THE 11TH ANNUAL ARR DESERT CLASSIC MARATHON
RIVERBOAT VILLAGE IN SURPRISE, ARIZONA
FEBRUARY 20, 2005

If you find an error, please send e-mail to Race Timer with your correction.

OVERALL FULL
MARATHON RESULTS
OVERALL HALF
MARATHON RESULTS
OVERALL TWO MILE
RUN RESULTS

FULL MARATHON RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH
USATF CERTIFIED COURSE AZ05005GAN

Place Chip    Pace  Gun     Div/Tot  No.   Name                        Age Sex Hometown
    1 2:49:53  6:29 2:49:58   1/2      900 Joe Siegel                   26 M   Watertown WI
    2 2:54:50  6:41 2:54:56   1/18      81 Perry Edinger                43 M   Chandler AZ
    3 2:55:35  6:42 2:55:37   2/18     909 Scott Sommer                 40 M   Scottsdale AZ
    4 2:57:14  6:46 2:57:17   3/18     889 Romano Scaturro              42 M   Cornville AZ
    5 2:57:39  6:47 2:57:42   1/9      797 David Montoya                36 M   Tucson AZ
    6 3:01:59  6:57 3:02:04   1/13     842 Tom Neuman                   49 M   Holladay UT
    7 3:14:03  7:25 3:15:47   2/13    8437 William Gregory              47 M   Gilbert AZ
    8 3:16:16  7:30 3:16:36   4/18     951 Shaun Whitey                 41 M   Glendale AZ
    9 3:16:21  7:30 3:16:28   5/18     764 Kurt Lauer                   43 M   Seattle WA
   10 3:18:52  7:36 3:18:54   1/4      540 Nick Bolte                   32 M   Olathe KS
   11 3:20:00  7:38 3:20:13   6/18     667 Andrew Fowler                40 M   Colorado Springs CO
   12 3:21:36  7:42 3:21:49   2/4      864 Eric Pinkerton               32 M   Colorado Springs CO
   13 3:24:32  7:49 3:24:39   7/18     750 Charles Kinzer               43 M   Pacific Junction IA
   14 3:25:51  7:52 3:25:58   3/13     886 Coswin Saito                 47 M   Honolulu HI
   15 3:28:11  7:57 3:28:28   8/18      59 David McElroy                43 M   Hereford AZ
   16 3:28:37  7:58 3:28:49   4/13     891 Barry Schlachter             46 M
   17 3:29:42  8:00 3:29:49   2/9      799 Kerry Murphy                 37 M
   18 3:30:03  8:01 3:30:13   9/18     885 James Ryan                   40 M   East Brunswick NJ
   19 3:30:39  8:03 3:30:52   5/13     901 Steve Sinclair               47 M
   20 3:31:01  8:03 3:31:22   1/6      931 Robert Thomas                55 M   Carefree AZ
   21 3:36:06  8:15 3:36:38   1/4      737 Josh Huber                   17 M   Omaha NE
   22 3:37:38  8:19 3:37:55   1/5      773 Elizabeth Lightner           24 F   Tucson AZ
   23 3:39:39  8:23 3:39:48   1/8      713 Ken Hawes                    54 M
   24 3:40:00  8:24 3:42:59   3/9       80 Robert Rieden                39 M   Phoenix AZ
   25 3:40:51  8:26 3:41:04  10/18     785 John McCombs                 40 M   Phoenix AZ
   26 3:41:23  8:27 3:41:42   1/3      958 Amy Yanni                    50 F   Rapid City SD
   27 3:41:41  8:28 3:41:57   1/1      767 Elisabeth Lawaczeck          36 F   Phoenix AZ
   28 3:42:14  8:29 3:42:19   6/13    8452 Fidel Martinez               49 M   Long Beach Ca
   29 3:42:55  8:31 3:43:18   2/6      678 Derek Goodchild              57 M
   30 3:43:03  8:31 3:43:09   3/6      881 Mike Rosner                  59 M   Huntsville UT
   31 3:45:14  8:36 3:45:50   7/13     434 Lynn Barta                   45 M   Sierra Vista AZ
   32 3:45:20  8:36 3:45:39   8/13     610 Min Chae                     49 M   San Marino CA
   33 3:46:23  8:39 3:46:37   2/5      911 Tracy South                  24 F   Flagstaff AZ
   34 3:49:51  8:46 3:50:06   4/9      663 Jon Ferlise                  35 M   Avondale AZ
