TCRR's Race for the Cause

5k

August 19, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evelyn Palmer 78 31 1 11 22:01.1 22:01.1 7:06/M
2 Angela Knight 88 31 1 17 23:22.2 23:22.2 7:32/M
3 katie redd 68 33 1 19 24:04.7 24:04.7 7:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Burcham * 27 45 1 1 19:12.6 19:12.6 6:12/M
2 Adrian Rosado 69 32 1 2 20:05.7 20:05.7 6:29/M
3 Keith Spalek 76 50 1 3 20:45.9 20:45.9 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roslyn Floyd 82 45 1 20 24:15.5 24:15.5 7:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Dudley * 101 61 1 4 20:48.0 20:48.0 6:43/M
Top

Female Under 12

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Tucker 43 11 1 81 47:31.9 47:31.9 15:20/M
2 Melody Bryant * 99 10 1 86 1:11:40.6 1:11:40.6 23:07/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Trimble 95 12 1 9 21:55.1 21:55.1 7:04/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bianca Delgado * Not Your Tacos 5 15 1 75 44:44.6 44:44.6 14:26/M
2 Caitlyn Hicks 46 13 1 77 46:47.0 46:47.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Harris * Cause for the Race 41 22 1 45 31:33.1 31:33.1 10:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dillon Britt 90 21 1 6 21:13.3 21:13.3 6:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Barham * Runs On Gas 64 28 1 38 29:07.8 29:07.8 9:24/M
2 Angel Stevens 38 29 1 66 38:46.7 38:46.7 12:30/M
3 Erin Brown 106 26 1 67 39:26.3 39:26.3 12:43/M
4 Tayler Crawford * 29 26 1 74 43:51.0 43:51.0 14:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Trublood 85 25 1 8 21:49.6 21:49.6 7:02/M
2 Tim Vass * Cancer Sucks More Than We Do 54 25 1 18 24:04.1 24:04.1 7:46/M
3 Erik Davis * Runs On Gas 66 27 1 62 35:38.4 35:38.4 11:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridgett Stitzer * Cause for the Race 58 31 1 30 26:38.5 26:38.5 8:35/M
2 Erika Ferguson * Too Dumb to Quit 1 31 1 33 27:52.6 27:52.6 8:59/M
3 Carrie Kordas * 17 32 1 72 43:15.1 43:15.1 13:57/M
4 Janina Crawford * 53 30 1 73 43:50.9 43:50.9 14:08/M
5 Rebecca Glidden Runs On Gas 72 31 1 80 47:31.4 47:31.4 15:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Santigo 86 31 1 7 21:31.9 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Justin Duval Team Justin 48 31 2 48 31:43.0 31:43.0 10:14/M
3 Matthew Nordin 89 31 1 54 33:42.3 33:42.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natasha Bonnet * 60 35 1 58 34:50.7 34:50.7 11:14/M
2 Beverly Roberts * 22 36 1 71 42:01.4 42:01.4 13:33/M
3 Tonya Kropp * 30 38 1 84 50:16.9 50:16.9 16:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delano Mccallum 81 38 1 5 20:49.4 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Thomas Coyne 98 37 1 10 22:00.5 22:00.5 7:06/M
3 Kevin Rainey 7 37 1 13 22:33.2 22:33.2 7:16/M
4 Clinton Bivins 87 39 1 15 23:09.7 23:09.7 7:28/M
5 Ivan Harner * 93 38 1 24 25:43.3 25:43.3 8:18/M
6 Conrad Fahie 80 36 1 25 25:47.4 25:47.4 8:19/M
7 Andrew Kordas * 18 37 1 50 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:32/M
8 Eugene Carrier Runs On Gas 63 38 1 65 38:38.1 38:38.1 12:28/M
9 Brian Roberts * Runs On Gas 20 35 1 69 40:31.7 40:31.7 13:04/M
