TCRR's Club Championship

Age Group Results

November 28, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 35-39 45-49 50-54 60-64

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Davis 43 44 3 25:02.4 25:02.4 8:05/M
2 Victoria Dryer 34 52 5 27:28.0 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Harriet McCoy 7 61 6 28:05.3 28:05.3 9:04/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Blaze Boze 53 13 1 23:04.4 23:04.4 7:26/M
2 Bobby Woodfin 32 69 2 23:18.1 23:18.1 7:31/M
3 Jim Davenport 45 66 4 26:04.1 26:04.1 8:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie DiNardi 36 49 10 29:06.5 29:06.5 9:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Blumenschine 27 52 7 28:25.1 28:25.1 9:10/M
Top

Female Under 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melody Bryant 49 10 23 55:26.4 55:26.4 17:53/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Taber 60 12 11 29:20.8 29:20.8 9:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tonya Kropp 48 38 19 46:41.6 46:41.6 15:04/M
2 Stacey Wallenfelt 15 37 22 53:16.2 53:16.2 17:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Roberts 35 35 15 31:52.9 31:52.9 10:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Gregory 5 48 12 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:29/M
2 Joyce Parkey 9 48 17 40:48.4 40:48.4 13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Givens 52 54 13 30:07.7 30:07.7 9:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Via 47 53 9 28:46.0 28:46.0 9:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clay Beauchamp 25 58 14 30:28.2 30:28.2 9:50/M
2 Bill Miles 24 58 16 35:02.1 35:02.1 11:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Toler 61 62 18 42:49.7 42:49.7 13:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Blackmon 59 64 8 28:33.7 28:33.7 9:13/M
2 Larry Toler 62 64 20 47:41.1 47:41.1 15:23/M
3 Dave Dickson 46 61 21 47:42.5 47:42.5 15:23/M