   35 3:51:52  8:51 3:52:13   2/8     8478 David Baxter                 51 M   Phoenix AZ
   36 3:52:40  8:53 3:53:06   2/2     8460 Ugochukwu Uche               28 M   Sierra Vista AZ
   37 3:56:38  9:02 3:57:49   9/13     778 Jeff Mandigo                 49 M   Phoenix AZ
   38 3:56:54  9:03 3:57:04   1/9      427 Lina Aguirre                 29 F   Denver CO
   39 3:57:39  9:04 3:57:53   3/4      664 Eric Fogle                   33 M   Lakeside AZ
   40 3:58:17  9:06 3:58:24   2/3      896 Mary Schumann                51 F   Oshkosh WI
   41 3:58:31  9:06 3:58:43   3/5      661 Cassie Fairchild             22 F   Claremont Ca
   42 3:58:34  9:06 3:59:19   1/5     8840 Jim Heinz                    65 M   Las Vegas NV
   43 4:03:08  9:17 4:03:24  10/13      69 Ken Ornellas                 48 M   Elbert CO
   44 4:03:50  9:18 4:04:07   2/9      662 Megan Fallon                 27 F   Tucson AZ
   45 4:04:48  9:21 4:04:54   2/4      665 Adam Folts                   18 M   Phoenix AZ
   46 4:04:51  9:21 4:05:10   3/9      430 Sarah Anchors                26 F   Scottsdale AZ
   47 4:05:38  9:23 4:05:57   5/9      866 Dan Popowics                 38 M   Madisonville OH
   48 4:06:28  9:25 4:06:48   3/8      910 Tom Sorci                    51 M   San Jose CA
   49 4:06:31  9:25 4:07:01   6/9      927 Adam Talbott                 35 M   Honolulu HI
   50 4:06:40  9:25 4:06:48   1/1       73 Nancy Schneider              48 F   Phoenix AZ
   51 4:07:00  9:26 4:15:44  11/18     859 Derrick Peoples              41 M   Phoenix AZ
   52 4:07:27  9:27 4:07:56   4/5      739 Abigail Isaacson             24 F   Scottsdale AZ
   53 4:08:54  9:30 4:09:22   1/4      861 Robert Perez                 62 M   Tucson AZ
   54 4:09:01  9:30 4:09:36  12/18     428 David Alavi                  42 M   Eugene OR
   55 4:11:34  9:36 4:11:56   2/5       51 Jim Grindley                 69 M   Clarkdale AZ
   56 4:12:14  9:38 4:12:14   1/2      794 Rae Mohrmann                 57 F   Ferguson MO
   57 4:12:37  9:39 4:13:04   7/9      851 Kirk Oliver                  39 M   Murrieta CA
   58 4:12:43  9:39 4:13:08   4/9      730 Angela Hemauer               25 F   Schofield WI
   59 4:15:02  9:44 4:16:56   4/8     1125 Andy Carrillo                52 M   Tempe AZ
   60 4:15:32  9:45 4:16:07   3/3      924 Donna Swanson                52 F   Billings MT
   61 4:16:35  9:48 4:16:35   5/8     8482 Dan Brenden                  53 M   Phoenix AZ
   62 4:17:34  9:50 4:17:41  13/18     621 JD Davis                     41 M   Houston TX
   63 4:18:25  9:52 4:19:05   8/9      674 John Giegerich               39 M   Richmond VA
   64 4:18:46  9:53 4:19:57  14/18     645 Brad Ewing                   41 M   Lubbock TX
   65 4:22:50 10:02 4:23:05   1/6       70 Rosemarie Ornellas           42 F   Elbert CO
   66 4:23:41 10:04 4:24:12   5/5      880 Heather Rose                 24 F   Littleton CO
   67 4:24:10 10:05 4:24:41   5/9      670 Sarah Galloway               26 F   Littleton CO
   68 4:25:32 10:08 4:25:38   4/6      798 Larry Morris                 58 M   Leominster MA
   69 4:26:06 10:09 4:26:28   3/5      907 Jerry Sombke                 68 M   Apache Junction AZ
   70 4:27:42 10:13 4:27:42   4/4      704 Charles Hammer               31 M   Queen Creek AZ
   71 4:28:47 10:16 4:28:59   6/9       89 Kali Butler                  25 F   Tucson AZ
   72 4:32:21 10:24 4:35:12  15/18    1123 Patrick Besselman            42 M   Sierra Vista AZ
