F2529 2:12:13 2:11:56
  225 Terese Robb            Florence            AZ    5 F2024 2:13:41 2:12:52
  226 Norman F Ernst         Orchard Park        NY    4 M6064 2:13:24 2:12:58
  227 Courtney Mullins       Avondale            AZ   20 M3034 2:13:35 2:13:07
  228 Kimberly Fodran        Phoenix             AZ   16 F3034 2:14:15 2:13:38
  229 Doyle Nolen            Apache Junction     AZ   31 M4044 2:14:24 2:14:11
  230 Paul Smith             Phoenix             AZ   21 M4549 2:15:04 2:14:22
  231 Nita Bower             Mesa                AZ    1 F5559 2:14:52 2:14:22
  232 John Owen              Liberty             MO    2 Mxxxx 2:14:32 2:14:28
  233 Yvette Cuda            Phoenix             AZ   17 F3034 2:16:03 2:15:16
  234 Robert Ceccarelli      Glendale            AZ   16 M5054 2:15:40 2:15:23
  235 O.T. Lupinski          Bayside             WI    8 M6569 2:15:40 2:15:32
  236 Charles Williamson     Tucson              AZ   22 M4549 2:16:16 2:15:37
  237 Christine Dolan        Tucson              AZ    6 F2024 2:20:35 2:15:45
  238 Rebecca Adamson        Portland            OR   18 F3034 2:17:36 2:16:51
  239 Lynn David Newton      Phoenix             AZ    5 M6064 2:17:36 2:17:10
  240 Ralph Hegreness        Phoenix             AZ   14 M5559 2:18:07 2:17:24
  241 David Mandell          Gilbert             AZ   13 M3539 2:18:20 2:17:30
  242 Wenchin Yu             Phoenix             AZ   18 F2529 2:18:06 2:17:30
  243 Drina Hurst            Newhall             CA    2 F5559 2:18:35 2:18:14
  244 Kathy Flatt            Scottsdale          AZ    7 F5054 2:20:40 2:20:07
  245 Gail Chase             Phoenix             AZ    8 F5054 2:21:09 2:20:22
  246 Martin Michelson       Gilbert             AZ   15 M5559 2:24:06 2:20:48
  247 Mike Natt              Phoenix             AZ   17 M5054 2:21:52 2:21:07
  248 Marci Barenburg        Mesa                AZ    7 F2024 2:21:52 2:21:11
  249 Nathan Shepherd        Phoenix             AZ   14 M3539 2:23:09 2:22:11
  250 Kris Lichtenberg       Phoenix             AZ   13 F4549 2:23:20 2:22:20
  251 Lisa Vandergiessen     Flagstaff           AZ    8 F2024 2:22:57 2:22:24
  252 Mark Vandergiessen     Flagstaff           AZ   10 M2529 2:22:57 2:22:25
  253 James Adamson          Portland            OR   21 M3034 2:23:15 2:22:32
  254 Mary Shvodian          San Diego           CA   15 F4044 2:23:35 2:22:59
  255 Bud Morgan             Mesa                AZ   23 M4549 2:23:35 2:23:00
  256 Andrea Chiasson        Tucson              AZ   16 F4044 2:24:01 2:23:21
  257 Don Rupe               Albuquerque         NM   18 M5054 2:24:06 2:23:35
  258 Ellen Grapin           Albuquerque         NM    2 F6064 2:24:27 2:24:14
  259 Christopher Holmes     Tucson              AZ   19 M5054 2:24:48 2:24:28
  260 Ryan Gregor            Chandler            AZ    2 M2024 2:25:22 2:25:02
  261 Frank O'Gorman         Peoria              AZ   24 M4549 2:26:06 2:25:20
  262 James Squair           Belmont             MI    3 F6064 2:26:08 2:25:30
  263 Julie Rawlins          Scottsdale          AZ   13 F3539 2:26:46 2:26:10
  264 Laurie Kraenzler       Glendale            AZ   17 F4044 2:27:09 2:26:24
  265 Barbara Rooney         Phoenix             AZ   19 F3034 2:27:39 2:27:23
  266 Frank Derksen                                    2 M7099 2:28:39 2:27:54
  267 Mary Smith             Phoenix             AZ   18 F4044 2:29:47 2:29:11
  268 Tahlya Visintainer     Peoria              AZ   20 F3034 2:30:11 2:29:26
  269 Kim Kraft              Tucson              AZ   19 F4044 2:30:37 2:29:49
