Hopewell City Point

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 1 2-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Spencer 220 17 10 22:17.2 7:11/M
2 Linnea Engel 165 64 14 22:51.0 7:22/M
3 Ruthie Vanderbeck 375 34 16 22:57.1 7:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Nester 255 16 1 19:00.1 6:08/M
2 Nicholas Chambers Evonik 128 24 2 19:10.4 6:11/M
3 keith spalek 171 51 3 20:15.5 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Burke Dupont Teijin Films 172 43 17 22:58.8 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Ragin 372 52 4 20:30.5 6:37/M
Top

Female - No age given

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dionna Young 355 1 206 42:03.0 13:34/M
Top

Male - No age given

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Stovall 339 1 140 33:25.8 10:47/M
Top

Female 2 to 11

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Bedford 416 8 114 31:13.0 10:04/M
2 Katie Migliore 235 11 135 33:04.9 10:40/M
3 Madison Haggerty 226 11 219 44:18.8 14:17/M
4 Sammi Vick 243 10 232 47:55.8 15:27/M
5 Emily Alley 262 11 248 49:48.3 16:04/M
Top

Male 2 to 11

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Weston 266 7 12 22:37.8 7:18/M
2 Derrick Degrate 222 11 25 23:44.5 7:39/M
3 Evan Jenkins 364 4 44 25:34.3 8:15/M
4 Patrick Jury 233 9 65 26:48.7 8:39/M
5 Elijah Robinson 221 11 77 27:56.6 9:01/M
6 Aaron Locus 400 10 97 29:12.3 9:25/M
7 Zachary Migliore 236 9 146 33:43.8 10:53/M
8 Wyatt Worthington-Johnson 361 6 173 36:45.1 11:51/M
9 Jeremiah Migliore 237 7 201 40:59.0 13:13/M
10 Hunter Haggerty 227 9 263 51:42.2 16:41/M
11 Kolbe Martin 359 9 268 52:40.5 16:59/M
12 Pierce Martin 358 9 269 52:41.3 17:00/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keanna Morris 381 14 23 23:35.2 7:36/M
2 Bethany Robinson 228 12 54 26:09.9 8:26/M
3 kayla fischer 246 14 66 26:50.1 8:39/M
4 Emma Olgers 248 15 100 29:41.0 9:35/M
5 margaret Young 247 14 122 31:50.1 10:16/M
6 Zykirria Lewis 306 15 128 32:23.9 10:27/M
7 Natasha Cochran 278 15 150 33:53.5 10:56/M
8 Katherine Harrison 224 13 169 36:09.9 11:40/M
9 Jada Hood 393 14 185 38:20.3 12:22/M
10 Reanna Morris 374 14 186 38:28.7 12:25/M
11 Michelle Burch 380 15 187 38:47.4 12:31/M
12 Keziah White 350 15 190 39:27.1 12:44/M
13 Kayla Black 230 13 191 39:40.4 12:48/M
14 Maclay Cerny 240 12 202 41:10.8 13:17/M
15 Samantha Murphy 317 15 207 42:04.4 13:34/M
16 Taylor Migliore 234 15 209 42:20.1 13:39/M
17 Mikayla Green 245 13 224 46:45.1 15:05/M
18 Anna Woods 263 13 253 50:34.5 16:19/M
19 Jamiro Peterson 321 15 256 50:52.9 16:25/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Weston 264 15 11 22:19.1 7:12/M
2 Logan Lafland 217 15 24 23:36.1 7:37/M
3 Camden Weston 265 14 36 24:56.7 8:03/M
4 Hudson Lane 219 15 70 27:04.6 8:44/M
5 Aaron Harrup 394 15 98 29:24.4 9:29/M
6 Kyle Dennis 406 15 137 33:09.1 10:42/M
7 Joel Bonet 390 14 138 33:10.6 10:42/M
8 Zach Owen 249 13 181 38:10.0 12:19/M
9 Zaire Pitts 401 14 198 40:23.6 13:02/M
10 Christian Goodwin 402 14 205 41:45.2 13:28/M