   73 4:36:01 10:32 4:38:52  11/13    1122 Richard Besselman            45 M   Sierra Vista AZ
   74 4:37:37 10:36 4:38:06   1/2      847 Chrissie O'Brien             30 F   Tucson AZ
   75 4:37:37 10:36 4:38:11   6/8      925 John Swanson                 52 M   Billings MT
   76 4:37:41 10:36 4:38:09   7/9      996 Laura Mendez                 25 F   Tucson AZ
   77 4:38:46 10:38 4:38:55   2/2      850 Suzanne Ogstad               34 F   Scottsdale AZ
   78 4:39:30 10:40 4:39:39  16/18     849 Brian Ogstad                 40 M   Scottsdale AZ
   79 4:41:30 10:45 4:42:43   2/6      877 Claudia Roedl                41 F   Elm Grove WI
   80 4:41:38 10:45 4:42:14   3/6      895 Laurie Ann Schuler           43 F   Brielle NJ
   81 4:43:34 10:49 4:43:48   5/6       74 Larry Phillips               55 M   Waddell AZ
   82 4:43:50 10:50 4:44:07   4/6      541 Ellen Borup                  41 F   Los Alamos NM
   83 4:45:13 10:53 4:45:27  12/13     779 Joseph Marvin                49 M   Waddell AZ
   84 4:46:06 10:55 4:46:16   2/4      710 Richard Harris               64 M   Albuquerque NM
   85 4:46:53 10:57 4:51:28   9/9      762 Trent Larson                 35 M   Gold Canyon AZ
   86 4:48:53 11:02 4:49:45  17/18     577 Steve Budd                   44 M   Brewster NY
   87 4:49:09 11:02 4:50:38   5/6      857 Diane Palkert                40 F   Minneapolis MN
   88 4:50:47 11:06 4:51:18   2/2      732 Colette Heun                 57 F   Boulder CO
   89 4:50:48 11:06 4:51:28  18/18     542 Craig Brandon                42 M   Clovis CA
   90 4:55:20 11:16 4:56:23  13/13    8470 Michael Nerini               49 M   Phoenix AZ
   91 5:02:05 11:32 5:02:13   3/4      639 Joshua Eschler               17 M   Phoenix AZ
   92 5:02:05 11:32 5:02:12   4/4      642 Matthew Eschler              14 M   Phoenix AZ
   93 5:02:08 11:32 5:02:15   8/9      640 Karen Eschler                28 F   Phoenix AZ
   94 5:09:25 11:49 5:09:51   4/5      875 Don Robinson                 68 M   Xenia OH
   95 5:11:18 11:53 5:11:26   9/9      643 Tanya Eschler                26 F   Phoenix AZ
   96 5:11:19 11:53 5:11:28   1/1      641 Kenneth Eschler              21 M   Phoenix AZ
   97 5:11:20 11:53 5:11:28   1/1      638 Amanda Eschler               15 F   Phoenix AZ
   98 5:49:45 13:21 5:49:56   7/8      862 Rich Perza                   53 M   Fairoaks PA
   99 5:53:46 13:30 5:54:12   8/8       72 Robert Calderwood            53 M
  100 5:54:07 13:31 5:54:21   5/5      748 Jerry Kaphing                68 M   Tucson AZ
  101 6:00:05 13:45 6:00:20   3/4      781 Wm Mayhall                   60 M   Port Townsend WA
  102 6:17:18 14:24 6:17:19   6/6      624 Carol Dellinger              42 F   Spokane WA
  103 6:54:33 15:49 6:54:38   6/6       86 Dharam Paul Piplani          57 M   Phoenix AZ
  104 7:12:24 16:30 7:13:05   4/4      613 Bob Clark                    60 M   Los Angeles CA

HALF MARATHON RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Chip    Pace  Gun     Div/Tot  No.   Name                        Age Sex Hometown
    1 1:21:09  6:12 1:21:15   1/11     937 Ryan Twa                     30 M
    2 1:23:28  6:22 1:23:34   1/14    8468 David S. Edwards             48 M   Glendale AZ
    3 1:26:15  6:35 1:26:24   2/14    8441 Tracy Johnson                47 M   Phoenix AZ
    4 1:27:41  6:42 1:27:45   1/11      56 Scott Blackman               36 M
    5 1:28:19  6:45 1:28:23   1/6      701 Brian Folts                  18 M   Phoenix AZ
