City Point 5K River Run & Walk

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Mettle Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mckenzie Myers Hopewell VA 183 27 20 20:45.47 20:46.15
2 Kaysea Ramsey Disputanta VA 219 12 24 21:47.80 21:47.97
3 Lauri Rochelle Chesterfield VA 399 37 25 21:51.43 21:52.51
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Killeen Richmond VA 357 45 37 22:44.49 22:45.33
Top

12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacqueline Poitras Hopewell VA 210 11 144 35:09.64 35:10.28
2 Zykirria Lewis Hopewell VA 154 11 145 35:10.01 35:10.47
3 Cadence Jones Hopewell VA 139 7 264 52:10.22 52:28.61
4 Brenda Brumbley Hopewell VA 412 12 279 53:45.84 53:55.07
5 Sarah Strosnider Hopewell VA 254 10 283 54:36.62 54:47.96
6 Taylor Parr Ford VA 199 8 296 55:27.71 55:49.88
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristen English Hopewell VA 92 14 56 24:55.54 24:59.15
2 Brianna Spencer Chesterfield VA 249 13 61 25:21.27 25:22.32
3 Candice Grimm Disputanta VA 110 13 85 27:49.75 27:49.75
4 Willow Hart Disputanta VA 118 15 88 27:55.13 27:57.56
5 Lindsey Brubaker Chester VA 32 13 89 28:03.81 28:09.50
6 Wessam Hazaymeh Prince George VA 394 13 205 45:40.79 45:51.40
7 Kelly Waring Chester VA 281 14 206 45:44.30 46:07.84
8 Olivia Hunter Hopewell VA 330 13 270 52:20.44 52:45.56
9 Marycatherine Neal Hopewell VA 186 13 271 52:20.81 52:45.82
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Waring Chester VA 280 16 60 25:15.81 25:31.67
2 Molly Parker Chester VA 197 17 111 30:13.63 30:19.58
3 Malin Torsgaard Hopewell VA 266 17 152 36:17.71 36:28.19
4 Sarah Neal Hopewell VA 187 17 173 40:25.85 40:48.39
5 Sarah Moore Hopewell VA 174 16 180 41:37.80 42:08.77
6 Chiara Cieri Hopewell VA 50 17 181 42:00.59 42:11.19
7 Amber Marie Bry Virginia Beach VA 411 16 261 51:29.40 51:29.40
8 Megan Shumate Hopewell VA 239 16 337 1:07:07.72 1:07:07.72
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Donnelly Richmond VA 343 23 103 29:14.72 29:20.13
2 Brittany Smith Fort Lee VA 246 24 124 32:01.29 32:06.92
3 Rebecca Moore Hopewell VA 173 20 128 32:37.57 33:07.90
4 Cailee Mallahan Hopewell VA 160 24 142 34:55.82 35:04.35
5 Lindsay Billmeyer Chesterfield VA 20 23 174 40:44.61 40:51.86
6 Omari Morris Chester VA 179 22 225 47:49.25 47:52.98
7 Yusrah Elrayah Richmond VA 88 24 250 50:03.40 50:09.35
8 Brittney Brown Prince George VA 29 23 254 50:22.20 50:42.28
9 Brittany Nice Providence Forge VA 191 24 281 54:19.03 54:49.45
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Morgan McNeely Richmond VA 168 27 36 22:41.62 22:43.94
2 Laura Jonikaitis Richmond VA 376 27 39 23:23.87 23:26.89
3 Jennifer Burnett Hopewell VA 38 27 71 26:38.49 26:43.87
4 Anna Hatcher Richmond VA 120 28 114 30:21.67 30:29.40
5 Christina Pham Richmond VA 207 28 149 35:47.03 36:19.92
6 Janet Castrinos Colonial Heights VA 45 28 163 37:35.73 37:48.17
7 Amanda Babukovic Chester VA 336 27 170 38:55.30 38:57.19
8 Caryn Clark Richmond VA 54 28 240 48:28.78 48:47.56
9 Courtney Bujakowski Hopewell VA 33 27 245 49:12.53 49:23.05
