Project Unify 5k

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Easter 588 118 26 7 21:38.9 21:38.9 6:59/M
2 Liliana Morris 518 49 13 13 25:05.7 25:05.7 8:05/M
3 Mary Jo Hughes 100 54 14 25:06.2 25:06.2 8:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustin Thiesse 534 65 32 1 18:14.6 18:14.6 5:53/M
2 Ryer Sadler 591 121 16 2 19:25.5 19:25.5 6:16/M
3 Tom Shepley 102 50 3 19:37.6 19:37.6 6:20/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Shepley 101 9 55 36:12.8 36:12.8 11:41/M
2 Alexander Lamber 549 80 1 65 41:17.0 41:17.0 13:19/M
3 Analis Carrsquillo 491 22 9 77 46:20.0 46:20.0 14:57/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Lane 488 19 7 20 28:09.5 28:09.5 9:05/M
2 Everett Aileo 474 5 8 21 28:09.7 28:09.7 9:05/M
3 Noah Bordelon 590 120 8 27 29:42.1 29:42.1 9:35/M
4 Joseph Perry 108 7 31 29:57.5 29:57.5 9:40/M
5 Mcrae Lambert 546 77 8 45 32:48.6 32:48.6 10:35/M
6 Nehemiah Lambert 547 78 6 64 41:15.8 41:15.8 13:18/M
7 Parker Lambert 548 79 1 66 41:17.1 41:17.1 13:19/M
8 Derrick Winston II 498 29 7 72 45:00.5 45:00.5 14:31/M
9 Joshua Harada 595 125 7 73 45:10.9 45:10.9 14:34/M
10 Tyler Kiefer 504 35 8 88 52:17.0 52:17.0 16:52/M
11 Gavin Mitchell 551 82 6 93 56:54.8 56:54.8 18:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Lofties 517 48 13 24 29:22.8 29:22.8 9:28/M
2 Micah Joyner 514 45 12 29 29:45.0 29:45.0 9:36/M
3 Kendall Birmingham 589 119 11 34 30:07.3 30:07.3 9:43/M
4 Sophia Sandifer 555 86 12 39 31:16.2 31:16.2 10:05/M
5 Chelsea Divers 509 40 13 42 31:59.3 31:59.3 10:19/M
6 Isabel Ramirez 522 53 13 51 33:46.3 33:46.3 10:54/M
7 Kimberly Gonzalez 512 43 14 52 33:47.6 33:47.6 10:54/M
8 Juliet Aileo 472 3 11 62 40:33.1 40:33.1 13:05/M
9 Hillarie Tolbert 561 92 10 68 44:02.0 44:02.0 14:12/M
10 Kaira Winston 500 31 13 69 44:10.3 44:10.3 14:15/M
11 Haleigh Perry 109 10 80 47:36.0 47:36.0 15:21/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Pisa 521 52 13 4 20:55.8 20:55.8 6:45/M
2 El-Amir Hanafi 513 44 12 5 21:02.2 21:02.2 6:47/M
3 Dalton Fitzgerald 511 42 14 9 22:39.8 22:39.8 7:18/M
4 Myles Childs 506 37 13 11 23:23.2 23:23.2 7:33/M
5 Ian Thornbrugh 525 56 14 12 25:01.0 25:01.0 8:04/M
6 Justin Coleman 507 38 14 15 25:22.6 25:22.6 8:11/M
7 Pierce Butler 557 88 10 16 25:36.4 25:36.4 8:15/M
8 Taurus Patterson 520 51 13 18 27:05.2 27:05.2 8:44/M
9 Alex Lara 516 47 13 19 27:17.3 27:17.3 8:48/M
10 Eli Harmon 106 14 25 29:22.8 29:22.8 9:28/M
11 Neil Hunter 479 10 14 32 30:06.6 30:06.6 9:43/M
12 Jackson Evers 584 114 14 33 30:06.8 30:06.8 9:43/M
13 Caleb Sanderson 524 55 12 35 30:28.1 30:28.1 9:50/M
14 Lance Aileo 473 4 10 40 31:27.4 31:27.4 10:09/M
15 Evan LaBeau 515 46 13 41 31:34.6 31:34.6 10:11/M
16 Jose Joe Alvarez 505 36 11 43 32:01.8 32:01.8 10:20/M
17 Kyo Lambert 560 91 11 47 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
18 Jaleel Patterson 519 50 12 57 36:54.1 36:54.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmella Brink 541 72 16 37 30:45.0 30:45.0 9:55/M
2 Macy Gholson 112 19 96 59:30.2 59:30.2 19:12/M