11 Augustus Akers 267 15 254 50:49.3 16:24/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jala Windley 353 18 63 26:44.0 8:37/M
2 Latoria jones 302 18 74 27:24.0 8:50/M
3 Hayley Robb 412 18 88 28:43.6 9:16/M
4 Samantha Migliore 74 18 200 40:58.4 13:13/M
5 Hannah Steele 337 17 212 42:55.9 13:51/M
6 Asia Goode 241 16 231 47:24.9 15:17/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Christensen 409 17 6 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 OMARI DUNCAN 260 16 32 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 James Stith 338 18 72 27:16.1 8:48/M
4 DelJwon Roberts 395 16 139 33:13.2 10:43/M
5 Dante Parker 373 16 141 33:29.0 10:48/M
6 Aaron Trent Evonik 115 19 151 33:53.9 10:56/M
7 William Gibbs 384 16 153 34:08.8 11:01/M
8 Marcellus Smith 332 16 177 37:51.1 12:13/M
9 John Eliades 367 16 204 41:17.1 13:19/M
10 Rodrigo Asuncion-Estrada 272 16 255 50:49.6 16:24/M
11 Brandon Steele 333 16 279 53:32.3 17:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa Potsubay 194 23 116 31:17.2 10:05/M
2 Shanequa Holloman 297 22 123 31:51.4 10:16/M
3 Melissa Wiley 200 23 125 32:16.4 10:25/M
4 Tatyana Jordan 304 21 130 32:30.6 10:29/M
5 Asia Mcfadden 180 22 217 43:46.9 14:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chalermpon Brownsey 275 20 8 22:02.8 7:06/M
2 Jamarian Easter 283 20 60 26:38.3 8:35/M
3 Justin Cotto 279 20 61 26:42.9 8:37/M
4 Jimmy Rogers AdvanSix 176 24 69 27:02.2 8:43/M
5 Joshua Johnson 178 24 96 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Alexander Bomer 388 24 107 30:19.7 9:47/M
7 Keon Winters 182 24 108 30:24.3 9:48/M
8 Gavino Schreiber 327 24 129 32:28.9 10:28/M
9 Lyndon German 291 23 133 32:49.4 10:35/M
10 John Castillo 414 21 148 33:49.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayce Slayton 166 26 26 23:53.0 7:42/M
2 Natasha Davies 113 28 43 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Jakeisha Harrison 295 26 64 26:44.7 8:37/M
4 Katie Harlow 90 27 120 31:37.0 10:12/M
5 Kerry Byrne 153 27 152 33:55.8 10:56/M
6 Afton Trent Evonik 114 27 154 34:13.3 11:02/M
7 Erin Szozda 140 25 162 35:18.4 11:23/M
8 Cady Perkinson 139 25 163 35:18.5 11:23/M
9 Lucy Wiegard 197 26 168 36:08.0 11:39/M
10 Nguyet (Moon) Nguyen Evonik 28 29 180 38:00.2 12:15/M
11 Ashley Clear 116 28 196 40:18.5 13:00/M
12 Brenda Ponce-Mendez Evonik 133 26 249 49:59.3 16:07/M
13 Kaitlyn Gwaltney 88 27 277 53:23.3 17:13/M
14 Amielia Altice 181 26 298 56:03.4 18:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sa Huynh 191 27 7 22:00.6 7:06/M
2 Alex Andrade 378 25 38 25:02.5 8:05/M
3 Lyndon McClure Evonik 64 28 55 26:14.4 8:28/M
4 James Stokes 391 29 109 30:24.5 9:48/M
5 Kevin Clear 117 27 197 40:18.6 13:00/M
6 Andrew McGaha 215 28 238 48:26.2 15:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Parker 138 31 29 24:14.2 7:49/M
2 Kiana Jones 301 34 67 26:54.3 8:41/M
3 Jennifer Moffat 210 31 73 27:21.9 8:49/M
4 Anita Gutierrez 32 33 89 28:48.8 9:17/M
5 Katie Wicks AdvanSix 145 32 95 29:03.0 9:22/M
6 Ashley Hester 154 32 167 35:57.1 11:36/M