    6 1:30:37  6:55 1:30:58   1/10    8469 Rick Burd                    55 M   Surprise AZ
    7 1:30:43  6:56 1:30:50   2/11     957 Ely Yango                    31 M   Scottsdale AZ
    8 1:31:10  6:58 1:31:18   1/7      865 Mark Pollock                 29 M   Flagstaff AZ
    9 1:32:15  7:03 1:32:20   1/3       43 Doug Saari                   63 M   Tucson AZ
   10 1:32:31  7:04 1:32:34   3/14     884 Paul Ruckel                  49 M   Phoenix AZ
   11 1:32:34  7:04 1:32:38   2/11      84 Steve Singer                 39 M   Huntington Beach CA
   12 1:33:56  7:10 1:33:58   3/11      83 Michael Garcia               35 M   Redding CA
   13 1:34:28  7:13 1:34:52   4/14      46 Dean Bailey                  47 M
   14 1:34:40  7:14 1:35:02   1/12     783 Scott Mcclanahan             41 M   Las Cruces NM
   15 1:35:07  7:16 1:35:07   2/10     940 Larry Varchetti              58 M   Castleton In
   16 1:35:46  7:19 1:35:56   2/6     8453 Brian Mckinley               18 M   Scottsdale AZ
   17 1:36:17  7:21 1:36:25   5/14     625 Sam Demasi                   47 M   Swanton VT
   18 1:36:37  7:23 1:36:42   1/7      743 Ray Joe                      50 M   Houck AZ
   19 1:37:11  7:25 1:37:17   1/18     873 Monica Rigali                36 F   Portland OR
   20 1:37:24  7:26 1:37:40   3/10     668 Dennis Freemen               56 M   Phoenix AZ
   21 1:37:50  7:28 1:38:02   2/7      898 Al Sheasby                   52 M
   22 1:38:14  7:30 1:38:25   3/11     631 Patrick Dolan                32 M   Phoenix AZ
   23 1:38:56  7:33 1:39:14   4/11     934 Trevor Towne                 37 M   San Francisco CA
   24 1:39:02  7:34 1:39:11   4/10     903 Bert Smith                   56 M   Dewey AZ
   25 1:39:26  7:36 1:39:43   1/1      948 Matt Wesenberg               22 M   Tucson AZ
   26 1:39:38  7:37 1:40:12   1/14      85 Flora Lee                    26 F   San Francisco CA
   27 1:40:46  7:42 1:40:58   1/10     439 Joan Bennett                 42 F   O Fallon MO
   28 1:41:27  7:45 1:42:02   4/11    1121 Michael Bailey               34 M   Peoria AZ
   29 1:41:44  7:46 1:41:53   3/7     8484 Stacy Caudell                52 M   Phoenix AZ
   30 1:41:48  7:46 1:42:00   2/14     853 Ronda Olson                  27 F   Kayenta AZ
   31 1:41:56  7:47 1:42:12   5/11     442 Curt Billings                34 M   Chandler AZ
   32 1:42:20  7:49 1:42:31   1/8      874 Rosanna Roasa                52 F   Phoenix AZ
   33 1:42:21  7:49 1:42:33   2/12     846 David Nutter                 44 M   Chandler AZ
   34 1:42:30  7:50 1:42:47   1/11     736 Lisa Hubbard                 32 F   Gilbert AZ
   35 1:43:28  7:54 1:43:44   2/18     763 Char Latham                  36 F   Tucson AZ
   36 1:43:53  7:56 1:44:03   2/7     8464 Dave Cauthon                 26 M   Avondale AZ
   37 1:44:01  7:57 1:44:12   6/11     863 Trung Pham                   33 M   Kayenta AZ
   38 1:44:03  7:57 1:53:00   3/6       92 Carlos Cuellar               17 M   Surprise AZ
   39 1:44:14  7:58 1:44:23   3/18      64 K J Glover                   39 F   Grand Canyon AZ
   40 1:44:16  7:58 1:44:34   3/7      627 Evan Deszoeke                26 M   Chandler AZ
   41 1:44:16  7:58 1:44:35   2/11     894 April Schueths               30 F   Lincoln NE
   42 1:44:39  7:59 1:44:59   3/12    8466 Gene Hindman                 43 M   Goodyear AZ
   43 1:44:44  8:00 1:47:17   4/12     757 Jeff Kulaga                  43 M   Tempe AZ
   44 1:45:14  8:02 1:45:39   5/11     935 Bob Trent                    38 M   Peoria AZ
