2016 Turkey Trot - Colonial Hts

Age Group Results

November 21, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-97 98-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Tomlin 650 24 7 21:39.3 6:59/M
2 Charles Legard 43 16 19 24:27.0 7:53/M
3 Mary Anne Williams chester VA 228 51 21 24:41.9 7:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Harris Durham NC 297 31 1 18:48.7 6:04/M
2 Jacob Wardle Colonial Heights VA 136 21 2 19:23.2 6:15/M
3 Jacob Jennings 670 15 3 19:34.3 6:19/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Brekke 682 6 87 31:22.9 10:07/M
2 nevaeh tyler 574 8 125 34:28.4 11:07/M
3 Reagan Catron 547 8 151 36:59.0 11:56/M
4 Kennley Cecchettini Dinwiddie VA 122 8 154 37:46.2 12:11/M
5 Mackenzie Galle Prince George VA 315 8 177 40:53.2 13:11/M
6 alby farley Colonial Heights VA 387 8 179 41:20.2 13:20/M
7 Zahara Peters Colonial Heights VIRGINIA 477 8 212 49:21.5 15:55/M
8 Adalyn Galyen 255 8 221 51:55.7 16:45/M
9 Javonni Wesson 656 6 242 55:11.4 17:48/M
10 Melinda Bosher S Prince George VA 161 8 265 1:03:10.6 20:23/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Galyen 254 8 43 26:18.8 8:29/M
2 Brayden Powell Colonial Heights VA 373 8 51 27:38.1 8:55/M
3 Lars Koelpin 629 9 104 32:12.4 10:23/M
4 Matthew Clark Petersburg VA 85 8 114 33:20.1 10:45/M
5 Seven Johnson 679 7 149 36:53.4 11:54/M
6 Carson Smith 557 8 174 40:26.0 13:03/M
7 Trevor Turner Colonial heights VA 219 8 182 42:22.2 13:40/M
8 Joshua Welch S. Chesterfield VIRGINIA 234 8 203 47:47.2 15:25/M
9 Braden Jones Hopewell VA 128 8 216 49:46.6 16:03/M
10 Javere Wesson 655 8 240 55:05.7 17:46/M
11 Liam Boggs Chester VIRGINIA 492 8 246 56:31.1 18:14/M
12 tristen tyler 573 8 258 1:00:34.9 19:32/M
13 Jake Saeler Disputanta VA 516 8 272 1:05:21.9 21:05/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Thacker 633 11 34 25:39.4 8:16/M
2 Tess Synowski Colonial Heights VIRGINIA 448 11 71 29:04.5 9:23/M
3 Ava Galyen 253 12 83 30:52.8 9:57/M
4 Sydney Catron 546 11 97 32:02.9 10:20/M
5 Ashley Thacker 632 11 107 32:21.3 10:26/M
6 Ann Morgan Matthews 626 11 108 32:23.8 10:27/M
7 Summer Rollings Chester VA 490 12 118 33:43.9 10:53/M
8 Cameron Mendez 603 11 119 33:44.4 10:53/M
9 Lilly Miller 586 11 141 36:18.5 11:43/M
10 Kylie son 678 11 147 36:50.8 11:53/M
11 Angelena Thomasson COLONIAL HEIGHTS VIRGINIA 435 11 150 36:58.0 11:55/M
12 Zoey Thayer 638 11 176 40:36.5 13:06/M
13 Sara Travis 601 11 194 45:37.4 14:43/M
14 Rachel Epps Chester VA 347 12 235 54:03.4 17:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Barfield Colonial heights VA 218 14 17 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Cory Harrison Petersburg VA 266 13 38 25:58.8 8:23/M