10 Lora Galderise Chester VA 102 29 257 51:18.70 51:55.24
11 Samantha Clark Hopewell VA 55 26 268 52:16.44 52:34.94
12 Tara Jones Hopewell VA 140 28 269 52:17.30 52:35.14
13 Kelly Schoenfelder Midlothian VA 232 25 280 54:18.79 54:49.34
14 Miranda Davis Petersburg VA 73 28 285 54:45.06 55:17.09
15 Whitney Blankenship Prince George VA 21 27 289 54:49.58 55:16.93
16 Brooke Heimbuch Disputanta VA 121 28 292 54:50.25 55:17.39
17 Heather Harding Prince George VA 112 25 300 56:02.46 56:27.14
18 Jennifer Catlett Petersburg VA 341 29 315 59:26.93 59:59.57
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charity Spencer Chesterfield VA 250 34 30 22:11.94 22:12.57
2 Michelle Day Chester VA 405 31 47 24:06.45 24:14.74
3 Morgan Humphries Petersburg VA 130 32 67 26:14.71 26:17.88
4 Morgan Ramsey Petersburg VA 322 32 74 26:57.11 26:59.85
5 Madelyn Madison-Hyde Richmond VA 159 32 78 27:16.01 27:19.84
6 Jocelyn Powell Chester VA 216 34 112 30:19.29 30:27.84
7 Carrie Morissette Hopewell VA 176 30 115 30:47.51 30:54.88
8 Carman A. Faison Carson VA 324 30 122 31:32.06 31:33.93
9 Emily Underwood Colonial Heights VA 271 30 146 35:25.90 35:25.90
10 Jessica Monge Hopewell VA 172 32 165 37:45.02 37:51.31
11 Jennifer Lacy Hopewell VA 403 30 171 39:27.01 39:32.45
12 Kimberly Muchenje Hopewell VA 181 33 194 43:29.53 43:43.00
13 Julie Dietz Hopewell VA 75 31 202 44:27.67 44:56.30
14 Marisol Tyree Chester VA 270 31 203 44:57.65 45:17.50
15 Anne Rhodes Petersburg VA 226 31 210 46:09.59 46:19.99
16 Brandy Doughty Petersburg VA 76 32 211 46:13.49 46:40.22
17 Christina Edwards Hopewell VA 85 31 213 46:43.28 47:05.08
18 Holly Barr 11 33 222 47:32.98 48:13.57
19 Jamie Cartin Hopewell VA 44 30 226 47:51.78 48:04.33
20 Jessica Brown Colonial Heights VA 30 30 252 50:19.09 50:41.33
21 Judy Barnes Spring Grove VA 9 34 272 52:21.73 52:49.60
22 Crystine Baynard Hopewell VA 13 31 274 52:23.32 52:49.67
23 Kellie Whitebread Disputanta VA 381 32 278 53:17.69 53:50.24
24 Tivoli Dabney Mechanicsville VA 66 32 291 54:50.18 55:24.17
25 Rebecca Suitt Disputanta VA 255 31 309 57:59.53 58:17.75
26 Jonie Ross Petersburg VA 363 34 317 59:28.11 59:59.77
27 Stephanie Alexander Hopewell VA 1 34 319 59:31.53 59:43.96
28 Cathy Ellis Wilsons VA 344 32 325 1:00:50.16 1:01:17.13
29 Jennifer Webster 288 30 342 1:11:43.60 1:12:15.84
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberley Burcham Henrico VA 37 36 63 25:40.18 25:41.30
2 Kristie Winkler Colonial Heights VA 294 39 76 27:12.48 27:14.40
3 Quinn Pollard Petersburg VA 213 35 77 27:12.53 27:17.04
4 Crystal Bell Glen Allen VA 15 38 95 28:20.28 28:27.55
5 Deana Cheek 49 38 97 28:23.40 28:29.00
6 Chelsea Hutchinson Colonial Heights VA 353 39 123 31:40.02 31:41.74
7 Tonya Kropp Colonial Heights VA 371 35 130 33:01.51 33:04.06
8 Kasie Conley Hopewell VA 59 35 139 34:41.02 34:48.71
9 Natalie Sharp Hopewell VA 364 38 140 34:41.29 34:49.01
10 Elizabeth Holland Hopewell VA 124 36 169 38:39.14 38:47.10
11 Mary Irvin Hopewell VA 131 39 193 43:28.81 43:41.12
12 Angela Mitchell Mc Kenney VA 170 38 219 47:22.82 47:26.02
13 Tammy Richardson Hopewell VA 409 36 227 47:54.93 48:10.33