   45 1:45:51  8:05 1:46:36   1/16     784 Diane Mccloskey              48 F   Tempe AZ
   46 1:46:01  8:06 1:47:00   6/14     800 Dan Murray                   46 M   Gladstone MO
   47 1:46:02  8:06 1:46:15   2/3      501 Jim Bobick                   62 M
   48 1:47:13  8:11 1:47:25   3/14     904 Brittany Smith               25 F   Cave Creek AZ
   49 1:48:01  8:15 1:48:34   7/11     793 Michael Meyer                31 M   Phoenix AZ
   50 1:48:04  8:15 1:48:14   4/6       75 Alex Kula                    17 M   Scottsdale AZ
   51 1:48:10  8:16 1:48:28   1/4       65 Heather Mace                 22 F
   52 1:48:11  8:16 1:48:44   4/7      476 Benjamin Blick               25 M   Mesa AZ
   53 1:48:15  8:16 1:48:30   5/12     438 David Bennett                42 M   O Fallon MO
   54 1:48:20  8:16 1:48:53   6/12     906 Mark Smith                   44 M   Mesa AZ
   55 1:49:23  8:21 1:49:57   4/14    1124 Rachel Hall                  27 F   Surprise AZ
   56 1:49:25  8:21 1:49:39   5/6       78 Kevin Livingston             17 M   Mesa AZ
   57 1:49:25  8:21 1:50:12   4/7      436 Luther Batie                 54 M   Phoenix AZ
   58 1:49:44  8:23 1:50:03   4/18     669 Mary French                  37 F   Amboy WA
   59 1:50:20  8:25 1:50:26   1/1       66 Kara Fijan                   19 F   Phoenix AZ
   60 1:50:35  8:27 1:50:48   1/1      735 Kathleen Hooley              14 F   Peoria AZ
   61 1:51:01  8:29 1:51:12   3/11     746 Stefanie Jones-campbell      33 F   Chandler AZ
   62 1:51:12  8:29 1:51:24   5/18     929 Melanie Tarutani             36 F   Kayenta AZ
   63 1:51:14  8:30 1:51:41   2/10     745 Bucky Jones                  43 F   Peoria AZ
   64 1:51:55  8:33 1:52:09   5/7      878 Rob Rogers                   25 M   El Paso TX
   65 1:52:21  8:35 1:53:00   8/11     709 Shamus Harper                34 M   Denver CO
   66 1:52:22  8:35 1:52:46   2/16    1129 Maybelle Holiday             49 F   Mescalero NM
   67 1:52:28  8:35 1:52:39   2/4      941 Lisa Vetere                  22 F   Scottsdale AZ
   68 1:52:33  8:36 1:52:42   7/12    8486 Terry Cochran                44 M   Clarksville TN
   69 1:53:22  8:39 1:53:55   6/11     733 Ken Hjelmstad                35 M   Mesa AZ
   70 1:54:48  8:46 1:55:04   3/10     776 Wendy Macfarland             43 F   Chandler AZ
   71 1:54:55  8:46 1:55:15   7/11     919 Ned Stolzberg                37 M   Phoenix AZ
   72 1:56:08  8:52 1:56:21   1/3      856 Arnold Orgolini              68 M   Venice CA
   73 1:57:04  8:56 1:57:11   2/8      888 Susan Saunders               53 F   Wickenburg AZ
   74 1:57:10  8:57 1:57:25   5/10     770 Mike Leary                   59 M   Zeeland MI
   75 1:57:23  8:58 1:57:54   8/12      90 Rudy Begay                   43 M   Peoria AZ
   76 1:57:26  8:58 1:57:51   7/14    1130 Everett Smith                47 M   Mescalero NM
   77 1:57:53  9:00 1:58:09   8/11      60 Kurt Merschman               35 M   Scottsdale AZ
   78 1:58:19  9:02 1:58:30   2/3     8458 Adelio Percic                67 M   Phoenix AZ
   79 1:58:29  9:03 1:59:02   4/11     933 Angela Tom                   30 F   Payson AZ
   80 1:59:09  9:06 1:59:41   3/8      673 Martha Gasewicz              52 F   Peoria AZ
   81 1:59:12  9:06 1:59:29   9/11      76 Don Watz                     38 M   Glendale AZ
   82 1:59:22  9:07 1:59:38   6/18     731 Marna Hensey                 35 F   Chicago IL
   83 1:59:34  9:08 1:59:50   7/18     474 Jessica Billings             38 F   Chandler AZ