  270 Janet Dino             Succasunna          NJ   21 F3034 2:31:16 2:30:44
  271 Joanne Birch           Gilbert             AZ    9 F5054 2:31:36 2:30:44
  272 Robert Stewart         Phoenix             AZ   32 M4044 2:31:16 2:30:54
  273 Riley Hodges                                     9 M6569 2:32:32 2:32:10
  274 Carey Mason            Scottsdale          AZ   22 F3034 2:32:54 2:32:40
  275 Robyn Wohl             New York            NY   14 F4549 2:34:28 2:33:48
  276 Debbie Moss            Phoenix             AZ    2 Fxxxx 2:34:15 2:34:03
  277 Cheryl Dusek           Surprise            AZ    3 F5559 2:36:26 2:35:54
  278 Joan Lapre             Surprise            AZ   15 F4549 2:36:26 2:35:54
  279 Danille Lapre          Surprise            AZ    3 Fxxxx 2:36:26 2:35:55
  280 Bobbi Wild             Cheyenne            WY   16 F4549 2:38:55 2:38:10
  281 Holly Benson           Phoenix             AZ   20 F4044 2:40:47 2:40:09
  282 Scott Sherman          Scottsdale          AZ   33 M4044 2:41:01 2:40:35
  283 Vickie Kryszak         Wilsonville         OR    4 F5559 2:43:37 2:43:08
  284 Karen Apple            Tolleson            AZ   14 F3539 2:47:12 2:46:39
  285 Alanna Neves           Tucson              AZ   19 F2529 2:54:29 2:47:39
  286 Sharon Hickson         Phoenix             AZ   15 F3539 2:49:35 2:49:06
  287 Sharon Grambow         Peoria              AZ   17 F4549 2:53:32 2:52:45
  288 Suzanne Keator         Mesa                AZ    9 F2024 2:56:33 2:55:43
  289 Natalie Shelter        Tucson              AZ   10 F2024 2:56:33 2:55:46
  290 Deborah Cirillo        Phoenix             AZ   18 F4549 2:57:12 2:56:18
  291 Peggy Hansen           Castro Valley       CA    1 F7099 3:00:06 2:59:33
  292 Helga Barenberg        Strataford (Ont)    CAN  10 F5054 3:00:13 2:59:54
  293 Monica Cortez          Phoenix             AZ   20 F2529 3:11:25 3:03:59
  294 Kali Llama             San Antonio         TX   11 F2024 3:07:18 3:06:35
  295 Diana Clare            Phoenix             AZ   23 F3034 3:09:53 3:09:06
  296 Barbara Waldie         Rimrock             AZ    5 F5559 3:13:27 3:12:39
  297 Michelle Berman        Mesa                AZ   19 F4549 3:17:30 3:17:03
  298 Jaime Berman           Mesa                AZ   21 F2529 3:17:30 3:17:03
  299 Michael Katzoff        Milwaukee           WI   20 M5054 3:21:39 3:21:39
  300 James Sullivan         Danville            KY    6 M6064 3:24:28 3:23:35
  301 Kathy Howard           Scottsdale          AZ    4 F6064 3:24:21 3:23:36
  302 Caroline Sullivan      Danville            KY    6 F5559 3:24:29 3:23:37
  303 Lissa Calloway         Asheville           NC   22 F2529 3:24:28 3:23:39
  304 Cindy Katzoff          Milwaukee           WI   20 F4549 3:25:21 3:24:45
  305 Sandy Rumps            Scottsdale          AZ   11 F5054 3:30:49 3:30:15
  306 Roslyn Fagen           Scottsdale          AZ   12 F5054 3:30:49 3:30:16
  307 Virginia McDaniel      Goodyear            AZ   23 F2529 3:33:25 3:32:38
  308 Shelley Pelletier      Goodyear            AZ   16 F3539 3:33:25 3:32:38
  309 Sonia Podruchny        Selkirk             MB    5 F6064 3:35:58 3:35:14
  310 Georgia Sombke         Apache Junction     AZ    6 F6064 3:41:33 3:40:50
  311 Karen Mader            Rochester           MN   21 F4044 3:41:34 3:40:51
  312 Carmelita Ruiz         Tucson              AZ   24 F2529 3:41:21 3:41:05
  313 Sonia Gonzalez         Phoenix             AZ    7 F6064 3:42:43 3:42:00
  314 Carolyn Chard          Phoenix             AZ    8 F6064 3:42:43 3:42:03
  315 Michael Courtney       Rockville           MD   25 M4549 3:51:09 3:50:44