3 Elson Edmonds II Colonial Heights VA 89 11 59 27:55.3 9:00/M
4 Andrew Epps Chester VA 348 14 74 29:46.7 9:36/M
5 J. Keegan Johnson 677 13 85 31:19.6 10:06/M
6 Ethan Lamica 681 12 115 33:25.1 10:47/M
7 Ian Wartzok Colonial Heights VA 352 11 205 48:37.3 15:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Humphries Carson VIRGINIA 257 16 22 24:55.3 8:02/M
2 Deana Pittman Wakefield VA 466 16 69 28:55.1 9:20/M
3 Taylor Laxton Wake VA 465 16 95 32:00.4 10:19/M
4 Haley King 610 16 109 32:27.9 10:28/M
5 Rachel Bowen 648 15 138 36:15.2 11:42/M
6 Demi English 628 16 153 37:25.3 12:04/M
7 Jazmin Skinner Hopewell VA 127 16 193 45:34.8 14:42/M
8 Rutha Barfield Colonial heights VA 216 16 233 53:50.8 17:22/M
9 Anna Harrison Petersburg VA 264 16 249 56:35.5 18:15/M
10 Nora Harrison Petersburg VA 265 16 250 56:35.7 18:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Wise 582 16 37 25:54.1 8:21/M
2 Luke Moore Colonial Heights VA 104 16 45 26:55.0 8:41/M
3 Timmy Barfield Colonial heights VA 217 16 88 31:35.5 10:11/M
4 Cameron Washington 390 16 143 36:29.0 11:46/M
5 Malik Skinner Hopewell VA 126 16 213 49:36.1 16:00/M
6 Brandon Tyler 575 16 257 1:00:34.5 19:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Tomlin 649 21 30 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Shannon Perkinson COLONIAL HEIGHTS VA-VIRGINI 341 21 33 25:39.1 8:16/M
3 Lindsay King 612 21 36 25:43.2 8:18/M
4 Magda Smith Colonial Heights VA-VIRGINI 342 21 50 27:02.7 8:43/M
5 Logan Carlson 621 23 73 29:14.6 9:26/M
6 faith harris henrico VA 524 21 90 31:36.5 10:12/M
7 Jenn Scudder 425 21 91 31:43.0 10:14/M
8 Hayley Anderson Chester VA 182 21 123 34:16.3 11:03/M
9 Caitlen Manning Petersburg VA 519 21 140 36:17.9 11:42/M
10 Callie Nunnally 619 21 142 36:22.5 11:44/M
11 Christin Cameron 676 20 146 36:48.9 11:52/M
12 Jennifer Faria 642 28 166 39:20.9 12:41/M
13 Tiffany Layne 641 25 167 39:21.2 12:42/M
14 Clarissa Perry 662 27 223 52:25.0 16:55/M
15 Kelly Thompson 569 21 244 56:27.2 18:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Cruz 625 21 8 22:11.0 7:09/M
2 Dane King 611 21 12 22:51.9 7:22/M
3 Benjamin Lalonde Colonial Heights VA 533 21 13 22:55.6 7:24/M
4 Joshua Barth 661 29 31 25:31.4 8:14/M
5 Jeffery Ramsey jr. 550 21 55 27:51.4 8:59/M
6 Zane Chapman 645 27 100 32:07.6 10:22/M
7 Jeremy Cecchettini Dinwiddie VA 121 21 155 37:46.6 12:11/M
8 Gary Hensley 674 26 187 43:59.6 14:11/M
9 Scott Layne 640 20 261 1:01:07.2 19:43/M
10 Zack Clarke Henrico VA 274 21 267 1:04:28.5 20:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Prezioso 613 31 39 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Katie Spansler 630 31 42 26:18.5 8:29/M