   84 1:59:58  9:10 2:00:25   5/14     915 Cassie Starinsky             27 F   New Albany OH
   85 1:59:58  9:10 2:00:21   6/14     729 Jennifer Heemstra            27 F   Champaign IL
   86 2:00:09  9:10 2:00:42   3/16     801 Sheila Murray                47 F   Gladstone MO
   87 2:00:14  9:11 2:00:32   8/18     959 Tammie Young                 37 F   Yuma AZ
   88 2:01:11  9:15 2:01:25   5/11     437 Cindy Baughn                 31 F   Mesa AZ
   89 2:01:34  9:17 2:03:04   6/6     1135 Justin Goetz                 15 M
   90 2:01:37  9:17 2:01:47   4/16    8438 Susan Hall                   47 F   Phoenix AZ
   91 2:02:18  9:20 2:20:48   9/11      94 Courtney Mullins             32 M   Avondale AZ
   92 2:02:38  9:22 2:02:45   4/10      68 Felicia Shorty               42 F   Litchfield Park AZ
   93 2:02:55  9:23 2:03:31   9/18     772 Kelly Lewis                  37 F   Glendale AZ
   94 2:03:11  9:24 2:03:11   7/14     960 Katherine Zarate             28 F   Tempe AZ
   95 2:03:25  9:25 2:03:41   6/11     753 Heather Kreinbring           30 F   Phoenix AZ
   96 2:04:08  9:29 2:04:31   9/12     702 Kenneth Gudewich             41 M   Gilbert AZ
   97 2:04:08  9:29 2:04:43   5/16     926 Carol Sweeney                49 F
   98 2:04:22  9:30 2:07:43   8/14     644 Deni Ewell                   29 F   Scottsdale AZ
   99 2:04:31  9:30 2:04:59   6/16    8459 Dianne Siegel                49 F   Tempe AZ
  100 2:05:38  9:35 2:06:10  10/11     706 Grant Hanevold               37 M   Las Vegas NV
  101 2:05:52  9:37 2:06:35   8/14     607 Bill Cassidy                 45 M   Phoenix AZ
  102 2:06:36  9:40 2:07:08  10/11     740 Aaron Iverson                34 M   Phoenix AZ
  103 2:06:42  9:40 2:07:17  10/18    8189 Bella Panchmatia             36 F   Scottsdale AZ
  104 2:06:43  9:40 2:07:04  11/18     956 Tanya Wyman                  35 F   Phoenix AZ
  105 2:06:46  9:41 2:12:15   1/3       58 Cheryl Dusek                 57 F   Surprise AZ
  106 2:07:01  9:42 2:07:27   5/10     626 Odette Denis                 41 F   Gilbert AZ
  107 2:07:14  9:43 2:07:53   7/11     699 Sandra Griffith              32 F   Englewood Co
  108 2:07:26  9:44 2:08:33   1/1      963 Arthur Zawodny               70 M   Phoenix AZ
  109 2:07:29  9:44 2:07:51   7/16     680 Mary Greer                   46 F   Goodyear AZ
  110 2:07:29  9:44 2:07:49   6/10     961 Noble Zarate                 55 M   Tempe AZ
  111 2:07:36  9:44 2:08:06  11/11     441 Chris Bergman                34 M   Gilbert AZ
  112 2:08:03  9:47 2:08:10   3/3      796 George Moncada               67 M   Chandler AZ
  113 2:08:07  9:47 2:08:37   1/3     8481 Nita Bower                   60 F   Mesa AZ
  114 2:08:38  9:49 2:09:04  12/18     938 Michele Valimont             35 F   Phoenix AZ
  115 2:09:16  9:52 2:09:51   3/4      578 Colby Bushnell               20 F   Tempe AZ
  116 2:09:24  9:53 2:09:48   5/7       63 Phil Wohl                    52 M   Mesa AZ
  117 2:10:00  9:55 2:10:00   8/11     792 Sarah Medrano                30 F   Yuma AZ
  118 2:10:05  9:56 2:10:38   9/14     749 Mike Kello                   48 M   Prospect KY
  119 2:10:27  9:58 2:10:57   9/14     954 Kerri Williamson             29 F   Chandler AZ
  120 2:10:59 10:00 2:11:20   9/11      61 Jennifer Scheider            32 F   Peoria AZ
  121 2:11:00 10:00 2:11:21  10/11      62 Lisa Brown                   31 F   Glendale AZ
  122 2:11:03 10:00 2:11:38   4/8      604 Janis Bushnell               50 F   Ballwin MO