3 Jalyn Winston 501 32 15 100 1:02:39.0 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Sandifer 554 85 16 6 21:09.8 21:09.8 6:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayne Rivera 596 126 27 23 29:05.8 29:05.8 9:23/M
2 Kristen Hunter 477 8 26 56 36:24.6 36:24.6 11:45/M
3 Britani Boatwright 559 90 20 78 47:15.7 47:15.7 15:15/M
4 Lesley Blackburn 481 12 27 79 47:29.3 47:29.3 15:19/M
5 Bethany Milton 558 89 24 85 48:51.0 48:51.0 15:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Hunter 478 9 26 46 32:57.0 32:57.0 10:38/M
2 Brian Blackburn 483 14 25 67 43:36.0 43:36.0 14:04/M
3 Steven Blackburn 484 15 25 70 44:45.5 44:45.5 14:26/M
4 Will Hunter 476 7 28 90 53:17.4 53:17.4 17:11/M
5 Joshua Traylor 493 24 28 94 59:22.2 59:22.2 19:09/M
6 Jeff Honsinger 113 20 97 59:31.6 59:31.6 19:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Bordelon 490 21 38 28 29:42.4 29:42.4 9:35/M
2 Jennifer Perry 107 38 49 33:17.3 33:17.3 10:44/M
3 Carrie Kordas * 533 64 31 59 39:22.9 39:22.9 12:42/M
4 Annie Lambert 544 75 33 60 39:53.6 39:53.6 12:52/M
5 Kristie Lane 487 18 31 61 40:16.5 40:16.5 12:59/M
6 Danielle Marks Stell 495 26 35 76 45:35.0 45:35.0 14:42/M
7 Andrea Nelson 543 74 32 86 48:53.7 48:53.7 15:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Aileo 470 1 38 8 21:50.5 21:50.5 7:03/M
2 Andrew Kordas * 532 63 37 17 26:44.4 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Jason Perry 556 87 38 26 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:34/M
4 Sean Lambert 545 76 38 48 33:09.2 33:09.2 10:42/M
5 Chad Harada 594 124 36 74 45:11.3 45:11.3 14:35/M
6 Jim Kiefer 502 33 39 89 53:14.2 53:14.2 17:10/M
7 Vernon Traylor, Jr. 494 25 30 95 59:29.3 59:29.3 19:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christa Dillon 597 127 45 22 28:21.3 28:21.3 9:09/M
2 Dana Griffith 586 116 40 50 33:18.8 33:18.8 10:45/M
3 Tillary Buffa 587 117 43 53 34:10.5 34:10.5 11:01/M
4 Kathy Horvath 95 47 54 34:27.7 34:27.7 11:07/M
5 Heather Marks 496 27 40 58 38:10.0 38:10.0 12:19/M
6 LaTanya Winston 499 30 44 75 45:29.5 45:29.5 14:40/M
7 Kara Collins 563 94 40 81 47:41.0 47:41.0 15:23/M
8 Diane Kiefer 503 34 41 83 47:56.3 47:56.3 15:28/M
9 Angie Blackburn 482 13 46 87 48:55.7 48:55.7 15:47/M
10 Holly Fens 489 20 41 92 54:21.3 54:21.3 17:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Sadler 592 122 49 10 22:52.8 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Tim Sanderson 562 93 49 36 30:29.5 30:29.5 9:50/M
3 Mike Kiefer 593 123 47 44 32:41.8 32:41.8 10:33/M
4 Derrick Winston 497 28 47 71 44:55.7 44:55.7 14:29/M
5 Eric Reed 104 42 82 47:44.2 47:44.2 15:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Castelberry 110 53 84 47:58.9 47:58.9 15:28/M
2 Karen Gholson 105 54 99 59:34.6 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vernon Traylor 492 23 54 38 31:03.7 31:03.7 10:01/M
2 Gray Hunter 475 6 55 91 53:17.8 53:17.8 17:11/M
3 Kenny Gholson 111 54 98 59:34.6 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Marks 486 17 64 63 41:15.0 41:15.0 13:18/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Chip No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hess * 585 115 71 30 29:48.2 29:48.2 9:37/M