7 Amanda LaFlesch 38 32 174 37:13.4 12:00/M
8 Hillary Jackson 320 32 176 37:27.8 12:05/M
9 Ashley Huggi Evonik 4 31 208 42:19.6 13:39/M
10 Jessica Butterworth 162 34 243 48:48.5 15:45/M
11 Ashley Epps 45 32 265 51:54.8 16:45/M
12 Melissa Mahoney 43 32 271 52:48.8 17:02/M
13 Joy Abbott 370 30 278 53:23.3 17:13/M
14 Tracie Woods 213 34 290 54:43.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Nance 323 31 30 24:16.1 7:50/M
2 Daniel Winburne AdvanSix 67 34 48 25:53.6 8:21/M
3 Omar Huggi Evonik 203 30 49 26:05.2 8:25/M
4 Paul Weaver 14 33 56 26:14.8 8:28/M
5 Robert Robinson 24 33 76 27:55.6 9:00/M
6 Justin Duval 7 31 94 29:02.1 9:22/M
7 Jeff Divelbiss 385 31 110 30:24.6 9:48/M
8 Jarred Jenkins 177 30 157 34:50.5 11:14/M
9 Jarrell Coleman 17 32 166 35:32.8 11:28/M
10 Brandon Butterworth 161 34 244 48:49.3 15:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charity Spencer 398 38 33 24:39.9 7:57/M
2 YUN MU Evonik 97 38 93 29:01.8 9:22/M
3 Sheree Garrett 53 38 101 29:52.6 9:38/M
4 Jentel Worrell 111 38 117 31:17.7 10:05/M
5 Julie Worthington 110 37 172 36:44.9 11:51/M
6 Jayme Permint 100 38 223 46:27.9 14:59/M
7 Kelly Ryan 16 36 235 48:12.0 15:33/M
8 Crystal Wells 183 37 242 48:42.3 15:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nestor Rivera 147 36 31 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Brock Parker 137 35 58 26:36.0 8:35/M
3 Ian Wright 103 35 90 28:59.1 9:21/M
4 Mike Jury Evonik 5 35 102 29:54.4 9:39/M
5 Christopher Trites 42 36 115 31:13.1 10:04/M
6 Dentonio Worrell 112 39 118 31:17.8 10:05/M
7 Odongo Brown 35 36 239 48:35.4 15:40/M
8 Richard Ethan Hollingsworth Evonik 135 39 250 50:01.5 16:08/M
9 Sterling Bennett 46 35 264 51:47.8 16:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice McClure Dupont Teijin Films 93 44 46 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Tonya Bryant 102 42 111 30:32.4 9:51/M
3 Deana Cheek 68 42 112 31:02.3 10:01/M
4 Dana Walters 199 44 119 31:18.4 10:06/M
5 Carrie Weston 216 44 124 32:15.0 10:24/M
6 jill yates AdvanSix 63 44 132 32:40.4 10:32/M
7 SHEMEKA DUNCAN 202 41 142 33:32.1 10:49/M
8 Ann Coker 189 42 161 35:12.4 11:21/M
9 Tenille Atchison 41 41 164 35:20.2 11:24/M
10 Wendy Joiner 168 40 165 35:29.5 11:27/M
11 Wendy Reed 29 43 183 38:14.8 12:20/M
12 Jason Migliore 73 44 210 42:25.0 13:41/M
13 Jennifer Scott 170 42 246 49:16.9 15:54/M
14 Katrina Griffin 292 40 262 51:42.0 16:41/M
15 Heather Marks 51 43 270 52:41.7 17:00/M
16 Rachel Finney 286 43 273 52:51.9 17:03/M
17 Sharon Scott 175 40 284 53:56.7 17:24/M
18 Angie Alley 212 40 291 54:44.1 17:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JASON PAPE 198 44 20 23:19.1 7:31/M
2 Joseph Grawe AdvanSix 62 43 21 23:20.0 7:32/M
3 Tim Metz 184 44 40 25:08.3 8:06/M
4 Jeff Mathis WestRock 50 43 41 25:25.1 8:12/M
5 Christian Harner 105 40 50 26:06.8 8:25/M
6 Sonny Hatcher 144 44 82 28:16.8 9:07/M
7 Guangyu Zhu Evonik 98 42 91 28:59.4 9:21/M
8 Michael Joiner 167 44 149 33:51.9 10:55/M
9 Frederick Harry AdvanSix 159 40 159 34:55.4 11:16/M
10 Lorne Johnson 109 41 171 36:44.8 11:51/M
