Ft Lee Armed Forces Day Run the Crater

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Results By Tri-Cities Road Runners TCRR
* indicates TCRR member in good standing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44

8 Miler

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emlle Prosko 118 28 16 1:00:24.9 1:00:24.9 7:33/M
2 Paula Heap 13 31 23 1:03:18.9 1:03:18.9 7:55/M
3 Dawn Ward 85 23 24 1:04:41.6 1:04:41.6 8:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Bonnet * 92 28 1 48:27.6 48:27.6 6:03/M
2 Fred Dequina 116 33 2 51:31.5 51:31.5 6:26/M
3 Roson Simmons 95 37 3 53:28.8 53:28.8 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tina Cho 76 41 30 1:06:45.0 1:06:45.0 8:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Belizaire 1 41 6 54:29.5 54:29.5 6:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Martinez 114 19 4 53:30.1 53:30.1 6:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Copple 83 22 26 1:05:19.4 1:05:19.4 8:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Trueblood 119 23 8 57:22.9 57:22.9 7:10/M
2 Austin Overbey 21 24 15 59:44.3 59:44.3 7:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Raxter 24 26 34 1:10:57.0 1:10:57.0 8:52/M
2 Delaina Bonnet 93 28 42 1:19:36.8 1:19:36.8 9:57/M
3 Ann Cooper 77 26 48 1:24:08.5 1:24:08.5 10:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zahary Hayes 94 26 5 54:00.6 54:00.6 6:45/M
2 George Wasickanin 121 28 7 57:09.7 57:09.7 7:09/M
3 Brian Nadeau 108 28 19 1:01:42.0 1:01:42.0 7:43/M
4 Francisco Leliz 123 25 27 1:06:12.4 1:06:12.4 8:17/M
5 Maurice Cooper 78 26 31 1:07:38.7 1:07:38.7 8:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Layne 16 34 25 1:04:54.6 1:04:54.6 8:07/M
2 Erika Ferguson * 9 30 46 1:23:14.5 1:23:14.5 10:24/M
3 Rachel Lowe 19 31 47 1:23:26.1 1:23:26.1 10:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Criswell 127 31 13 58:13.4 58:13.4 7:17/M
2 Jimmy Lim 18 33 14 58:39.5 58:39.5 7:20/M
3 William Weger 125 31 21 1:02:45.2 1:02:45.2 7:51/M
4 Michael Flores 10 34 36 1:15:20.7 1:15:20.7 9:25/M
5 Christopher Kennebeck 15 33 37 1:15:44.2 1:15:44.2 9:28/M
6 Kristopher Lentz 17 30 39 1:16:50.1 1:16:50.1 9:36/M
7 Cary Morris 124 32 44 1:21:20.0 1:21:20.0 10:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimbree Pope 23 38 29 1:06:30.4 1:06:30.4 8:19/M
2 Sue Moss * 34 39 32 1:08:56.1 1:08:56.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frederick Griffith 109 35 10 57:48.5 57:48.5 7:14/M
2 Jesus Reyes 25 35 17 1:00:49.0 1:00:49.0 7:36/M
3 Elard Escala 8 38 20 1:02:14.4 1:02:14.4 7:47/M
4 Christin McKenzie 96 39 28 1:06:21.9 1:06:21.9 8:18/M
5 Hyrum Haworth 104 37 33 1:10:05.1 1:10:05.1 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camille Vaughan 105 41 40 1:18:12.1 1:18:12.1 9:47/M
2 Kelly Harris * 12 43 45 1:23:14.3 1:23:14.3 10:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Vardy * 30 45 9 57:39.8 57:39.8 7:12/M
2 Daniel Zelinksi * 33 49 11 57:54.6 57:54.6 7:14/M
3 Steven Ikeler 14 47 18 1:01:13.4 1:01:13.4 7:39/M
4 Donald Dowdy 7 46 22 1:02:46.1 1:02:46.1 7:51/M
5 Brian Wilcox 32 45 41 1:18:37.1 1:18:37.1 9:50/M
6 Blair Maury 20 45 50 1:38:38.0 1:38:38.0 12:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Via * 91 52 43 1:19:37.0 1:19:37.0 9:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Weaver 111 58 12 58:03.1 58:03.1 7:15/M
2 Jerry Dingus 6 56 35 1:13:49.7 1:13:49.7 9:14/M
3 McKenley Mason * 110 57 38 1:16:32.5 1:16:32.5 9:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Thompson * 28 66 49 1:25:55.2 1:25:55.2 10:44/M