Hopewell Optimist 5k

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Poitras 771 48 14 10 25:31.1 8:14/M
2 Victoria Dryer * 752 29 52 12 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Robbie Triplett 788 65 43 15 26:47.3 8:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cabell Willis 779 56 24 1 18:34.8 5:59/M
2 Jacob Lysher 785 62 24 2 19:19.9 6:14/M
3 Stefan Calos 774 51 54 3 19:27.7 6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Flowers 757 34 63 32 41:38.3 13:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Wright * 775 52 53 5 22:39.9 7:18/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Strosnider 727 4 2 25 38:21.5 12:22/M
2 Rorey Strosnider 728 5 8 59 59:40.0 19:15/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Strosnider 726 3 6 27 38:28.9 12:25/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Strosnider 765 42 12 62 59:46.2 19:17/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Holsclaw * 799 77 11 16 27:25.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Strosnider 755 32 15 22 33:08.6 10:41/M
2 Marisa Strosnider 754 31 18 23 33:24.3 10:46/M
3 Amani Barno 789 67 17 69 1:01:42.5 19:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Poitras 772 49 17 7 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Justin Harris 784 61 18 8 23:47.5 7:40/M
3 John Eliades 801 79 15 35 44:52.0 14:28/M
4 Hunter Jones 783 60 15 49 50:55.5 16:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Harris * 742 19 21 19 30:00.9 9:41/M
2 Allison Partin 736 13 21 26 38:25.5 12:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Partin 737 14 23 11 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Joshua Littlefield 733 10 21 29 38:29.7 12:25/M
3 James Jones 782 59 20 50 51:01.7 16:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgett Stitzer * 751 28 29 17 27:32.7 8:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Leming 773 50 26 4 20:49.4 6:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Ferguson * 790 68 30 20 30:03.6 9:42/M
2 Cheyenne Crenshaw 762 39 31 66 1:01:36.4 19:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Strosnider 724 1 33 28 38:28.9 12:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Kropp * 777 54 37 33 41:56.6 13:32/M
2 Stacey Wallenfelt * 778 55 36 41 46:59.4 15:09/M
3 Stacey Sutton 776 53 36 48 50:28.4 16:17/M
4 Jamie Strosnider 764 41 38 60 59:44.9 19:16/M
5 Latonya Edmonds 794 72 35 67 1:01:37.4 19:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael White 791 69 36 14 26:21.9 8:30/M
2 Michael Strosnider 763 40 38 61 59:45.9 19:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Jones 781 58 42 52 51:10.7 16:30/M
2 Kim Harrison 747 24 43 57 54:36.7 17:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Jones 780 57 44 51 51:02.4 16:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Brumfield 746 23 45 58 54:38.1 17:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Eliades 800 78 54 34 44:51.3 14:28/M
2 Patty Leto 798 76 54 36 44:53.0 14:29/M
3 Angela Johnson 759 36 53 47 50:19.5 16:14/M
4 Donna Dovel 786 63 50 55 53:34.1 17:17/M
5 Virginia Henderson 795 73 50 56 53:34.2 17:17/M
6 Sheila Flowers 756 33 52 65 1:01:34.8 19:52/M
7 Annette Barno 760 37 50 68 1:01:41.7 19:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Koski 769 46 50 9 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Clifford Triplett 787 64 53 18 27:42.9 8:56/M
3 David Hearington 748 25 53 31 40:37.8 13:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tish Eliades 792 70 55 37 44:53.4 14:29/M
2 Janet Mcvey 741 18 55 38 45:37.5 14:43/M
3 Toni Carr 740 17 59 39 45:45.5 14:45/M
4 Iris Walker 767 44 58 40 46:54.5 15:08/M
5 Cindy Partin 735 12 58 63 1:00:22.0 19:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louis Underhill * 749 26 58 13 25:55.0 8:22/M
2 bill Miles * 739 16 57 24 34:31.1 11:08/M
3 George Diradour 797 75 57 44 49:49.9 16:04/M
4 Peter Eliades 793 71 56 46 49:50.8 16:05/M
5 Billy Ray Johnson 796 74 56 53 51:44.7 16:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ban Rafey 768 45 63 43 49:48.7 16:04/M
2 Souhad Rafey 770 47 60 45 49:50.3 16:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Murdock 729 6 63 21 33:00.1 10:39/M
2 Craig Strosnider 753 30 64 30 40:16.2 12:59/M
3 Bill Butler 738 15 63 64 1:00:27.0 19:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Steininger * 731 8 69 54 51:52.7 16:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Woodfin * 750 27 68 6 23:24.6 7:33/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name TCRR Bib No Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mattie Newsome 743 20 72 42 49:33.2 15:59/M