3 Randi Simmons Chesterfield VIRGINIA 468 31 44 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Mary Sebera Prince George VA 412 31 47 26:56.6 8:41/M
5 Rebecca Harris Durham NC 296 31 53 27:50.1 8:59/M
6 Paula Downs 647 38 66 28:50.8 9:18/M
7 Erika Empting Colonial Heights VA 323 31 68 28:53.9 9:19/M
8 Christy George 63 31 79 30:06.4 9:43/M
9 kim williams Chester VA 344 31 82 30:28.6 9:50/M
10 Krystal Fletcher Colonial heights VA 114 31 86 31:22.8 10:07/M
11 Heather Snow Colonial Heights VA 402 31 93 31:52.8 10:17/M
12 Tina Tong HERNDON VIRGINIA 520 31 98 32:03.0 10:20/M
13 Danielle Nugent Chester VA 91 31 105 32:14.3 10:24/M
14 Lauren Gray Sutherland VA 329 31 106 32:15.2 10:24/M
15 Stephanie Smith 558 31 111 32:39.1 10:32/M
16 Allison Henry Ashland VA 339 31 112 32:52.6 10:36/M
17 Lindsey Archer 576 31 116 33:27.6 10:47/M
18 Angel Cuellar Fort Lee VA 433 31 117 33:43.8 10:53/M
19 Bonnie Mendez 602 31 120 33:51.7 10:55/M
20 Patti Presson Wakefield VA 464 31 139 36:17.1 11:42/M
21 Kellie Rhodes Henrico VA 349 31 159 38:11.5 12:19/M
22 Stephanie Stables Colonial Heights VA 539 31 163 38:51.7 12:32/M
23 Angel Clarke Colonial Heights VA 111 31 168 39:28.3 12:44/M
24 Carrie Kordas Providence Forge VA 361 31 170 39:40.2 12:48/M
25 Jennifer Miller 585 31 172 40:16.0 12:59/M
26 Valecia Talley Cheser VA 192 31 173 40:25.9 13:02/M
27 Shantia Wade Colonial Heights VA 159 31 175 40:30.7 13:04/M
28 Lynn Robinson Colonial Heights VA 170 31 184 42:46.1 13:48/M
29 Amanda LaFlesch Chester VA 277 31 188 44:32.3 14:22/M
30 Stacey Wallenfelt * 673 37 189 44:54.9 14:29/M
31 Callie Bodnar Richmond VA 305 31 192 45:23.6 14:38/M
32 Kristin Kaylor Hopewell VA 521 31 202 47:46.6 15:25/M
33 Tonya Kropp * 672 38 204 48:18.4 15:35/M
34 Valerie Monroe Hopewell VA 125 31 214 49:40.0 16:01/M
35 Candice Trummell Washington DC 537 31 220 50:12.8 16:12/M
36 Rebekah Galyen Colonial Heights VA 250 31 222 51:56.2 16:45/M
37 Jennifer Maul 41 31 232 53:17.8 17:11/M
38 Amanda Boggs Chester VA 488 31 247 56:31.1 18:14/M
39 Charlotte Griffin Colonial Heights VA 157 31 254 57:52.8 18:40/M
40 Rebecca Clayson 615 31 259 1:00:58.1 19:40/M
41 Lauren Manning Disputanta VA VIRGINI 515 31 273 1:05:22.3 21:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Bickal 635 34 4 20:30.6 6:37/M
2 Brian Thorson Fort Lee VA 439 31 6 21:06.8 6:48/M
3 Thad Sebera Prince George VA 413 31 10 22:31.3 7:16/M
4 Karl Brekke Colonial heights VIRGINIA 115 31 11 22:36.6 7:17/M
5 Darrell Williams 389 31 23 25:00.6 8:04/M
6 CHRISTIAN PRICKETT CHESTERFIELD VA 212 31 40 26:11.3 8:27/M
7 Daniel Stark 668 35 48 26:58.0 8:42/M
8 Andrew Kordas Providence Forge VA 360 31 57 27:52.7 8:59/M
