2017 Hopewell Optimist

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauran Johnson * 238 38 53 8 27:59.4 9:02/M
2 Allison Partin 243 43 22 11 29:38.3 9:34/M
3 Kelly Harris * 205 5 44 13 31:55.1 10:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Kileen 236 36 51 1 20:26.5 6:35/M
2 Romeo Cristal 249 49 32 2 22:41.0 7:19/M
3 Gary Fox * 213 13 63 3 23:09.1 7:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Stagg 223 23 49 14 33:03.1 10:40/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 bobby woodfin * 235 35 69 4 23:10.0 7:28/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Davis 240 40 6 29 54:51.0 17:42/M
2 Charleigh Reed 222 22 8 36 58:30.3 18:52/M
3 Gabi Yerkic 210 10 8 38 58:39.3 18:55/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlyn Hicks 212 12 13 25 45:22.4 14:38/M
2 Savannah Hoit 241 41 11 42 59:16.1 19:07/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hudson Lane 201 1 14 12 30:49.2 9:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Blam 216 16 16 20 41:35.8 13:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Jabri 245 45 26 34 56:54.9 18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Kordas * 207 7 32 19 41:16.7 13:19/M
2 Sophia Davis 242 42 31 41 59:15.6 19:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Tattrie 217 17 33 5 23:28.4 7:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ericka Berry 227 27 36 22 42:23.7 13:40/M
2 Tonya Kropp * 231 31 38 24 45:15.6 14:36/M
3 Jessica Yerkic 209 9 35 44 59:24.9 19:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Kordas * 206 6 38 10 28:35.2 9:13/M
2 Miro Yerkic 208 8 35 37 58:38.3 18:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tenille Atchison 211 11 41 26 45:26.1 14:39/M
2 Mary Jones 247 47 43 30 55:06.0 17:46/M
3 Kim Harrison 234 34 44 39 59:04.6 19:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Saunders 230 30 40 23 45:14.7 14:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonita Segrest 215 15 46 21 41:42.6 13:27/M
2 Stephanie Parker 225 25 46 33 56:50.9 18:20/M
3 Michelle Parr 246 46 46 35 56:55.4 18:22/M
4 Paula Brunfield 233 33 46 40 59:05.0 19:04/M
5 Gail Marie Steininger * 221 21 45 43 59:24.5 19:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Pulley * 228 28 46 6 23:29.7 7:35/M
2 Kevin Carraway 239 39 45 7 27:11.5 8:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martine Rose 229 29 50 16 33:47.3 10:54/M
2 Sally Johnson 244 44 52 27 46:46.8 15:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Miles * 218 18 58 18 37:28.4 12:05/M
2 Robert Breckenridge 232 32 59 28 47:56.5 15:28/M
3 Billy Ray Johnson 237 37 57 31 55:06.6 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Murdock * 204 4 64 15 33:13.2 10:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Micas 226 26 68 9 28:19.2 9:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judi Robertson * 248 48 70 17 35:01.5 11:18/M
2 Pat Steininger * 224 24 70 32 56:50.8 18:20/M