14 Shanna Wiseman Hopewell VA 295 35 260 51:28.99 51:53.62
15 Sharon Scott Hopewell VA 373 36 288 54:48.49 55:15.37
16 Jamie Strosnider Hopewell VA 252 36 304 56:33.07 56:45.35
17 Katherine Terry Prince George VA 313 35 320 59:56.96 1:00:31.36
18 Kathy Murray Benson NC 182 36 326 1:01:44.13 1:02:14.16
19 Cherryl Knight Fuquay Varina NC 147 36 327 1:01:44.78 1:02:14.37
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jill Yates Hopewell VA 304 40 75 27:07.75 27:14.69
2 Billie Holsclaw 125 40 94 28:18.62 28:25.11
3 Sonita Segrest Chester VA 233 42 108 29:48.02 30:09.05
4 Angela Woodward Prince George VA 302 41 117 31:19.55 31:25.02
5 Kathryn Taber Colonial Heights VA 370 40 118 31:19.72 31:23.66
6 Jennifer Carpenter Colonial Heights VA 40 43 120 31:21.57 31:32.75
7 Michelle Frazelle Powhatan VA 99 43 129 32:53.18 33:01.66
8 Freda Snyder Chester VA 247 40 151 35:58.36 36:02.07
9 Janel English Hopewell VA 91 41 159 37:18.85 37:26.90
10 Patricia Poitras Hopewell VA 212 42 167 38:27.07 38:29.34
11 Sharon Neal Hopewell VA 188 44 182 42:14.20 42:37.61
12 Karen Waring Chester VA 279 44 207 45:45.76 46:08.45
13 Felicia Fishburne Petersburg VA 392 40 220 47:25.94 47:36.04
14 Shannon Easter Hopewell VA 334 42 256 51:14.78 51:45.23
15 Michelle Ingram Chester VA 380 40 265 52:14.86 52:41.32
16 Kelly McGaha Hopewell VA 166 44 266 52:14.92 52:41.09
17 Annessa Jones Hopewell VA 138 43 284 54:42.95 55:14.31
18 Janice Baum Hopewell VA 374 44 286 54:45.64 55:13.24
19 Angelita Golden Fort Lee VA 105 41 293 54:50.75 55:24.65
20 Martina Baskerville Hopewell VA 12 41 294 55:07.69 55:27.36
21 Nicole Agee Chester VA 337 40 295 55:14.70 55:14.70
22 Christi Brubaker Chester VA 308 40 298 55:36.06 55:45.95
23 Lisa Shumate Hopewell VA 238 44 334 1:06:37.21 1:07:05.32
24 Katina Moss Hopewell VA 180 40 339 1:08:53.63 1:09:17.43
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michele McLasky Hopewell VA 360 48 83 27:47.60 28:03.68
2 Shawn Harmon Colonial Heights VA 377 47 125 32:06.89 32:18.42
3 Stacey Betts Hopewell VA 19 49 143 35:04.81 35:09.79
4 Michelle Gates Stony Creek VA 104 45 147 35:35.22 35:50.44
5 Nancy Florece Chester VA 98 48 161 37:30.95 37:50.14
6 Barbara Pride Petersburg VA 217 49 178 41:15.90 41:29.17
7 Michelle Houp Colonial Heights VA 127 49 186 43:03.65 43:22.95
8 Sheila Hordge Colonial Heights VA 126 49 188 43:06.39 43:11.69
9 Linda Reber Hopewell VA 223 48 190 43:20.95 43:40.00
10 Lisa Antis Prince George VA 6 46 195 43:32.12 43:52.61
11 Joanna Suyes Henrico VA 335 45 199 43:48.92 43:48.92
12 Michaela Millan Chester VA 169 45 201 44:07.68 44:16.40
13 Tammy McCollum Hopewell VA 165 49 232 48:09.81 48:29.00
14 Stephanie Ivey Colonial Heights VA 132 47 253 50:19.95 50:41.19
15 Jacqueline Caver Moseley VA 47 48 262 51:45.76 52:08.91
16 Pam Washington Hopewell VA 283 47 276 53:10.41 53:31.03
17 Donna Dempsey Colonial Heights VA 375 48 287 54:47.07 55:15.03
18 Becky Redling Hopewell VA 406 48 290 54:50.01 55:16.74
19 Diane Parr Hopewell VA 198 49 299 55:58.77 56:20.55
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeri Harlow Hopewell VA 114 51 134 33:23.03 33:32.73