10 Michael Glidden 73 35 1 79 47:31.1 47:31.1 15:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Moss * Too Dumb to Quit 67 41 1 28 26:33.9 26:33.9 8:34/M
2 Amy Jones * 21 43 1 36 28:47.6 28:47.6 9:17/M
3 Billie Holsclaw * Cancer Sucks More Than We Do 71 44 1 40 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:43/M
4 Deana Cheek * Cancer Sucks More Than We Do 70 42 1 43 30:32.5 30:32.5 9:51/M
5 Kelly Harris * Too Dumb to Quit 40 44 1 44 30:53.1 30:53.1 9:58/M
6 Janean Trimble 62 41 1 51 33:14.6 33:14.6 10:43/M
7 Tenille Atchison 45 41 1 78 46:49.0 46:49.0 15:06/M
8 Amy Tucker 42 42 1 82 49:06.6 49:06.6 15:50/M
9 Tasha Brown-Jefferson 49 44 1 85 59:24.2 59:24.2 19:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Metz * Cancer Sucks More Than We Do 2 43 1 23 25:14.4 25:14.4 8:08/M
2 James Saunders 100 40 1 83 50:16.9 50:16.9 16:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Gregory * Too Dumb to Quit 11 49 1 53 33:42.2 33:42.2 10:52/M
2 Jennifer Lovings * 25 47 1 68 39:52.2 39:52.2 12:52/M
3 Olinda Delgado * Not Your Tacos 4 45 1 76 44:46.4 44:46.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Delgado * Not Your Tacos 3 45 1 26 25:52.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Henrik Styles 75 49 1 59 34:51.5 34:51.5 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Iovoli * Cancer Sucks More Than We Do 51 53 1 22 24:29.4 24:29.4 7:54/M
2 Lauran Johnson * Cause for the Race 39 53 1 34 27:58.8 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Victoria Dryer * Cause for the Race 15 53 1 39 29:26.1 29:26.1 9:30/M
4 Donna Copley * 92 51 1 55 34:05.6 34:05.6 11:00/M
5 Jennifer Howe * Team Justin 59 52 1 60 34:55.1 34:55.1 11:16/M
6 Donna King 96 53 1 64 38:20.0 38:20.0 12:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Irish 65 50 1 12 22:12.3 22:12.3 7:10/M
2 Denny King 94 54 1 29 26:34.2 26:34.2 8:34/M
3 Patrick Weller 74 50 1 31 27:18.8 27:18.8 8:48/M
4 Reginald S. Daniels 79 53 1 41 30:29.2 30:29.2 9:50/M
5 Mark Gregory * 61 51 1 63 37:23.6 37:23.6 12:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clay Beauchamp * 84 58 1 42 30:31.6 30:31.6 9:51/M
2 John Howe * Team Justin 47 55 2 47 31:43.0 31:43.0 10:14/M
3 Bill Miles * 12 58 1 52 33:37.1 33:37.1 10:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Toler * 14 63 1 61 34:59.5 34:59.5 11:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Fox * Cause for the Race 50 63 1 21 24:28.2 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Richard Walton 83 64 1 32 27:47.5 27:47.5 8:58/M
3 Bill Hyink * 97 64 1 37 28:47.6 28:47.6 9:17/M
4 Larry Toler * 13 64 1 70 40:34.8 40:34.8 13:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Gulick 91 65 1 27 26:26.1 26:26.1 8:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dana Byrd * 24 66 1 35 28:38.8 28:38.8 9:14/M
2 Tom Walton 56 68 1 46 31:34.3 31:34.3 10:11/M
3 Ronald Thompson * Too Dumb to Quit 28 67 1 56 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Hess * 26 72 1 49 31:44.3 31:44.3 10:14/M
2 Judi Faye Robertson * 44 70 1 57 34:45.7 34:45.7 11:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Dyer * 6 73 1 14 23:03.0 23:03.0 7:26/M
2 Bobby Woodfin * 19 70 1 16 23:21.2 23:21.2 7:32/M