H2O Water of Life "No Bullying"

Age Group Results

August 26, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Gulick 32 66 10 26:22.5 26:27.3 8:30/M
2 Kelly Harris * 6 44 12 29:22.0 29:28.5 9:28/M
3 Andrea Hess * 20 73 17 30:09.9 30:15.8 9:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Hill 23 22 1 17:02.7 17:05.5 5:30/M
2 Lawrence Pearson 18 34 2 18:53.5 18:56.2 6:05/M
3 Robert Dudley * 36 61 3 20:48.3 20:51.4 6:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Gregory * 31 49 18 31:18.9 31:27.0 10:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 7 70 6 22:54.9 22:58.6 7:23/M
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jazlyn Galler 28 5 25 36:34.0 36:45.7 11:48/M
2 Tyra Harrell 3 12 27 36:41.2 36:47.6 11:50/M
3 Melody Bryant * 38 11 44 57:57.5 58:11.3 18:42/M
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Galler 27 7 24 36:32.2 36:46.0 11:47/M
2 Kasey Galler 29 4 26 36:35.7 36:47.6 11:48/M
3 Eric Whitehead 4 12 31 39:03.7 39:10.2 12:36/M
Top

Female 16 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Weaver 24 24 20 32:48.6 32:55.4 10:35/M
2 Natasha Bonnet * 12 35 22 34:28.7 34:35.8 11:07/M
3 Lady Kim Harrell 2 46 28 37:10.5 37:15.6 11:59/M
4 Lynne Gilbert 25 55 29 37:45.0 37:55.9 12:11/M
5 Brandy Lockett 21 38 33 40:54.2 41:03.4 13:12/M
6 Carrie Kordas * 15 32 35 43:31.0 43:38.8 14:02/M
7 Kia Whitehead 45 38 36 44:09.7 44:27.5 14:15/M
8 Tonya Kropp * 39 39 38 47:34.3 47:44.0 15:21/M
9 Bessie Brown 43 52 41 52:10.3 52:23.5 16:50/M
10 Latashia Galler 5 34 42 54:52.0 54:52.0 17:42/M
11 Beverely Bolden 10 58 43 54:54.0 54:54.0 17:43/M
Top

Male 16 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dillon Britt 33 21 4 21:29.8 21:33.3 6:56/M
2 Tim Vass * 11 25 5 22:47.0 22:51.5 7:21/M
3 Jason Bonnet * 13 38 7 23:55.3 24:02.7 7:43/M
4 Gary Fox * 8 63 8 24:13.0 24:16.5 7:49/M
5 John Boccagna Elder 19 23 9 25:26.6 25:32.5 8:12/M
6 bill hyink * 37 64 11 28:29.0 28:37.9 9:11/M
7 Andrew Kordas * 14 38 13 29:30.5 29:37.0 9:31/M
8 Charles Via * 35 54 14 29:40.8 29:45.1 9:34/M
9 Clay Beauchamp * 22 58 15 29:44.1 29:52.6 9:35/M
10 Reginald S. Daniels 17 53 16 29:53.3 30:00.2 9:38/M
11 Ron Thompson * 34 68 19 32:09.0 32:13.9 10:22/M
12 Bill Miles * 16 58 21 34:10.9 34:16.8 11:01/M
13 Jeffrey Ewings 30 25 23 35:22.3 35:30.0 11:25/M
14 Shawn Lewis 41 46 30 38:41.2 38:48.3 12:29/M
15 Pastor Thomas Harrell 1 44 32 39:04.6 39:10.2 12:36/M
16 King Willie 44 47 34 40:54.3 41:03.5 13:12/M
17 Jame Saunders 40 40 37 47:33.2 47:43.9 15:20/M
18 Richard Bolden 9 59 39 49:23.1 49:34.7 15:56/M
19 Michael Brown 42 51 40 52:08.7 52:23.2 16:49/M