2 Angela Ojeda Hopewell VA 193 50 148 35:36.01 35:42.44
3 Mary Gayle Guidon Richmond VA 321 54 156 37:12.07 37:24.47
4 Cheryl Justice Hopewell VA 141 51 168 38:38.70 38:47.13
5 Melissa Green 108 51 177 41:01.90 41:12.30
6 Anne Henry Hopewell VA 122 52 183 42:15.24 42:37.37
7 Alice Jabbour Colonial Heights VA 133 54 184 42:32.18 42:45.64
8 Regina Yocum Disputanta VA 305 50 218 47:12.36 47:18.67
9 Diane Rosas Hopewell VA 229 53 228 47:56.64 48:11.75
10 Robin Singleton Chesterfield VA 242 50 229 47:57.08 48:11.24
11 Cindy Waymak 286 51 243 48:37.81 48:53.91
12 Ora Dunbar Chester VA 77 52 259 51:21.00 51:55.00
13 Debbie Pershing Hopewell VA 205 50 267 52:15.42 52:41.49
14 Tammy Ritenour Colonial Heights VA 362 54 273 52:23.07 52:50.17
15 Vanessa Washington 284 50 275 52:35.68 52:55.85
16 Patricia Jones Hopewell VA 415 54 301 56:06.78 59:43.71
17 Anna Ponder Colonial Heights VA 361 54 312 58:41.74 59:21.76
18 Brenda Barbour Hopewell VA 8 53 314 59:21.56 59:55.86
19 Darlene Loving Hopewell VA 156 54 331 1:06:28.12 1:06:58.24
20 Ella Frazier Hopewell VA 100 52 336 1:07:07.42 1:07:31.61
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shirley Stephens Williamsburg VA 366 56 96 28:22.19 28:27.72
2 Mary Tench Hopewell VA 261 58 133 33:14.09 33:16.55
3 Susan Myers Hopewell VA 184 56 160 37:24.25 37:53.16
4 Kathleen Delucia Chester VA 388 56 166 38:13.31 38:23.78
5 Fran Morris Chester VA 178 59 187 43:06.06 43:11.71
6 Bakula Dave Chester VA 70 57 200 43:56.84 44:04.39
7 Deborah Ledbetter Midlothian VA 150 56 212 46:41.70 47:05.27
8 Iris Walker Hopewell VA 275 56 215 46:47.49 46:52.09
9 Betty Ware Chester VA 278 57 216 46:47.69 46:51.81
10 Lisa Sharpe Hopewell VA 235 55 234 48:12.16 48:29.17
11 Amyl. Brink Chester VA 28 56 239 48:28.39 48:46.19
12 Christy Everleigh Petersburg VA 402 56 310 58:05.24 58:21.68
13 Pamela Thompson Prince George VA 262 57 316 59:27.85 1:00:02.49
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Thelma Cooper Hopewell VA 62 60 104 29:14.99 29:22.30
2 Sandy Newman Richmond VA 189 60 110 30:13.37 30:22.46
3 Betsy Ameen Hopewell VA 3 60 131 33:13.79 33:22.46
4 Sarita Harding Prince George VA 113 63 191 43:24.10 43:25.34
5 Ellen Klingman Hopewell VA 144 62 208 45:55.78 46:10.19
6 Cherin Taylor Hopewell VA 257 62 236 48:19.28 48:25.97
7 Virginia Fahey Hopewell VA 327 61 249 49:48.75 50:10.57
8 Karen Patterson Hopewell VA 201 60 302 56:15.37 56:31.27
9 Kathy Curry Hopewell VA 65 61 307 57:29.54 57:53.65
10 Melinda Pulley Chesterfield VA 218 61 308 57:57.31 58:16.08
11 Barbara Hoy Hopewell VA 128 61 311 58:18.86 58:55.19
12 Janet Berry Hopewell VA 17 62 318 59:30.52 59:43.19
13 Marian Blackmon Hopewell VA 407 62 329 1:05:00.85 1:05:21.95
14 Brenda Mathews 414 63 343 1:11:44.62 1:12:15.59
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Karen Daley Hopewell VA 68 65 107 29:36.74 29:43.15
2 Nancy Washabaugh Colonial Heights VA 282 66 230 48:08.43 48:29.15
3 Diane Eubank Hopewell VA 93 66 246 49:13.58 49:27.60
4 Tamara Walton Hopewell VA 277 79 303 56:18.97 56:34.09