9 Justin Duvall 620 31 61 28:06.7 9:04/M
10 Michael Harris Richmond VA 211 31 64 28:17.7 9:07/M
11 Chad Bosserman Colonial Heights VA 428 31 77 30:00.3 9:41/M
12 Gerry Petet South Prince George VA 153 31 78 30:00.8 9:41/M
13 Burke George Colonial Heights VA 371 31 80 30:07.8 9:43/M
14 Justin Snow Colonial Heights VA 401 31 92 31:52.6 10:17/M
15 James Tong Herndon VA 384 31 99 32:04.0 10:21/M
16 Joseph Wilkins 644 36 102 32:09.6 10:22/M
17 Matt Galyen 251 31 152 37:15.5 12:01/M
18 Ben Galle Prince George VA 313 31 158 37:53.9 12:13/M
19 Daniel Sember 614 31 160 38:16.4 12:21/M
20 Scott Peters Colonial Heights VIRGINIA 476 31 211 49:21.4 15:55/M
21 Joseph Jones Hopewell VA 124 31 217 49:49.1 16:04/M
22 Justin Boggs Chester VA 489 31 248 56:31.4 18:14/M
23 Ryan Griffin colonial Heights VA 158 31 253 57:28.0 18:32/M
24 Tyler Faria 643 32 262 1:01:18.8 19:46/M
25 Daniel Schroeder Colonial Heights VA 351 31 263 1:01:57.0 19:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Fabre Ft Lee VA 671 42 46 26:55.9 8:41/M
2 Libby Southgate Colonial Heights VA 291 41 65 28:38.3 9:14/M
3 Adriana Beltran colonial heights VA 534 41 67 28:51.9 9:18/M
4 Betsy Johnson 44 41 81 30:15.0 9:45/M
5 Kelly Harris henrico VA 285 41 89 31:36.3 10:12/M
6 Meredith Matthews 627 41 96 32:00.9 10:19/M
7 Daniele Beahm 616 41 101 32:08.6 10:22/M
8 Sharon Faries petersburg VA 540 41 113 32:56.6 10:37/M
9 Tanya Satterwhite 618 41 127 34:38.5 11:10/M
10 Chandra Rives North Dinwiddie 6125 187 41 128 34:41.5 11:11/M
11 Dawn Richardson Chester VA 267 41 130 35:11.8 11:21/M
12 Eulanda Whiteside Chesterfield VIRGINIA 420 41 133 35:23.8 11:25/M
13 Tonya Harris-Ruffin 680 46 135 35:49.9 11:33/M
14 Nikki Jack 23834 VA 388 41 144 36:29.4 11:46/M
15 Pamela Bland 646 40 157 37:48.9 12:12/M
16 Rachael Lawrence 653 42 162 38:42.2 12:29/M
17 Anna Marshall Colonial Heights VA 330 41 169 39:31.0 12:45/M
18 Stacy Galle Prince George VA 312 41 178 40:53.8 13:11/M
19 Sandi Kruse South Chesterfield VIRGINIA 93 41 183 42:26.5 13:41/M
20 Peggy Payne Disputanta VA 310 41 190 45:21.9 14:38/M
21 Stefanie Gallagher Chester VA 118 41 195 45:46.3 14:46/M
22 Ali Smith Colonial Heights VA 139 41 197 47:21.2 15:16/M
23 Harry Thorne Chester VA 362 41 200 47:39.2 15:22/M
24 Laura Avery McKenney VA 409 41 206 48:38.9 15:41/M
25 Monica Thorne Chester VA 363 41 209 49:15.8 15:53/M
26 Maria Johnson petersburg VIRGINIA 391 41 215 49:42.5 16:02/M
27 Kat Mayes 639 42 227 53:13.2 17:10/M
28 LeeAnn Wilson Chester VA 286 41 228 53:13.4 17:10/M
29 Kelly Edwards Colonial Heights VA 287 41 229 53:14.0 17:10/M
30 Tammy Puckett 571 41 236 54:08.5 17:28/M
31 Kathy Epps Chester VA 346 41 239 54:45.3 17:40/M
