TCRR's Twilight Delightfully Different

3.5 Miler

June 17, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Taylor 87 24 1 17 26:19.0 26:19.0 7:31/M
2 Karen Killeen 44 49 1 19 26:36.9 26:36.9 7:36/M
3 Joy Chand 109 26 1 21 27:37.6 27:37.6 7:53/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heath Anderson 108 23 1 1 20:03.4 20:03.4 5:44/M
2 Colby Burcham * Midlothian VA 105 15 1 2 20:49.0 20:49.0 5:57/M
3 Joseph Kistner Colonial Heights VA 79 35 1 3 21:31.3 21:31.3 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Swift * Ft Belvoir VA 15 52 1 34 30:50.8 30:50.8 8:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Burcham * 25 45 1 4 21:52.9 21:52.9 6:15/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Holsclaw * 35 12 1 35 30:58.5 30:58.5 8:51/M
2 Rowan Burrow 90 9 UA 43 32:40.2 32:40.2 9:20/M
3 David Taber * 9 12 UA 44 32:40.4 32:40.4 9:20/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Mateia 41 15 1 45 32:49.4 32:49.4 9:23/M
2 Mackenzie Beaudet * 98 14 1 90 45:52.3 45:52.3 13:06/M
3 Bianca Delgado * 4 15 1 100 51:55.8 51:55.8 14:50/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Addison Matevia 42 15 1 25 27:56.5 27:56.5 7:59/M
2 LeRon Gordon Jr * 30 13 1 103 54:24.6 54:24.6 15:33/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Sager 106 16 1 52 34:14.9 34:14.9 9:47/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Blam 116 16 1 92 47:07.2 47:07.2 13:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sophia King * 82 21 1 22 27:42.1 27:42.1 7:55/M
2 ashely murphy 83 22 1 88 43:33.2 43:33.2 12:27/M
3 Tracy Frye * 64 23 1 98 50:21.8 50:21.8 14:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dillon Britt 102 21 1 11 24:24.7 24:24.7 6:58/M
2 Dylon Trueblood 104 24 1 16 25:58.0 25:58.0 7:25/M
3 JJ Vardy * 49 21 1 80 40:28.8 40:28.8 11:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Anderson 62 28 1 31 29:59.2 29:59.2 8:34/M
2 Sarah Barham 66 28 1 47 33:24.5 33:24.5 9:33/M
3 Colleen Moores 71 29 UA 61 35:36.0 35:36.0 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Richardson 112 27 1 6 22:44.2 22:44.2 6:30/M
2 Joshua Chand 110 26 1 13 25:12.9 25:12.9 7:12/M
3 Tim Vass * 63 25 1 23 27:47.5 27:47.5 7:56/M
4 Erik Davis 80 27 1 84 41:40.1 41:40.1 11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 katie redd powhatan VA 81 33 1 27 28:51.9 28:51.9 8:15/M
2 Jessica Reber 94 33 1 36 31:01.8 31:01.8 8:52/M
3 Johanna Kristner 92 32 1 50 34:08.9 34:08.9 9:45/M
4 Jennifer Inman 85 31 1 58 35:18.9 35:18.9 10:05/M
5 Sasha Furdak-Roy 61 32 1 85 41:40.9 41:40.9 11:54/M
6 Carrie Kordas * 16 32 1 97 50:20.2 50:20.2 14:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Duval 53 31 UA 32 30:35.0 30:35.0 8:44/M
2 Brandon Hall 65 31 1 81 40:51.9 40:51.9 11:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josefa Antunez 60 35 1 24 27:52.7 27:52.7 7:58/M
2 adriana aldape 59 36 1 26 28:10.3 28:10.3 8:03/M
3 Carla Thomas * 74 38 1 38 31:55.3 31:55.3 9:07/M
4 Michelle Cerny Harner * 54 38 1 54 34:44.4 34:44.4 9:55/M
5 Heather Dowling 38 38 1 72 37:07.5 37:07.5 10:36/M
6 Dani Burton 95 38 1 77 39:47.7 39:47.7 11:22/M
7 Elicia Gordon * 29 35 1 102 54:24.6 54:24.6 15:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Rainey 101 37 1 9 23:41.7 23:41.7 6:46/M
2 David Mitchell 37 38 1 46 32:57.0 32:57.0 9:25/M
3 Christian Harner * 55 39 1 53 34:15.5 34:15.5 9:47/M
4 Andrew Kordas * 17 37 1 55 34:56.0 34:56.0 9:59/M