5 Wanda Temple Hopewell VA 260 65 306 57:29.14 57:52.96
6 Miriam O'Connor Hopewell VA 192 74 330 1:05:05.39 1:05:22.27
7 Jean Hawkins Hopewell VA 367 78 335 1:07:04.73 1:07:31.63
8 Renate Harris Hopewell VA 115 70 341 1:09:00.90 1:09:15.71
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joseph A Smith Prince George VA 393 17 1 16:20.68 16:20.68
2 Juan Bonut Fort Lee VA 396 25 2 16:58.64 16:58.64
3 Tyler Spence Fort Lee VA 248 16 3 17:44.93 17:44.93
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Burcham Henrico VA 36 41 4 17:52.21 17:52.54
Top

Men No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Javier Jones 413 138 34:32.24 34:36.63
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Eliades Hopewell VA 386 12 70 26:32.02 26:53.78
2 David Taber Colonial Heights VA 368 9 90 28:13.14 28:14.62
3 Grant English Hopewell VA 90 10 113 30:20.32 30:28.49
4 Evan Reber Hopewell VA 222 10 126 32:27.64 32:30.41
5 Joseph Eliades Hopewell VA 387 11 127 32:27.93 32:30.39
6 Neheimah Villanouam Hopewell VA 400 12 150 35:47.34 35:50.21
7 Sean Doughty Hopewell VA 397 11 175 40:57.16 41:23.92
8 Heath Antis Prince George VA 379 9 196 43:32.27 43:52.91
9 Trey Pruitt Hopewell VA 378 9 197 43:33.04 43:53.53
10 Connor Doughty Petersburg VA 398 7 209 46:07.13 46:35.85
11 Austin Ellis Wilsons VA 345 6 324 1:00:44.76 1:01:11.42
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Paul Prince George VA 204 13 11 19:19.46 19:20.03
2 Preston Ramsey Disputanta VA 220 14 13 19:49.75 19:49.75
3 Joseph Poitras Hopewell VA 211 14 31 22:15.85 22:18.45
4 Thomas Eliades Hopewell VA 385 14 51 24:33.71 24:33.71
5 Tristan Bennett Disputanta VA 16 14 84 27:49.50 27:52.32
6 Nathan Reber Hopewell VA 224 14 101 29:02.81 29:06.13
7 Remon Hazaymeh Prince George VA 395 14 102 29:06.11 29:18.09
8 Dylan Mitchell Mc Kenney VA 171 13 154 37:03.48 37:06.48
9 Michael Brimbley Hopewell VA 410 15 192 43:28.03 43:43.80
10 Noah Forster Hopewell VA 349 13 204 45:14.08 45:14.08
11 Stephen Williams Hopewell VA 292 15 217 46:59.62 47:18.03
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Minar Prince George VA 391 17 6 18:20.49 18:20.49
2 Logan Paulson Hopewell VA 390 16 10 19:17.32 19:17.37
3 Ryan Blumenschine Disputanta VA 22 16 17 20:12.40 20:13.92
4 Jj Vardy Fort Lee VA 273 18 19 20:38.08 20:39.22
5 Eric Shumaker Fort Lee VA 332 18 21 20:55.34 21:00.17
6 Corey Lee Disputanta VA 358 16 73 26:57.00 27:03.53
7 Arie Carter Hopewell VA 42 16 179 41:17.76 41:23.85
8 Xavier Claiborne Hopewell VA 51 16 185 42:32.79 42:36.31
9 Jordan Taber Colonial Heights VA 369 16 221 47:27.58 47:27.58
10 Zachary Shumate Hopewell VA 240 18 332 1:06:32.00 1:07:05.66
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Charlie Robertson Petersburg VA 228 23 26 21:55.36 21:57.78
2 Robert Yocum Disputanta VA 306 21 27 21:55.60 22:02.15
3 Ricardo Elizondo Richmond VA 87 22 35 22:36.18 22:38.14
4 Ryan O'Toole Henrico VA 408 23 55 24:50.44 24:55.21
5 Ethan McCoig Dinwiddie VA 164 23 72 26:55.20 27:04.01
6 Christian Golden Fort Lee VA 106 21 93 28:18.34 28:24.76
7 Cory Jacob Richmond VA 135 23 176 40:58.07 41:05.73