32 Patricia Summer 651 48 260 1:01:06.8 19:43/M
33 Lisa Walker 675 49 271 1:04:47.9 20:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Riddle Colonial Heights VA 135 41 9 22:27.9 7:15/M
2 Kenneth Chitty 652 42 16 23:28.1 7:34/M
3 Joe Kennedy 666 42 18 24:21.4 7:51/M
4 David Curbo Wilimington NC 226 41 20 24:39.3 7:57/M
5 Tim Metz Hopewell VA 77 43 26 25:09.9 8:07/M
6 Chris Presson Wakefield VA 467 41 28 25:19.5 8:10/M
7 kwasi deitutu colonial heights VA 536 41 41 26:12.1 8:27/M
8 Wade Thayer 637 46 56 27:51.8 8:59/M
9 Luis Beltran colonial heights VA 535 41 62 28:10.3 9:05/M
10 Patrick Gallagher Chester VA 119 41 84 30:54.5 9:58/M
11 Anthe Koelpin 631 41 103 32:11.4 10:23/M
12 Mike Joiner Spring Grove VA 322 41 131 35:15.9 11:22/M
13 Cory Turner Colonial VA 220 41 136 35:57.3 11:36/M
14 Corey Johnson 45 41 156 37:46.7 12:11/M
15 Wally Epps Chester VA 345 41 161 38:28.8 12:25/M
16 Teddy Payne Disputanta VA 311 41 191 45:22.4 14:38/M
17 Michael Perrier Ashland VA 340 41 218 49:57.1 16:07/M
18 Gary Robertson South Hill VA 538 41 219 50:12.5 16:12/M
19 William Steele 594 41 237 54:09.1 17:28/M
20 Bracken Schroeder Colonial Heights VA 350 41 264 1:01:57.3 19:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Dryer Prince George VA 78 52 25 25:09.7 8:07/M
2 Susan Mohler Petersburg VIRGINIA 246 51 49 26:59.7 8:42/M
3 Felicia Bush Colonial Heights VIRGINIA 242 51 75 29:47.7 9:36/M
4 Susan Humphries Carson VIRGINIA 256 51 76 29:48.1 9:37/M
5 Jennifer Howe Colonial Heights VA 271 51 129 34:43.0 11:12/M
6 Chris Butor Prince George VIRGINIA 317 51 137 36:12.4 11:41/M
7 Kim Branco Colonial Heights VA 543 51 145 36:42.3 11:50/M
8 Donna King 609 51 148 36:53.0 11:54/M
9 Katie Hampton Prince George VA 245 51 186 42:51.3 13:49/M
10 Cathy Kruse Waverley VA 214 51 196 46:00.3 14:50/M
11 vera charity Richmond VIRGINIA 244 51 199 47:32.1 15:20/M
12 donna shaw Colonial Heights VA 379 51 201 47:42.7 15:23/M
13 Carol Zacheiss Petersburg VA 316 51 225 52:36.4 16:58/M
14 Kimberly Pulley Colonial Heights VA 318 51 230 53:15.8 17:11/M
15 Cynthia Jackson 654 51 241 55:08.8 17:47/M
16 Georgia Thompson 568 51 252 57:05.0 18:25/M
17 Linda Frey Chester VA 276 51 266 1:03:26.3 20:28/M
18 Cynthia Breckenridge Hopewell VIRGINIA 185 51 269 1:04:30.8 20:48/M
19 Linda Allard Henrico VA 272 51 270 1:04:31.9 20:49/M
20 Teresa Manning Disputanta VA VIRGINI 514 51 274 1:05:44.7 21:12/M
21 Elizabeth Slate 512 51 275 1:05:46.0 21:13/M
22 Robert Helms Colonial Heights VA 142 51 278 1:06:40.6 21:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Blystone Prince George VA 224 51 15 23:21.3 7:32/M
2 Louis Underhill s chesterfield VA 429 51 27 25:12.2 8:08/M