11 Andrew Clark 86 42 222 46:24.3 14:58/M
12 Jody Scott 188 40 247 49:18.8 15:54/M
13 Doug Slaughter 44 43 272 52:49.0 17:02/M
14 Dennis Scott Evonik 160 43 281 53:53.5 17:23/M
15 Jay Brockwell 57 44 288 54:28.7 17:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Carpenter 195 47 106 30:19.7 9:47/M
2 Sharon Neal 11 48 131 32:34.5 10:30/M
3 Daphne Edwards 151 49 136 33:05.0 10:40/M
4 Loretta Macenka 363 48 156 34:49.0 11:14/M
5 Stacy Ingram-Hanson 357 48 228 47:00.1 15:10/M
6 Kelly McGaha 214 48 245 48:56.1 15:47/M
7 Adrienne Wallace 346 47 257 51:00.8 16:27/M
8 Sue Wallace Dynegy 163 45 261 51:32.0 16:37/M
9 Melinda Hodges Evonik 15 45 267 52:04.9 16:48/M
10 Jessica Bradley 273 49 274 53:02.5 17:06/M
11 Be Fischer 125 46 286 54:13.4 17:29/M
12 Prosise Connie 324 49 294 55:22.1 17:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaun Crook 142 45 9 22:13.7 7:10/M
2 Kevin Carraway AdvanSix 70 46 37 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 William McNeil 143 46 57 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Eugene Roache 399 46 75 27:47.0 8:58/M
5 Anthony Larmar WestRock 362 45 99 29:26.9 9:30/M
6 Tony Johnson WestRock 49 48 195 40:17.3 13:00/M
7 Mike Mollman Evonik 9 46 211 42:38.6 13:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Stidham AdvanSix 66 52 19 23:01.6 7:25/M
2 Fredia McFadden 149 52 34 24:44.4 7:59/M
3 Lauran Johnson 119 53 71 27:13.7 8:47/M
4 Jennifer Howe 141 52 134 32:54.8 10:37/M
5 Michelle Olgers 130 50 145 33:40.8 10:52/M
6 Rhonda Cornwell WestRock 26 53 179 37:59.0 12:15/M
7 Angela Ojeda 318 54 184 38:16.2 12:21/M
8 Paula Tomko 205 52 252 50:33.6 16:18/M
9 Beth Henry 107 50 259 51:27.2 16:36/M
10 Kimberly Jenkins 87 52 276 53:21.8 17:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Meuller WestRock 27 50 5 20:34.9 6:38/M
2 Donald Wright 371 54 13 22:48.1 7:21/M
3 Steve Neal Dupont Teijin Films 92 54 42 25:26.9 8:12/M
4 Jeff Burke 173 52 45 25:44.0 8:18/M
5 George Ackinclose AdvanSix 146 50 52 26:08.1 8:26/M
6 Christian Volk 18 52 59 26:36.4 8:35/M
7 Dan Rowland WestRock 25 50 68 26:58.9 8:42/M
8 John Villanueva 344 51 105 30:13.7 9:45/M
9 Paul O'Neill Dupont Teijin Films 54 53 170 36:23.0 11:44/M
10 Lewis Green 123 52 225 46:45.9 15:05/M
11 Steve Henry Dynegy 106 51 260 51:28.3 16:36/M
12 gary fischer 126 50 287 54:13.5 17:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Mohan 316 57 22 23:30.0 7:35/M
2 Winnie Vanlandingham 343 58 53 26:08.6 8:26/M
3 Barbara Mascia AdvanSix 61 55 103 30:05.9 9:42/M
4 Deb Warrick 376 55 144 33:36.5 10:50/M
5 Janet McVey 40 57 178 37:51.8 12:13/M
6 Kelly Fitzgerald 136 58 182 38:12.8 12:19/M
7 Susan Eliades 368 56 203 41:14.6 13:18/M
8 Dawn Green 122 55 226 46:46.1 15:05/M
9 Paula Williams 352 59 234 48:10.9 15:32/M
10 Bernice Abdus-Salaam 20 57 236 48:13.3 15:33/M
11 Anni Selden 328 56 237 48:14.4 15:34/M
12 Lisa Sharpe 83 59 240 48:35.6 15:40/M
13 Ruth Skaggs 19 59 266 52:04.5 16:48/M
14 MARLEAN WILLIAMS 186 58 293 54:57.7 17:44/M