8 Ryan Ponder Colonial Heights VA 215 23 313 58:43.73 59:22.30
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Morrison Henrico VA 323 25 8 19:13.66 19:14.62
2 Randy Horner Hopewell VA 389 29 22 21:09.77 21:10.12
3 Andrew Emminhizer Disputanta VA 346 27 43 23:51.52 23:51.56
4 Craig Pershing Hopewell VA 317 27 64 25:44.58 25:53.37
5 Bryan Harding Hopewell VA 111 29 65 25:52.59 25:53.35
6 Paul Weaver Hopewell VA 287 29 86 27:49.88 27:55.86
7 Ryan Poe Disputanta VA 209 28 137 33:54.56 34:05.37
8 Kendan Shoup Chesterfield VA 236 25 162 37:34.02 37:42.30
9 Nick Castrinos Colonial Heights VA 46 28 164 37:36.70 37:47.69
10 Benjamin Frick Richmond VA 101 25 241 48:28.96 48:47.40
11 Lee Bujakowski Hopewell VA 34 28 244 49:12.44 49:22.99
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brock Parker Richmond VA 196 31 18 20:33.60 20:35.99
2 Charles Cartin Hopewell VA 43 31 32 22:22.93 22:27.00
3 Brandon Lacy Hopewell VA 372 34 62 25:24.52 25:29.61
4 James Scarbrough Fort Lee VA 231 34 68 26:16.41 26:28.61
5 Brandon Butterworth Hopewell VA 39 30 79 27:16.40 27:23.61
6 Adam Dieter Richmond VA 74 34 99 28:43.11 28:47.91
7 Gary Davis Midlothian VA 72 33 116 31:17.15 31:25.23
8 Paul Rhodes Petersburg VA 227 30 119 31:21.09 31:32.40
9 Aaron Barr Henrico VA 10 32 223 47:35.06 48:13.60
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Kelley Midlothian VA 355 37 23 21:12.96 21:14.71
2 James Winkler Colonial Heights VA 293 39 28 21:55.97 21:57.85
3 Steven Patterson Hopewell VA 202 35 66 25:58.82 26:02.65
4 Antoine King Richmond VA 143 35 80 27:21.09 27:33.85
5 Chris English Hopewell VA 89 39 158 37:12.60 37:24.17
6 Andrew Clark Hopewell VA 52 38 235 48:13.39 48:30.68
7 Gerald Whitebread Disputanta VA 382 37 277 53:16.38 53:51.01
8 Michael Strosnider Hopewell VA 253 35 282 54:35.24 54:47.74
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 James Vardy Fort Lee VA 272 43 14 20:10.02 20:11.14
2 Jeff Trimble Newport News VA 267 40 15 20:11.65 20:12.20
3 Rick Hutchinson Colonial Heights VA 352 43 29 22:08.11 22:09.39
4 Kevin Carraway Chester VA 41 42 50 24:27.80 24:30.54
5 David Fabunan Chester VA 383 42 59 25:08.32 25:11.73
6 Robert Woodall Carson VA 297 40 82 27:36.17 27:40.21
7 Scott Brubaker Chester VA 309 40 297 55:35.22 55:45.94
8 John A. Terry Prince George VA 316 41 322 59:59.91 1:00:33.91
9 John Shumate Hopewell VA 237 44 333 1:06:32.90 1:07:03.65
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sean Killeen Richmond VA 356 48 9 19:15.12 19:15.50
2 Daniel Zelinski Petersburg VA 401 47 12 19:44.81 19:45.81
3 Michael Mayton Prince George VA 163 47 69 26:21.05 26:22.58
4 Jay Paul Prince George VA 203 48 100 28:53.66 29:03.29
5 Dan Ficarra Richmond VA 319 46 155 37:11.85 37:24.84
6 Daniel Wright Hopewell VA 303 47 189 43:10.87 43:28.02
7 Christopher Reber Hopewell VA 221 47 198 43:40.67 43:59.72
8 Warren Waymack 285 47 238 48:27.26 48:43.25
9 Gregory Lemite Moseley VA 151 47 263 51:46.39 52:09.28
10 Emilo Catruppa Harrisonburg VA 314 49 321 59:57.28 1:00:32.81
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Buley Chester VA 35 53 5 18:15.08 18:15.75