3 Denny King 608 51 32 25:38.2 8:16/M
4 Jeff Branco Colonial Heights VA 542 51 35 25:42.1 8:17/M
5 Jeffery ramsey 549 51 54 27:50.1 8:59/M
6 John Howe Colonial Heights VA 370 51 60 28:06.5 9:04/M
7 Michael Harrison Petersburg VA 263 51 63 28:13.2 9:06/M
8 Bill Moore Colonial Heights VA 103 51 72 29:14.1 9:26/M
9 Darwin Richardson 566 51 94 31:53.3 10:17/M
10 Dale Gattis 252 51 110 32:38.6 10:32/M
11 Bill Miles Hopewell VA 396 51 122 33:58.2 10:57/M
12 Patrick Prior 572 51 124 34:27.5 11:07/M
13 Lance Lalonde Colonial Heights VA 532 51 126 34:31.6 11:08/M
14 Anthony Whiteside Chesterfield VIRGINIA 421 51 134 35:29.7 11:27/M
15 Noel Travis Petersburg VA 493 51 164 39:05.0 12:36/M
16 Robert Breckenridge Hopewell VIRGINIA 184 51 165 39:17.2 12:40/M
17 James Bush Colonial Heights VIRGINIA 243 51 198 47:28.5 15:19/M
18 David Richardson Chester VA 268 51 207 49:08.4 15:51/M
19 Bobby Pulley, Jr. Colonial Heights VA 319 51 231 53:15.8 17:11/M
20 David Thompson 567 51 251 56:45.3 18:18/M
21 Andrew Clarke Henrico VA 273 51 268 1:04:28.9 20:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Ott 607 61 185 42:47.1 13:48/M
2 Starla Taylor 659 64 224 52:25.3 16:55/M
3 Cheri Browder 67 61 226 53:12.0 17:10/M
4 Brenda Riding Colonial Heights VA 354 61 255 59:24.4 19:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Thorson Fort Lee VA 440 61 5 20:33.7 6:38/M
2 Edward Currier 663 68 52 27:39.2 8:55/M
3 gary farley Colonial Heights VA 386 61 181 41:54.4 13:31/M
4 Russ Perry 660 73 238 54:29.9 17:35/M
5 Stephen Kruse Waverly VA 215 61 243 56:26.2 18:12/M
6 Rocky Logue Chester VA 222 61 256 59:37.1 19:14/M
7 John Slate Chester VA 513 61 276 1:06:10.7 21:21/M
Top

Female 98 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Elena Smith Colonial Heights VA 141 99 70 29:04.0 9:23/M
2 Katalina Cuellar Fort Lee VA 434 99 121 33:51.7 10:55/M
3 Abby Galle Prince George VA 314 99 171 39:58.8 12:54/M
4 Hannah Thorne Chester VA 364 99 208 49:15.6 15:53/M
5 Victoria Welch S. Chesterfield VIRGINIA 235 99 210 49:16.0 15:54/M
6 Kendall Rollings Chester VIRGINIA 491 99 245 56:31.0 18:14/M
7 Laura OHara Colonial Heights VA 221 99 277 1:06:40.4 21:30/M
Top

Male 98 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Gates 8 99 14 23:19.7 7:31/M
2 Owen Lacks Colonial Heights VA 403 99 24 25:02.2 8:05/M
3 Nicholas Hess Colonial Heights VA 392 99 29 25:23.5 8:11/M
4 Zachary Miller Colonial Heights VA 299 99 58 27:52.8 8:59/M
5 Kristian Whiteside Chesterfield CHESTERFIE 422 99 132 35:23.2 11:25/M
6 Tony Thanh Nguyen Colonial Heights VA 35 99 180 41:40.2 13:26/M
7 Keith Bosher S Prince George VA 162 99 234 54:03.0 17:26/M