  123 2:11:46 10:04 2:12:21  13/18     892 Rachel Schmitz               36 F   Perrysburg OH
  124 2:11:49 10:04 2:12:33   6/7       67 Frank O'gorman               50 M   Peoria AZ
  125 2:12:26 10:07 2:12:51  14/18     786 Jody Mccormick               35 F   Greenacres WA
  126 2:13:27 10:11 2:14:04   7/10     616 Harry Cooke                  56 M   Lyndon KY
  127 2:13:28 10:11 2:14:04   5/8      614 Vickie Claxon                54 F   Lyndon KY
  128 2:13:30 10:11 2:13:47   4/4      932 Jennifer Tjeerdsma           22 F   Mesa AZ
  129 2:14:14 10:15 2:14:45   8/16     629 Ann Dinius                   45 F   Peoria AZ
  130 2:14:14 10:15 2:14:45  10/14     867 Jerry Prasse                 45 M   Peoria AZ
  131 2:14:46 10:17 2:15:17  10/12    8485 Alan Cline                   43 M   Surprise AZ
  132 2:15:18 10:20 2:15:38   9/16    8465 Sheila Reed                  45 F   Phoenix AZ
  133 2:15:36 10:21 2:15:48  10/16      91 Phyllis Warren               47 F   Phoenix AZ
  134 2:16:13 10:24 2:16:29  11/16     902 Lee Sinclair                 47 F
  135 2:16:23 10:25 2:17:07   7/7      841 Mike Natt                    53 M   Phoenix AZ
  136 2:17:55 10:32 2:18:25  12/16     619 Phyllis Cyr                  49 F
  137 2:17:56 10:32 2:18:25  15/18     622 Alanna Deis                  38 F
  138 2:19:16 10:38 2:19:40  11/14      71 Brian Andrews                47 M   Glendale AZ
  139 2:22:33 10:53 2:26:08  13/16     752 Laurie Kraenzler             45 F   Glendale AZ
  140 2:22:52 10:54 2:23:20   8/10    8454 Martin Michelson             58 M   Gilbert AZ
  141 2:23:05 10:55 2:23:44  10/14     756 Melissa Kuhn                 28 F   Parkville Mo
  142 2:23:05 10:55 2:23:43  14/16     744 Mary Johnson                 48 F   Olathe Ks
  143 2:24:25 11:01 2:24:50   6/8      646 Diane Facinelli              53 F   Phoenix AZ
  144 2:24:55 11:04 2:25:14   2/3      544 Jody Brockway                64 F   Venice CA
  145 2:25:43 11:07 2:26:11  16/18     852 Leslie Oliver                38 F   Murrieta CA
  146 2:26:27 11:11 2:26:47   6/10     671 Jo Gardiner                  42 F   Charleston Or
  147 2:28:36 11:21 2:28:54   6/7      768 Hoai Le                      26 M   Gilbert AZ
  148 2:31:43 11:35 2:32:33  11/14     943 Rebecca Wall                 25 F   Gilbert AZ
  149 2:31:49 11:35 2:32:39  17/18     905 Christy Smith                36 F   Chandler AZ
  150 2:32:04 11:36 2:32:54   7/7      942 Matthew Wall                 26 M   Gilbert AZ
  151 2:32:06 11:37 2:32:31   9/10     872 Dale Rich                    56 M   Litchfield Park AZ
  152 2:32:43 11:39 2:33:25   3/3     1127 Barbara Pumm                 60 F   Sun City AZ
  153 2:35:30 11:52 2:35:54   7/8       77 Robin Wohl                   50 F   New York NY
  154 2:36:08 11:55 2:38:11  15/16     854 Lucie Oosterveld             47 F
  155 2:36:09 11:55 2:38:11   8/8      714 Marg Hawes                   53 F
  156 2:36:39 11:57 2:37:02  11/12    9108 Howard Zaretsky              42 M   Peoria AZ
  157 2:37:09 12:00 2:37:30  12/12     788 Steve Mccullough             44 M   Mesa AZ
  158 2:38:27 12:06 2:38:42  12/14     876 Kevin Rodgers                45 M   Yorba Linda CA
  159 2:39:03 12:08 2:39:24  12/14      44 Courtney Doty                28 F   Phoenix AZ
  160 2:39:06 12:09 2:39:33  13/14     860 Frank Peregrine              48 M   Madison WI
  161 2:41:08 12:18 2:41:46   2/3      711 Lorraine Haskin              55 F   Phoenix AZ