15 Jeri Harlow 89 55 295 55:31.2 17:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Kulesza Dupont Teijin Films 33 55 27 23:55.2 7:43/M
2 Brian Chambers Evonik 127 58 35 24:54.6 8:02/M
3 jay skaggs AdvanSix 101 56 39 25:05.4 8:05/M
4 Rohn Brown 379 56 85 28:20.4 9:08/M
5 John Howe 6 55 92 29:01.1 9:22/M
6 Pierre Lewis 305 55 104 30:06.3 9:43/M
7 Bill Miles 315 58 113 31:10.2 10:03/M
8 Francisco Johnson 300 58 155 34:28.2 11:07/M
9 robert wolfe Dupont Teijin Films 211 58 158 34:51.5 11:15/M
10 Thomas Hearington 296 55 194 40:16.6 12:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Taylor 192 61 126 32:16.5 10:25/M
2 Diane Leffert 118 60 160 35:03.4 11:18/M
3 Susan Myers Ashland 164 60 189 39:23.1 12:42/M
4 Evelyn Cabrera 403 61 192 39:52.0 12:52/M
5 Iris Walker 95 60 214 43:43.6 14:06/M
6 Mary Egbuniwe 174 60 215 43:43.8 14:06/M
7 Susan Harrison 76 64 218 44:05.8 14:13/M
8 Sheena Mackenzie 99 64 220 44:19.6 14:18/M
9 Karen Donivan 408 62 227 46:57.7 15:09/M
10 Marie Walker 345 61 229 47:00.6 15:10/M
11 Lois Roche 58 61 289 54:29.5 17:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Donivan 413 63 62 26:43.9 8:37/M
2 Andras Nagy Evonik 2 62 78 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 John Wilkinson 30 64 79 28:01.7 9:02/M
4 Paul Oswell 10 63 80 28:05.7 9:04/M
5 Bill Hyink 298 64 83 28:17.3 9:07/M
6 Chris Wiegard 196 61 86 28:24.0 9:10/M
7 ray Taylor 193 61 127 32:16.7 10:25/M
8 Leigh Baxter 377 60 143 33:36.3 10:50/M
9 Robert Breckenridge 129 60 188 39:22.6 12:42/M
10 Cliff Carr 34 61 199 40:57.9 13:13/M
11 Charles Dixon 282 63 216 43:46.7 14:07/M
12 ERNEST WILLIAMS 187 60 292 54:57.7 17:44/M
13 Gregory Altice 268 62 297 56:02.9 18:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Gulick 96 66 51 26:07.6 8:25/M
2 Dianna Owen 13 67 230 47:09.8 15:13/M
3 Nancy Washabaugh 85 69 241 48:35.8 15:40/M
4 Cathy Marcum 311 65 251 50:31.7 16:18/M
5 Jamie Westbay 158 69 282 53:56.2 17:24/M
6 Jenny Seitz 179 67 283 53:56.6 17:24/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Astrop 124 65 18 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Roland Parsons 36 66 28 24:00.4 7:45/M
3 Dana Byrd 276 66 47 25:47.7 8:19/M
4 Jimbo Vanlandingham 342 68 81 28:05.9 9:04/M
5 Steve Micas 314 69 84 28:20.0 9:08/M
6 Wayne Owen 12 69 121 31:37.4 10:12/M
7 Sylvester Green 392 67 175 37:14.1 12:01/M
8 William Jennings 23 69 258 51:13.0 16:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judi Faye Robertson 121 70 147 33:46.6 10:54/M
2 Carolyn Rickman 325 71 193 40:16.1 12:59/M
3 Patsy Phillips 322 70 221 45:42.7 14:45/M
4 Diane Eubank 285 70 275 53:06.7 17:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOBBY WOODFIN 21 70 15 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 William Chadim 169 70 87 28:36.4 9:14/M
3 Edward Rowland 3 70 213 43:31.3 14:02/M
4 Elmer Walton 347 74 233 48:07.5 15:31/M
5 Jerry Williams 104 71 280 53:32.7 17:16/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank James 299 75 285 53:57.9 17:24/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Walton 348 83 296 55:45.6 17:59/M