FCA 5k

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 55-59

FCA 5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridgett Stitzer 39 29 11 28:59.3 28:59.3 9:21/M
2 Victoria Dryer * 38 51 13 29:19.8 29:19.8 9:27/M
3 Donna Copley * 44 49 19 32:40.1 32:40.1 10:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Burcham * Midlothian VA 45 41 1 20:15.1 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 Jason Lippy * 33 29 2 20:57.2 20:57.2 6:45/M
3 Colby Burcham * Midlothian VA 46 14 3 21:22.2 21:22.2 6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Barbour 14 43 20 33:08.9 33:08.9 10:41/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Pulley 32 45 5 24:42.0 24:42.0 7:58/M
Top

Female Under 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Fry 18 12 32 44:02.8 44:02.8 14:12/M
2 Madasyn Weaver 41 12 33 44:05.0 44:05.0 14:13/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Holsclaw * 29 11 16 30:46.3 30:46.3 9:55/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nathan Pully 1 13 4 21:28.6 21:28.6 6:55/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bixler 35 16 26 35:37.8 35:37.8 11:29/M
2 Mackenzie Roberts 40 16 35 46:48.8 46:48.8 15:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Harris * Henrico VA 31 21 23 34:05.8 34:05.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JJ Vardy * 15 20 17 30:55.6 30:55.6 9:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Lawag 25 29 39 55:38.2 55:38.2 17:57/M
2 Jalissa Jones 26 25 40 55:42.2 55:42.2 17:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clinton Wilkins 37 26 38 48:36.2 48:36.2 15:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Ferguson * Petersburg VA 50 30 24 34:40.8 34:40.8 11:11/M
2 Carrie Kordas 12 30 34 46:27.1 46:27.1 14:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Ferguson * 51 32 8 27:50.8 27:50.8 8:59/M
2 Brian Roberts * 42 34 27 36:32.0 36:32.0 11:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Miller 11 37 21 33:09.0 33:09.0 10:42/M
2 Tonya Kropp * 47 37 36 47:31.3 47:31.3 15:20/M
3 Stacey Wallenfelt * 36 36 37 48:36.1 48:36.1 15:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Kordas 13 36 28 36:56.6 36:56.6 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris * Henrico VA 30 42 22 34:05.3 34:05.3 11:00/M
2 Billie Holsclaw * 28 42 25 34:41.1 34:41.1 11:11/M
3 Stephanie Bennett 10 40 31 44:01.1 44:01.1 14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Kennedy 52 41 18 31:14.7 31:14.7 10:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Blumenschine 17 51 15 30:24.4 30:24.4 9:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Kramer * 34 58 29 37:34.9 37:34.9 12:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kan Kong 9 56 9 27:58.7 27:58.7 9:01/M
2 Raymond Underhill * 16 58 10 28:06.3 28:06.3 9:04/M
3 Bill Miles 48 57 30 42:01.5 42:01.5 13:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Steele * Richmond VA 49 63 7 27:26.3 27:26.3 8:51/M
2 Robert Blackmon 43 63 12 29:11.4 29:11.4 9:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 8 68 6 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Ronald Thompson * 27 66 14 30:16.2 30:16.2 9:46/M