  162 2:43:33 12:29 2:44:15   3/3     1128 Vernon Pumm                  63 M   Sun City AZ
  163 2:44:26 12:33 2:44:47  14/14     883 Ron Rowden                   47 M   Chandler AZ
  164 2:47:56 12:49 2:48:04  18/18      45 Christine Ursich             37 F   Scottsdale AZ
  165 2:51:41 13:06 2:52:13   7/10    8439 Coral Hanson                 40 F   Lake Havasu City AZ
  166 2:54:49 13:21 2:58:45   8/10     952 Leslie Will                  43 F   Glendale AZ
  167 2:58:47 13:39 2:59:12   9/10     777 Karen Mader                  41 F   Rochester MN
  168 2:59:29 13:42 3:04:27  10/10     917 Amy Stein                    40 F   Las Vegas NV
  169 3:00:47 13:48 3:02:04  11/11    1134 Lina Diaz                    34 F
  170 3:06:03 14:12 3:06:32  13/14     994 Susanne Sansone              28 F   Scottsdale AZ
  171 3:13:04 14:44 3:17:40  14/14     950 Christi Whitescarver         28 F   Mesa AZ
  172 3:14:09 14:49 3:14:27  11/11     637 Nicholas Enoch               35 M   Tempe AZ
  173 3:20:30 15:18 3:25:06   3/3      475 Betty Blankenship            58 F   Tucson AZ
  174 3:21:47 15:24 3:22:05  16/16     611 Young Chae                   47 F   San Marino CA
  175 3:22:23 15:27 3:22:42   1/2     8467 Dana Fredlund                65 F   Sun City West AZ
  176 3:33:54 16:19 3:34:14   2/2       57 Georgia Sombke               65 F
  177 5:11:23 23:46 5:11:47  10/10     995 Charles Alewine              59 M   Diamond Bar CA

TWO MILE RUN OVERALL ORDER OF FINISH

Place Chip    Pace  Gun     Sex/Tot  No.   Name                        Age Sex Hometown
    1   14:44  7:22   14:49   1/8     1132 Chris Iwan                   24 M   Mesa AZ
    2   15:20  7:40   15:24   2/8       87 Doug O'Reilly                15 M   Phoenix AZ
    3   15:48  7:54   15:53   1/14    1131 Jennifer Thomsen             27 F
    4   16:06  8:03   16:11   3/8     1126 Alex Budd                    10 M   Brewster NY
    5   16:50  8:25   16:56   2/14      79 Kathleen Livingston          41 F   Mesa AZ
    6   18:59  9:30   19:03   3/14     965 Evelyn Avery                 49 F   Houck AZ
    7   19:10  9:35   19:15   4/14      88 Sharon O'Reilly              45 F   Phoenix AZ
    8   21:02 10:31   21:08   5/14     966 Jan Avery                    48 F   Sanders AZ
    9   21:25 10:43   28:55   4/8       93 Ron Ledesma                  53 M   Phoenix AZ
   10   21:43 10:52   21:48   6/14     992 Aisha Thompson                9 F   Phoenix AZ
   11   24:53 12:27   25:02   7/14     975 Melissa Lombardo             32 F   Tucson AZ
   12   25:13 12:37   25:20   8/14     969 Dennie Floda-Smith           44 F   Mesa AZ
   13   27:22 13:41   27:28   9/14     993 Effielita Thompson           30 F   Phoenix AZ
   14   29:25 14:43   29:35   5/8      987 Al Siegel                    81 M   Milwaukee WI
   15   33:20 16:40   33:27   6/8      990 Ryon Smith                   15 M   Peoria AZ
   16   33:21 16:41   33:27  10/14     970 Jennifer Kello               17 F   Prospect KY
   17   34:37 17:19   34:49   7/8       82 Henry Oosterveld             48 M
   18   36:09 18:05   36:17  11/14     982 Sophia Schmitz               14 F   Perrysburg OH
   19   36:10 18:05   36:17  12/14     978 Chloe Schmitz                15 F   Perrysburg OH
   20   37:19 18:40   37:28  13/14     991 Sheila Smith                 38 F   Peoria AZ
   21   37:22 18:41   37:28  14/14     971 Shari Kello                  47 F   Prospect KY
   22   42:45 21:23   42:54   8/8      979 Jamey Schmitz                38 M   Perrysburg OH