5 Bart Wells 97 37 1 57 35:16.0 35:16.0 10:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris * 48 44 1 64 35:44.2 35:44.2 10:13/M
2 Deana Cheek 77 41 1 68 36:59.5 36:59.5 10:34/M
3 Amy Jones * 19 43 1 87 43:33.0 43:33.0 12:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Belizaire 91 42 1 5 22:08.3 22:08.3 6:19/M
2 Pablo Rivera 100 43 1 14 25:36.1 25:36.1 7:19/M
3 Tim Metz * 1 43 1 28 29:22.4 29:22.4 8:23/M
4 Joe Kennedy 34 43 1 40 32:15.6 32:15.6 9:13/M
5 James Inman 84 41 1 59 35:18.9 35:18.9 10:05/M
6 Omar Delgado * 2 44 1 99 51:21.3 51:21.3 14:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelli Stepp 50 45 1 41 32:38.2 32:38.2 9:19/M
2 Jennifer Lovings * 23 47 1 70 37:04.0 37:04.0 10:35/M
3 Karen Gregory * Sutherland VA 10 49 1 71 37:04.1 37:04.1 10:35/M
4 Sonita Segrest 67 46 1 93 47:25.2 47:25.2 13:33/M
5 Olinda Delgado * 3 45 1 101 53:10.7 53:10.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Vardy * 21 46 1 12 24:48.2 24:48.2 7:05/M
2 Thomas Tate 96 47 1 65 36:04.1 36:04.1 10:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauran Johnson * 72 53 1 39 31:58.4 31:58.4 9:08/M
2 Victoria Dryer * 14 53 UA 62 35:36.0 35:36.0 10:10/M
3 Jennifer Howe * 46 52 UA 69 37:02.0 37:02.0 10:35/M
4 Sandy Wittig 75 52 1 95 48:01.9 48:01.9 13:43/M
5 Theresa Simonson 76 54 1 96 48:02.2 48:02.2 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Killeen 43 52 1 7 22:56.9 22:56.9 6:33/M
2 Dan Zelinski * 113 50 1 10 24:24.7 24:24.7 6:58/M
3 Mike Lipton 51 52 1 42 32:38.3 32:38.3 9:19/M
4 Charles Via * Richmond VA 103 54 1 51 34:09.6 34:09.6 9:45/M
5 Timothy Blumenshine * 115 53 1 60 35:21.3 35:21.3 10:06/M
6 Reginald Daniels 114 53 1 76 39:24.5 39:24.5 11:15/M
7 Mike Kenney 117 52 1 94 47:27.3 47:27.3 13:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darlene Harris 47 55 1 91 46:00.1 46:00.1 13:09/M
2 Valerie Hayes * 8 58 1 104 56:46.9 56:46.9 16:13/M
3 beverly payne 73 59 1 106 58:49.9 58:49.9 16:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Howe * 52 55 UA 33 30:35.2 30:35.2 8:44/M
2 Leigh Baxter 86 59 1 56 34:56.7 34:56.7 9:59/M
3 John Brockwell * 33 55 1 63 35:36.2 35:36.2 10:10/M
4 Steve Overgard * 32 55 1 75 38:35.3 38:35.3 11:01/M
5 Bill Miles * 11 58 1 83 41:25.7 41:25.7 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christie Wamsley * 89 64 1 37 31:49.6 31:49.6 9:05/M
2 Sharon Toler * 13 63 1 78 40:19.0 40:19.0 11:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Dudley * 93 61 1 8 23:15.4 23:15.4 6:39/M
2 Gary Fox * 58 63 1 29 29:35.1 29:35.1 8:27/M
3 Scott DiPardo * 88 64 1 30 29:49.0 29:49.0 8:31/M
4 bill hyink * 107 64 1 49 34:02.0 34:02.0 9:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Walton 39 67 1 82 41:13.1 41:13.1 11:47/M
2 Brenda Mitchell * 36 66 1 89 45:10.3 45:10.3 12:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Platt * 111 66 1 15 25:52.2 25:52.2 7:23/M
2 Bobby Woodfin * 18 69 1 20 26:42.7 26:42.7 7:38/M
3 Dana Byrd * 22 66 1 48 33:54.0 33:54.0 9:41/M
4 Ronald Thompson * 26 67 1 67 36:54.2 36:54.2 10:33/M
5 Tom Walton 40 68 1 74 37:45.3 37:45.3 10:47/M
6 Joseph Clancy 69 65 1 86 42:09.5 42:09.5 12:03/M
7 Larry Heidorn * 99 66 1 105 58:46.3 58:46.3 16:47/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hess * 24 72 1 66 36:53.5 36:53.5 10:32/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Dyer * Hayes VA 5 73 1 18 26:34.5 26:34.5 7:35/M
2 Melvin Doyle 78 78 1 73 37:13.2 37:13.2 10:38/M
3 George Longley 70 73 1 79 40:23.8 40:23.8 11:32/M