2 Stefan Calos Richmond VA 318 51 7 18:34.77 18:35.34
3 Paul Thornton Guisborough EN 265 54 16 20:11.95 20:12.89
4 Ted Sweetland Jr Midlothian VA 256 54 34 22:29.77 22:31.39
5 Kan Kong Colonial Heights VA 148 54 40 23:31.46 23:35.24
6 William Henry Hopewell VA 123 54 44 23:52.12 23:53.91
7 Paul Tuck Hopewell VA 268 52 45 23:58.88 24:09.30
8 Jerome Skaggs, Jr Colonial Heights VA 244 52 52 24:38.05 24:40.34
9 Michael Kelly Colonial Heights VA 312 52 54 24:43.80 24:47.49
10 John Keohane Hopewell VA 307 52 57 25:05.51 25:10.57
11 David Anderson Chester VA 5 54 81 27:28.58 27:36.42
12 Pierre Lewis Chester VA 153 51 91 28:13.94 28:25.01
13 George Singleton Chester VA 384 50 135 33:30.09 33:39.46
14 Barry Poe Prince George VA 208 53 136 33:54.55 34:05.70
15 Ed Kelleher Alexandria VA 354 50 172 40:09.03 40:21.69
16 James P. Mccoll Jr. Hopewell VA 326 54 231 48:08.81 48:29.56
17 Cliff Morris Chester VA 177 50 247 49:31.70 50:08.48
18 Douglas R. Sylvester Hopewell VA 315 52 258 51:20.25 51:56.29
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Russell Blystone Prince George VA 23 56 38 22:57.91 23:01.07
2 Andras Nagy Chester VA 185 58 42 23:33.58 23:36.98
3 Mckenley Mason Petersburg VA 359 55 46 24:05.93 24:08.51
4 Barron Cheatham Chester VA 48 59 48 24:22.45 24:29.73
5 James Core Hopewell VA 63 55 49 24:23.86 24:32.88
6 Rick Hartman Hopewell VA 119 55 58 25:06.28 25:10.70
7 Jim Parsons Bristow VA 200 55 92 28:15.02 28:25.13
8 Chris Wiegard Chester VA 289 57 98 28:39.83 28:44.94
9 Daniel Sharp Hopewell VA 234 56 105 29:25.59 29:32.44
10 Robert Breckenridge Hopewell VA 339 56 141 34:52.36 35:00.05
11 Steve Cerreto Richmond VA 320 55 157 37:12.09 37:24.48
12 Steven Benham Hopewell VA 338 57 338 1:08:52.94 1:09:18.15
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Davenport Richmond VA 404 62 41 23:32.76 23:34.52
2 Ronald Thompson Petersburg VA 263 64 53 24:42.36 24:44.88
3 David Ameen Hopewell VA 4 60 132 33:14.02 33:23.26
4 John Taylor Hopewell VA 258 62 237 48:20.34 48:25.52
5 Bruce Clark Hopewell VA 53 61 242 48:29.53 48:47.55
6 John Fahey Hopewell VA 328 63 248 49:48.40 50:09.37
Top

Men 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ben Dyer Hayes VA 80 70 33 22:24.88 22:25.52
2 Steve Woith Prince George VA 296 67 87 27:53.97 27:58.80
3 Ed Daley Hopewell VA 67 65 106 29:35.91 29:41.99
4 Wayne Owen Chester VA 195 65 109 30:10.49 30:20.12
5 Gerry Hughes Chester VA 129 65 121 31:30.88 31:43.45
6 Jerome Skaggs Hopewell VA 243 78 153 36:23.20 36:45.51
7 Joey Klingman Hopewell VA 145 65 214 46:47.19 47:01.19
8 Elmer Walton Hopewell VA 276 70 224 47:47.81 48:05.03
9 Charlie Hart Williamsburg VA 117 71 233 48:10.18 48:21.49
10 Lonnie Cooper Hopewell VA 61 65 251 50:10.74 50:45.38
11 Joe Concodora Hopewell VA 58 65 255 50:22.32 50:45.53
12 Vernon Duncan Prince George VA 79 71 305 57:23.69 58:00.42
13 Tom Wagstaff Hopewell VA 274 65 323 1:00:04.08 1:00:29.56
14 Daniel Lanier Jr Chester VA 149 80 328 1:03:01.13 1:03:34.61
15 Kenneth Harris Sr. Hopewell VA 116 66 340 1:08:57.29 1:09:12.36